Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 299 company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 5,651 professional contacts across them, including 1,206 with verified work emails. Toulouse is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 216 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company specialized in the design and realization of glass facades and architectural glass roofs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WICONA, marque internationale installée dans 40 pays, qui développe, conçoit et commercialise des systèmes aluminium pour le bâtiment : façades, fenêtres, coulissants, portes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialisé dans la transformation du verre, le Groupe Devglass intègre 6 unités de production industrielles en France : SOVERISO en Vendée, VITRAGLASS dans l’Orne, SOVERGLASS dans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1981, à Luçon en Vendée, nous façonnons bien plus que des solutions techniques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Constructeur de verrières et façades architecturales d'exception Accueillant 90 collaborateurs au sein de l’entreprise, MTECHBUILD met l’accent sur le partage des connaissances et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LABASTERE développe depuis 1939 un savoir-faire exigeant garantissant des prestations de qualité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’histoire du Groupe LIEBOT prend ses racines en 1745 avec Anselme BRIAND, installé aux Herbiers en tant que Maréchal-Taillandier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SERALU is a construction company based out of ZONE JEAN YOLE 2 RUE DE L INDUSTRIE, MOUCHAMPS, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre devise "Construit pour durer" représente un engagement fort que nous prenons très à cœur auprès de nos partenaires et que nous soutenons avec des arguments solides et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de 50 ans, le Groupe RAUB conçoit, fabrique et installe des solutions de menuiserie et de vitrerie sur mesure en Bretagne.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UPLIFT INTERIORS BY GLASS AURYS est le leader de la transformation en Europe de produits verriers décoratifs pour les aménagements d’intérieur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Professionnels et particuliers : un même accompagnement de qualité : E2MK : Votre expert en façades et menuiseries pour des chantiers techniques d'exception Chez E2MK, nous sommes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Averia se situe sur le marché français de la transformation de verre plat à destination du bâtiment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “insulated glass units manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 299 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,206 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Insulated glass units manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 299 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “insulated glass units manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,206 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “insulated glass units manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 299 company matches for insulated glass units manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Technitoit tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most insulated glass units manufacturers?
Toulouse leads with 6 company records, followed by Lyon (5) and Paris (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,206 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 299 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 299 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 299 matching company records for insulated glass units manufacturers based in France, with 5,651 tracked contacts and 1,206 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CETIHcetih.eu HQ: Machecoul (44), FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Machecoul (44), France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Goyergoyer.fr HQ: Fougères-sur-bièvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fougères-sur-bièvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofradisofradi.fr HQ: Treillières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Treillières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Perray-en-yvelines, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Le Perray-en-yvelines, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fenêtréafenetrea.fr HQ: Beignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Coveriscoveris.fr HQ: Le Haillan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Haillan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Company specialized in the design and realization of glass facades and architectural glass roofs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Wicona Francewicona.com HQ: 02200 Courmelles, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | 02200 Courmelles, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“WICONA, marque internationale installée dans 40 pays, qui développe, conçoit et commercialise des systèmes aluminium pour le bâtiment : façades, fenêtres, coulissants, portes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Groupe Devglassdevglass.fr HQ: Saint Laurent Sur Sèvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Laurent Sur Sèvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Spécialisé dans la transformation du verre, le Groupe Devglass intègre 6 unités de production industrielles en France : SOVERISO en Vendée, VITRAGLASS dans l’Orne, SOVERGLASS dans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Louineaulouineau.com HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Luçon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, à Luçon en Vendée, nous façonnons bien plus que des solutions techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mtech Buildmtechbuild.fr HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Luçon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Constructeur de verrières et façades architecturales d'exception Accueillant 90 collaborateurs au sein de l’entreprise, MTECHBUILD met l’accent sur le partage des connaissances et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Labasterelabastere.fr HQ: Bayonne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bayonne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“LABASTERE développe depuis 1939 un savoir-faire exigeant garantissant des prestations de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | LE Nouy Fenêtres & Fermetureslenouy.com HQ: Briec, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Briec, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Groupe Liebotrecrutement.groupeliebot.fr HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Les Herbiers, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“L’histoire du Groupe LIEBOT prend ses racines en 1745 avec Anselme BRIAND, installé aux Herbiers en tant que Maréchal-Taillandier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Menuiseries Combesmenuiseriescombes.fr HQ: Millau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Millau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | VITvit.fr HQ: Paray-le-monial, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paray-le-monial, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Seraluseralu.com HQ: Mouchamps, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Mouchamps, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“SERALU is a construction company based out of ZONE JEAN YOLE 2 RUE DE L INDUSTRIE, MOUCHAMPS, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | QFORTqfort.fr HQ: Eysines, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Eysines, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Notre devise "Construit pour durer" représente un engagement fort que nous prenons très à cœur auprès de nos partenaires et que nous soutenons avec des arguments solides et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Groupe Raubraub.fr HQ: Guilers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guilers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 50 ans, le Groupe RAUB conçoit, fabrique et installe des solutions de menuiserie et de vitrerie sur mesure en Bretagne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Biason 64biason.fr HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Carentan-les-marais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Carentan-les-marais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“UPLIFT INTERIORS BY GLASS AURYS est le leader de la transformation en Europe de produits verriers décoratifs pour les aménagements d’intérieur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | E2mke2mk.fr HQ: Laon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Laon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Professionnels et particuliers : un même accompagnement de qualité : E2MK : Votre expert en façades et menuiseries pour des chantiers techniques d'exception Chez E2MK, nous sommes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Le Blanc Mesnil, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Blanc Mesnil, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Averia se situe sur le marché français de la transformation de verre plat à destination du bâtiment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Caloriver SAScaloriver.fr HQ: Toul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 299 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated glass units manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
294 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 299 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated glass units manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 299 matching company records, 5,651 tracked contacts and 1,206 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-glass-units-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 299 matching company records for insulated glass units manufacturers based in France, with 5,651 tracked contacts and 1,206 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technitoittechnitoit.fr HQ: Les Ponts De Cé, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Les Ponts De Cé, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Notre groupe, premier fabricant-applicateur, est le spécialiste français de l'amélioration de l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | CETIHcetih.eu HQ: Machecoul (44), FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Machecoul (44), France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“CETIH's activity focuses on the housing envelope : Entrance doors : CETIH is leader and specialist in entrance doors for family homes in France (Aluminium, Aluminium / Wood…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Activité menuiserie de HERIGE Industries, Atlantem propose une gamme complète de produits fabriqués en France couvrant tous les besoins en ouvertures et fermetures pour l’habitat…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Goyergoyer.fr HQ: Fougères-sur-bièvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fougères-sur-bièvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 216 contacts → |
“Qui sommes-nous?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofradisofradi.fr HQ: Treillières, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Treillières, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Installée sur 30 dans l’agglomération nantaise, SOFRADI, SOciété FRAnçaise D’Isolation s’impose depuis 1977 sur le marché de l’isolation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Perray-en-yvelines, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Le Perray-en-yvelines, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Avec Schüco, l’habitat de demain se construit aujourd’hui!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Fenêtréafenetrea.fr HQ: Beignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“FenêtréA améliore le confort de vie et contribue à la réduction de l'empreinte écologique de l'habitat, en concevant et fabriquant des fenêtres, portes et volets toujours plus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Coveriscoveris.fr HQ: Le Haillan, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Haillan, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Company specialized in the design and realization of glass facades and architectural glass roofs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Wicona Francewicona.com HQ: 02200 Courmelles, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | 02200 Courmelles, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“WICONA, marque internationale installée dans 40 pays, qui développe, conçoit et commercialise des systèmes aluminium pour le bâtiment : façades, fenêtres, coulissants, portes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Groupe Devglassdevglass.fr HQ: Saint Laurent Sur Sèvre, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Laurent Sur Sèvre, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Spécialisé dans la transformation du verre, le Groupe Devglass intègre 6 unités de production industrielles en France : SOVERISO en Vendée, VITRAGLASS dans l’Orne, SOVERGLASS dans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Louineaulouineau.com HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Luçon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Depuis 1981, à Luçon en Vendée, nous façonnons bien plus que des solutions techniques.