Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Injectable manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 420 company matches for injectable manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 25,087 professional contacts across them, including 1,337 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for injectable manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest injectable manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 916 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 595 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 571 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The management’s passion and drive for excellence has enabled NEON to grow from a small family business to NEON group of Companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 393 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unijules Life Sciences Ltd is a group of company encompassing pharmaceuticals, injectables, herbals, and nutraceuticals under one roof.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “After a humble beginning in 1946, with Anti-tetanus, Diphtheria, Oral Polio Vaccines, Novo Medi Sciences has emerged as a pioneer in the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NITIN LIFESCIENCES LIMITED is a specialized Injectable manufacturer and have three state-of-the-art dedicated small volume parenteral manufacturing facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varenyam Healthcare Private Limited was incorporated as a Group Company of Bharat Parenterals Ltd- a WHO GMP certified Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Company with a legacy of more…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skymap is one of the fastest growing, family owned company, started by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GMH Organics is a rapidly growing Indian pharmaceutical company with a strong presence in Injectable manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “injectable manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 420 injectable manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,337 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Injectable manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 420 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “injectable manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,337 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Injectable manufacturers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “injectable manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many injectable manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 420 company matches for injectable manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Gland Pharma Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most injectable manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 43 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (40) and Hyderabad (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,337 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 420 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 420 injectable manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Injectable manufacturers by geography
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 420 matching company records for injectable manufacturers based in India, with 25,087 tracked contacts and 1,337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gland Pharma Limitedglandpharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,250 contacts → |
“Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,539 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 916 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Neon Laboratories Limitedneongroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“The management’s passion and drive for excellence has enabled NEON to grow from a small family business to NEON group of Companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mepro Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDmepro.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Somerset Therapeutics Private Limitedsomersetlimited.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Unijules Life Sciences Ltd is a group of company encompassing pharmaceuticals, injectables, herbals, and nutraceuticals under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Caplin Steriles Limitedcaplinsteriles.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | VHB Medi Sciences Limitedvhbgroup.com HQ: Kandivali (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kandivali (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Novo Medi Sciences Novo Groupnovomedi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“After a humble beginning in 1946, with Anti-tetanus, Diphtheria, Oral Polio Vaccines, Novo Medi Sciences has emerged as a pioneer in the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kilitch Drugs India LTDkilitch.com HQ: Deonar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Deonar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nitin Lifesciences LTDnitinlifesciences.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karnal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“NITIN LIFESCIENCES LIMITED is a specialized Injectable manufacturer and have three state-of-the-art dedicated small volume parenteral manufacturing facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Varenyam Healthcare Private Limitedvarenyamhc.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Varenyam Healthcare Private Limited was incorporated as a Group Company of Bharat Parenterals Ltd- a WHO GMP certified Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Company with a legacy of more…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Skymap Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDskymap.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Skymap is one of the fastest growing, family owned company, started by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Abaris Healthcare Private Limitedabarishealthcare.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | GMH Organicsgmh.co.in HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baddi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“GMH Organics is a rapidly growing Indian pharmaceutical company with a strong presence in Injectable manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 420 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
419 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 420 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 420 matching company records, 25,087 tracked contacts and 1,337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Injectable manufacturers by geography
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/injectable-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 420 matching company records for injectable manufacturers based in India, with 25,087 tracked contacts and 1,337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gland Pharma Limitedglandpharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,250 contacts → |
“Established in Hyderabad, India in 1978, Gland Pharma is one of the fastest-growing small-molecule generic injectables-focused company, with a global footprint across 60…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eugia Pharma Specialities LTDeugiapharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,539 contacts → |
“Eugia Pharma Specialties Ltd, a fully integrated subsidiary of Aurobindo Pharma, specializes in general injectables and oncology, boasting a comprehensive portfolio that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Venus Remedies Limitedvenusremedies.com HQ: Panchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Panchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 916 contacts → |
“Venus Remedies Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jodas Expoim Pvt. LTDjodasexpoim.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 595 contacts → |
“At JODAS Expoim, we are driven by a singular purpose: to make quality healthcare accessible and affordable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Immacule Lifesciencesimmacule.in HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 590 contacts → |
“Immacule Lifesciences is a trusted name in the manufacturing of liquid and lyophilized injectables, recognized for its world-class expertise and unwavering commitment to quality…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Themis Medicare Limitedthemismedicare.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 571 contacts → |
“We are in Pharmaceutical Manufacturing, Marketing of Medicines, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API) manufacturer in India, operating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Umedica Laboratories Private Limitedumedicalabs.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“UMEDICA is a part of the Amoli Group of Companies, manufacturing and exporting a wide range of formulations viz; Injectables, Tablets, Capsules, Suspensions, Dry Syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Neon Laboratories Limitedneongroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“The management’s passion and drive for excellence has enabled NEON to grow from a small family business to NEON group of Companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Mepro Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDmepro.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 393 contacts → |
“We are a privately owned pharmaceutical manufacturer and associated with the best pharmaceutical companies world-wide Over 3 decades of experience in manufacturing of tablets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Somerset Therapeutics Private Limitedsomersetlimited.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hariyala, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hariyala, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“In a marketplace resonating with the sounds of change, these are exciting as well as challenging times especially for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Unijules Life Sciences Ltd is a group of company encompassing pharmaceuticals, injectables, herbals, and nutraceuticals under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | TIL Healthcaretilhealthcare.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“TIL Healthcare is the international pharmaceutical arm of the Jhaver Group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Established in the year 2004, Sakar is engaged in manufacturing of Pharmaceutical products providing Liquid Orals, Cephalosporin Tablet, Capsule, Dry Powder Syrup, Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Caplin Steriles Limitedcaplinsteriles.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | VHB Medi Sciences Limitedvhbgroup.com HQ: Kandivali (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kandivali (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“VHB Medi Sciences Limited started its international business operations since 2007 and has build its veritable presence in supplying high quality branded generic formulation in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Novo Medi Sciences Novo Groupnovomedi.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“After a humble beginning in 1946, with Anti-tetanus, Diphtheria, Oral Polio Vaccines, Novo Medi Sciences has emerged as a pioneer in the pharmaceuticals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kilitch Drugs India LTDkilitch.com HQ: Deonar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Deonar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“The Joy of Growing Up @ Kilitch With over 40+ years of expertise, Kilitch Drugs has become a trusted name in the pharmaceutical industry, synonymous with quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nitin Lifesciences LTDnitinlifesciences.com HQ: Karnal, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karnal, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“NITIN LIFESCIENCES LIMITED is a specialized Injectable manufacturer and have three state-of-the-art dedicated small volume parenteral manufacturing facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Varenyam Healthcare Private Limitedvarenyamhc.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Varenyam Healthcare Private Limited was incorporated as a Group Company of Bharat Parenterals Ltd- a WHO GMP certified Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Company with a legacy of more…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Skymap Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDskymap.in HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Skymap is one of the fastest growing, family owned company, started by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Abaris Healthcare Private Limitedabarishealthcare.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | GMH Organicsgmh.co.in HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Baddi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“GMH Organics is a rapidly growing Indian pharmaceutical company with a strong presence in Injectable manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 420 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Injectable manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
419 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 420 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Injectable manufacturers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for injectable manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many injectable manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 420 matching company records, 25,087 tracked contacts and 1,337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Injectable manufacturers by geography
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 injectable manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/injectable-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Injectable manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Injectable manufacturers based in Brazil
- Injectable manufacturers based in France
- Injectable manufacturers based in Germany
- Injectable manufacturers based in Italy
- Injectable manufacturers based in the United Kingdom