Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 20 Iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 80 company matches for iron oxide pigment manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 2,294 professional contacts across them, including 286 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for iron oxide pigment manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 20 largest iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,431 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd (BSE: 506655 | NSE: SUDARSCHEM) is a global leader in color solutions and specialized pigments, shaping industries worldwide through innovation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Consistent Quality our Commitment" An ISO 9001 : Company ISO 14001 OH SAS 18001 Environment friendly Strict Quality Control In-process QC and final QC Batchto-batch consistency…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VOXCO Pigments and Chemicals Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In its journey, MICAS has risen to become India's fastest growing pigment manufacturer, partnering with leading business around the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over four decades, Navpad Pigments has been manufacturing world-class pigments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in 1993, Sohan Industries has been one of India’s leading pigment suppliers spearheading development, research and manufacturing for pigments on a global scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Waldies Compound Limited, recognized globally as Waldies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rashtriya Chemical and Minerals, an organization engaged in Mining and Micronizing of Industrial Minerals from the past two decades and presently is one of the fastest growing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aron Universal is a global leader in pigment manufacturing with 50+ years of innovation and excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colour pigments and dyes manufacturer for b2b companies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prasad International Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anupam Colours Private Limited (ACPL) is manufacturing pigments since 1979 and has two manufacturing facilities, situated at GIDC, Vapi, Gujarat (India), which is about 170 kms…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raveshia Group is a trusted name in the manufacturing and distribution of organic and inorganic pigments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In the lively entrepreneurial city of Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, choksi exports was incorporated in the year 1984, commencing with unassuming origins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in 1996, Kroma Industries has been dedicated to manufacturing world-class organic pigments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the oldest and most resilient Organic Pigments manufacturer and exporter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Musclerox pigments, brought to life by Kaleido Chemie Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Iron Oxide pigments” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “iron oxide pigment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 20 of 80 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 286 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 80 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “iron oxide pigment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 286 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “iron oxide pigment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many iron oxide pigment manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 80 company matches for iron oxide pigment manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sudarshan Chemical Industries LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most iron oxide pigment manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 14 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (12) and Vapi (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 286 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 80 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 80 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India
- 24/7 security monitoring services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 80 matching company records for iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India, with 2,294 tracked contacts and 286 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 20 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudarshan Chemical Industries LTDsudarshan.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,431 contacts → |
“Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd (BSE: 506655 | NSE: SUDARSCHEM) is a global leader in color solutions and specialized pigments, shaping industries worldwide through innovation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tata Pigmentstatapigments.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jamshedpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Consistent Quality our Commitment" An ISO 9001 : Company ISO 14001 OH SAS 18001 Environment friendly Strict Quality Control In-process QC and final QC Batchto-batch consistency…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“VOXCO Pigments and Chemicals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Micas Organics Limitedmicas.co.in HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vapi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“In its journey, MICAS has risen to become India's fastest growing pigment manufacturer, partnering with leading business around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Navpad Pigments Private Limitednavpadpigments.com HQ: Mehsana, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mehsana, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over four decades, Navpad Pigments has been manufacturing world-class pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sohan Industries Pvt. LTDsohandyechem.com HQ: Dombivli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dombivli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1993, Sohan Industries has been one of India’s leading pigment suppliers spearheading development, research and manufacturing for pigments on a global scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Waldieswaldies.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Waldies Compound Limited, recognized globally as Waldies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rashtriya Chemicals And Minerals Private Limitedrcmminerals.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Udaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Chemical and Minerals, an organization engaged in Mining and Micronizing of Industrial Minerals from the past two decades and presently is one of the fastest growing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Aron Universal is a global leader in pigment manufacturing with 50+ years of innovation and excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Devarsons Industries Pvt. LTDdevarsons.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Colour pigments and dyes manufacturer for b2b companies” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prasad International PVT LTDprasadinternational.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Prasad International Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Industrial Metal Powders India PVT LTDimp-india.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Anupam Colours Private Limited (ACPL) is manufacturing pigments since 1979 and has two manufacturing facilities, situated at GIDC, Vapi, Gujarat (India), which is about 170 kms…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Raveshia Pigmentsraveshia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Raveshia Group is a trusted name in the manufacturing and distribution of organic and inorganic pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Choksi Exports Groupchoksiexports.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“In the lively entrepreneurial city of Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, choksi exports was incorporated in the year 1984, commencing with unassuming origins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kroma Industrieskromaindustries.com HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vapi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1996, Kroma Industries has been dedicated to manufacturing world-class organic pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Ahmedabad, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Choksi Pigmentschoksipigments.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“One of the oldest and most resilient Organic Pigments manufacturer and exporter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Muscleroxmusclerox.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Musclerox pigments, brought to life by Kaleido Chemie Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Volexx Colors Pvt. LTDvolexxcolors.com HQ: Saykha, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Saykha, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Iron Oxide pigments” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 20 of 80 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron oxide pigment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
80 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 80 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron oxide pigment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron oxide pigment manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 80 matching company records, 2,294 tracked contacts and 286 verified emails. The public preview displays 20 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iron-oxide-pigment-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India
- 24/7 security monitoring services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 80 matching company records for iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India, with 2,294 tracked contacts and 286 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 20 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudarshan Chemical Industries LTDsudarshan.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,431 contacts → |
“Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd (BSE: 506655 | NSE: SUDARSCHEM) is a global leader in color solutions and specialized pigments, shaping industries worldwide through innovation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tata Pigmentstatapigments.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jamshedpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Consistent Quality our Commitment" An ISO 9001 : Company ISO 14001 OH SAS 18001 Environment friendly Strict Quality Control In-process QC and final QC Batchto-batch consistency…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“VOXCO Pigments and Chemicals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Micas Organics Limitedmicas.co.in HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vapi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“In its journey, MICAS has risen to become India's fastest growing pigment manufacturer, partnering with leading business around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Navpad Pigments Private Limitednavpadpigments.com HQ: Mehsana, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mehsana, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over four decades, Navpad Pigments has been manufacturing world-class pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sohan Industries Pvt. LTDsohandyechem.com HQ: Dombivli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dombivli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1993, Sohan Industries has been one of India’s leading pigment suppliers spearheading development, research and manufacturing for pigments on a global scale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Waldieswaldies.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Waldies Compound Limited, recognized globally as Waldies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rashtriya Chemicals And Minerals Private Limitedrcmminerals.com HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Udaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Rashtriya Chemical and Minerals, an organization engaged in Mining and Micronizing of Industrial Minerals from the past two decades and presently is one of the fastest growing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Aron Universal is a global leader in pigment manufacturing with 50+ years of innovation and excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Devarsons Industries Pvt. LTDdevarsons.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Colour pigments and dyes manufacturer for b2b companies” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Prasad International PVT LTDprasadinternational.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Prasad International Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Industrial Metal Powders India PVT LTDimp-india.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“we are manufacturers of iron powders” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Anupam Colours Private Limited (ACPL) is manufacturing pigments since 1979 and has two manufacturing facilities, situated at GIDC, Vapi, Gujarat (India), which is about 170 kms…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Raveshia Pigmentsraveshia.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Raveshia Group is a trusted name in the manufacturing and distribution of organic and inorganic pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Choksi Exports Groupchoksiexports.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“In the lively entrepreneurial city of Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, choksi exports was incorporated in the year 1984, commencing with unassuming origins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Kroma Industrieskromaindustries.com HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vapi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1996, Kroma Industries has been dedicated to manufacturing world-class organic pigments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Ahmedabad, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Choksi Pigmentschoksipigments.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“One of the oldest and most resilient Organic Pigments manufacturer and exporter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Muscleroxmusclerox.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Musclerox pigments, brought to life by Kaleido Chemie Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Volexx Colors Pvt. LTDvolexxcolors.com HQ: Saykha, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Saykha, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Iron Oxide pigments” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 20 of 80 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Iron oxide pigment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
80 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 80 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for iron oxide pigment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many iron oxide pigment manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 80 matching company records, 2,294 tracked contacts and 286 verified emails. The public preview displays 20 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 20 iron oxide pigment manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/iron-oxide-pigment-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
- 24/7 customer support providers based in India
- 24/7 interpretation services based in India
- 24/7 security monitoring services based in India