Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
RevenueBase identified 188 company matches for instrumentation and controls manufacturers associated with Mexico as of October 2026 and tracks 2,518 professional contacts across them, including 308 with verified work emails. Monterrey is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for instrumentation and controls manufacturers associated with Mexico, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1991, ECN Automation leads the way towards Smart Manufacturing with solutions ranging from instrumentation and control, process automation, industrial networks, to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Festo es líder mundial en automatización y capacitación industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sigrama is an industrial automation company based out of Mexico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Automatización y control para la optimización de procesos industriales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Representante Exclusivo en México de las Firmas Internacionales Más Importantes en Diseño y Fabricación de Equipo de Medición y Control de Procesos Requeridos para la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una compañía a la vanguardia en soluciones tecnológicas de instrumentación para medición, control y automatización industrial, con soluciones confiables, precisas y de alta…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En ProOil de México entendemos que el éxito de la industria depende de la confianza en sus procesos, por ello trabajamos día a día para ofrecer innovación, calidad y soluciones…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soluciones en controles avanzados, ingeniería, servicios y entrenamiento especializado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Líderes en distribución de productos eléctricos, control, instrumentación y automatización industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a company that provides Manufacturing, Instrumentation and Industrial Automation solutions in the areas of motion control, bolting, manufacturing lines and hydraulics, as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Más de 20 años de experiencia acumulada en nuestro personal en las especialidades de Automatización, Instrumentación y manejo de Energéticos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galcor Del Norte Sa De Cv is a company based out of Ramón del Valle No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Techflow nace con el firme propósito de ofrecer soluciones óptimas en el control de procesos mediante la representación y distribución de fabricantes de válvulas e instrumentación…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada a proporcionar servicios de ingeniería de control para la automatización de procesos industrial” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Industrial Hegues, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 1966 por el ingeniero americano Bob Fayfield, Banner Engineering comenzó como una pequeña empresa de ingeniería conocida por resolver problemas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mantenimiento Industrial, Instrumentación y Control Automático es una compañía que opera en el ramo de servicios y suministros de la •Obra Eléctrica (Baja y Media…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Instrumatic | Soluciones en Instrumentación Industrial y Control Automático Con más de 48 años de experiencia, en Instrumatic somos líderes en la distribución de equipos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inova Control es una empresa que comercializa instrumentos y válvulas con tecnología de punta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con años de experiencia en la industria, EDC Control es una empresa especializada en soluciones avanzadas para la medición de nivel, flujo, presión, temperatura y energía.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la distribuidora numero 1 en México en el ramo de quemadores industriales, trenes de válvulas e instrumentación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa de automatización industrial y servicios de diseño, ingeniería e integración de tecnologías.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COIMSA representa y distribuye productos de instrumentacion y control industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HPAUTOMATION es una empresa donde usted encontrara apoyo y soluciones para sus sistemas de combustion industrial en generadores de Vapor, Hornos, secadores etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “instrumentation and controls manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 188 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 308 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 188 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Mexico whose business descriptions match “instrumentation and controls manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 308 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “instrumentation and controls manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many instrumentation and controls manufacturers are there based in Mexico?
RevenueBase identified 188 company matches for instrumentation and controls manufacturers associated with Mexico as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ECN Automation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most instrumentation and controls manufacturers?
