Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial monitoring services based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 207 company matches for industrial monitoring services associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 2,690 professional contacts across them, including 270 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial monitoring services associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial monitoring services based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1972 Iberfluid suministra instrumentos y sistemas para la medición y el control de procesos industriales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISTA es una de las empresas líderes en la mejora de la eficiencia energética en el sector residencial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DNOTA Medio Ambiente, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dipicell es una empresa de servicios industriales especializada en electricidad, instrumentación, sistemas de control y medio ambiente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prediction is Precision Made Human.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dispones de la instrumentación y los sistemas de medición meteorológica y medioambiental a medida de tus instalaciones y necesidades?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RODAMA offer a complete service to the industrial sector: Design and engineering services, machining, tooling, electrical and pneumatic assembly, robotics, manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Inmarepro llevamos más de 30 años desarrollando soluciones a medida para cada industria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meinsa, te ofrece la automatización de procesos industriales para todo tipo de sectores e industrias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa especializada en controles electrónicos y sistemas de supervisión de instalaciones.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 2004, con clara vocación industrial y de servicio a nuestros clientes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada al suministro de equipos eléctricos y electrónicos para la industria desde 1990, con ámbito nacional y vocación de servicio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Temansa ofrecemos servicios de mantenimiento integral para la industria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UPTECH SENSING SL is a company that manufactures monitoring systems based on fiber optic solutions providing reliable real-time monitoring for assets in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Termo-Watt tiene la capacidad técnica y el personal necesario para cubrir diferentes proyectos en el sector industrial y terciario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NONWATIO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS SL es una empresa tecnológica que presta servicios de alta disponibilidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PREMATECNICA was founded in 1961 in Madrid (Spain).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1963, MATELCO has been helping industry improve efficiency, safety, and sustainability through advanced analytics, instrumentation, and water treatment solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “T.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial monitoring services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 207 industrial monitoring services based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 270 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial monitoring services based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 207 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “industrial monitoring services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 270 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial monitoring services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial monitoring services are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 207 company matches for industrial monitoring services associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MEISA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial monitoring services?
Madrid leads with 35 company records, followed by Barcelona (13) and Gijon (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 270 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 207 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 207 industrial monitoring services based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial monitoring services by geography
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Pune, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Argentina
- Industrial monitoring services based in Australia
- Industrial monitoring services based in Austria
- Industrial monitoring services based in Belgium
- Industrial monitoring services based in Brazil
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 207 matching company records for industrial monitoring services based in Spain, with 2,690 tracked contacts and 270 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEISAmeisa-e.com HQ: Argamasilla De Calatrava, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argamasilla De Calatrava, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Iberfluid Instruments S.Aiberfluid.com HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Desde 1972 Iberfluid suministra instrumentos y sistemas para la medición y el control de procesos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“ISTA es una de las empresas líderes en la mejora de la eficiencia energética en el sector residencial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cornella De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornella De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tres Cantos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tres Cantos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“DNOTA Medio Ambiente, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Dipicell es una empresa de servicios industriales especializada en electricidad, instrumentación, sistemas de control y medio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Prediction is Precision Made Human.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcobendas, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Dispones de la instrumentación y los sistemas de medición meteorológica y medioambiental a medida de tus instalaciones y necesidades?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Coslada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Coslada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gijón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santa Fe, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Fe, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“RODAMA offer a complete service to the industrial sector: Design and engineering services, machining, tooling, electrical and pneumatic assembly, robotics, manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“En Inmarepro llevamos más de 30 años desarrollando soluciones a medida para cada industria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Manresa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Manresa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Meinsa, te ofrece la automatización de procesos industriales para todo tipo de sectores e industrias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en controles electrónicos y sistemas de supervisión de instalaciones.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Picassent, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Picassent, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Fundada en 2004, con clara vocación industrial y de servicio a nuestros clientes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zaragoza, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada al suministro de equipos eléctricos y electrónicos para la industria desde 1990, con ámbito nacional y vocación de servicio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Aranjuez, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Aranjuez, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“En Temansa ofrecemos servicios de mantenimiento integral para la industria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Uptech Sensinguptech-sensing.com HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Mutilva, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“UPTECH SENSING SL is a company that manufactures monitoring systems based on fiber optic solutions providing reliable real-time monitoring for assets in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Termowatttermo-watt.com HQ: Valls, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Valls, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Termo-Watt tiene la capacidad técnica y el personal necesario para cubrir diferentes proyectos en el sector industrial y terciario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Puçol, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Puçol, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“NONWATIO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS SL es una empresa tecnológica que presta servicios de alta disponibilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Prematecnica, S.Aprematecnica.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“PREMATECNICA was founded in 1961 in Madrid (Spain).” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Castelldefels, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castelldefels, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Since 1963, MATELCO has been helping industry improve efficiency, safety, and sustainability through advanced analytics, instrumentation, and water treatment solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“T.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 207 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial monitoring services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
206 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 207 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial monitoring services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial monitoring services did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 207 matching company records, 2,690 tracked contacts and 270 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial monitoring services by geography
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Pune, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Argentina
- Industrial monitoring services based in Australia
- Industrial monitoring services based in Austria
- Industrial monitoring services based in Belgium
- Industrial monitoring services based in Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-monitoring-services/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain
RevenueBase records 207 matching company records for industrial monitoring services based in Spain, with 2,690 tracked contacts and 270 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEISAmeisa-e.com HQ: Argamasilla De Calatrava, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Argamasilla De Calatrava, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“MEISA (Proyectos y Mantenimientos Mecánicos, Eléctricos y de Instrumentación), se constituyó en 1998, viendo las oportunidades de mercado de negocio y demanda creciente de los…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Siemsa es un operador independiente que proporciona servicios para el sector de la Energía, Industria y Oil and Gas, sistemas de control y analizadores de proceso, así como…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Iberfluid Instruments S.Aiberfluid.com HQ: Hospitalet De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Hospitalet De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Desde 1972 Iberfluid suministra instrumentos y sistemas para la medición y el control de procesos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“ISTA es una de las empresas líderes en la mejora de la eficiencia energética en el sector residencial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cornella De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornella De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“IRIS is an Advanced Engineering company specialised in Real-Time Monitoring systems and development of Digital Analytical Platforms for the improvement of processes, quality and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tres Cantos, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Tres Cantos, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“DNOTA Medio Ambiente, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Madrid, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Dipicell es una empresa de servicios industriales especializada en electricidad, instrumentación, sistemas de control y medio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Prediction is Precision Made Human.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcobendas, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Dispones de la instrumentación y los sistemas de medición meteorológica y medioambiental a medida de tus instalaciones y necesidades?” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Coslada, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Coslada, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Exel Industrial es una empresa de Ingeniería y Servicios que nace en Madrid en 1.990.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gijón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de servicios técnicos avanzados dirigida al sector industrial en el campo de la automatización de plantas industriales- INGENIERÍA Proyectos de automatización de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Santa Fe, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Santa Fe, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“RODAMA offer a complete service to the industrial sector: Design and engineering services, machining, tooling, electrical and pneumatic assembly, robotics, manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“En Inmarepro llevamos más de 30 años desarrollando soluciones a medida para cada industria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Manresa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Manresa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Meinsa, te ofrece la automatización de procesos industriales para todo tipo de sectores e industrias.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Paterna, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en controles electrónicos y sistemas de supervisión de instalaciones.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Picassent, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Picassent, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Zaragoza, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Fundada en 2004, con clara vocación industrial y de servicio a nuestros clientes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zaragoza, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada al suministro de equipos eléctricos y electrónicos para la industria desde 1990, con ámbito nacional y vocación de servicio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Aranjuez, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Aranjuez, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“En Temansa ofrecemos servicios de mantenimiento integral para la industria.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Uptech Sensinguptech-sensing.com HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Mutilva, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“UPTECH SENSING SL is a company that manufactures monitoring systems based on fiber optic solutions providing reliable real-time monitoring for assets in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Termowatttermo-watt.com HQ: Valls, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Valls, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Termo-Watt tiene la capacidad técnica y el personal necesario para cubrir diferentes proyectos en el sector industrial y terciario.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Puçol, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Puçol, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“NONWATIO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS SL es una empresa tecnológica que presta servicios de alta disponibilidad.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Prematecnica, S.Aprematecnica.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“PREMATECNICA was founded in 1961 in Madrid (Spain).” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Castelldefels, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castelldefels, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Since 1963, MATELCO has been helping industry improve efficiency, safety, and sustainability through advanced analytics, instrumentation, and water treatment solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Gijón, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Gijón, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“T.C.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 207 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial monitoring services: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
206 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 207 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial monitoring services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial monitoring services did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 207 matching company records, 2,690 tracked contacts and 270 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial monitoring services by geography
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Pune, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Argentina
- Industrial monitoring services based in Australia
- Industrial monitoring services based in Austria
- Industrial monitoring services based in Belgium
- Industrial monitoring services based in Brazil
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial monitoring services based in Spain. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-monitoring-services/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial monitoring services based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial monitoring services based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial monitoring services based in Mumbai, India