Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 279 company matches for industrial ventilation companies associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 3,057 professional contacts across them, including 477 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial ventilation companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SODECA has focused its activity on the production of industrial fans, ventilation systems and extractors for the removal of smoke in case of fire since 1983, when it was founded.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1963, Zitrón has expanded to become one of the largest and most technologically driven and innovative ventilation companies in the world, spending much of its revenue on…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Nordés ancín transformamos ideas en soluciones de ingeniería innovadoras y sostenibles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ventilation products manufacturer and supplier all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAMFIL - LÍDER MUNDIAL EN FILTRACIÓN DE AIRE Y SOLUCIONES DE AIRE LIMPIO Durante más de medio siglo, Camfil ha ayudado a las personas a respirar un aire más limpio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Airtècnics – Innovation in Environmental Comfort since 1986 At Airtècnics, we design, manufacture and distribute advanced climate control and ventilation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brunnschweiler es un fabricante líder a nivel mundial de la más avanzada tecnología en el secado y ventilación para la industria del papel, tisú, cartón y celulosa, ofreciendo un…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “After 40 years on the market, the launch of a new product catalogue still remains a challenge for us proving that we are able to do even better and surprise our customers once…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fanair, desde sus comienzos en 1993 se ha dedicado por completo a la distribución y venta de material para instalaciones de ventilación y aire acondicionado a los profesionales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnovent is a company specialising in industrial ventilation and bioclimatic solutions, with a focus on energy efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Servoclima nos dedicamos al diseño, fabricación y distribución de Unidades de Tratamiento de Aire desde hace más de 30 años.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Criptana nace bajo el nombre de Aislamientos y Calorifugados Criptana, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soluciones de climatización para grandes espacios.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morgui Clima embodies confidence and innovation in the industrial sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Andefil somos especialistas en filtros de aire y ventilación industrial a medida Le ofrecemos una amplia gama de productos para cubrir sus necesidades de filtración durante el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Terrassa in 1992, Venfilter is today the only company in the sector with 100% national capital.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954, Dantherm Group is the European leader in portable and stationary climate solutions for all sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricante de tubos de chimeneas, conductos de ventilación de acero, extracción de gas y humo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swegon es un fabricante en el sector del clima interior.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con más de 40 años de experiencia en el mercado, DINAK apuesta por la calidad y la innovación tecnológica, especializándose en la fabricación de conductos para la evacuación de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1975, VEMSA diseña, fabrica y monta todo tipo de estructuras metálicas para los sectores de edificación residencial, industrial y de obra civil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diseño, fabricación, montaje y mantenimiento de instalaciones de aspiración y filtrado de partículas contaminantes generadas en procesos productivos industriales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial ventilation companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 279 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 477 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial ventilation companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 279 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “industrial ventilation companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 477 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial ventilation companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial ventilation companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 279 company matches for industrial ventilation companies associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sodeca, S.L.U tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial ventilation companies?
Madrid leads with 35 company records, followed by Barcelona (15) and Fuenlabrada (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 477 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 279 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 279 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial ventilation companies by geography
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Canada
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Chile
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Colombia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Czechia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Denmark
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Finland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 279 matching company records for industrial ventilation companies based in Spain, with 3,057 tracked contacts and 477 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sodeca, S.L.Usodeca.com HQ: Ripoll, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ripoll, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“SODECA has focused its activity on the production of industrial fans, ventilation systems and extractors for the removal of smoke in case of fire since 1983, when it was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gijón, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Since 1963, Zitrón has expanded to become one of the largest and most technologically driven and innovative ventilation companies in the world, spending much of its revenue on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cambre, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cambre, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“En Nordés ancín transformamos ideas en soluciones de ingeniería innovadoras y sostenibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Siber Ventilaciónsiberzone.es HQ: Les Franqueses Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Franqueses Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jeremias Españajeremias.es HQ: Iurreta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Iurreta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Casals Ventilacióncasals.com HQ: Sant Joan De Les Abadesses, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Joan De Les Abadesses, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ventilation products manufacturer and supplier all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“CAMFIL - LÍDER MUNDIAL EN FILTRACIÓN DE AIRE Y SOLUCIONES DE AIRE LIMPIO Durante más de medio siglo, Camfil ha ayudado a las personas a respirar un aire más limpio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Castellar Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellar Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Airtècnics – Innovation in Environmental Comfort since 1986 At Airtècnics, we design, manufacture and distribute advanced climate control and ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Brunnschweilerbrunnschweiler.com HQ: Munguia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Munguia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Brunnschweiler es un fabricante líder a nivel mundial de la más avanzada tecnología en el secado y ventilación para la industria del papel, tisú, cartón y celulosa, ofreciendo un…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | PANDOpando.es HQ: Argentona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Argentona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“After 40 years on the market, the launch of a new product catalogue still remains a challenge for us proving that we are able to do even better and surprise our customers once…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sisteven, S.L.Usisteven.com HQ: Azuqueca De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azuqueca De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Fuenlabrada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Fuenlabrada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fanair, desde sus comienzos en 1993 se ha dedicado por completo a la distribución y venta de material para instalaciones de ventilación y aire acondicionado a los profesionales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | magnovent.eumagnovent.eu HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Magnovent is a company specialising in industrial ventilation and bioclimatic solutions, with a focus on energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: La Llagosta, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Llagosta, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“En Servoclima nos dedicamos al diseño, fabricación y distribución de Unidades de Tratamiento de Aire desde hace más de 30 años.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Alcázar De San Juan, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcázar De San Juan, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Grupo Criptana nace bajo el nombre de Aislamientos y Calorifugados Criptana, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Soluciones de climatización para grandes espacios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Morguimorgui.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Morgui Clima embodies confidence and innovation in the industrial sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“En Andefil somos especialistas en filtros de aire y ventilación industrial a medida Le ofrecemos una amplia gama de productos para cubrir sus necesidades de filtración durante el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Founded in Terrassa in 1992, Venfilter is today the only company in the sector with 100% national capital.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, Dantherm Group is the European leader in portable and stationary climate solutions for all sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Convesaconvesa.es HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Móstoles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Fabricante de tubos de chimeneas, conductos de ventilación de acero, extracción de gas y humo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Swegon es un fabricante en el sector del clima interior.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dinak Españadinak.com HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vigo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Con más de 40 años de experiencia en el mercado, DINAK apuesta por la calidad y la innovación tecnológica, especializándose en la fabricación de conductos para la evacuación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Aranda De Duero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Aranda De Duero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Desde 1975, VEMSA diseña, fabrica y monta todo tipo de estructuras metálicas para los sectores de edificación residencial, industrial y de obra civil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Orio, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orio, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Diseño, fabricación, montaje y mantenimiento de instalaciones de aspiración y filtrado de partículas contaminantes generadas en procesos productivos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 279 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ventilation companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
278 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 279 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ventilation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ventilation companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 279 matching company records, 3,057 tracked contacts and 477 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial ventilation companies by geography
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Canada
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Chile
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Colombia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Czechia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Denmark
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-ventilation-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 279 matching company records for industrial ventilation companies based in Spain, with 3,057 tracked contacts and 477 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sodeca, S.L.Usodeca.com HQ: Ripoll, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Ripoll, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“SODECA has focused its activity on the production of industrial fans, ventilation systems and extractors for the removal of smoke in case of fire since 1983, when it was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gijón, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Since 1963, Zitrón has expanded to become one of the largest and most technologically driven and innovative ventilation companies in the world, spending much of its revenue on…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Cambre, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cambre, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“En Nordés ancín transformamos ideas en soluciones de ingeniería innovadoras y sostenibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Siber Ventilaciónsiberzone.es HQ: Les Franqueses Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Les Franqueses Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Siber provee un conjunto de soluciones de alta eficiencia energética en ventilación eólica y mecánicamente inteligente, mejorando la Salud, Higiene y Confort de las personas…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jeremias Españajeremias.es HQ: Iurreta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Iurreta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Casals Ventilacióncasals.com HQ: Sant Joan De Les Abadesses, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Joan De Les Abadesses, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ventilation products manufacturer and supplier all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“CAMFIL - LÍDER MUNDIAL EN FILTRACIÓN DE AIRE Y SOLUCIONES DE AIRE LIMPIO Durante más de medio siglo, Camfil ha ayudado a las personas a respirar un aire más limpio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Castellar Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellar Del Vallès, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Airtècnics – Innovation in Environmental Comfort since 1986 At Airtècnics, we design, manufacture and distribute advanced climate control and ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Brunnschweilerbrunnschweiler.com HQ: Munguia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Munguia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Brunnschweiler es un fabricante líder a nivel mundial de la más avanzada tecnología en el secado y ventilación para la industria del papel, tisú, cartón y celulosa, ofreciendo un…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | PANDOpando.es HQ: Argentona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Argentona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“After 40 years on the market, the launch of a new product catalogue still remains a challenge for us proving that we are able to do even better and surprise our customers once…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Sisteven, S.L.Usisteven.com HQ: Azuqueca De Henares, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Azuqueca De Henares, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Fuenlabrada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Fuenlabrada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fanair, desde sus comienzos en 1993 se ha dedicado por completo a la distribución y venta de material para instalaciones de ventilación y aire acondicionado a los profesionales…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | magnovent.eumagnovent.eu HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Magnovent is a company specialising in industrial ventilation and bioclimatic solutions, with a focus on energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: La Llagosta, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Llagosta, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“En Servoclima nos dedicamos al diseño, fabricación y distribución de Unidades de Tratamiento de Aire desde hace más de 30 años.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Alcázar De San Juan, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alcázar De San Juan, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Grupo Criptana nace bajo el nombre de Aislamientos y Calorifugados Criptana, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Soluciones de climatización para grandes espacios.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Morguimorgui.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Morgui Clima embodies confidence and innovation in the industrial sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Seville, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Seville, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“En Andefil somos especialistas en filtros de aire y ventilación industrial a medida Le ofrecemos una amplia gama de productos para cubrir sus necesidades de filtración durante el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Founded in Terrassa in 1992, Venfilter is today the only company in the sector with 100% national capital.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, Dantherm Group is the European leader in portable and stationary climate solutions for all sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Convesaconvesa.es HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Móstoles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Fabricante de tubos de chimeneas, conductos de ventilación de acero, extracción de gas y humo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Swegon es un fabricante en el sector del clima interior.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dinak Españadinak.com HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vigo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Con más de 40 años de experiencia en el mercado, DINAK apuesta por la calidad y la innovación tecnológica, especializándose en la fabricación de conductos para la evacuación de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Aranda De Duero, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Aranda De Duero, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Desde 1975, VEMSA diseña, fabrica y monta todo tipo de estructuras metálicas para los sectores de edificación residencial, industrial y de obra civil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Orio, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Orio, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Diseño, fabricación, montaje y mantenimiento de instalaciones de aspiración y filtrado de partículas contaminantes generadas en procesos productivos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 279 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial ventilation companies: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
278 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 279 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial ventilation companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial ventilation companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 279 matching company records, 3,057 tracked contacts and 477 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial ventilation companies by geography
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Canada
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Chile
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Colombia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Czechia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Denmark
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial ventilation companies based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-ventilation-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Australia
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Austria
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Belgium
- Industrial ventilation companies based in Brazil