Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 21 Industrial decarbonization investors based in India
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for industrial decarbonization investors associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 6,740 professional contacts across them, including 2,364 with verified work emails. Bangalore is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial decarbonization investors associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 21 largest industrial decarbonization investors based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LivNSense™ is a leading Industrial AI company that is addressing “Net Zero Challenge” to reduce GHG carbon emissions across the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SustVest is a CRISIL Top-10 rooftop solar developer in India, offering zero-investment solar under OPEX/RESCO for businesses, factories, schools, and housing societies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Integrative Design Solutions (IDS) is a climate infrastructure and building decarbonization advisory firm helping governments, developers, institutions, and organizations deliver…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JB Power Consultants, an independent Renewable Energy and Decarbonization company can assist you on its journey to a sustainable, long-term application of renewable energy and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elements Energy is on a mission to revolutionize the built environment by driving energy efficiency and sustainability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prospereté invests in profitable and fast-growing businesses that deliver measurable improvements in efficiency, cost-effectiveness, and resilience, enabling meaningful climate…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sharp Energy Saving Solutions is the identity of the energy efficiency and green infrastructure solutions by Sharp Power and Communication Equipments (India) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Altercarbon is a clean technology company focusing on sustainability and renewable energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Artha is a climate venture fund and innovation firm established to make a low carbon economy possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CO2 Captures: Pioneering the Future of Climate Action with Innovative Carbon Capture Technology At CO2 Captures, we're not merely discussing climate change; we're leading the way…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GreenShift' is a climate focussed pure-play startup, offering carbon mitigating technology solutions to residential & commercial establishments with Zero Investment plans -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CO2e Company - Reducing Carbon emission since” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jupiter's Renewables is Asia’s leading distributed energy company providing low-carbon energy solutions to industrial and commercial customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novonanmek is an Infrastructure Architecture Research & Assurance Company specializing in infrastructure risk assessment for large-scale energy and industrial infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial decarbonization investors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 21 of 67 industrial decarbonization investors based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,364 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial decarbonization investors based in India at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 67 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “industrial decarbonization investors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,364 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial decarbonization investors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial decarbonization investors are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 67 company matches for industrial decarbonization investors associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
RENEW tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial decarbonization investors?
Bangalore leads with 8 company records, followed by Gurgaon (8) and Mumbai (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,364 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 67 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 67 industrial decarbonization investors based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial decarbonization investors by geography
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Canada
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Germany
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Spain
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Switzerland
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in the United Arab Emirates
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for industrial decarbonization investors based in India, with 6,740 tracked contacts and 2,364 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,430 contacts → |
“ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“LivNSense™ is a leading Industrial AI company that is addressing “Net Zero Challenge” to reduce GHG carbon emissions across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sustvestsustvest.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“SustVest is a CRISIL Top-10 rooftop solar developer in India, offering zero-investment solar under OPEX/RESCO for businesses, factories, schools, and housing societies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Integrative Design Solutionsids-pl.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Integrative Design Solutions (IDS) is a climate infrastructure and building decarbonization advisory firm helping governments, developers, institutions, and organizations deliver…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“JB Power Consultants, an independent Renewable Energy and Decarbonization company can assist you on its journey to a sustainable, long-term application of renewable energy and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Elements Energy is on a mission to revolutionize the built environment by driving energy efficiency and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prosperetéprosperete.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | New Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Prospereté invests in profitable and fast-growing businesses that deliver measurable improvements in efficiency, cost-effectiveness, and resilience, enabling meaningful climate…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Sharp Energy Saving Solutions is the identity of the energy efficiency and green infrastructure solutions by Sharp Power and Communication Equipments (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Maharashtra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Maharashtra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Altercarbon is a clean technology company focusing on sustainability and renewable energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Bangalore, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Green Artha is a climate venture fund and innovation firm established to make a low carbon economy possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Catalyst Environment Technology Solutions LTDco2captures.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | New Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“CO2 Captures: Pioneering the Future of Climate Action with Innovative Carbon Capture Technology At CO2 Captures, we're not merely discussing climate change; we're leading the way…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Greenshift Initiativesgreenshift.green HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“GreenShift' is a climate focussed pure-play startup, offering carbon mitigating technology solutions to residential & commercial establishments with Zero Investment plans -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shreyans Energy PVT LTDshreyansenergy.com HQ: Jabalpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jabalpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“CO2e Company - Reducing Carbon emission since” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jupiter Renewablesjupitersolars.