Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 425 company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 3,388 professional contacts across them, including 1,418 with verified work emails. Enschede is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rollecate is al ruim 70 jaar (sinds 1954) toonaangevend in gevels voor de woningbouw en utiliteitsbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We know glass.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MHB is a leading developer and manufacturer of exclusive steel facades, windows and doors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 50 jaar is het ons doel om elke opdracht naar volle tevredenheid van de opdrachtgever uit te voeren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BPZ is marktleider in het leveren en monteren van deuren, kozijnen en hang- en sluitwerk op seriematige woningbouw alsmede utiliteitsbouwprojecten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kumij B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ploeg kozijnen is een familiebedrijf waar zo’n 170 mensen werken, verdeeld over ons hoofdkantoor (met showroom en moderne productielocatie) en ons zakelijke kantoor en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het maken van gevelconstructies is vakwerk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Facédo is dé innovatieve partner op het gebied van geveltechniek en biedt een volledig pakket producten (kunststof, aluminium en staal) en een compleet scala aan diensten onder…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Er zijn van die waarden die tijdloos zijn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEHA is een innovatieve leverancier en producent van duurzame kwaliteitskozijnen en –elementen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn VHZ en we leveren duurzame kozijnoplossingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “insulated glass units manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 425 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,418 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 425 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “insulated glass units manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,418 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “insulated glass units manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 425 company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rollecate tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most insulated glass units manufacturers?
Enschede leads with 7 company records, followed by Amsterdam (6) and Groningen (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,418 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 425 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 425 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 425 matching company records for insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands, with 3,388 tracked contacts and 1,418 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollecaterollecate.nl HQ: Staphorst, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Staphorst, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Rollecate is al ruim 70 jaar (sinds 1954) toonaangevend in gevels voor de woningbouw en utiliteitsbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Scheutenscheuten.com HQ: Venlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venlo, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“We know glass.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MHBmhb.eu HQ: Herveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Herveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“MHB is a leading developer and manufacturer of exclusive steel facades, windows and doors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DE Haan Westerhoffdehaanwesterhoff.nl HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Drachten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 50 jaar is het ons doel om elke opdracht naar volle tevredenheid van de opdrachtgever uit te voeren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vandaglas B.Vvandaglas.com HQ: Arnhem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Arnhem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | BPZbpz.nl HQ: Assen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Assen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“BPZ is marktleider in het leveren en monteren van deuren, kozijnen en hang- en sluitwerk op seriematige woningbouw alsmede utiliteitsbouwprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | KUMIJkumij.nl HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Kumij B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Europrovyl BVeuroprovyl.nl HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ploeg Kozijnenploegkozijnen.nl HQ: Nieuw-vennep, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuw-vennep, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Ploeg kozijnen is een familiebedrijf waar zo’n 170 mensen werken, verdeeld over ons hoofdkantoor (met showroom en moderne productielocatie) en ons zakelijke kantoor en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Het maken van gevelconstructies is vakwerk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Intal BVintal.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cura Glasscura-glass.nl HQ: Lopik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lopik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Metaglas Groupmetaglas.nl HQ: Tiel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tiel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Facédo Geveltechniek B.Vfacedo.nl HQ: Velp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Velp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Facédo is dé innovatieve partner op het gebied van geveltechniek en biedt een volledig pakket producten (kunststof, aluminium en staal) en een compleet scala aan diensten onder…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steinfort Glassteinfort.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Er zijn van die waarden die tijdloos zijn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nieuwleusen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwleusen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Kkfh Méér DAN Kozijnenkkfh.nl HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Goemaatgoemaat.nl HQ: Goedereede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goedereede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Teha B.Vteha.nl HQ: Haaksbergen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Haaksbergen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TEHA is een innovatieve leverancier en producent van duurzame kwaliteitskozijnen en –elementen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | VHZ Groepvhzgroep.nl HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Wij zijn VHZ en we leveren duurzame kozijnoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Solarlux Nederland BVsolarlux.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Schüco Nederlandschueco.com HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pilkington Nederland B.Vpilkington.nl HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lieftink Geveltechnieklieftink.nl HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 425 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated glass units manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
419 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 425 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated glass units manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 425 matching company records, 3,388 tracked contacts and 1,418 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-glass-units-manufacturers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 425 matching company records for insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands, with 3,388 tracked contacts and 1,418 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rollecaterollecate.nl HQ: Staphorst, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Staphorst, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Rollecate is al ruim 70 jaar (sinds 1954) toonaangevend in gevels voor de woningbouw en utiliteitsbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Scheutenscheuten.com HQ: Venlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Venlo, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“We know glass.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MHBmhb.eu HQ: Herveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Herveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“MHB is a leading developer and manufacturer of exclusive steel facades, windows and doors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DE Haan Westerhoffdehaanwesterhoff.nl HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Drachten, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 50 jaar is het ons doel om elke opdracht naar volle tevredenheid van de opdrachtgever uit te voeren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Vandaglas B.Vvandaglas.com HQ: Arnhem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Arnhem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | BPZbpz.nl HQ: Assen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Assen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“BPZ is marktleider in het leveren en monteren van deuren, kozijnen en hang- en sluitwerk op seriematige woningbouw alsmede utiliteitsbouwprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | KUMIJkumij.nl HQ: Groningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Groningen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Kumij B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Europrovyl BVeuroprovyl.nl HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ploeg Kozijnenploegkozijnen.nl HQ: Nieuw-vennep, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuw-vennep, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Ploeg kozijnen is een familiebedrijf waar zo’n 170 mensen werken, verdeeld over ons hoofdkantoor (met showroom en moderne productielocatie) en ons zakelijke kantoor en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Het maken van gevelconstructies is vakwerk.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Intal BVintal.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Cura Glasscura-glass.nl HQ: Lopik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lopik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Metaglas Groupmetaglas.nl HQ: Tiel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tiel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Facédo Geveltechniek B.Vfacedo.nl HQ: Velp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Velp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Facédo is dé innovatieve partner op het gebied van geveltechniek en biedt een volledig pakket producten (kunststof, aluminium en staal) en een compleet scala aan diensten onder…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steinfort Glassteinfort.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Er zijn van die waarden die tijdloos zijn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Nieuwleusen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwleusen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Kkfh Méér DAN Kozijnenkkfh.nl HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Goemaatgoemaat.nl HQ: Goedereede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goedereede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Teha B.Vteha.nl HQ: Haaksbergen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Haaksbergen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TEHA is een innovatieve leverancier en producent van duurzame kwaliteitskozijnen en –elementen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | VHZ Groepvhzgroep.nl HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Wij zijn VHZ en we leveren duurzame kozijnoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Solarlux Nederland BVsolarlux.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Schüco Nederlandschueco.com HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Pilkington Nederland B.Vpilkington.nl HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lieftink Geveltechnieklieftink.nl HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 425 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated glass units manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
419 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 425 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated glass units manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 425 matching company records, 3,388 tracked contacts and 1,418 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-glass-units-manufacturers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia