Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 18 Industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for industrial component manufacturers associated with Chennai, India as of October 2026 and tracks 2,515 professional contacts across them, including 261 with verified work emails. Across India, Bangalore is the largest hub for this category (295 companies); Chennai has 148.
This list covers company matches for industrial component manufacturers associated with Chennai, India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 18 largest industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,033 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SANMINA-SCI TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US The brand Accurate is well known in the market as one of the leading manufacturers of Automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aswin Cold Forge Private Limited – A moniker for quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minami Metals (A PKS Group Company) is leading manufacturer of automotive companies for the Indian Auto market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shiran Engineering HQ at Chennai - founded in 2016 - Innovative Engineering Service provider - Capabilities in end-to-end product design and development through the product life…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Microfit Industries Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEAMS Tech is a global engineering and manufacturing solutions partner helping companies design smarter products, build world-class factories, and accelerate your transformation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KKR Metal Components is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of No - 355 & 368 Sidco Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an Engineering Services provider and Manufacturer of Industrial Machinery Parts and Specialized Equipment and Machines for best-in-class manufacturing support and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VEE ESS ENGINEERING is a promising company mainly engaged in design, development, manufacturing, and mass production of various metal components and tools for different industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aashi Systems is a technology partnering company based out in Chennai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Four Decades of manufacturing excellence has enabled us to be a Major Components Vendor for variety of high skill machining activities on equipments going into Plastic Injection…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meenakshi Safety System Private Limited is an ISO 9001 2015 certified manufacturing company for high integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings or bar stock in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zetford is a custom items' manufacturing network.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 18 of 147 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 261 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India at a glance
As of Oct 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Chennai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chennai, over 147 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Chennai, India whose business descriptions match “industrial component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 261 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial component manufacturers by metro in India
- Industrial component manufacturers in Bangalore295
- Industrial component manufacturers in Pune264
- Industrial component manufacturers in Mumbai170
- Industrial component manufacturers in Jamnagar118
- Industrial component manufacturers in Ahmedabad114
- Industrial component manufacturers in Coimbatore111
- Industrial component manufacturers in Faridabad90
- Industrial component manufacturers in New Delhi71
- Industrial component manufacturers in Noida64
- Industrial component manufacturers in Gurgaon61
- Industrial component manufacturers in Vadodara59
- Industrial component manufacturers in Hyderabad56
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial component manufacturers are there based in Chennai, India?
RevenueBase identified 147 company matches for industrial component manufacturers associated with Chennai, India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sanmina-Sci Technology India Private Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city in India has the most industrial component manufacturers?
Bangalore leads India with 295 company records, followed by Pune (264) and Mumbai (170). Chennai has 148.
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 261 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 147 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 147 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial component manufacturers by geography
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India, with 2,515 tracked contacts and 261 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanmina-Sci Technology India Private Limitedsanmina.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,033 contacts → |
“SANMINA-SCI TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Violin Technologies Private Limitedviolintec.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“ABOUT US The brand Accurate is well known in the market as one of the leading manufacturers of Automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Aswin Cold Forge Private Limited – A moniker for quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Necco Tools - Indianeccotools.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Minami Metals PVT LTDminamimetals.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Minami Metals (A PKS Group Company) is leading manufacturer of automotive companies for the Indian Auto market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Shiran Engineering HQ at Chennai - founded in 2016 - Innovative Engineering Service provider - Capabilities in end-to-end product design and development through the product life…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Microfit Industries Pvt. LTDmicrofit.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“We Microfit Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“TEAMS Tech is a global engineering and manufacturing solutions partner helping companies design smarter products, build world-class factories, and accelerate your transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KKR Metal Componentskkrmetalcomponents.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“KKR Metal Components is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of No - 355 & 368 Sidco Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | First Feet Engineering And Automationfirst-feet.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“We are an Engineering Services provider and Manufacturer of Industrial Machinery Parts and Specialized Equipment and Machines for best-in-class manufacturing support and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VEE ESS Engineeringveeess.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“VEE ESS ENGINEERING is a promising company mainly engaged in design, development, manufacturing, and mass production of various metal components and tools for different industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Aashi Systems is a technology partnering company based out in Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Precision Machine & Auto Components P LTDpmacindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Four Decades of manufacturing excellence has enabled us to be a Major Components Vendor for variety of high skill machining activities on equipments going into Plastic Injection…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Meenakshi Safety Systems Private Limitedmeenakshi-industries.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Meenakshi Safety System Private Limited is an ISO 9001 2015 certified manufacturing company for high integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings or bar stock in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Zetfordzetford.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Zetford is a custom items' manufacturing network.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 18 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
