Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 88 company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 1,173 professional contacts across them, including 408 with verified work emails. Aalst is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERIKS is a specialized industrial service provider that offers a wide range of technical products, co-engineering and customization solutions, as well as related services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Santens Metaalwaren is een groothandel in ijzer- en metaalwaren, bouw- en meubelbeslag, gereedschappen en automatisatie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABC Industrial Parts is your partner in industrial electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A&C Solutions is the connector & power supply specialist that designs solutions around your business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOURCING & SERVICES partner!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Check out your company's website.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Breemes is distributeur van elektrotechnische componenten aan industriële eindgebruikers,(toeleveranciers van) machinebouwers en technische installateurs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Active in more than 50 countries, SA Focquet is today the Belgian leader in electric motors, combining technical expertise, reactivity of services, availability of stock and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verdeler van elektrische materialen (schakelmateriaal, meetapparatuur, frequentieregelaars, industriële stopcontacten, Sensortechniek, zekeringen.) en automatiseringscomponenten…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “bearings and trasmission components for the industry” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elak electronics was established in 1978.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our offer: Metal and plastic components made to customer specifications for the European market and completed using any process of finishing whatsoever.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WE ACCOMPLISH INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS, SOLUTIONS AND DESIGN A global player in bearings and power transmission services, connected to a network of authorized distributors worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating Worldwide: IMSE stands for Industrial Marine Service Engineering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDC ROESELARE is a computer software company based out of 279 Rumbeeksesteenweg, Roeselare, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are supplying mechanical parts, electronical components and accessories to various industries : electronics, telecom, automotive, events, lighting, medical, building, machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACT IN TIME is a specialised distributor in the field of mechatronic components and solutions with a focus on machinery and equipment manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OSI, votre partenaire en fourniture industrielle!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “B&L sheet Metal Solution is een toonaangevend toeleveringsbedrijf in de metaalverwerkende nijverheid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vandenbroucke Metalen is een groothandel in metaalbewerking en metaalwaren (buizen, platen, profielen, bouwstaalmatten, betonijzer, murfor, afstandshouders, binddraad, non-ferro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 88 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 408 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial component suppliers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 88 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “industrial component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 408 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial component suppliers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 88 company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tropack tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial component suppliers?
Aalst leads with 3 company records, followed by Waregem (3) and Antwerp (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 408 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 88 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 88 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 88 matching company records for industrial component suppliers based in Belgium, with 1,173 tracked contacts and 408 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Oostakker, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eriks Belgiumeriks.be HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berchem, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“ERIKS is a specialized industrial service provider that offers a wide range of technical products, co-engineering and customization solutions, as well as related services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waregem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Santenssantens.be HQ: Merelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Merelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Santens Metaalwaren is een groothandel in ijzer- en metaalwaren, bouw- en meubelbeslag, gereedschappen en automatisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Kruishoutem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kruishoutem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ABC Industrial Parts is your partner in industrial electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“A&C Solutions is the connector & power supply specialist that designs solutions around your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: 3500, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | 3500, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SOURCING & SERVICES partner!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MCS Belgium Bvbapromante.com HQ: Assent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Assent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Check out your company's website.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Breemes is distributeur van elektrotechnische componenten aan industriële eindgebruikers,(toeleveranciers van) machinebouwers en technische installateurs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lummen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Focquetfocquet.be HQ: Gembloux, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Gembloux, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Active in more than 50 countries, SA Focquet is today the Belgian leader in electric motors, combining technical expertise, reactivity of services, availability of stock and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ghysel BVghysel.be HQ: Deinze, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Deinze, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Verdeler van elektrische materialen (schakelmateriaal, meetapparatuur, frequentieregelaars, industriële stopcontacten, Sensortechniek, zekeringen.) en automatiseringscomponenten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | V.I.A. VAN In Aandrijvingenvaninaandrijvingen.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Herentals, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“bearings and trasmission components for the industry” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sint-agatha-berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Sint-agatha-berchem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Elak electronics was established in 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Global Suppliersglobalsuppliers.com HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Izegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Our offer: Metal and plastic components made to customer specifications for the European market and completed using any process of finishing whatsoever.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Villers-le-bouillet, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Villers-le-bouillet, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“WE ACCOMPLISH INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS, SOLUTIONS AND DESIGN A global player in bearings and power transmission services, connected to a network of authorized distributors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Imse Bvbaimse.org HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Operating Worldwide: IMSE stands for Industrial Marine Service Engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | MEAmea-gent.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Evergem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | VDC Roeselarevandecappelle.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“VDC ROESELARE is a computer software company based out of 279 Rumbeeksesteenweg, Roeselare, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Aalst, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“We are supplying mechanical parts, electronical components and accessories to various industries : electronics, telecom, automotive, events, lighting, medical, building, machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Duffel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“ACT IN TIME is a specialised distributor in the field of mechatronic components and solutions with a focus on machinery and equipment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | OSI Service&qualityosi-eu.be HQ: Manage, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Manage, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“OSI, votre partenaire en fourniture industrielle!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“B&L sheet Metal Solution is een toonaangevend toeleveringsbedrijf in de metaalverwerkende nijverheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vandenbroucke Metalen NVvdbm.be HQ: Passendale, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Passendale, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Vandenbroucke Metalen is een groothandel in metaalbewerking en metaalwaren (buizen, platen, profielen, bouwstaalmatten, betonijzer, murfor, afstandshouders, binddraad, non-ferro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 88 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
87 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 88 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 88 matching company records, 1,173 tracked contacts and 408 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-suppliers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 88 matching company records for industrial component suppliers based in Belgium, with 1,173 tracked contacts and 408 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oostakker, BelgiumReported employees: Not recorded | Oostakker, Belgium | Not recorded | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Tropack is een industriële toeleverancier en dienstverlener.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eriks Belgiumeriks.be HQ: Berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berchem, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“ERIKS is a specialized industrial service provider that offers a wide range of technical products, co-engineering and customization solutions, as well as related services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waregem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Santenssantens.be HQ: Merelbeke, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Merelbeke, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Santens Metaalwaren is een groothandel in ijzer- en metaalwaren, bouw- en meubelbeslag, gereedschappen en automatisatie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Kruishoutem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kruishoutem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“ABC Industrial Parts is your partner in industrial electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Turnhout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“A&C Solutions is the connector & power supply specialist that designs solutions around your business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: 3500, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | 3500, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“SOURCING & SERVICES partner!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | MCS Belgium Bvbapromante.com HQ: Assent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Assent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Check out your company's website.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Breemes is distributeur van elektrotechnische componenten aan industriële eindgebruikers,(toeleveranciers van) machinebouwers en technische installateurs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Lummen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lummen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Gedreven door de passie voor metaalbewerking groeide een eenmanszaak van de jaren vijftig uit tot het Pollers van vandaag.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Focquetfocquet.be HQ: Gembloux, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Gembloux, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Active in more than 50 countries, SA Focquet is today the Belgian leader in electric motors, combining technical expertise, reactivity of services, availability of stock and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wavre, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“We offer high-quality technical supplies; we’ve expanded our activities by also offering technical service in order to guarantee our customers comprehensive solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ghysel BVghysel.be HQ: Deinze, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Deinze, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Verdeler van elektrische materialen (schakelmateriaal, meetapparatuur, frequentieregelaars, industriële stopcontacten, Sensortechniek, zekeringen.) en automatiseringscomponenten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | V.I.A. VAN In Aandrijvingenvaninaandrijvingen.com HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Herentals, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“bearings and trasmission components for the industry” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sint-agatha-berchem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Sint-agatha-berchem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Elak electronics was established in 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Global Suppliersglobalsuppliers.com HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Izegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Our offer: Metal and plastic components made to customer specifications for the European market and completed using any process of finishing whatsoever.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Villers-le-bouillet, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Villers-le-bouillet, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“WE ACCOMPLISH INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS, SOLUTIONS AND DESIGN A global player in bearings and power transmission services, connected to a network of authorized distributors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Imse Bvbaimse.org HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Operating Worldwide: IMSE stands for Industrial Marine Service Engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | MEAmea-gent.be HQ: Evergem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Evergem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | VDC Roeselarevandecappelle.be HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Roeselare, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“VDC ROESELARE is a computer software company based out of 279 Rumbeeksesteenweg, Roeselare, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aalst, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Aalst, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“We are supplying mechanical parts, electronical components and accessories to various industries : electronics, telecom, automotive, events, lighting, medical, building, machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Duffel, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“ACT IN TIME is a specialised distributor in the field of mechatronic components and solutions with a focus on machinery and equipment manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | OSI Service&qualityosi-eu.be HQ: Manage, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Manage, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“OSI, votre partenaire en fourniture industrielle!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lommel, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lommel, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“B&L sheet Metal Solution is een toonaangevend toeleveringsbedrijf in de metaalverwerkende nijverheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vandenbroucke Metalen NVvdbm.be HQ: Passendale, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Passendale, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Vandenbroucke Metalen is een groothandel in metaalbewerking en metaalwaren (buizen, platen, profielen, bouwstaalmatten, betonijzer, murfor, afstandshouders, binddraad, non-ferro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 88 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
87 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 88 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 88 matching company records, 1,173 tracked contacts and 408 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial component suppliers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-suppliers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India