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Mtech Buildmtechbuild.fr HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Luçon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Constructeur de verrières et façades architecturales d'exception Accueillant 90 collaborateurs au sein de l’entreprise, MTECHBUILD met l’accent sur le partage des connaissances et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Labasterelabastere.fr HQ: Bayonne, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bayonne, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“LABASTERE développe depuis 1939 un savoir-faire exigeant garantissant des prestations de qualité.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | LE Nouy Fenêtres & Fermetureslenouy.com HQ: Briec, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Briec, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Le Nouy conçoit, fabrique et distribue une large gamme de fenêtres et fermetures pour l'habitat.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Groupe Liebotrecrutement.groupeliebot.fr HQ: Les Herbiers, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Les Herbiers, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“L’histoire du Groupe LIEBOT prend ses racines en 1745 avec Anselme BRIAND, installé aux Herbiers en tant que Maréchal-Taillandier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Menuiseries Combesmenuiseriescombes.fr HQ: Millau, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Millau, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Depuis 1871, à Millau, dans le Sud Aveyron, les Menuiseries Combes conçoivent depuis 5 générations, des menuiseries en BOIS, PVC, ALUMINIUM et MIXTES (bois/alu, pvc/alu).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | VITvit.fr HQ: Paray-le-monial, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paray-le-monial, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Groupe VIT – Votre partenaire verrier de confiance pour des solutions innovantes et sur mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Seraluseralu.com HQ: Mouchamps, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Mouchamps, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“SERALU is a construction company based out of ZONE JEAN YOLE 2 RUE DE L INDUSTRIE, MOUCHAMPS, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | QFORTqfort.fr HQ: Eysines, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Eysines, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Notre devise "Construit pour durer" représente un engagement fort que nous prenons très à cœur auprès de nos partenaires et que nous soutenons avec des arguments solides et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Groupe Raubraub.fr HQ: Guilers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guilers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 50 ans, le Groupe RAUB conçoit, fabrique et installe des solutions de menuiserie et de vitrerie sur mesure en Bretagne.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Biason 64biason.fr HQ: Serres-castet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Serres-castet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Créateur et fabricant engagé depuis 1984 - NOUVELLE PAGE ENTREPRISE - Biason Fenêtres Grâce à une dynamique d'innovation ambitieuse et une production locale moderne, Biason…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Carentan-les-marais, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Carentan-les-marais, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“UPLIFT INTERIORS BY GLASS AURYS est le leader de la transformation en Europe de produits verriers décoratifs pour les aménagements d’intérieur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | E2mke2mk.fr HQ: Laon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Laon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Professionnels et particuliers : un même accompagnement de qualité : E2MK : Votre expert en façades et menuiseries pour des chantiers techniques d'exception Chez E2MK, nous sommes…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Le Blanc Mesnil, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Blanc Mesnil, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Averia se situe sur le marché français de la transformation de verre plat à destination du bâtiment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Caloriver SAScaloriver.fr HQ: Toul, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Toul, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“CALORIVER SAS is a company based out of LA CROIX DE METZ ZI, Toul, Grandest, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 299 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Insulated glass units manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
294 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 299 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for insulated glass units manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many insulated glass units manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 299 matching company records, 5,651 tracked contacts and 1,206 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Insulated glass units manufacturers by geography
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Austria
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Belgium
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Brazil
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Canada
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Chile
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Czechia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 insulated glass units manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/insulated-glass-units-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Argentina
- Insulated glass units manufacturers based in Australia