Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 94 company matches for industrial power conditioning providers associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 1,571 professional contacts across them, including 326 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial power conditioning providers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technology of Electrical Energy Efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Premium PSU, we specialize in the design and manufacturing of power conversion systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jema Energy designs and manufactures static power converters for the following sectors- Power Generation, Oil & Gas, Transmission & Distribution Dynamic Reactive Power…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “igor entered the market in 1998 as a technology company in the power electronics sector with a ground-breaking vision with respect to the traditional framework of the industry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CINERGIA is the result of over 15 years of experience of our technical staff in the conception, design, manufacture and commissioning of customized power electronics solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “POLYLUX is a spanish company with over 50 years of experience in the manufacture of products for the voltage conversion, safety and quality of electrical energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Factor Potencia es la marca que agrupa a 3 empresas líderes en el sector de bienes de equipo y servicios asociados a la calidad de la energía eléctrica y a la mejora de la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PIMER es una empresa de servicios eléctricos, especializada en ingeniería y gestión de proyectos ofreciendo un servicio integral desde la consultoría hasta la puesta en marcha.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMORET, somos una empresa cuyo recorrido arranca en la década de 1970 como INSTALADORA ELÉCTRICA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrodrives is a pioneer manufacturing company in the development of power electronics equipment committed in reducing drastically the carbon emissions of the industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Efibat es una empresa que inicia su actividad en el 2012 y cuya actividad se centra en el campo de la calidad de la energía, la eficiencia y el ahorro energético.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gesinne, es una ingeniería eléctrica cuyo objetivo solucionar los problemas ocasionados por una mala calidad del suministro eléctrico con la instalación de un estabilizador…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distribuidor y taller oficial POWER ELECTRONICS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Novoa Technologies, somos fabricantes especializados en equipos de media tensión, baja tensión y equipos de respaldo de energía, desarrollando soluciones que garantizan un…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distributor of Electrical Power, Industrial Control & Automation products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La infraestructura crítica no debería depender de la suerte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2004 by a highly qualified team of experts with an experience of over 15 years in the Power Electronics market, ISP is a leading power electronics representative…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada a la instalación y mantenimiento eléctrico de alta, baja tensión y grupos electrógenos, así como a la realización de estudios energéticos y termográficos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial power conditioning providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 94 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 326 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 94 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “industrial power conditioning providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 326 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial power conditioning providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial power conditioning providers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 94 company matches for industrial power conditioning providers associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Circutor tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial power conditioning providers?
Madrid leads with 10 company records, followed by Barcelona (5) and Gijon (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 326 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 94 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 94 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial power conditioning providers by geography
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Canada
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Chile
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in France
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Germany
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Indonesia
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 94 matching company records for industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain, with 1,571 tracked contacts and 326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Viladecavalls, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Viladecavalls, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Technology of Electrical Energy Efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Palautordera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palautordera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“At Premium PSU, we specialize in the design and manufacturing of power conversion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lasarte-oria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lasarte-oria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Jema Energy designs and manufactures static power converters for the following sectors- Power Generation, Oil & Gas, Transmission & Distribution Dynamic Reactive Power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“igor entered the market in 1998 as a technology company in the power electronics sector with a ground-breaking vision with respect to the traditional framework of the industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Argentona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Argentona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“CINERGIA is the result of over 15 years of experience of our technical staff in the conception, design, manufacture and commissioning of customized power electronics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coslada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Coslada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | RTR Energíartr.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pinto, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“POLYLUX is a spanish company with over 50 years of experience in the manufacture of products for the voltage conversion, safety and quality of electrical energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Granollers, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Factor Potencia es la marca que agrupa a 3 empresas líderes en el sector de bienes de equipo y servicios asociados a la calidad de la energía eléctrica y a la mejora de la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S. M. Dezacdezac.com HQ: Viladecavalls, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecavalls, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Villamediana De Iregua, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Villamediana De Iregua, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“PIMER es una empresa de servicios eléctricos, especializada en ingeniería y gestión de proyectos ofreciendo un servicio integral desde la consultoría hasta la puesta en marcha.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Xirivella, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Xirivella, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“EMORET, somos una empresa cuyo recorrido arranca en la década de 1970 como INSTALADORA ELÉCTRICA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Getafe, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Getafe, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electrodrives is a pioneer manufacturing company in the development of power electronics equipment committed in reducing drastically the carbon emissions of the industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cydesacydesa.com HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Efibat es una empresa que inicia su actividad en el 2012 y cuya actividad se centra en el campo de la calidad de la energía, la eficiencia y el ahorro energético.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gesinnegesinne.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Gesinne, es una ingeniería eléctrica cuyo objetivo solucionar los problemas ocasionados por una mala calidad del suministro eléctrico con la instalación de un estabilizador…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cartagena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cartagena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Distribuidor y taller oficial POWER ELECTRONICS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | A Coruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“En Novoa Technologies, somos fabricantes especializados en equipos de media tensión, baja tensión y equipos de respaldo de energía, desarrollando soluciones que garantizan un…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coapsa Control SLcoapsa.com HQ: Viladecaballs, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecaballs, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Cyberall Group Europe, USA & Latamcyberallgroup.com HQ: Sant Cugat, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Cugat, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Distributor of Electrical Power, Industrial Control & Automation products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zamora, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zamora, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“La infraestructura crítica no debería depender de la suerte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alcorcón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcorcón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Established in 2004 by a highly qualified team of experts with an experience of over 15 years in the Power Electronics market, ISP is a leading power electronics representative…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Matyse Desarrollos Electricosmatyse.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la instalación y mantenimiento eléctrico de alta, baja tensión y grupos electrógenos, así como a la realización de estudios energéticos y termográficos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Montajes Electricos Sanse SAmesanse.com HQ: Logroño, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Logroño, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 94 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial power conditioning providers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
94 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 94 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial power conditioning providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial power conditioning providers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 94 matching company records, 1,571 tracked contacts and 326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial power conditioning providers by geography
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Canada
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Chile
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in France
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Germany
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Indonesia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-power-conditioning-providers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 94 matching company records for industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain, with 1,571 tracked contacts and 326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Viladecavalls, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Viladecavalls, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Technology of Electrical Energy Efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Palautordera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palautordera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“Salicru is the leading power electronics company in Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“At Premium PSU, we specialize in the design and manufacturing of power conversion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lasarte-oria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lasarte-oria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Jema Energy designs and manufactures static power converters for the following sectors- Power Generation, Oil & Gas, Transmission & Distribution Dynamic Reactive Power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vitoria-gasteiz, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vitoria-gasteiz, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“igor entered the market in 1998 as a technology company in the power electronics sector with a ground-breaking vision with respect to the traditional framework of the industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Argentona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Argentona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“CINERGIA is the result of over 15 years of experience of our technical staff in the conception, design, manufacture and commissioning of customized power electronics solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Coslada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Coslada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | RTR Energíartr.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pinto, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“RTR Energy is a specialized Spanish company in the power factor correction with presence in more than 60 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“POLYLUX is a spanish company with over 50 years of experience in the manufacture of products for the voltage conversion, safety and quality of electrical energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Granollers, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Granollers, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Factor Potencia es la marca que agrupa a 3 empresas líderes en el sector de bienes de equipo y servicios asociados a la calidad de la energía eléctrica y a la mejora de la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | S. M. Dezacdezac.com HQ: Viladecavalls, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecavalls, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Villamediana De Iregua, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Villamediana De Iregua, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“PIMER es una empresa de servicios eléctricos, especializada en ingeniería y gestión de proyectos ofreciendo un servicio integral desde la consultoría hasta la puesta en marcha.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Xirivella, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Xirivella, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“EMORET, somos una empresa cuyo recorrido arranca en la década de 1970 como INSTALADORA ELÉCTRICA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Getafe, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Getafe, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Electrodrives is a pioneer manufacturing company in the development of power electronics equipment committed in reducing drastically the carbon emissions of the industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cydesacydesa.com HQ: Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Vicenç Dels Horts, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“CYDESA: 1 EMPRESA CON 2 UNIDADES DE NEGOCIO La empresa española Cydesa es fabricante de baterías de condensadores en BT y AT desde 1976, esto nos convierte en los decanos del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Efibat es una empresa que inicia su actividad en el 2012 y cuya actividad se centra en el campo de la calidad de la energía, la eficiencia y el ahorro energético.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gesinnegesinne.com HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Gesinne, es una ingeniería eléctrica cuyo objetivo solucionar los problemas ocasionados por una mala calidad del suministro eléctrico con la instalación de un estabilizador…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Cartagena, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cartagena, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Distribuidor y taller oficial POWER ELECTRONICS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: A Coruña, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | A Coruña, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“En Novoa Technologies, somos fabricantes especializados en equipos de media tensión, baja tensión y equipos de respaldo de energía, desarrollando soluciones que garantizan un…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coapsa Control SLcoapsa.com HQ: Viladecaballs, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecaballs, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Cyberall Group Europe, USA & Latamcyberallgroup.com HQ: Sant Cugat, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Cugat, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Distributor of Electrical Power, Industrial Control & Automation products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Zamora, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zamora, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“La infraestructura crítica no debería depender de la suerte.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alcorcón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcorcón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Established in 2004 by a highly qualified team of experts with an experience of over 15 years in the Power Electronics market, ISP is a leading power electronics representative…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Matyse Desarrollos Electricosmatyse.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la instalación y mantenimiento eléctrico de alta, baja tensión y grupos electrógenos, así como a la realización de estudios energéticos y termográficos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Montajes Electricos Sanse SAmesanse.com HQ: Logroño, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Logroño, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 94 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial power conditioning providers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
94 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 94 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial power conditioning providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial power conditioning providers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 94 matching company records, 1,571 tracked contacts and 326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial power conditioning providers by geography
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Canada
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Chile
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in France
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Germany
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Indonesia
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial power conditioning providers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-power-conditioning-providers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Noida, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Pune, India
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Australia
- Industrial power conditioning providers based in Brazil