Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 348 company matches for intralogistics automation companies associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 7,592 professional contacts across them, including 1,126 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intralogistics automation companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JUNGHEINRICH es una multinacional alemana fundada en 1953 por el Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linde Material Handling Ibérica es la empresa más reconocida en el mercado ibérico del sector de la manutención, que ofrece soluciones integrales para la manipulación de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aprolis implanta soluciones integrales para la logística abarcando desde el movimiento de mercancías con equipos de manipulación hasta la instalación llave en mano de proyectos de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIELE GROUP Companies: BIELE, MARZOLA, BIELE DIGITAL, KBD AUTOMATION, BIELE USA and BIELE CHINA Divisions: WOOD, METAL, AUTOMOTIVE and BUILDING Established in 1973, Biele Group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Xolertic, we specialize in end-of-line automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BAMA Sistemas es una compañía de origen familiar fundad en 1997 dedicada al diseño e implantación de soluciones de manutención y automatización industrial y a la prestación de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa con más de 50 años en el mercado, ofreciendo soluciones de interiorismo y equipamiento, intralogística y tecnología.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESNOVA RACKS We have the backing of more than 50 years of knowledge in the design and manufacture of Storage Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a team of people, we are Smartlog Group, an international reference company with headquarters in the Basque Country, Northern Spain, and presence in Europe, Central and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keyland SdG is a technology services company specialized in Industry 5.0, with extensive experience in industrial processes, as well as their digital transformation and automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STILL proporciona soluciones personalizadas para la intralogística en todo el mundo e implementa la gestión inteligente de equipos de manipulación de materiales, software y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At DSA Grupo, we bring together over 35 years of experience in industrial engineering to help companies design, manufacture, and implement advanced production systems tailored to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kivnon designs, develops, and manufactures autonomous mobile robots (AMRs) and automation solutions that optimize the internal logistics and productivity of companies around the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soluciones de Automatización Logística Automatización de la logística con soluciones inteligentes y digitales Robótica potente combinada con software inteligente: lanzaderas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Clustag we are experts in advanced RFID solutions for the automation and optimization of intralogistics processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TGW Logistics Group es un proveedor líder de soluciones logística altamente automatizadas y flexibles de distribucion y venta para comercios líderes y marcas globales en comercio…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission is to ensure a smarter, proactive and predictive future for businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICEMI is a Spanish leading company in the implementation of new technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “teknics is an international company with over 30 years of experience leading in robotics, automation and technology, and specialised in the design and integration of flexible…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tired of not knowing exactly where your goods are?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATP ENGINEERING & PACKAGING was founded in 1996 and its activity is focused in the packaging sector, supplying machines and fully automatic complete packaging and case packing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asai Industrial and Asai Innova offer their clients the management of automation projects tailored to their needs and turnkey, with a technical team that has an average of 30…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tca Automation es una empresa creada en especializada en la comercialización, aplicación, asesoramiento y soporte técnico de Equipos y Sistemas para la Automatización Industrial y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intralogistics automation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 348 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,126 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intralogistics automation companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 348 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “intralogistics automation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,126 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intralogistics automation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intralogistics automation companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 348 company matches for intralogistics automation companies associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jungheinrich España S.A.U tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most intralogistics automation companies?