Monterrey leads with 22 company records, followed by Mexico City (8) and Hermosillo (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 308 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 188 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 188 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers by geography
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Thane, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Argentina
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Australia
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Belgium
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 188 matching company records for instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico, with 2,518 tracked contacts and 308 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hermosillo, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Hermosillo, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, ECN Automation leads the way towards Smart Manufacturing with solutions ranging from instrumentation and control, process automation, industrial networks, to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tlalnepantla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Tlalnepantla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Festo es líder mundial en automatización y capacitación industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Torreón, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Torreón, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Sigrama is an industrial automation company based out of Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Automatización y control para la optimización de procesos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sica Mediciónsicamedicion.com.mx HQ: Naucalpan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Naucalpan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Somos Representante Exclusivo en México de las Firmas Internacionales Más Importantes en Diseño y Fabricación de Equipo de Medición y Control de Procesos Requeridos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saltillo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Saltillo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | MYTECmytec.mx HQ: Corregidora, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Corregidora, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía a la vanguardia en soluciones tecnológicas de instrumentación para medición, control y automatización industrial, con soluciones confiables, precisas y de alta…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prooil DE Méxicoprooil.com.mx HQ: Coatzacoalcos, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Coatzacoalcos, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“En ProOil de México entendemos que el éxito de la industria depende de la confianza en sus procesos, por ello trabajamos día a día para ofrecer innovación, calidad y soluciones…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Zapopan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Soluciones en controles avanzados, ingeniería, servicios y entrenamiento especializado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Orizaba, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Orizaba, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Líderes en distribución de productos eléctricos, control, instrumentación y automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Celaya, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Celaya, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“We are a company that provides Manufacturing, Instrumentation and Industrial Automation solutions in the areas of motion control, bolting, manufacturing lines and hydraulics, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Más de 20 años de experiencia acumulada en nuestro personal en las especialidades de Automatización, Instrumentación y manejo de Energéticos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Galcor DEL Norte SA DE CVgalcor.com HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Galcor Del Norte Sa De Cv is a company based out of Ramón del Valle No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Techflow Válvulas E Instrumentacióntechflow.com.mx HQ: Piedras Negras, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Piedras Negras, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Techflow nace con el firme propósito de ofrecer soluciones óptimas en el control de procesos mediante la representación y distribución de fabricantes de válvulas e instrumentación…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a proporcionar servicios de ingeniería de control para la automatización de procesos industrial” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Grupo Industrial Hegueshegues.com.mx HQ: MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Grupo Industrial Hegues, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Valle Oriente, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valle Oriente, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1966 por el ingeniero americano Bob Fayfield, Banner Engineering comenzó como una pequeña empresa de ingeniería conocida por resolver problemas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Salamanca, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Salamanca, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Mantenimiento Industrial, Instrumentación y Control Automático es una compañía que opera en el ramo de servicios y suministros de la •Obra Eléctrica (Baja y Media…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico City, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Instrumatic | Soluciones en Instrumentación Industrial y Control Automático Con más de 48 años de experiencia, en Instrumatic somos líderes en la distribución de equipos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Inova Control es una empresa que comercializa instrumentos y válvulas con tecnología de punta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | EDC Controledccontrol.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Con años de experiencia en la industria, EDC Control es una empresa especializada en soluciones avanzadas para la medición de nivel, flujo, presión, temperatura y energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Álvaro Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Álvaro Obregón, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Somos la distribuidora numero 1 en México en el ramo de quemadores industriales, trenes de válvulas e instrumentación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Empresa de automatización industrial y servicios de diseño, ingeniería e integración de tecnologías.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Control Ingenieria Y Medicion, S.A. DE C.Vcoimsa.com.mx HQ: Benito Juarez, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Benito Juarez, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“COIMSA representa y distribuye productos de instrumentacion y control industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hpautomationhpautomation.com.mx HQ: Tlalnepantla Estado De Mexico, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Tlalnepantla Estado De Mexico, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“HPAUTOMATION es una empresa donde usted encontrara apoyo y soluciones para sus sistemas de combustion industrial en generadores de Vapor, Hornos, secadores etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 188 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 188 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for instrumentation and controls manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many instrumentation and controls manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Mexico?
