Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 397 company matches for industrial process control companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 6,084 professional contacts across them, including 2,540 with verified work emails. Breda is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial process control companies associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grenzeloos innovatief in duurzame totaaloplossingen About Hollander Techniek is een familiebedrijf met bijna 600 medewerkers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “itsme offers innovative technology and distribution to industrial end users, machine manufacturers, panel builders and industrial installers We provide practical and effective…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDL Steelweld is a versatile international company that has been active in production automation, special products, parking systems and engineering services since 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batenburg Techniek werkt als technologie bedrijf in het hart van de smart industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij EKB geloven we dat industriële automatisering de sleutel is tot een duurzame industrie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Van Egmond Groep is een groep bedrijven, gericht op het leveren van goederen en diensten op het gebied van elektrotechniek en industriële automatisering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VHE is the co-development and manufacturing partner for innovative OEMs, specialised in Machine Control, Machine Connectivity and Motion Control systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VSE is a highly competent system integrator of industrial automation applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VAF Instruments BV is a worldwide supplier of equipment for maritime and process industries: • Viscosity Control Systems: Viscotherm and ViscoSense; • Liquid Flowmeters; • Oil…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WWA is a dynamic and flexible organisation aiming for industrial product automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KROHNE is a global manufacturer and provider of instrumentation, complete measurement solutions and complementary services in numerous industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RIWO is specialist in industriële automatisering en machine- en procesbesturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOIKON ontwikkelt slimme automatiseringsoplossingen voor productie, logistiek en interne processtromen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Oirschot Netherlands over a decade ago, VerAutomation has grown and quickly proven itself to be reliable partner to many International clients in the area of Industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bent u op zoek naar innovatieve totaaloplossingen en diensten voor het gehele productieproces?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn sterk in integrale technische dienstverlening in de industrie: Turn-key oplossingen met procesgaranties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brisq brengt in beweging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Techniek met Passie!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADECO Project Engineering BV, is a specialized company that designs complete industrial automation projects, programs, installs and maintains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metrohm Applikon, headquartered in Schiedam, the Netherlands has been designing, manufacturing and distributing online analytical analyzers worldwide for nearly 50 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PIA Service automatiseert processen en ontwikkelt besturingspanelen voor machines of een complete fabriek.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bij Gibas weten we als geen ander hoe belangrijk het is om uw productieproces te optimaliseren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bepacom biedt totaaloplossingen voor automatiseringsvraagstukken in de productie- en procesindustrie, machinebouw, weg- en waterbouw.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gain Automation Technology BV delivers solutions and services in the field of technical and industrial automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial process control companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 397 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,540 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 397 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “industrial process control companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,540 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial process control companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial process control companies are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 397 company matches for industrial process control companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hollander Techniek tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial process control companies?
Breda leads with 7 company records, followed by Enschede (6) and Rotterdam (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,540 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 397 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 397 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial process control companies by geography
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Industrial process control companies based in Bogota, Colombia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 397 matching company records for industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands, with 6,084 tracked contacts and 2,540 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Grenzeloos innovatief in duurzame totaaloplossingen About Hollander Techniek is een familiebedrijf met bijna 600 medewerkers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“itsme offers innovative technology and distribution to industrial end users, machine manufacturers, panel builders and industrial installers We provide practical and effective…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“VDL Steelweld is a versatile international company that has been active in production automation, special products, parking systems and engineering services since 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Batenburg Techniek werkt als technologie bedrijf in het hart van de smart industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beverwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Beverwijk, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Bij EKB geloven we dat industriële automatisering de sleutel is tot een duurzame industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Van Egmond Groep is een groep bedrijven, gericht op het leveren van goederen en diensten op het gebied van elektrotechniek en industriële automatisering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“VHE is the co-development and manufacturing partner for innovative OEMs, specialised in Machine Control, Machine Connectivity and Motion Control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Schoonhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schoonhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“VSE is a highly competent system integrator of industrial automation applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“VAF Instruments BV is a worldwide supplier of equipment for maritime and process industries: • Viscosity Control Systems: Viscotherm and ViscoSense; • Liquid Flowmeters; • Oil…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“WWA is a dynamic and flexible organisation aiming for industrial product automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“KROHNE is a global manufacturer and provider of instrumentation, complete measurement solutions and complementary services in numerous industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oldenzaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oldenzaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“RIWO is specialist in industriële automatisering en machine- en procesbesturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Leek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“BOIKON ontwikkelt slimme automatiseringsoplossingen voor productie, logistiek en interne processtromen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Middelbeers, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Middelbeers, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Founded in Oirschot Netherlands over a decade ago, VerAutomation has grown and quickly proven itself to be reliable partner to many International clients in the area of Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Deventer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Bent u op zoek naar innovatieve totaaloplossingen en diensten voor het gehele productieproces?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn sterk in integrale technische dienstverlening in de industrie: Turn-key oplossingen met procesgaranties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Brisq brengt in beweging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zaandam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zaandam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Techniek met Passie!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ADECO Project Engineering BV, is a specialized company that designs complete industrial automation projects, programs, installs and maintains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Metrohm Applikon, headquartered in Schiedam, the Netherlands has been designing, manufacturing and distributing online analytical analyzers worldwide for nearly 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Joure, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Joure, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“PIA Service automatiseert processen en ontwikkelt besturingspanelen voor machines of een complete fabriek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nijkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nijkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Bij Gibas weten we als geen ander hoe belangrijk het is om uw productieproces te optimaliseren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Raalte, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raalte, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Bepacom biedt totaaloplossingen voor automatiseringsvraagstukken in de productie- en procesindustrie, machinebouw, weg- en waterbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gorinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gorinchem, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Gain Automation Technology BV delivers solutions and services in the field of technical and industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 397 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial process control companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
396 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 397 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial process control companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial process control companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 397 matching company records, 6,084 tracked contacts and 2,540 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial process control companies by geography
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Industrial process control companies based in Bogota, Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-process-control-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 397 matching company records for industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands, with 6,084 tracked contacts and 2,540 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Grenzeloos innovatief in duurzame totaaloplossingen About Hollander Techniek is een familiebedrijf met bijna 600 medewerkers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“itsme offers innovative technology and distribution to industrial end users, machine manufacturers, panel builders and industrial installers We provide practical and effective…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Breda, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“VDL Steelweld is a versatile international company that has been active in production automation, special products, parking systems and engineering services since 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Batenburg Techniek werkt als technologie bedrijf in het hart van de smart industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beverwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Beverwijk, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Bij EKB geloven we dat industriële automatisering de sleutel is tot een duurzame industrie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Doetinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Doetinchem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Van Egmond Groep is een groep bedrijven, gericht op het leveren van goederen en diensten op het gebied van elektrotechniek en industriële automatisering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“VHE is the co-development and manufacturing partner for innovative OEMs, specialised in Machine Control, Machine Connectivity and Motion Control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hengelo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hengelo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Schoonhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schoonhoven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“VSE is a highly competent system integrator of industrial automation applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“VAF Instruments BV is a worldwide supplier of equipment for maritime and process industries: • Viscosity Control Systems: Viscotherm and ViscoSense; • Liquid Flowmeters; • Oil…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“WWA is a dynamic and flexible organisation aiming for industrial product automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Breda, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“KROHNE is a global manufacturer and provider of instrumentation, complete measurement solutions and complementary services in numerous industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Oldenzaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oldenzaal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“RIWO is specialist in industriële automatisering en machine- en procesbesturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Leek, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leek, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“BOIKON ontwikkelt slimme automatiseringsoplossingen voor productie, logistiek en interne processtromen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Middelbeers, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Middelbeers, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Founded in Oirschot Netherlands over a decade ago, VerAutomation has grown and quickly proven itself to be reliable partner to many International clients in the area of Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Deventer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Bent u op zoek naar innovatieve totaaloplossingen en diensten voor het gehele productieproces?” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hoevelaken, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoevelaken, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn sterk in integrale technische dienstverlening in de industrie: Turn-key oplossingen met procesgaranties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Brisq brengt in beweging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Zaandam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Zaandam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Techniek met Passie!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: ’s-hertogenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | ’s-hertogenbosch, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ADECO Project Engineering BV, is a specialized company that designs complete industrial automation projects, programs, installs and maintains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Metrohm Applikon, headquartered in Schiedam, the Netherlands has been designing, manufacturing and distributing online analytical analyzers worldwide for nearly 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Joure, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Joure, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“PIA Service automatiseert processen en ontwikkelt besturingspanelen voor machines of een complete fabriek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Nijkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nijkerk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Bij Gibas weten we als geen ander hoe belangrijk het is om uw productieproces te optimaliseren.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Raalte, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raalte, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Bepacom biedt totaaloplossingen voor automatiseringsvraagstukken in de productie- en procesindustrie, machinebouw, weg- en waterbouw.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gorinchem, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gorinchem, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Gain Automation Technology BV delivers solutions and services in the field of technical and industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 397 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial process control companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
396 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 397 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial process control companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial process control companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 397 matching company records, 6,084 tracked contacts and 2,540 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial process control companies by geography
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial process control companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Industrial process control companies based in Bogota, Colombia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial process control companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-process-control-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial process control companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Industrial process control companies based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial process control companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil