Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 11 International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for international condiment and sauce manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 1,253 professional contacts across them, including 102 with verified work emails. Murcia is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for international condiment and sauce manufacturers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 11 largest international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ybarra Alimentación nace en 1842 y acumula una experiencia de más de siglo y medio en el sector de la producción, envasado y comercialización de aceite de oliva, salsas, mayonesas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Golden Foods is a Spanish company which produces, imports and exports different food products in cans and in plastic cups for more than 30 years providing exceptional quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestro propósito es transformar la alimentación en momentos de disfrute.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dani Group started as a family business that has been able to adapt itself to market trends throughout time.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of all types of sauces and pickles for the retail, food service and industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Salsas Asturianas, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas gourmet.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Salsa Rica llevamos más de 25 años elaborando salsas a medida para ofrecer las mejores soluciones a los profesionales de la industria de Alimentación, canal HORECA y Retail.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Gonama Alimentación, bajo nuestra marca Yamy, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas, untables y dips de alta calidad, pensados para satisfacer a los paladares más…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OG Shack deliver Hot Sauces and condiments which indulge and balance natural flavours using high quality and fresh ingredients delivering wholesome experiences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “international condiment and sauce manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 11 of 42 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 102 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 42 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “international condiment and sauce manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 102 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “international condiment and sauce manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many international condiment and sauce manufacturers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for international condiment and sauce manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Conservas Cidacos tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most international condiment and sauce manufacturers?
Murcia leads with 4 company records, followed by Novelda (3) and Arganda Del Rey (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 102 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 42 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 42 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
International condiment and sauce manufacturers by geography
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in India
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Italy
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in South Africa
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain, with 1,253 tracked contacts and 102 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 11 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conservas Cidacoscidacos.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Autol, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Ybarra Alimentaciónybarra.es HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Ybarra Alimentación nace en 1842 y acumula una experiencia de más de siglo y medio en el sector de la producción, envasado y comercialización de aceite de oliva, salsas, mayonesas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Las Torres De Cotillas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Las Torres De Cotillas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Golden Foods is a Spanish company which produces, imports and exports different food products in cans and in plastic cups for more than 30 years providing exceptional quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Choví Alimentaciónchovi.com HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Nuestro propósito es transformar la alimentación en momentos de disfrute.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tajonar, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tajonar, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Conservas Dani S.A.Udani.es HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Dani Group started as a family business that has been able to adapt itself to market trends throughout time.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ceutí, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ceutí, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of all types of sauces and pickles for the retail, food service and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Salsas Asturianas S.Lsalsasasturianas.es HQ: Sotrondio, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sotrondio, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“En Salsas Asturianas, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas gourmet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salsa Ricasalsarica.es HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Agoncillo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“En Salsa Rica llevamos más de 25 años elaborando salsas a medida para ofrecer las mejores soluciones a los profesionales de la industria de Alimentación, canal HORECA y Retail.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gonama Alimentacion SLyamy.es HQ: Fustiñana, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Fustiñana, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“En Gonama Alimentación, bajo nuestra marca Yamy, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas, untables y dips de alta calidad, pensados para satisfacer a los paladares más…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | OG Shackogshackco.com HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Málaga, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“OG Shack deliver Hot Sauces and condiments which indulge and balance natural flavours using high quality and fresh ingredients delivering wholesome experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 11 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
International condiment and sauce manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for international condiment and sauce manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many international condiment and sauce manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 1,253 tracked contacts and 102 verified emails. The public preview displays 11 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
International condiment and sauce manufacturers by geography
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in India
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Italy
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in South Africa
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/international-condiment-and-sauce-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain, with 1,253 tracked contacts and 102 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 11 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conservas Cidacoscidacos.com HQ: Autol, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Autol, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Cidacos es una empresa fundada en 1940 en Autol (La Rioja) y dedicada desde su inicio a la fabricación y comercialización de conservas vegetales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Grupo Ybarra Alimentaciónybarra.es HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Ybarra Alimentación nace en 1842 y acumula una experiencia de más de siglo y medio en el sector de la producción, envasado y comercialización de aceite de oliva, salsas, mayonesas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Las Torres De Cotillas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Las Torres De Cotillas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Golden Foods is a Spanish company which produces, imports and exports different food products in cans and in plastic cups for more than 30 years providing exceptional quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Grupo Choví Alimentaciónchovi.com HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Nuestro propósito es transformar la alimentación en momentos de disfrute.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tajonar, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tajonar, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“En Grupo Alimentario IAN (Industrias Alimentarias de Navarra) somos una compañía de alimentación, referente y pionera en la elaboración de una amplia variedad de conservas…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Conservas Dani S.A.Udani.es HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Dani Group started as a family business that has been able to adapt itself to market trends throughout time.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Ceutí, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ceutí, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of all types of sauces and pickles for the retail, food service and industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Salsas Asturianas S.Lsalsasasturianas.es HQ: Sotrondio, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sotrondio, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“En Salsas Asturianas, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas gourmet.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salsa Ricasalsarica.es HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Agoncillo, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“En Salsa Rica llevamos más de 25 años elaborando salsas a medida para ofrecer las mejores soluciones a los profesionales de la industria de Alimentación, canal HORECA y Retail.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Gonama Alimentacion SLyamy.es HQ: Fustiñana, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Fustiñana, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“En Gonama Alimentación, bajo nuestra marca Yamy, nos especializamos en la creación de salsas, untables y dips de alta calidad, pensados para satisfacer a los paladares más…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | OG Shackogshackco.com HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Málaga, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“OG Shack deliver Hot Sauces and condiments which indulge and balance natural flavours using high quality and fresh ingredients delivering wholesome experiences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 11 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
International condiment and sauce manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for international condiment and sauce manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many international condiment and sauce manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 1,253 tracked contacts and 102 verified emails. The public preview displays 11 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
International condiment and sauce manufacturers by geography
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in India
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Italy
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in South Africa
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in the United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 11 international condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/international-condiment-and-sauce-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Australia
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Belgium
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Brazil
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Canada
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in France
- International condiment and sauce manufacturers based in Germany