Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Insulated window manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 242 company matches for insulated window manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 4,492 professional contacts across them, including 928 with verified work emails. Lyon is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for insulated window manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest insulated window manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPO Fenêtres est une entreprise fondée en 1970 en Normandie, à Alençon (61).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort de son expérience depuis 1989, le Groupe KparK incarne la synergie de quatre filiales d'exception - KparK, KparK Energies, KparK Formation - chacune apportant une expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our vocation: the comfort of the house!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIMP est une entreprise de 70 collaborateurs, experts dans les solutions de fenêtres, portes, baies coulissantes et volets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implantée à Cholet, l’entreprise ARTIM met son expérience au service de votre projet et vous conseille depuis plus de 30 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VOTRE ARTISAN MENUISIER EN LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE Implantés dans la région depuis de nombreuses années, nous sommes fabricant de menuiseries aluminium et nous assurons la pose de tous…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialistes de la fenêtre et de la fermeture de l'habitat depuis 2004, nous mettons à votre service notre équipe de 12 techniciens-conseils, une flotte de 25 véhicules, nos 7…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mentor Alu propose la fabrication et l'installation de vos fenêtres, vérandas, portails et stores en aluminium ou PVC sur Toulon et toute la région Varoise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “France Fenêtres: Your Expert in Closures since 1994 Looking for the perfect solution for your windows, doors and more in the west of Paris?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alliances est un fenêtrier spécialisé dans la menuiserie alu, PVC, bois et mixte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JURA ISOLATION Installateur et fabricant de portes et panneaux isothermes” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “insulated window manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 242 insulated window manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 928 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Insulated window manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 242 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “insulated window manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 928 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “insulated window manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many insulated window manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 242 company matches for insulated window manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Technitoit tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most insulated window manufacturers?
Lyon leads with 5 company records, followed by Paris (5) and Courbevoie (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 928 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 242 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 242 insulated window manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Insulated window manufacturers by geography
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Czechia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Denmark
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 242 matching company records for insulated window manufacturers based in France, with 4,492 tracked contacts and 928 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CETIHcetih.eu HQ: Machecoul (44), FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Machecoul (44), France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Thévenin Officielthevenin.fr HQ: Saint Cyr En Val, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cyr En Val, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofradisofradi.fr HQ: Treillières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Treillières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Perray-en-yvelines, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Le Perray-en-yvelines, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fenêtréafenetrea.fr HQ: Beignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MPO Fenêtresmpofenetres.com HQ: Cerise, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cerise, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“MPO Fenêtres est une entreprise fondée en 1970 en Normandie, à Alençon (61).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | LE Nouy Fenêtres & Fermetureslenouy.com HQ: Briec, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Briec, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Menuiseries Combesmenuiseriescombes.fr HQ: Millau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Millau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VITvit.fr HQ: Paray-le-monial, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paray-le-monial, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Biason 64biason.fr HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kpark Groupekpark-groupe.com HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Fort de son expérience depuis 1989, le Groupe KparK incarne la synergie de quatre filiales d'exception - KparK, KparK Energies, KparK Formation - chacune apportant une expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sodivitragesodivitrage.com HQ: Orleans, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Orleans, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Our vocation: the comfort of the house!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Simp Productionsimpproduction.fr HQ: St Romain De Colbosc, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Romain De Colbosc, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SIMP est une entreprise de 70 collaborateurs, experts dans les solutions de fenêtres, portes, baies coulissantes et volets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Caloriver SAScaloriver.fr HQ: Toul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cholet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cholet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Implantée à Cholet, l’entreprise ARTIM met son expérience au service de votre projet et vous conseille depuis plus de 30 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MCA Sevre ET Mainemca-menuiserie.fr HQ: Aigrefeuille Sur Maine, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Aigrefeuille Sur Maine, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VOTRE ARTISAN MENUISIER EN LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE Implantés dans la région depuis de nombreuses années, nous sommes fabricant de menuiseries aluminium et nous assurons la pose de tous…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Renostylesrenostyles.com HQ: Courtry, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Courtry, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Spécialistes de la fenêtre et de la fermeture de l'habitat depuis 2004, nous mettons à votre service notre équipe de 12 techniciens-conseils, une flotte de 25 véhicules, nos 7…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mentor ALU PVC - Toulonmentor-alu.fr HQ: Toulon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Toulon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Mentor Alu propose la fabrication et l'installation de vos fenêtres, vérandas, portails et stores en aluminium ou PVC sur Toulon et toute la région Varoise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | France Fenetresfrance-fenetres.fr HQ: Houilles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Houilles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“France Fenêtres: Your Expert in Closures since 1994 Looking for the perfect solution for your windows, doors and more in the west of Paris?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montlhery, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montlhery, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Alliances est un fenêtrier spécialisé dans la menuiserie alu, PVC, bois et mixte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ISO Interiso-inter.fr HQ: Objat, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Objat, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | CVI Menuiseries ALUcvi-alu.fr HQ: Épinal, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Épinal, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Jura Isolationjuraisolation.com HQ: Cize, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cize, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“JURA ISOLATION Installateur et fabricant de portes et panneaux isothermes” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 242 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated window manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 242 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated window manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated window manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 242 matching company records, 4,492 tracked contacts and 928 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated window manufacturers by geography
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Czechia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Denmark
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-window-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 242 matching company records for insulated window manufacturers based in France, with 4,492 tracked contacts and 928 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CETIHcetih.eu HQ: Machecoul (44), FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Machecoul (44), France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Thévenin Officielthevenin.fr HQ: Saint Cyr En Val, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cyr En Val, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1974, Thévenin SA s’est construite autour de valeurs fortes : proximité, écoute, courage, ambition, organisation, esprit d’entreprendre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofradisofradi.fr HQ: Treillières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Treillières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Perray-en-yvelines, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Le Perray-en-yvelines, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fenêtréafenetrea.fr HQ: Beignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MPO Fenêtresmpofenetres.com HQ: Cerise, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cerise, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“MPO Fenêtres est une entreprise fondée en 1970 en Normandie, à Alençon (61).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | LE Nouy Fenêtres & Fermetureslenouy.com HQ: Briec, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Briec, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Menuiseries Combesmenuiseriescombes.fr HQ: Millau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Millau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | VITvit.fr HQ: Paray-le-monial, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paray-le-monial, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Biason 64biason.fr HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kpark Groupekpark-groupe.com HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Fort de son expérience depuis 1989, le Groupe KparK incarne la synergie de quatre filiales d'exception - KparK, KparK Energies, KparK Formation - chacune apportant une expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sodivitragesodivitrage.com HQ: Orleans, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Orleans, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Our vocation: the comfort of the house!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Simp Productionsimpproduction.fr HQ: St Romain De Colbosc, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | St Romain De Colbosc, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SIMP est une entreprise de 70 collaborateurs, experts dans les solutions de fenêtres, portes, baies coulissantes et volets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Caloriver SAScaloriver.fr HQ: Toul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cholet, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cholet, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Implantée à Cholet, l’entreprise ARTIM met son expérience au service de votre projet et vous conseille depuis plus de 30 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MCA Sevre ET Mainemca-menuiserie.fr HQ: Aigrefeuille Sur Maine, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Aigrefeuille Sur Maine, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VOTRE ARTISAN MENUISIER EN LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE Implantés dans la région depuis de nombreuses années, nous sommes fabricant de menuiseries aluminium et nous assurons la pose de tous…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Renostylesrenostyles.com HQ: Courtry, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Courtry, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Spécialistes de la fenêtre et de la fermeture de l'habitat depuis 2004, nous mettons à votre service notre équipe de 12 techniciens-conseils, une flotte de 25 véhicules, nos 7…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mentor ALU PVC - Toulonmentor-alu.fr HQ: Toulon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Toulon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Mentor Alu propose la fabrication et l'installation de vos fenêtres, vérandas, portails et stores en aluminium ou PVC sur Toulon et toute la région Varoise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | France Fenetresfrance-fenetres.fr HQ: Houilles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Houilles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“France Fenêtres: Your Expert in Closures since 1994 Looking for the perfect solution for your windows, doors and more in the west of Paris?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montlhery, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montlhery, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Alliances est un fenêtrier spécialisé dans la menuiserie alu, PVC, bois et mixte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ISO Interiso-inter.fr HQ: Objat, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Objat, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | CVI Menuiseries ALUcvi-alu.fr HQ: Épinal, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Épinal, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Jura Isolationjuraisolation.com HQ: Cize, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Cize, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“JURA ISOLATION Installateur et fabricant de portes et panneaux isothermes” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 242 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated window manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
238 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 242 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated window manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated window manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 242 matching company records, 4,492 tracked contacts and 928 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated window manufacturers by geography
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Czechia
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Denmark
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated window manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-window-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Insulated window manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated window manufacturers based in Australia