147 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Chennai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chennai, over 147 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial component manufacturers by metro in India
- Industrial component manufacturers in Bangalore295
- Industrial component manufacturers in Pune264
- Industrial component manufacturers in Mumbai170
- Industrial component manufacturers in Jamnagar118
- Industrial component manufacturers in Ahmedabad114
- Industrial component manufacturers in Coimbatore111
- Industrial component manufacturers in Faridabad90
- Industrial component manufacturers in New Delhi71
- Industrial component manufacturers in Noida64
- Industrial component manufacturers in Gurgaon61
- Industrial component manufacturers in Vadodara59
- Industrial component manufacturers in Hyderabad56
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Chennai, India?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 2,515 tracked contacts and 261 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component manufacturers by geography
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-manufacturers/india/chennai.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
RevenueBase records 147 matching company records for industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India, with 2,515 tracked contacts and 261 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 18 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanmina-Sci Technology India Private Limitedsanmina.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,033 contacts → |
“SANMINA-SCI TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED is a machinery company based out of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Violin Technologies Private Limitedviolintec.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Violin Technologies is a leading end-to-end electronic, electrical, and mechanical manufacturing solutions provider, serving customers across India, the United States, the UAE…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“ABOUT US The brand Accurate is well known in the market as one of the leading manufacturers of Automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Aswin Cold Forge Private Limited – A moniker for quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Necco Tools - Indianeccotools.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Necco Tools - India is a sheet metal stamping and machined component manufacturer since 1981 We have a specialization to develop stamping tools and design in-house and have…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Minami Metals PVT LTDminamimetals.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Minami Metals (A PKS Group Company) is leading manufacturer of automotive companies for the Indian Auto market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Shiran Engineering HQ at Chennai - founded in 2016 - Innovative Engineering Service provider - Capabilities in end-to-end product design and development through the product life…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Microfit Industries Pvt. LTDmicrofit.co.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“We Microfit Industries Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“TEAMS Tech is a global engineering and manufacturing solutions partner helping companies design smarter products, build world-class factories, and accelerate your transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | KKR Metal Componentskkrmetalcomponents.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“KKR Metal Components is an electrical/electronic manufacturing company based out of No - 355 & 368 Sidco Industrial Estate Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | First Feet Engineering And Automationfirst-feet.in HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“We are an Engineering Services provider and Manufacturer of Industrial Machinery Parts and Specialized Equipment and Machines for best-in-class manufacturing support and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“We are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VEE ESS Engineeringveeess.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“VEE ESS ENGINEERING is a promising company mainly engaged in design, development, manufacturing, and mass production of various metal components and tools for different industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Aashi Systems is a technology partnering company based out in Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Precision Machine & Auto Components P LTDpmacindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Four Decades of manufacturing excellence has enabled us to be a Major Components Vendor for variety of high skill machining activities on equipments going into Plastic Injection…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Meenakshi Safety Systems Private Limitedmeenakshi-industries.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Meenakshi Safety System Private Limited is an ISO 9001 2015 certified manufacturing company for high integrity metal components produced from castings, forgings or bar stock in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Zetfordzetford.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Zetford is a custom items' manufacturing network.” Recorded description excerpt · October 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 18 of 147 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
147 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole India list rather than for Chennai, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Chennai, over 147 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial component manufacturers by metro in India
- Industrial component manufacturers in Bangalore295
- Industrial component manufacturers in Pune264
- Industrial component manufacturers in Mumbai170
- Industrial component manufacturers in Jamnagar118
- Industrial component manufacturers in Ahmedabad114
- Industrial component manufacturers in Coimbatore111
- Industrial component manufacturers in Faridabad90
- Industrial component manufacturers in New Delhi71
- Industrial component manufacturers in Noida64
- Industrial component manufacturers in Gurgaon61
- Industrial component manufacturers in Vadodara59
- Industrial component manufacturers in Hyderabad56
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Chennai, India?
The saved snapshot records 147 matching company records, 2,515 tracked contacts and 261 verified emails. The public preview displays 18 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial component manufacturers by geography
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Shenzhen, China
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Berlin, Germany
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Faridabad, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 18 industrial component manufacturers based in Chennai, India. Snapshot: October 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-component-manufacturers/india/chennai.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Montreal, Canada
- Industrial component manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada