Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 22 Industrial component suppliers based in Austria
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Austria as of October 2026 and tracks 694 professional contacts across them, including 328 with verified work emails. Vienna is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Austria, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 22 largest industrial component suppliers based in Austria
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Großhandel von Elektroinstallationsmaterial und Elektrogeräten mit innovativen und nachhaltigen Produkten und Dienstleistungen für Gebäudeautomation, elektrotechnischen Bedarf und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The COmponent Design In COmpany, better known as CODICO, is a name that stands for the design-in distribution of high-quality active and passive electronic components and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als Technischer Händler und Experte für alle Branchen der Industrie tragen wir mit zahlreichen Lösungen für Instandhaltung und Produktion zur Leistungssteigerung unserer Kunden…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Es gibt für fast alles eine Lösung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KAINDL mit Sitz in Leonding ist ein oberösterreichisches Traditionsunternehmen, 1780 gegründet und heute mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen ein verlässlicher Partner für namhafte…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raytech Group are international production and trading companies providing comprehensive solutions in the production of complete electrical systems – including connectors and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electronic components are essential.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STARA – Damit der Strom weiß, wo es langgeht!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KUGELFINK ist Spezialist für Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik und Linearsysteme.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Über 20 Jahre konnten wir als Geschäftsbereich „Distribution“ des Unternehmens S.I.E durch schnelle, zuverlässige und weltweite Versorgung von elektronischen Komponenten…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Partner für Automatisierung im Maschinen, Anlagen und Steuerungsbau • > Artikel,> 1.800 Kunden,> 150 Lieferanten • starke Eigenmarken (GOGABOX, GOGACON, etc.) & Markenprodukte…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VITEC POWER GmbH is an Austrian B2B supplier of power supply solutions, power electronics and electronic components, serving customers across Central and Eastern Europe as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind Armaturen Aichhorn, ein österreichisches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Oberösterreich und seit über 35 Jahren ein zuverlässiger Partner für Industrie, Schwer- und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik, Dichtungstechnik, Lineartechnik, Räder & Rollen, Normteile, uvm.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WILLKOMMEN BEI PAN-ELECTRONICS Seit über 35 Jahren Ihr Partner für zuverlässige Lösungen, Produkte und Lieferanten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “as-tec Mechatronik GmbH ist ein herstellerunabhängiger Lieferant von Komponenten und Systemlösungen für pneumatische, hydraulische und elektrische Antriebs– und Steuerungstechnik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEHAM bietet mit umfangreichem Lieferprogramm technische Lösungen für sämtliche Industriebranchen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die pixnertec GmbH ist Ihr Profi für industrielle Hydraulik & Pneumatik-Komponenten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Katronik H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind kompetenter Partner für hochwertigen Industriebedarf und Investitionsgüter” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VEX Electronics is a leading supplier of electronic components, providing global sourcing solutions to businesses worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 22 of 42 industrial component suppliers based in Austria
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 328 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial component suppliers based in Austria at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 42 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Austria whose business descriptions match “industrial component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 328 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial component suppliers are there based in Austria?
RevenueBase identified 42 company matches for industrial component suppliers associated with Austria as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rexel Austria Gmbh tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial component suppliers?
Vienna leads with 11 company records, followed by Lustenau (2) and Salzburg (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 328 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 42 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 42 industrial component suppliers based in Austria. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for industrial component suppliers based in Austria, with 694 tracked contacts and 328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Großhandel von Elektroinstallationsmaterial und Elektrogeräten mit innovativen und nachhaltigen Produkten und Dienstleistungen für Gebäudeautomation, elektrotechnischen Bedarf und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Perchtoldsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Perchtoldsdorf, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“The COmponent Design In COmpany, better known as CODICO, is a name that stands for the design-in distribution of high-quality active and passive electronic components and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dexis Austriadexis.at HQ: Pasching, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Pasching, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Als Technischer Händler und Experte für alle Branchen der Industrie tragen wir mit zahlreichen Lösungen für Instandhaltung und Produktion zur Leistungssteigerung unserer Kunden…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Metzler Gmbh & CO KGmetzler.at HQ: Röthis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Röthis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Es gibt für fast alles eine Lösung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaindl Technischer Industriebedarf Gmbhkaindltech.at HQ: Leonding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Leonding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“KAINDL mit Sitz in Leonding ist ein oberösterreichisches Traditionsunternehmen, 1780 gegründet und heute mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen ein verlässlicher Partner für namhafte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Raytech Vertriebsgmbhraytech-group.com HQ: Brunn Am Gebirge, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Brunn Am Gebirge, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Raytech Group are international production and trading companies providing comprehensive solutions in the production of complete electrical systems – including connectors and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hallwang, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Hallwang, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Electronic components are essential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“STARA – Damit der Strom weiß, wo es langgeht!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kugelfink Gmbhkugelfink.at HQ: Lustenau, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Lustenau, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“KUGELFINK ist Spezialist für Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik und Linearsysteme.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | SIE Connectsie-connect.com HQ: Lustenau, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Lustenau, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Über 20 Jahre konnten wir als Geschäftsbereich „Distribution“ des Unternehmens S.I.E durch schnelle, zuverlässige und weltweite Versorgung von elektronischen Komponenten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Partner für Automatisierung im Maschinen, Anlagen und Steuerungsbau • > Artikel,> 1.800 Kunden,> 150 Lieferanten • starke Eigenmarken (GOGABOX, GOGACON, etc.) & Markenprodukte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gänserndorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Gänserndorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“VITEC POWER GmbH is an Austrian B2B supplier of power supply solutions, power electronics and electronic components, serving customers across Central and Eastern Europe as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Armaturen Aichhorn Gesmbharmaturen-aichhorn.at HQ: Krenglbach, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Krenglbach, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wir sind Armaturen Aichhorn, ein österreichisches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Oberösterreich und seit über 35 Jahren ein zuverlässiger Partner für Industrie, Schwer- und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Schwechat, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Schwechat, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | G.O. Nilsson Ges.M.B.Hnilsson.co.at HQ: Wals, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Wals, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik, Dichtungstechnik, Lineartechnik, Räder & Rollen, Normteile, uvm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PAN Electronicspanel.at HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“WILLKOMMEN BEI PAN-ELECTRONICS Seit über 35 Jahren Ihr Partner für zuverlässige Lösungen, Produkte und Lieferanten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vöcklabruck, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Vöcklabruck, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“as-tec Mechatronik GmbH ist ein herstellerunabhängiger Lieferant von Komponenten und Systemlösungen für pneumatische, hydraulische und elektrische Antriebs– und Steuerungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Beham Techn. Handels Gmbhbeham.com HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“BEHAM bietet mit umfangreichem Lieferprogramm technische Lösungen für sämtliche Industriebranchen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pixnertec Gmbh Hydraulikpixnertec.at HQ: Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Salzburg, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Die pixnertec GmbH ist Ihr Profi für industrielle Hydraulik & Pneumatik-Komponenten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Katronik H. Steindl Gmbhkatronik.com HQ: Döbriach, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Döbriach, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Katronik H.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grampelhuber Gmbhgrampelhuber.at HQ: Gmunden, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Gmunden, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Wir sind kompetenter Partner für hochwertigen Industriebedarf und Investitionsgüter” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Völkermarkt, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Völkermarkt, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“VEX Electronics is a leading supplier of electronic components, providing global sourcing solutions to businesses worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 694 tracked contacts and 328 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-suppliers/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria
RevenueBase records 42 matching company records for industrial component suppliers based in Austria, with 694 tracked contacts and 328 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 22 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Großhandel von Elektroinstallationsmaterial und Elektrogeräten mit innovativen und nachhaltigen Produkten und Dienstleistungen für Gebäudeautomation, elektrotechnischen Bedarf und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Perchtoldsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Perchtoldsdorf, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“The COmponent Design In COmpany, better known as CODICO, is a name that stands for the design-in distribution of high-quality active and passive electronic components and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dexis Austriadexis.at HQ: Pasching, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Pasching, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Als Technischer Händler und Experte für alle Branchen der Industrie tragen wir mit zahlreichen Lösungen für Instandhaltung und Produktion zur Leistungssteigerung unserer Kunden…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Metzler Gmbh & CO KGmetzler.at HQ: Röthis, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Röthis, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Es gibt für fast alles eine Lösung.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Kaindl Technischer Industriebedarf Gmbhkaindltech.at HQ: Leonding, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Leonding, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“KAINDL mit Sitz in Leonding ist ein oberösterreichisches Traditionsunternehmen, 1780 gegründet und heute mit rund 130 Mitarbeiter:innen ein verlässlicher Partner für namhafte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Raytech Vertriebsgmbhraytech-group.com HQ: Brunn Am Gebirge, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Brunn Am Gebirge, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Raytech Group are international production and trading companies providing comprehensive solutions in the production of complete electrical systems – including connectors and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hallwang, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Hallwang, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Electronic components are essential.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“STARA – Damit der Strom weiß, wo es langgeht!” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Kugelfink Gmbhkugelfink.at HQ: Lustenau, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Lustenau, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“KUGELFINK ist Spezialist für Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik und Linearsysteme.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | SIE Connectsie-connect.com HQ: Lustenau, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Lustenau, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Über 20 Jahre konnten wir als Geschäftsbereich „Distribution“ des Unternehmens S.I.E durch schnelle, zuverlässige und weltweite Versorgung von elektronischen Komponenten…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Partner für Automatisierung im Maschinen, Anlagen und Steuerungsbau • > Artikel,> 1.800 Kunden,> 150 Lieferanten • starke Eigenmarken (GOGABOX, GOGACON, etc.) & Markenprodukte…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Gänserndorf, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Gänserndorf, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“VITEC POWER GmbH is an Austrian B2B supplier of power supply solutions, power electronics and electronic components, serving customers across Central and Eastern Europe as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Armaturen Aichhorn Gesmbharmaturen-aichhorn.at HQ: Krenglbach, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Krenglbach, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Wir sind Armaturen Aichhorn, ein österreichisches Unternehmen mit Sitz in Oberösterreich und seit über 35 Jahren ein zuverlässiger Partner für Industrie, Schwer- und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Schwechat, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Schwechat, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“The Würth Elektronik Group of companies has about 7,300 employees worldwide and generated global sales of € 1.06 billion in 2025 With 23 production locations worldwide, Würth…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | G.O. Nilsson Ges.M.B.Hnilsson.co.at HQ: Wals, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Wals, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Wälzlager, Antriebstechnik, Dichtungstechnik, Lineartechnik, Räder & Rollen, Normteile, uvm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | PAN Electronicspanel.at HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Vienna, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“WILLKOMMEN BEI PAN-ELECTRONICS Seit über 35 Jahren Ihr Partner für zuverlässige Lösungen, Produkte und Lieferanten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vöcklabruck, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Vöcklabruck, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“as-tec Mechatronik GmbH ist ein herstellerunabhängiger Lieferant von Komponenten und Systemlösungen für pneumatische, hydraulische und elektrische Antriebs– und Steuerungstechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Beham Techn. Handels Gmbhbeham.com HQ: Ried Im Innkreis, AustriaReported employees: 11-50 | Ried Im Innkreis, Austria | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“BEHAM bietet mit umfangreichem Lieferprogramm technische Lösungen für sämtliche Industriebranchen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pixnertec Gmbh Hydraulikpixnertec.at HQ: Salzburg, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Salzburg, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Die pixnertec GmbH ist Ihr Profi für industrielle Hydraulik & Pneumatik-Komponenten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Katronik H. Steindl Gmbhkatronik.com HQ: Döbriach, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Döbriach, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Katronik H.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Grampelhuber Gmbhgrampelhuber.at HQ: Gmunden, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Gmunden, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Wir sind kompetenter Partner für hochwertigen Industriebedarf und Investitionsgüter” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Völkermarkt, AustriaReported employees: 1-10 | Völkermarkt, Austria | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“VEX Electronics is a leading supplier of electronic components, providing global sourcing solutions to businesses worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 22 of 42 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component suppliers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
42 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Austria, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Austria, over 42 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Austria?
The saved snapshot records 42 matching company records, 694 tracked contacts and 328 verified emails. The public preview displays 22 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component suppliers by geography
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial component suppliers based in Noida, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 22 industrial component suppliers based in Austria. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-suppliers/austria.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component suppliers based in Campinas, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component suppliers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India