Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 353 company matches for industrial lighting retrofit companies associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 2,592 professional contacts across them, including 288 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial lighting retrofit companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LAMP is an architectural technical lighting company, specialised in advising on and designing efficient solutions adaptable to any project by way of innovative and competitive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “4th generation family business founded in 1904.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialistas en ahorro energético y eficiencia energética.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BENEITO FAURE es una empresa de iluminación con sede en Barcelona con más de 30 años de experiencia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HISPALED diseña y fabrica luminarias y sistemas de alumbrado público con tecnología LED, enfocados hacia un nuevo concepto de gestión de la ciudad, basado en la conectividad…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pavener, servicios energéticos, somos especialistas en energía, incorporamos ingeniería, instalación, y mantenimiento.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Más de 50 años aportando valor a nuestros clientes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ledisson Lighting ofrecer soluciones técnicas de calidad con Iluminación LED de Alto Rendimiento para uso profesional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anelair es una empresa especializada en el diseño, ejecución y mantenimiento de instalaciones (climatización, electricidad, renovables, contraincendios, domótica, inmótica…)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its facilities in Redován (Alicante), Iris Cristal, a company recognized in the world of lighting for its presence and long international history, leads a group of companies…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRIO LIGHTING IBERICA SL is a retail specialist company for decorative home lighting based in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CA2L va néixer a Barcelona el 1990 amb l’objectiu d’ajudar a millorar els espais arquitectònics a través de l’element que determina finalment un ambient interior: la llum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ekilor Energías Renovables es una ingeniería especializada en la Eficiencia Energética y las Energías Renovables aplicadas a la Industria.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desarrollo y ejecución de proyectos de iluminación de tipología residencial, hospitality, retail, obra pública.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a Spanish company specialized in the online distribution of LED lighting for professional, industrial, and residential use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial lighting retrofit companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 353 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 288 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 353 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “industrial lighting retrofit companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 288 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial lighting retrofit companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial lighting retrofit companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 353 company matches for industrial lighting retrofit companies associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ledsc4 tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial lighting retrofit companies?
Madrid leads with 37 company records, followed by Barcelona (26) and Valencia (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 288 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 353 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 353 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial lighting retrofit companies by geography
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Noida, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Chicago, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dallas, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 353 matching company records for industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain, with 2,592 tracked contacts and 288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ledsc4ledsc4.com HQ: Torà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Torà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LAMPlamp.es HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Terrassa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“LAMP is an architectural technical lighting company, specialised in advising on and designing efficient solutions adaptable to any project by way of innovative and competitive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grupo Prilux Iluminacion S.L.Uprilux.es HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Toledo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lliçà D'amunt, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lliçà D'amunt, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gavà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gavà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“4th generation family business founded in 1904.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Roblanroblan.com HQ: Casarrubios Del Mon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Casarrubios Del Mon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dénia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dénia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Coria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Coria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Especialistas en ahorro energético y eficiencia energética.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Beneito Faurebeneito-faure.com HQ: La Roca Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Roca Del Vallés, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“BENEITO FAURE es una empresa de iluminación con sede en Barcelona con más de 30 años de experiencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“HISPALED diseña y fabrica luminarias y sistemas de alumbrado público con tecnología LED, enfocados hacia un nuevo concepto de gestión de la ciudad, basado en la conectividad…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Quart De Poblet, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Quart De Poblet, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Pavener, servicios energéticos, somos especialistas en energía, incorporamos ingeniería, instalación, y mantenimiento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | RELSArelsa.es HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sabadell, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Más de 50 años aportando valor a nuestros clientes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ledissonledisson.com HQ: O Porriño, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | O Porriño, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Ledisson Lighting ofrecer soluciones técnicas de calidad con Iluminación LED de Alto Rendimiento para uso profesional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Málaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Anelair es una empresa especializada en el diseño, ejecución y mantenimiento de instalaciones (climatización, electricidad, renovables, contraincendios, domótica, inmótica…)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Instalaciones Eléctricas Segurainstalacionessegura.es HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almería, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Redován, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Redován, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“From its facilities in Redován (Alicante), Iris Cristal, a company recognized in the world of lighting for its presence and long international history, leads a group of companies…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Trio Lighting Ibérica SLtrio-lighting.com HQ: Sant Cugat Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Cugat Del Vallès, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“TRIO LIGHTING IBERICA SL is a retail specialist company for decorative home lighting based in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ca2l Lighting Projectsca2l.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“CA2L va néixer a Barcelona el 1990 amb l’objectiu d’ajudar a millorar els espais arquitectònics a través de l’element que determina finalment un ambient interior: la llum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ekilor Energías Renovables S.Lekilor.com HQ: Donostia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Donostia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Ekilor Energías Renovables es una ingeniería especializada en la Eficiencia Energética y las Energías Renovables aplicadas a la Industria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Llinars Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Llinars Del Valles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Polightpolight.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Desarrollo y ejecución de proyectos de iluminación de tipología residencial, hospitality, retail, obra pública.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Masterledmasterled.es HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Vigo, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We are a Spanish company specialized in the online distribution of LED lighting for professional, industrial, and residential use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 353 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial lighting retrofit companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
