Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for industrial energy management software companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 2,259 professional contacts across them, including 955 with verified work emails and 54 with mobile numbers. Ghent is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial energy management software companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 3, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dans le contexte de la transition énergétique, Haulogy contribue avec succès aux objectifs de transformation des activités de ses clients dans le secteur de l’énergie et des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Smappee is an award-winning global cleantech company that aims to save its customers energy and money by reducing energy consumption and improving energy efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij het Vlaams EnergieBedrijf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij helpen industriële bedrijven hun energiekosten te verminderen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NEWELEC est une entreprise familiale fondée en 1985 à Liège, spécialisée dans l’électrotechnique industrielle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&C is an energy consultancy with an international team of energy experts that offer a unique blend of global capabilities and local expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TrendMiner offers a fast, powerful, and intuitive industrial analytics & AI software platform.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEE is a cleantech company that guides energy-intensive frontrunners to net zero in their industrial production processes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Together, let’s take on the energy transition challenge!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PerPetum helps businesses take control of their energy costs and carbon footprint.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHEN POWER BECOMES SMART Whether we’re working on guarantee, realisation or optimisation projects, our experts create the best solution for you, from design to realisation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AYA is an integrated network of forward-thinking Energy Managers that will help your company develop a comprehensive energy policy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zero Friction helps heat suppliers, building managers and service providers do customer care and billing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We bring structure, visibility and continuity to the shop floor through smart systems and committed people who take ownership and make a real difference.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eniris is an international company headquartered in Belgium, with a branch office in the Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LIFEPOWR is at the forefront of transforming the energy landscape by orchestrating energy flows to balance the grid while unlocking the flexibility of thousands of decentralized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tapio helps businesses understand and reduce their carbon footprint through a carbon management software and a team of experts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Power Your Business | Cutting Edge Energy Management and Storage Systems” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACTIVITÉS ET PRODUITS CORETEC, votre partenaire vers une gestion durable et performante de votre énergie, a comme principal objectif de réduire la facture énergétique et donc…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Use less energy, reduce waste, improve quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Op maat van elke individuele klant werkt ESE de technisch optimale en meest economische oplossing uit voor hun specifieke energie problemen en dit steeds vanuit een ecologisch…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DELPOWER is an energy efficiency engineering company dedicated to optimising energy costs for tertiary and industrial customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energis is a European greentech software scale-up headquartered in Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Priva Building Automation helps owners, developers and investors to build environments that make people feel better while using energy in the most sustainable manner possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Odot optimises energy management for businesses and specialises in Energy Contract Management, consumption monitoring and customised consultancy services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial energy management software companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 147 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 955 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 3, 2026Companies by employee count
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “industrial energy management software companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 955 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial energy management software companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial energy management software companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for industrial energy management software companies associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Haulogy tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial energy management software companies?
Ghent leads with 11 company records, followed by Brussels (8) and Antwerp (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 955 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 147 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 147 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial energy management software companies by geography
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy
- Industrial energy management software companies based in France
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Canada
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Australia
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the Netherlands
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Mexico
- Industrial energy management software companies based in South Africa
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium, with 2,259 tracked contacts and 955 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Baulers, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Baulers, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Dans le contexte de la transition énergétique, Haulogy contribue avec succès aux objectifs de transformation des activités de ses clients dans le secteur de l’énergie et des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Smappee is an award-winning global cleantech company that aims to save its customers energy and money by reducing energy consumption and improving energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Welkom bij het Vlaams EnergieBedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Aalst, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Wij helpen industriële bedrijven hun energiekosten te verminderen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vottem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Vottem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“NEWELEC est une entreprise familiale fondée en 1985 à Liège, spécialisée dans l’électrotechnique industrielle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | E&c Consultantseecc.eu HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“E&C is an energy consultancy with an international team of energy experts that offer a unique blend of global capabilities and local expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“TrendMiner offers a fast, powerful, and intuitive industrial analytics & AI software platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hamme-mille, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hamme-mille, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“CEE is a cleantech company that guides energy-intensive frontrunners to net zero in their industrial production processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Together, let’s take on the energy transition challenge!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“PerPetum helps businesses take control of their energy costs and carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herentals, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“WHEN POWER BECOMES SMART Whether we’re working on guarantee, realisation or optimisation projects, our experts create the best solution for you, from design to realisation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Etterbeek Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Etterbeek Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“AYA is an integrated network of forward-thinking Energy Managers that will help your company develop a comprehensive energy policy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Zero Friction helps heat suppliers, building managers and service providers do customer care and billing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We bring structure, visibility and continuity to the shop floor through smart systems and committed people who take ownership and make a real difference.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Eniris is an international company headquartered in Belgium, with a branch office in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“LIFEPOWR is at the forefront of transforming the energy landscape by orchestrating energy flows to balance the grid while unlocking the flexibility of thousands of decentralized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Tapio helps businesses understand and reduce their carbon footprint through a carbon management software and a team of experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mechelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Power Your Business | Cutting Edge Energy Management and Storage Systems” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Angleur, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Angleur, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ACTIVITÉS ET PRODUITS CORETEC, votre partenaire vers une gestion durable et performante de votre énergie, a comme principal objectif de réduire la facture énergétique et donc…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pepitepepite.com HQ: Liege, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Liege, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Use less energy, reduce waste, improve quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Veurne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Op maat van elke individuele klant werkt ESE de technisch optimale en meest economische oplossing uit voor hun specifieke energie problemen en dit steeds vanuit een ecologisch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“DELPOWER is an energy efficiency engineering company dedicated to optimising energy costs for tertiary and industrial customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Energis is a European greentech software scale-up headquartered in Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kontich, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Priva Building Automation helps owners, developers and investors to build environments that make people feel better while using energy in the most sustainable manner possible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Odot optimises energy management for businesses and specialises in Energy Contract Management, consumption monitoring and customised consultancy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial energy management software companies: dataset insights
September 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
144 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial energy management software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial energy management software companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 2,259 tracked contacts and 955 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial energy management software companies by geography
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy
- Industrial energy management software companies based in France
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Canada
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Australia
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the Netherlands
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Mexico
- Industrial energy management software companies based in South Africa
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-energy-management-software-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium, with 2,259 tracked contacts and 955 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Baulers, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Baulers, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Dans le contexte de la transition énergétique, Haulogy contribue avec succès aux objectifs de transformation des activités de ses clients dans le secteur de l’énergie et des…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Harelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Harelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Smappee is an award-winning global cleantech company that aims to save its customers energy and money by reducing energy consumption and improving energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Welkom bij het Vlaams EnergieBedrijf.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Aalst, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Wij helpen industriële bedrijven hun energiekosten te verminderen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vottem, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Vottem, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“NEWELEC est une entreprise familiale fondée en 1985 à Liège, spécialisée dans l’électrotechnique industrielle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | E&c Consultantseecc.eu HQ: Kortrijk, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kortrijk, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“E&C is an energy consultancy with an international team of energy experts that offer a unique blend of global capabilities and local expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hasselt, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Hasselt, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“TrendMiner offers a fast, powerful, and intuitive industrial analytics & AI software platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hamme-mille, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hamme-mille, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“CEE is a cleantech company that guides energy-intensive frontrunners to net zero in their industrial production processes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Together, let’s take on the energy transition challenge!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“PerPetum helps businesses take control of their energy costs and carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herentals, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“WHEN POWER BECOMES SMART Whether we’re working on guarantee, realisation or optimisation projects, our experts create the best solution for you, from design to realisation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Etterbeek Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Etterbeek Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“AYA is an integrated network of forward-thinking Energy Managers that will help your company develop a comprehensive energy policy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Zero Friction helps heat suppliers, building managers and service providers do customer care and billing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Herentals, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We bring structure, visibility and continuity to the shop floor through smart systems and committed people who take ownership and make a real difference.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Eniris is an international company headquartered in Belgium, with a branch office in the Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“LIFEPOWR is at the forefront of transforming the energy landscape by orchestrating energy flows to balance the grid while unlocking the flexibility of thousands of decentralized…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brussels, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Tapio helps businesses understand and reduce their carbon footprint through a carbon management software and a team of experts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Mechelen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mechelen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Power Your Business | Cutting Edge Energy Management and Storage Systems” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Angleur, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Angleur, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ACTIVITÉS ET PRODUITS CORETEC, votre partenaire vers une gestion durable et performante de votre énergie, a comme principal objectif de réduire la facture énergétique et donc…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pepitepepite.com HQ: Liege, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Liege, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Use less energy, reduce waste, improve quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Veurne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Op maat van elke individuele klant werkt ESE de technisch optimale en meest economische oplossing uit voor hun specifieke energie problemen en dit steeds vanuit een ecologisch…” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“DELPOWER is an energy efficiency engineering company dedicated to optimising energy costs for tertiary and industrial customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Louvain-la-neuve, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Louvain-la-neuve, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Energis is a European greentech software scale-up headquartered in Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kontich, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Priva Building Automation helps owners, developers and investors to build environments that make people feel better while using energy in the most sustainable manner possible.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Odot optimises energy management for businesses and specialises in Energy Contract Management, consumption monitoring and customised consultancy services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial energy management software companies: dataset insights
September 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
144 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Freshness & accuracy
How recently the business emails on this list were verified
Email last verified
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial energy management software companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial energy management software companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 2,259 tracked contacts and 955 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial energy management software companies by geography
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy
- Industrial energy management software companies based in France
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Canada
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Australia
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the Netherlands
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Mexico
- Industrial energy management software companies based in South Africa
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial energy management software companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-energy-management-software-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United States
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Germany
- Industrial energy management software companies based in the United Kingdom
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Brazil
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Spain
- Industrial energy management software companies based in Italy