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Jupiter's Renewables is Asia’s leading distributed energy company providing low-carbon energy solutions to industrial and commercial customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Novonanmek Material Sciences PVT LTDnovonanmek.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Novonanmek is an Infrastructure Architecture Research & Assurance Company specializing in infrastructure risk assessment for large-scale energy and industrial infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial decarbonization investors: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial decarbonization investors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial decarbonization investors did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 6,740 tracked contacts and 2,364 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial decarbonization investors by geography
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Canada
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Germany
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Spain
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Switzerland
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in the United Arab Emirates
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-decarbonization-investors/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India
RevenueBase records 67 matching company records for industrial decarbonization investors based in India, with 6,740 tracked contacts and 2,364 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,430 contacts → |
“ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“Serentica Renewables India Private Limited,(Serentica) is a is an end-to-end energy solutions company enabling large-scale heavy energy intensive industries and sector to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Founded in 2022, Fitsol leverages cutting-edge AI and execution prowess to provide comprehensive decarbonisation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“LivNSense™ is a leading Industrial AI company that is addressing “Net Zero Challenge” to reduce GHG carbon emissions across the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“sentra.world is a B2B SaaS carbon accounting software company that helps industrial businesses measure, report, certify, and reduce their carbon emissions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sustvestsustvest.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“SustVest is a CRISIL Top-10 rooftop solar developer in India, offering zero-investment solar under OPEX/RESCO for businesses, factories, schools, and housing societies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Integrative Design Solutionsids-pl.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | New Delhi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Integrative Design Solutions (IDS) is a climate infrastructure and building decarbonization advisory firm helping governments, developers, institutions, and organizations deliver…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“JB Power Consultants, an independent Renewable Energy and Decarbonization company can assist you on its journey to a sustainable, long-term application of renewable energy and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Elements Energy is on a mission to revolutionize the built environment by driving energy efficiency and sustainability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Prosperetéprosperete.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | New Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Prospereté invests in profitable and fast-growing businesses that deliver measurable improvements in efficiency, cost-effectiveness, and resilience, enabling meaningful climate…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Sharp Energy Saving Solutions is the identity of the energy efficiency and green infrastructure solutions by Sharp Power and Communication Equipments (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Maharashtra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Maharashtra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Altercarbon is a clean technology company focusing on sustainability and renewable energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Bangalore, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Green Artha is a climate venture fund and innovation firm established to make a low carbon economy possible.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Catalyst Environment Technology Solutions LTDco2captures.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | New Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“CO2 Captures: Pioneering the Future of Climate Action with Innovative Carbon Capture Technology At CO2 Captures, we're not merely discussing climate change; we're leading the way…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Greenshift Initiativesgreenshift.green HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“GreenShift' is a climate focussed pure-play startup, offering carbon mitigating technology solutions to residential & commercial establishments with Zero Investment plans -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Shreyans Energy PVT LTDshreyansenergy.com HQ: Jabalpur, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Jabalpur, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“CO2e Company - Reducing Carbon emission since” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jupiter Renewablesjupitersolars.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Jupiter's Renewables is Asia’s leading distributed energy company providing low-carbon energy solutions to industrial and commercial customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Novonanmek Material Sciences PVT LTDnovonanmek.com HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Delhi, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Novonanmek is an Infrastructure Architecture Research & Assurance Company specializing in infrastructure risk assessment for large-scale energy and industrial infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 67 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial decarbonization investors: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 67 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial decarbonization investors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial decarbonization investors did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 67 matching company records, 6,740 tracked contacts and 2,364 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial decarbonization investors by geography
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Canada
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Germany
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Spain
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Switzerland
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in the United Arab Emirates
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 industrial decarbonization investors based in India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-decarbonization-investors/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Paris, France
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in London, United Kingdom
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Houston, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in New York, United States
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Australia
- Industrial decarbonization investors based in Brazil