Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase identified 163 company matches for industrial manufacturers associated with Switzerland as of September 2026 and tracks 2,139 professional contacts across them, including 842 with verified work emails. Solothurn is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial manufacturers associated with Switzerland, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Safe Metal leads the world in the production of cast steel components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our mission : “To be the global partner of choice automating manufacturing with innovative solutions” The experience gathered since the creation of LNS in 1973 has allowed the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die BIBUS AG ist ein seit 70 Jahren bestehendes Handels, Dienstleistungs- und Fabrikationsunternehmen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a vertically integrated company, Diamond SA is one of the few manufacturers that has full control over its manufacturing process.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THE Machines Yvonand SA is a dynamic company in constant expansion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ringele AG is a Machinery company located in Pratteln, Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A result of the fusion between Arlettaz électrotechnique SA and Krumel & Baud SA, ALPS Automation SA is a Swiss company that operates all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimo Service AG is a Machinery company located in Im Link 11, Winterthur, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zulieferer für Komponenten der Öl- und Gasförderung, für die Nahrungsmittel, Agrar- und Fahrzeugindustrie, für den Maschinen- und Tunnelbau, für den chemisch-technologischen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Müller Packaging – Qualitäts-Leader in der Produktion von Industrieverpackungen aus Feinblech, Edelstahl und Fibre – stellt an den Schweizer Standorten Münchenstein und Reiden…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Da oltre 95 anni il punto di riferimento per artigiani e industrie in Ticino.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’ve Already Met - Online On Time Maybe we met on the production line when a perfectly fitting seal kept your machine running without a hitch, maybe the freshness of your morning…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since it’s founding in 1986, kawe ag has developed into a leading industrial partner and system supplier, thanks to dedicated and highly trained employees and excellent…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen in zweiter Generation für alle Aufgaben und Problemlösungen rund um den Maschinen- und Anlagenbau.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Das Kerngeschäft der BW Service AG ist die mechanische und industrielle Instandhaltung von Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unimec Fabrikations AG is a Mechanical or Industrial Engineering company located in Motorenstrasse 100, WETZIKON, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 163 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 842 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 163 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Switzerland whose business descriptions match “industrial manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 842 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial manufacturers are there based in Switzerland?
RevenueBase identified 163 company matches for industrial manufacturers associated with Switzerland as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Safe Metal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial manufacturers?
Solothurn leads with 4 company records, followed by Chiasso (3) and Geneva (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 842 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 163 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 163 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial manufacturers by geography
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Piracicaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Serra, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sorocaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 163 matching company records for industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland, with 2,139 tracked contacts and 842 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vernier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernier, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Safe Metal leads the world in the production of cast steel components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Orvin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orvin, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Our mission : “To be the global partner of choice automating manufacturing with innovative solutions” The experience gathered since the creation of LNS in 1973 has allowed the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bibus AGbibus.ch HQ: Fehraltorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Fehraltorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Die BIBUS AG ist ein seit 70 Jahren bestehendes Handels, Dienstleistungs- und Fabrikationsunternehmen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Diamond SAdiamond-fo.com HQ: Losone, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Losone, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“As a vertically integrated company, Diamond SA is one of the few manufacturers that has full control over its manufacturing process.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | The Machines Yvonand SAthe-machines.ch HQ: Yvonand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Yvonand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“THE Machines Yvonand SA is a dynamic company in constant expansion.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pratteln, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Pratteln, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Ringele AG is a Machinery company located in Pratteln, Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vouvry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vouvry, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A result of the fusion between Arlettaz électrotechnique SA and Krumel & Baud SA, ALPS Automation SA is a Swiss company that operates all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Casramcasram.com HQ: Mezzovico, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Mezzovico, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Grosswangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Grosswangen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Holderbank, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Holderbank, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winterthur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Winterthur, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Optimo Service AG is a Machinery company located in Im Link 11, Winterthur, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zürich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zürich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Schmiedewerk Stooss AGstooss.com HQ: Hedingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Hedingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Zulieferer für Komponenten der Öl- und Gasförderung, für die Nahrungsmittel, Agrar- und Fahrzeugindustrie, für den Maschinen- und Tunnelbau, für den chemisch-technologischen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Aarwangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Aarwangen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | M. Wulzmwulz.com HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“M.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Münchenstein, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Münchenstein, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Müller Packaging – Qualitäts-Leader in der Produktion von Industrieverpackungen aus Feinblech, Edelstahl und Fibre – stellt an den Schweizer Standorten Münchenstein und Reiden…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Schmiedrued, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Schmiedrued, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Frigerio SAfrigerio.ch HQ: Locarno, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Locarno, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Da oltre 95 anni il punto di riferimento per artigiani e industrie in Ticino.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Glattbrugg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Glattbrugg, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We’ve Already Met - Online On Time Maybe we met on the production line when a perfectly fitting seal kept your machine running without a hitch, maybe the freshness of your morning…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kawe AGkawe.ch HQ: Untersiggenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Untersiggenthal, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Since it’s founding in 1986, kawe ag has developed into a leading industrial partner and system supplier, thanks to dedicated and highly trained employees and excellent…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Enney, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Enney, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sumec AGsumec.ch HQ: Niederbipp, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Niederbipp, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen in zweiter Generation für alle Aufgaben und Problemlösungen rund um den Maschinen- und Anlagenbau.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Utzenstorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Utzenstorf, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Das Kerngeschäft der BW Service AG ist die mechanische und industrielle Instandhaltung von Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unimec Fabrikations AGunimec.ch HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Unimec Fabrikations AG is a Mechanical or Industrial Engineering company located in Motorenstrasse 100, WETZIKON, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 163 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