The saved snapshot records 188 matching company records, 2,518 tracked contacts and 308 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers by geography
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Thane, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Argentina
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Australia
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Belgium
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/instrumentation-and-controls-manufacturers/mexico.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
RevenueBase records 188 matching company records for instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico, with 2,518 tracked contacts and 308 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hermosillo, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Hermosillo, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, ECN Automation leads the way towards Smart Manufacturing with solutions ranging from instrumentation and control, process automation, industrial networks, to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tlalnepantla, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Tlalnepantla, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Festo es líder mundial en automatización y capacitación industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Torreón, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Torreón, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Sigrama is an industrial automation company based out of Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Automatización y control para la optimización de procesos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sica Mediciónsicamedicion.com.mx HQ: Naucalpan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Naucalpan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Somos Representante Exclusivo en México de las Firmas Internacionales Más Importantes en Diseño y Fabricación de Equipo de Medición y Control de Procesos Requeridos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saltillo, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Saltillo, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | MYTECmytec.mx HQ: Corregidora, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Corregidora, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía a la vanguardia en soluciones tecnológicas de instrumentación para medición, control y automatización industrial, con soluciones confiables, precisas y de alta…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Prooil DE Méxicoprooil.com.mx HQ: Coatzacoalcos, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Coatzacoalcos, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“En ProOil de México entendemos que el éxito de la industria depende de la confianza en sus procesos, por ello trabajamos día a día para ofrecer innovación, calidad y soluciones…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zapopan, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Zapopan, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Soluciones en controles avanzados, ingeniería, servicios y entrenamiento especializado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Orizaba, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Orizaba, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Líderes en distribución de productos eléctricos, control, instrumentación y automatización industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Celaya, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Celaya, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“We are a company that provides Manufacturing, Instrumentation and Industrial Automation solutions in the areas of motion control, bolting, manufacturing lines and hydraulics, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Más de 20 años de experiencia acumulada en nuestro personal en las especialidades de Automatización, Instrumentación y manejo de Energéticos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Galcor DEL Norte SA DE CVgalcor.com HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Galcor Del Norte Sa De Cv is a company based out of Ramón del Valle No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Techflow Válvulas E Instrumentacióntechflow.com.mx HQ: Piedras Negras, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Piedras Negras, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Techflow nace con el firme propósito de ofrecer soluciones óptimas en el control de procesos mediante la representación y distribución de fabricantes de válvulas e instrumentación…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a proporcionar servicios de ingeniería de control para la automatización de procesos industrial” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Grupo Industrial Hegueshegues.com.mx HQ: MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Grupo Industrial Hegues, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Valle Oriente, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Valle Oriente, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1966 por el ingeniero americano Bob Fayfield, Banner Engineering comenzó como una pequeña empresa de ingeniería conocida por resolver problemas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Salamanca, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Salamanca, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Mantenimiento Industrial, Instrumentación y Control Automático es una compañía que opera en el ramo de servicios y suministros de la •Obra Eléctrica (Baja y Media…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mexico City, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Mexico City, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Instrumatic | Soluciones en Instrumentación Industrial y Control Automático Con más de 48 años de experiencia, en Instrumatic somos líderes en la distribución de equipos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Guadalajara, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Guadalajara, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Inova Control es una empresa que comercializa instrumentos y válvulas con tecnología de punta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | EDC Controledccontrol.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Con años de experiencia en la industria, EDC Control es una empresa especializada en soluciones avanzadas para la medición de nivel, flujo, presión, temperatura y energía.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Álvaro Obregón, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Álvaro Obregón, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Somos la distribuidora numero 1 en México en el ramo de quemadores industriales, trenes de válvulas e instrumentación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Monterrey, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Empresa de automatización industrial y servicios de diseño, ingeniería e integración de tecnologías.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Control Ingenieria Y Medicion, S.A. DE C.Vcoimsa.com.mx HQ: Benito Juarez, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Benito Juarez, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“COIMSA representa y distribuye productos de instrumentacion y control industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hpautomationhpautomation.com.mx HQ: Tlalnepantla Estado De Mexico, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Tlalnepantla Estado De Mexico, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“HPAUTOMATION es una empresa donde usted encontrara apoyo y soluciones para sus sistemas de combustion industrial en generadores de Vapor, Hornos, secadores etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 188 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Mexico, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Mexico, over 188 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for instrumentation and controls manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many instrumentation and controls manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Mexico?
The saved snapshot records 188 matching company records, 2,518 tracked contacts and 308 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Instrumentation and controls manufacturers by geography
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Thane, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Argentina
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Australia
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Belgium
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mexico. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/instrumentation-and-controls-manufacturers/mexico.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Instrumentation and controls manufacturers based in Mumbai, India