351 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 353 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial lighting retrofit companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial lighting retrofit companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 353 matching company records, 2,592 tracked contacts and 288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial lighting retrofit companies by geography
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Noida, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Chicago, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dallas, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-lighting-retrofit-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 353 matching company records for industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain, with 2,592 tracked contacts and 288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ledsc4ledsc4.com HQ: Torà, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Torà, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Good lighting makes spaces worth living through emotion, comfort and care.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | LAMPlamp.es HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Terrassa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“LAMP is an architectural technical lighting company, specialised in advising on and designing efficient solutions adaptable to any project by way of innovative and competitive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Grupo Prilux Iluminacion S.L.Uprilux.es HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Toledo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lliçà D'amunt, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lliçà D'amunt, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Gavà, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Gavà, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Grupo MCI es una empresa familiar que durante más de 50 años ha tenido como objetivo innovar y promocionar la iluminación de calidad y profesional en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“4th generation family business founded in 1904.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Roblanroblan.com HQ: Casarrubios Del Mon, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Casarrubios Del Mon, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience in the lighting and electrical manufacturing market, the ROBLAN brand has become a benchmark for quality and service in a growing number of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dénia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dénia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Since it opened its doors in 1992 with 5 workers, the lighting company BPM Lighting more than a hundred workers at their main facilities located in Dénia, more than 30 sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Coria, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Coria, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Especialistas en ahorro energético y eficiencia energética.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Beneito Faurebeneito-faure.com HQ: La Roca Del Vallés, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | La Roca Del Vallés, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“BENEITO FAURE es una empresa de iluminación con sede en Barcelona con más de 30 años de experiencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“HISPALED diseña y fabrica luminarias y sistemas de alumbrado público con tecnología LED, enfocados hacia un nuevo concepto de gestión de la ciudad, basado en la conectividad…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Oliva Iluminación es una empresa con más de 75 años de experiencia en el sector de las tecnologías de diseño y proyectos de iluminación.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Anoche is formed by a team of professionals with wide experience in the field of architectural lighting from different viewpoints such as design, marketing, or prescription.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Quart De Poblet, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Quart De Poblet, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Pavener, servicios energéticos, somos especialistas en energía, incorporamos ingeniería, instalación, y mantenimiento.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | RELSArelsa.es HQ: Sabadell, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sabadell, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Más de 50 años aportando valor a nuestros clientes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ledissonledisson.com HQ: O Porriño, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | O Porriño, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Ledisson Lighting ofrecer soluciones técnicas de calidad con Iluminación LED de Alto Rendimiento para uso profesional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Málaga, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Málaga, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Anelair es una empresa especializada en el diseño, ejecución y mantenimiento de instalaciones (climatización, electricidad, renovables, contraincendios, domótica, inmótica…)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Instalaciones Eléctricas Segurainstalacionessegura.es HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Almería, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Redován, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Redován, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“From its facilities in Redován (Alicante), Iris Cristal, a company recognized in the world of lighting for its presence and long international history, leads a group of companies…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Trio Lighting Ibérica SLtrio-lighting.com HQ: Sant Cugat Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Sant Cugat Del Vallès, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“TRIO LIGHTING IBERICA SL is a retail specialist company for decorative home lighting based in Barcelona, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ca2l Lighting Projectsca2l.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“CA2L va néixer a Barcelona el 1990 amb l’objectiu d’ajudar a millorar els espais arquitectònics a través de l’element que determina finalment un ambient interior: la llum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ekilor Energías Renovables S.Lekilor.com HQ: Donostia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Donostia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Ekilor Energías Renovables es una ingeniería especializada en la Eficiencia Energética y las Energías Renovables aplicadas a la Industria.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Llinars Del Valles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Llinars Del Valles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa de iluminación led ubicada en Barcelona.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Polightpolight.es HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Madrid, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Desarrollo y ejecución de proyectos de iluminación de tipología residencial, hospitality, retail, obra pública.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Masterledmasterled.es HQ: Vigo, SpainReported employees: 1-10 | Vigo, Spain | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We are a Spanish company specialized in the online distribution of LED lighting for professional, industrial, and residential use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 353 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial lighting retrofit companies: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
351 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 353 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial lighting retrofit companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial lighting retrofit companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 353 matching company records, 2,592 tracked contacts and 288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial lighting retrofit companies by geography
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Noida, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Atlanta, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Chicago, United States
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Dallas, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-lighting-retrofit-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial lighting retrofit companies based in New Delhi, India