Barcelona leads with 25 company records, followed by Madrid (16) and Zaragoza (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,126 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 348 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 348 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Intralogistics automation companies by geography
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Belgium
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Brazil
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Canada
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chile
- Intralogistics automation companies based in China
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Colombia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 348 matching company records for intralogistics automation companies based in Spain, with 7,592 tracked contacts and 1,126 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Abrera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“JUNGHEINRICH es una multinacional alemana fundada en 1953 por el Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pallejà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Pallejà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Linde Material Handling Ibérica es la empresa más reconocida en el mercado ibérico del sector de la manutención, que ofrece soluciones integrales para la manipulación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Valdemoro, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valdemoro, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Aprolis implanta soluciones integrales para la logística abarcando desde el movimiento de mercancías con equipos de manipulación hasta la instalación llave en mano de proyectos de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Urrestilla (azpeitia), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Urrestilla (azpeitia), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“BIELE GROUP Companies: BIELE, MARZOLA, BIELE DIGITAL, KBD AUTOMATION, BIELE USA and BIELE CHINA Divisions: WOOD, METAL, AUTOMOTIVE and BUILDING Established in 1973, Biele Group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Burgos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“At Xolertic, we specialize in end-of-line automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bama Sistemasbama.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“BAMA Sistemas es una compañía de origen familiar fundad en 1997 dedicada al diseño e implantación de soluciones de manutención y automatización industrial y a la prestación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Móstoles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con más de 50 años en el mercado, ofreciendo soluciones de interiorismo y equipamiento, intralogística y tecnología.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“ESNOVA RACKS We have the backing of more than 50 years of knowledge in the design and manufacture of Storage Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Urretxu, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Urretxu, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“We are a team of people, we are Smartlog Group, an international reference company with headquarters in the Basque Country, Northern Spain, and presence in Europe, Central and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Burgos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Keyland SdG is a technology services company specialized in Industry 5.0, with extensive experience in industrial processes, as well as their digital transformation and automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: L´hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | L´hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“STILL proporciona soluciones personalizadas para la intralogística en todo el mundo e implementa la gestión inteligente de equipos de manipulación de materiales, software y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Jerez De La Frontera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Jerez De La Frontera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“At DSA Grupo, we bring together over 35 years of experience in industrial engineering to help companies design, manufacture, and implement advanced production systems tailored to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Kivnon designs, develops, and manufactures autonomous mobile robots (AMRs) and automation solutions that optimize the internal logistics and productivity of companies around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Soluciones de Automatización Logística Automatización de la logística con soluciones inteligentes y digitales Robótica potente combinada con software inteligente: lanzaderas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ontinyent, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ontinyent, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“At Clustag we are experts in advanced RFID solutions for the automation and optimization of intralogistics processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: San Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Just Desvern, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“TGW Logistics Group es un proveedor líder de soluciones logística altamente automatizadas y flexibles de distribucion y venta para comercios líderes y marcas globales en comercio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valladolid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valladolid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Our mission is to ensure a smarter, proactive and predictive future for businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Almussafes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almussafes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“ICEMI is a Spanish leading company in the implementation of new technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Barbera Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barbera Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“teknics is an international company with over 30 years of experience leading in robotics, automation and technology, and specialised in the design and integration of flexible…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Sebastián, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Sebastián, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Tired of not knowing exactly where your goods are?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barbera Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barbera Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ATP ENGINEERING & PACKAGING was founded in 1996 and its activity is focused in the packaging sector, supplying machines and fully automatic complete packaging and case packing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pinseque, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Pinseque, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Asai Industrial and Asai Innova offer their clients the management of automation projects tailored to their needs and turnkey, with a technical team that has an average of 30…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lorquí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Lorquí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Tca Automation es una empresa creada en especializada en la comercialización, aplicación, asesoramiento y soporte técnico de Equipos y Sistemas para la Automatización Industrial y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 348 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intralogistics automation companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
346 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 348 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intralogistics automation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intralogistics automation companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 348 matching company records, 7,592 tracked contacts and 1,126 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Intralogistics automation companies by geography
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Belgium
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Brazil
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Canada
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chile
- Intralogistics automation companies based in China
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/intralogistics-automation-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 348 matching company records for intralogistics automation companies based in Spain, with 7,592 tracked contacts and 1,126 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Abrera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“JUNGHEINRICH es una multinacional alemana fundada en 1953 por el Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Oñati, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Oñati, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“At ULMA Handling Systems we develop our activities in Integrated Engineering in Material Handling Systems through an extensive range of integrated logistics solutions targeted at…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pallejà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Pallejà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“Linde Material Handling Ibérica es la empresa más reconocida en el mercado ibérico del sector de la manutención, que ofrece soluciones integrales para la manipulación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Valdemoro, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valdemoro, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Aprolis implanta soluciones integrales para la logística abarcando desde el movimiento de mercancías con equipos de manipulación hasta la instalación llave en mano de proyectos de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Urrestilla (azpeitia), SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Urrestilla (azpeitia), Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“BIELE GROUP Companies: BIELE, MARZOLA, BIELE DIGITAL, KBD AUTOMATION, BIELE USA and BIELE CHINA Divisions: WOOD, METAL, AUTOMOTIVE and BUILDING Established in 1973, Biele Group…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Burgos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“At Xolertic, we specialize in end-of-line automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bama Sistemasbama.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“BAMA Sistemas es una compañía de origen familiar fundad en 1997 dedicada al diseño e implantación de soluciones de manutención y automatización industrial y a la prestación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Móstoles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa con más de 50 años en el mercado, ofreciendo soluciones de interiorismo y equipamiento, intralogística y tecnología.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Gijón, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“ESNOVA RACKS We have the backing of more than 50 years of knowledge in the design and manufacture of Storage Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Urretxu, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Urretxu, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“We are a team of people, we are Smartlog Group, an international reference company with headquarters in the Basque Country, Northern Spain, and presence in Europe, Central and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Burgos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Keyland SdG is a technology services company specialized in Industry 5.0, with extensive experience in industrial processes, as well as their digital transformation and automation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: L´hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | L´hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“STILL proporciona soluciones personalizadas para la intralogística en todo el mundo e implementa la gestión inteligente de equipos de manipulación de materiales, software y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Jerez De La Frontera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Jerez De La Frontera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“At DSA Grupo, we bring together over 35 years of experience in industrial engineering to help companies design, manufacture, and implement advanced production systems tailored to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Kivnon designs, develops, and manufactures autonomous mobile robots (AMRs) and automation solutions that optimize the internal logistics and productivity of companies around the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Soluciones de Automatización Logística Automatización de la logística con soluciones inteligentes y digitales Robótica potente combinada con software inteligente: lanzaderas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ontinyent, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ontinyent, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“At Clustag we are experts in advanced RFID solutions for the automation and optimization of intralogistics processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: San Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Just Desvern, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“TGW Logistics Group es un proveedor líder de soluciones logística altamente automatizadas y flexibles de distribucion y venta para comercios líderes y marcas globales en comercio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Valladolid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valladolid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Our mission is to ensure a smarter, proactive and predictive future for businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Almussafes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almussafes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“ICEMI is a Spanish leading company in the implementation of new technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Barbera Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barbera Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“teknics is an international company with over 30 years of experience leading in robotics, automation and technology, and specialised in the design and integration of flexible…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Sebastián, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | San Sebastián, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Tired of not knowing exactly where your goods are?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barbera Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barbera Del Valles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ATP ENGINEERING & PACKAGING was founded in 1996 and its activity is focused in the packaging sector, supplying machines and fully automatic complete packaging and case packing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pinseque, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Pinseque, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Asai Industrial and Asai Innova offer their clients the management of automation projects tailored to their needs and turnkey, with a technical team that has an average of 30…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lorquí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Lorquí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Tca Automation es una empresa creada en especializada en la comercialización, aplicación, asesoramiento y soporte técnico de Equipos y Sistemas para la Automatización Industrial y…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 348 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intralogistics automation companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
346 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 348 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intralogistics automation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intralogistics automation companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 348 matching company records, 7,592 tracked contacts and 1,126 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Intralogistics automation companies by geography
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Belgium
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Brazil
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Canada
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chile
- Intralogistics automation companies based in China
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intralogistics automation companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/intralogistics-automation-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Bangalore, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Chennai, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Pune, India
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Argentina
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Australia
- Intralogistics automation companies based in Austria