Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial site management companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 213 company matches for industrial site management companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 10,208 professional contacts across them, including 2,605 with verified work emails. Ghent is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial site management companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial site management companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 573 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISS International ISS was founded in Denmark and has been in existence for 116 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAURENTY is a family company specialising in MAINTENANCE and CLEANING, operating in all sectors of industry throughout Belgium and Luxembourg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iris Group is a leading player in facility services in Belgium, with nearly 80 years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Square Group overkoepelt een reeks bedrijven die ontstaan zijn uit de groei van Aclagro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group Peeters is your partner in industrial cleaning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CW SERVICES is a construction company based out of 169 Groot-Gelmenlaan, Sint-Truiden, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From a sustainable, innovative vision and with the right experts, we make every workplace more pleasant, productive and therefore profitable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HCI is dé specialist in Industriële Reiniging, Catalyst Handling & Waste management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group Van Vooren is de overkoepelende holding vennootschap waarin de participaties van TEC nv, GMA nv, EUREMTECH, DDP Belgium nv en DDP India Pvt Ltd zijn in ondergebracht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clean Power is a Belgian group of companies specializing in professional and industrial cleaning.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The cleaning of frame systems, skids, grates and definitely also extractor components, heat exchangers, filters, moulds, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Assistance Industrielle (nettoyage industriel, maintenance, peinture, sablage, rénovation, filtration, multi-services et désamiantage)” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roefs Group is een krachtenbundeling van De Ruyte Milieu, Roefs, Ondernemingen Jansen en Jansen Grondopzuiging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REVATECH gère pour vous le regroupement, le prétraitement et le traitement de déchets industriels dangereux et non-dangereux en vue de leur recyclage, valorisation et/ou…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vermeir Lansen Montage is gespecialiseerd in:*Algemene montagewerken *Mechanisch onderhoud *Piping *Riggerwerken *Industriële verhuizingen *Metaal- en inoxconstructies In 2005…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eden Services est une entreprise de nettoyage industriel et d'entretien de locaux implantée dans le Hainaut” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industriële reiniging, gedaan zoals het moet – sinds 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BSC Cleaning started as a family company in the spring of 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial site management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 213 industrial site management companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,605 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial site management companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 213 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “industrial site management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,605 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial site management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial site management companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 213 company matches for industrial site management companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Equans Belux tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial site management companies?
Ghent leads with 9 company records, followed by Antwerp (7) and Liege (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,605 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 213 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 213 industrial site management companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial site management companies by geography
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Montreal, Canada
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 213 matching company records for industrial site management companies based in Belgium, with 10,208 tracked contacts and 2,605 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,347 contacts → |
“What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: 1800 Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“ISS International ISS was founded in Denmark and has been in existence for 116 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Laurentylaurenty.com HQ: Liège, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Liège, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“LAURENTY is a family company specialising in MAINTENANCE and CLEANING, operating in all sectors of industry throughout Belgium and Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | IRISiris.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Iris Group is a leading player in facility services in Belgium, with nearly 80 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wondelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Wondelgem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Square Group overkoepelt een reeks bedrijven die ontstaan zijn uit de groei van Aclagro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herentals, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Group Peeters is your partner in industrial cleaning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | CW Servicescwservices.com HQ: Sint-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Sint-truiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“CW SERVICES is a construction company based out of 169 Groot-Gelmenlaan, Sint-Truiden, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“From a sustainable, innovative vision and with the right experts, we make every workplace more pleasant, productive and therefore profitable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HCIhci-is.nl HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“HCI is dé specialist in Industriële Reiniging, Catalyst Handling & Waste management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Westerlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Wemmel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wemmel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Zelzate, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zelzate, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Group Van Vooren is de overkoepelende holding vennootschap waarin de participaties van TEC nv, GMA nv, EUREMTECH, DDP Belgium nv en DDP India Pvt Ltd zijn in ondergebracht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mont-saint-guibert, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Mont-saint-guibert, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Clean Power is a Belgian group of companies specializing in professional and industrial cleaning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | The Energy Circlethe-energycircle.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Hasselt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zolder, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The cleaning of frame systems, skids, grates and definitely also extractor components, heat exchangers, filters, moulds, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Caro-Maintenance SAcaro-maintenance.be HQ: Jumet, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Jumet, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Assistance Industrielle (nettoyage industriel, maintenance, peinture, sablage, rénovation, filtration, multi-services et désamiantage)” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Roefs Grouproefsnv.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Roefs Group is een krachtenbundeling van De Ruyte Milieu, Roefs, Ondernemingen Jansen en Jansen Grondopzuiging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Herstal, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herstal, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Engis, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Engis, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“REVATECH gère pour vous le regroupement, le prétraitement et le traitement de déchets industriels dangereux et non-dangereux en vue de leur recyclage, valorisation et/ou…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lebbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lebbeke, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Vermeir Lansen Montage is gespecialiseerd in:*Algemene montagewerken *Mechanisch onderhoud *Piping *Riggerwerken *Industriële verhuizingen *Metaal- en inoxconstructies In 2005…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eden Services S.Aedenservices.be HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Eden Services est une entreprise de nettoyage industriel et d'entretien de locaux implantée dans le Hainaut” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Romarco NVromarco.be HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zele, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Industriële reiniging, gedaan zoals het moet – sinds 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BSC Cleaning started as a family company in the spring of 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 213 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial site management companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
210 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 213 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial site management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial site management companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 213 matching company records, 10,208 tracked contacts and 2,605 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial site management companies by geography
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Montreal, Canada
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-site-management-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 213 matching company records for industrial site management companies based in Belgium, with 10,208 tracked contacts and 2,605 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,347 contacts → |
“What if you could use your talent to contribute to the great challenges of tomorrow?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: 1800 Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“ISS International ISS was founded in Denmark and has been in existence for 116 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Laurentylaurenty.com HQ: Liège, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Liège, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“LAURENTY is a family company specialising in MAINTENANCE and CLEANING, operating in all sectors of industry throughout Belgium and Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | IRISiris.be HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Iris Group is a leading player in facility services in Belgium, with nearly 80 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Wondelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Wondelgem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Square Group overkoepelt een reeks bedrijven die ontstaan zijn uit de groei van Aclagro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Herentals, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Group Peeters is your partner in industrial cleaning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brussels, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“VINCI Facilities, a brand of VINCI Energies, is a leading provider of Facility Management and multi-technical maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | CW Servicescwservices.com HQ: Sint-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Sint-truiden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“CW SERVICES is a construction company based out of 169 Groot-Gelmenlaan, Sint-Truiden, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Genk, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genk, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“From a sustainable, innovative vision and with the right experts, we make every workplace more pleasant, productive and therefore profitable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HCIhci-is.nl HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“HCI is dé specialist in Industriële Reiniging, Catalyst Handling & Waste management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Westerlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Westerlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Geysen NV is your partner for industrial maintenance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Wemmel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wemmel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Jette Clean, founded in 1992, is family owned and operated major size commercial facility maintenance company located in Brussels suburbs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Zelzate, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zelzate, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Group Van Vooren is de overkoepelende holding vennootschap waarin de participaties van TEC nv, GMA nv, EUREMTECH, DDP Belgium nv en DDP India Pvt Ltd zijn in ondergebracht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mont-saint-guibert, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Mont-saint-guibert, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Clean Power is a Belgian group of companies specializing in professional and industrial cleaning.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | The Energy Circlethe-energycircle.be HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Hasselt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Van onderhoud & monitoring, elektrische installaties & groene stroom, tot waterbeheer & HVAC-systemen: The Energy Circle heeft alle expertise in huis om grote gebouwen en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zolder, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“The cleaning of frame systems, skids, grates and definitely also extractor components, heat exchangers, filters, moulds, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Caro-Maintenance SAcaro-maintenance.be HQ: Jumet, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Jumet, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Assistance Industrielle (nettoyage industriel, maintenance, peinture, sablage, rénovation, filtration, multi-services et désamiantage)” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Roefs Grouproefsnv.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Antwerp, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Roefs Group is een krachtenbundeling van De Ruyte Milieu, Roefs, Ondernemingen Jansen en Jansen Grondopzuiging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Herstal, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herstal, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1979, Gestanet S.A est une société de services, active dans le domaine du nettoyage, de l'entretien de bureaux, de surfaces commerciales et de sites industriels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Engis, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Engis, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“REVATECH gère pour vous le regroupement, le prétraitement et le traitement de déchets industriels dangereux et non-dangereux en vue de leur recyclage, valorisation et/ou…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lebbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lebbeke, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Vermeir Lansen Montage is gespecialiseerd in:*Algemene montagewerken *Mechanisch onderhoud *Piping *Riggerwerken *Industriële verhuizingen *Metaal- en inoxconstructies In 2005…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Eden Services S.Aedenservices.be HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Eden Services est une entreprise de nettoyage industriel et d'entretien de locaux implantée dans le Hainaut” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Op zoek naar een vaste onderhoudspartner?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Romarco NVromarco.be HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zele, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Industriële reiniging, gedaan zoals het moet – sinds 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brussels, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“BSC Cleaning started as a family company in the spring of 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 213 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial site management companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
210 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 213 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial site management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial site management companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 213 matching company records, 10,208 tracked contacts and 2,605 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial site management companies by geography
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Salvador, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial site management companies based in Montreal, Canada
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial site management companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-site-management-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial site management companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial site management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Industrial site management companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial site management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil