Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 2,183 company matches for intermediate chemical manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 113,881 professional contacts across them, including 15,063 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for intermediate chemical manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 7,319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 4,260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 3,458 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 3,363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 3,058 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Granules India Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 3,011 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 2,387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,999 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,020 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,004 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laxmi Organics Industries Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 837 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aarti Pharmalabs Limited – Powering Innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 732 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eurofins Advinus Private Limited is a premier contract research, development and manufacturing organization (CRDMO) serving diverse industries to help advance their R&D programs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 671 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 667 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1989, Vinati Organics Limited (VOL) is a specialty chemical company, focusing on manufacturing specialty chemicals and organic intermediaries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “intermediate chemical manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,183 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 15,063 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,183 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “intermediate chemical manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 15,063 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by metro
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Mumbai381
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Hyderabad206
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ahmedabad131
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Vadodara109
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Pune78
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ankleshwar77
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Bangalore64
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Navi Mumbai45
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Chennai44
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “intermediate chemical manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many intermediate chemical manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 2,183 company matches for intermediate chemical manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Syngene International Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most intermediate chemical manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 381 company records, followed by Hyderabad (206) and Ahmedabad (131).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 15,063 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,183 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,183 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by geography
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Milan, Italy
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,183 matching company records for intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India, with 113,881 tracked contacts and 15,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 7,914 contacts → |
“Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,319 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PI Industries LTDpiindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,260 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,158 contacts → |
“Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,458 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Deepak Group COgodeepak.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,387 contacts → |
“Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hikal LTDhikal.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,254 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Gharda Chemicals Limitedgharda.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,999 contacts → |
“Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,740 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Concord Biotech Limitedconcordbiotech.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laxmi Organic Industries LTDlaxmi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,004 contacts → |
“Laxmi Organics Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 837 contacts → |
“Aarti Pharmalabs Limited – Powering Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Eurofins Advinusadvinus.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 732 contacts → |
“Eurofins Advinus Private Limited is a premier contract research, development and manufacturing organization (CRDMO) serving diverse industries to help advance their R&D programs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vinati Organics Limitedvinatiorganics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Established in 1989, Vinati Organics Limited (VOL) is a specialty chemical company, focusing on manufacturing specialty chemicals and organic intermediaries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,183 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermediate chemical manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,176 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,183 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by metro
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Mumbai381
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Hyderabad206
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ahmedabad131
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Vadodara109
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Pune78
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ankleshwar77
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Bangalore64
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Navi Mumbai45
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Chennai44
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermediate chemical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermediate chemical manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,183 matching company records, 113,881 tracked contacts and 15,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by geography
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Milan, Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/intermediate-chemical-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 2,183 matching company records for intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India, with 113,881 tracked contacts and 15,063 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bangalore, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 7,914 contacts → |
“Syngene International Ltd.(BSE: 539268, NSE: SYNGENE, ISIN: INE398R01022) is an integrated research, development, and manufacturing services company serving the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,319 contacts → |
“MSN Group is one of the fastest-growing, research-based and fully integrated pharmaceutical companies based out of Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | PI Industries LTDpiindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,260 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, PI Industries Ltd.(BSE: 523642, NSE: PIIND, ISIN ID: INE603J01030) is one of India’s leading Agrisciences and Fine Chemical companies with a unique business model…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,158 contacts → |
“Aarti Industries Limited (AIL) is one of the world's leading speciality chemical companies combining process chemistry competence with scale-up engineering competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Atul, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Atul, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,740 contacts → |
“About Founded by Mr Kasturbhai Lalbhai on September 05, 1947, Atul Ltd (Atul) is one of the largest integrated chemical companies in India with an annual revenue of about ₹ cr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,458 contacts → |
“Laurus labs is an innovation-driven¸ people-centric & client-focused organization offering a broad and integrated portfolio of products & services to the global pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hetero Drugs LTDheteroworld.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,363 contacts → |
“Hetero is a research based global pharmaceutical company focused on development, manufacturing and marketing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Intermediate Chemicals &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,058 contacts → |
“Granules India Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Divis Laboratoriesdivislabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Hyderabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,011 contacts → |
“Divi’s Laboratories Limited is one of the largest API companies in the world, with ~$1.25B in revenue and exporting to more than 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Deepak Group COgodeepak.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,387 contacts → |
“Headquartered at Vadodara, Gujarat, Deepak Group is a multi-division and multi-product, chemical intermediate with manufacturing facilities at Nandesari & Dahej in Gujarat, Roha…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Hikal LTDhikal.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,254 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Hikal is a reliable partner to companies in the Pharmaceutical, Animal Health, Biotech, Crop Protection and Specialty Chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Gharda Chemicals Limitedgharda.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,999 contacts → |
“Gharda Chemicals Limited (GCL) is one of the largest research-based chemical company involved in the manufacturing of crop protection chemicals, intermediates, high performance…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,740 contacts → |
“Advancing healthcare through trusted science and pharmaceutical excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Raichur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raichur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“Shilpa Medicare Limited (SML) started its operations as API manufacturer way back in 1987 at Raichur, Karnataka- India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Concord Biotech Limitedconcordbiotech.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,020 contacts → |
“Concord Biotech Limited is an R&D based Biotechnology company, having focus on the fermentation, semi-synthetic and synthesis based products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Laxmi Organic Industries LTDlaxmi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,004 contacts → |
“Laxmi Organics Industries Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 837 contacts → |
“Aarti Pharmalabs Limited – Powering Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 821 contacts → |
“Vasudha Pharma Chem Limited is a leading Indian pharmaceutical company specializing in the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Pharma Intermediates, and API…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Eurofins Advinusadvinus.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 732 contacts → |
“Eurofins Advinus Private Limited is a premier contract research, development and manufacturing organization (CRDMO) serving diverse industries to help advance their R&D programs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
“As an EU-GMP-certified global company and an established hallmark for pharmaceutical standards, Global Calcium has stood the test of time since its inception in 1979 as Calcium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vinati Organics Limitedvinatiorganics.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Established in 1989, Vinati Organics Limited (VOL) is a specialty chemical company, focusing on manufacturing specialty chemicals and organic intermediaries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vadodara, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Ami Lifesciences was founded with the goal of changing the way in which quality medicines are delivered to people in need.” Recorded description excerpt · October 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,183 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Intermediate chemical manufacturers: dataset insights
October 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,176 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 2,183 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by metro
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Mumbai381
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Hyderabad206
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ahmedabad131
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Vadodara109
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Pune78
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Ankleshwar77
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Bangalore64
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Navi Mumbai45
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers in Chennai44
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for intermediate chemical manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many intermediate chemical manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 2,183 matching company records, 113,881 tracked contacts and 15,063 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Intermediate chemical manufacturers by geography
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Milan, Italy
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 intermediate chemical manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/intermediate-chemical-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Ankleshwar, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Intermediate chemical manufacturers based in Chennai, India