161 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 163 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 163 matching company records, 2,139 tracked contacts and 842 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial manufacturers by geography
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Piracicaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Serra, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sorocaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-manufacturers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
RevenueBase records 163 matching company records for industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland, with 2,139 tracked contacts and 842 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vernier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernier, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Safe Metal leads the world in the production of cast steel components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Orvin, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orvin, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Our mission : “To be the global partner of choice automating manufacturing with innovative solutions” The experience gathered since the creation of LNS in 1973 has allowed the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Bibus AGbibus.ch HQ: Fehraltorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Fehraltorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Die BIBUS AG ist ein seit 70 Jahren bestehendes Handels, Dienstleistungs- und Fabrikationsunternehmen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Diamond SAdiamond-fo.com HQ: Losone, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Losone, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“As a vertically integrated company, Diamond SA is one of the few manufacturers that has full control over its manufacturing process.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | The Machines Yvonand SAthe-machines.ch HQ: Yvonand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Yvonand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“THE Machines Yvonand SA is a dynamic company in constant expansion.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pratteln, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Pratteln, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Ringele AG is a Machinery company located in Pratteln, Basel-Landschaft, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vouvry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vouvry, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“A result of the fusion between Arlettaz électrotechnique SA and Krumel & Baud SA, ALPS Automation SA is a Swiss company that operates all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Casramcasram.com HQ: Mezzovico, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Mezzovico, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Grosswangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Grosswangen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Holderbank, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Holderbank, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winterthur, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Winterthur, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Optimo Service AG is a Machinery company located in Im Link 11, Winterthur, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zürich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zürich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Personal consultation, fast reaction times and customised solutions have set Angst+Pfister Sensors and Power apart for close to 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Schmiedewerk Stooss AGstooss.com HQ: Hedingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Hedingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Zulieferer für Komponenten der Öl- und Gasförderung, für die Nahrungsmittel, Agrar- und Fahrzeugindustrie, für den Maschinen- und Tunnelbau, für den chemisch-technologischen…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Aarwangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Aarwangen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | M. Wulzmwulz.com HQ: SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“M.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Münchenstein, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Münchenstein, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Müller Packaging – Qualitäts-Leader in der Produktion von Industrieverpackungen aus Feinblech, Edelstahl und Fibre – stellt an den Schweizer Standorten Münchenstein und Reiden…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Schmiedrued, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Schmiedrued, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Frigerio SAfrigerio.ch HQ: Locarno, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Locarno, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Da oltre 95 anni il punto di riferimento per artigiani e industrie in Ticino.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Glattbrugg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Glattbrugg, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We’ve Already Met - Online On Time Maybe we met on the production line when a perfectly fitting seal kept your machine running without a hitch, maybe the freshness of your morning…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kawe AGkawe.ch HQ: Untersiggenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Untersiggenthal, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Since it’s founding in 1986, kawe ag has developed into a leading industrial partner and system supplier, thanks to dedicated and highly trained employees and excellent…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Enney, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Enney, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sumec AGsumec.ch HQ: Niederbipp, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Niederbipp, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“ist ein familiengeführtes Unternehmen in zweiter Generation für alle Aufgaben und Problemlösungen rund um den Maschinen- und Anlagenbau.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Utzenstorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Utzenstorf, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Das Kerngeschäft der BW Service AG ist die mechanische und industrielle Instandhaltung von Anlagen und Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Unimec Fabrikations AGunimec.ch HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Unimec Fabrikations AG is a Mechanical or Industrial Engineering company located in Motorenstrasse 100, WETZIKON, Canton of Zurich, Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 163 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial manufacturers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
161 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 163 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 163 matching company records, 2,139 tracked contacts and 842 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial manufacturers by geography
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Piracicaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Serra, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Sorocaba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial manufacturers based in Switzerland. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-manufacturers/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial manufacturers based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Contagem, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial manufacturers based in Diadema, Brazil