Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 66 company matches for industrial chemicals producers associated with Belgium as of September 2026 and tracks 17,707 professional contacts across them, including 3,809 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial chemicals producers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 17, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,439 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 901 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vynova is a leading European PVC and chlor-alkali company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sustainable chemistry since 1948 - Because we care The EOC Group is a family-owned producer of chemical products with headquarters located in Oudenaarde, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaneka Belgium NV is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “is a global chemical company manufacturing innovative ‘in-between’ products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CRC Industries is a global leader in the production of specialty chemicals for maintenance, repair and operational professionals and do-it-yourselfers, serving the automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The History of Transmare is one of an internationally successful company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Govi is a chemicals manufacturer that has made it its mission to provide your business with high-quality process chemicals, combining top performance with full flexibility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Benechim (part of MOEHS group) is a chemical company producing Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Silox group manufactures specialty chemicals for various markets (e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Korachem manufactures chemical products for the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVACHEM is a chemical company based in Hautrage (Belgium), specialized in the production of formaldehyde based solutions such as resin for particle boards (MDF, OSB, plywood…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flamaway is a group of four companies: N.V.(headquarters in Belgium), Texchem (UK), Flamaway GmbH (Germany), and Flamaway China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ostend Basic Chemicals is a leading player in the European Phthalic Anhydride market with a world-scale plant located close to the petrochemical triangle in the center of Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mavom is a distributor of specialty chemicals and fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tout le monde connaît Forever Products, créé en 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Convergent Group SA is a Chemicals company located in Belgium (Europe) that specializes in manufacturing chemical concrete treatments such as hardeners, sealers and densifiers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinds de oprichting in 1985 heeft Orbi Chemicals gaandeweg een reputatie opgebouwd als fabrikant en toeleverancier van gespecialiseerde chemicaliën voor zowel de bouw, sanitaire…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For almost a century, Usocore is providing a broad range of petrochemical and (bio)chemical specialties to industries around the globe: from white oils to pure paraffin waxes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemical trading company, collector waste, production compunds” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 17, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial chemicals producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 66 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,809 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Sep 17, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 66 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “industrial chemicals producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,809 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 17, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial chemicals producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial chemicals producers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 66 company matches for industrial chemicals producers associated with Belgium as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Solvay tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial chemicals producers?
Antwerp leads with 6 company records, followed by Brussels (4) and Oostende (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,809 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 66 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 17, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 66 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial chemicals producers by geography
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Pune, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Argentina
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Australia
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Bangladesh
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 66 matching company records for industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium, with 17,707 tracked contacts and 3,809 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 14,439 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vynova Groupvynova-group.com HQ: Tessenderlo-ham, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tessenderlo-ham, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Vynova is a leading European PVC and chlor-alkali company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Sustainable chemistry since 1948 - Because we care The EOC Group is a family-owned producer of chemical products with headquarters located in Oudenaarde, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Westerlo-oevel, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Westerlo-oevel, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Kaneka Belgium NV is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“is a global chemical company manufacturing innovative ‘in-between’ products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zele, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“CRC Industries is a global leader in the production of specialty chemicals for maintenance, repair and operational professionals and do-it-yourselfers, serving the automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“The History of Transmare is one of an internationally successful company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kraainem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kraainem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Drongen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Govi is a chemicals manufacturer that has made it its mission to provide your business with high-quality process chemicals, combining top performance with full flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lessines, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Benechim (part of MOEHS group) is a chemical company producing Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Engis, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Engis, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Silox group manufactures specialty chemicals for various markets (e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Korachemkorachem.com HQ: Wommelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wommelgem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Korachem manufactures chemical products for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hautrage, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hautrage, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ADVACHEM is a chemical company based in Hautrage (Belgium), specialized in the production of formaldehyde based solutions such as resin for particle boards (MDF, OSB, plywood…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zele, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Flamaway is a group of four companies: N.V.(headquarters in Belgium), Texchem (UK), Flamaway GmbH (Germany), and Flamaway China.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ostend Basic Chemicalsobc-europe.be HQ: Ostend, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ostend, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ostend Basic Chemicals is a leading player in the European Phthalic Anhydride market with a world-scale plant located close to the petrochemical triangle in the center of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kontich, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Mavom is a distributor of specialty chemicals and fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forever Productsforever-products.be HQ: Courcelles, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Courcelles, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Tout le monde connaît Forever Products, créé en 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Convergent Group SAconvergent-group.com HQ: Mariembourg, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mariembourg, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Convergent Group SA is a Chemicals company located in Belgium (Europe) that specializes in manufacturing chemical concrete treatments such as hardeners, sealers and densifiers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Stockmeier Chemicals Beluxstockmeierchemicalsbelux.com HQ: Limal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Limal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orbi Chemicalsorbichemicals.be HQ: Grobbendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Grobbendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Sinds de oprichting in 1985 heeft Orbi Chemicals gaandeweg een reputatie opgebouwd als fabrikant en toeleverancier van gespecialiseerde chemicaliën voor zowel de bouw, sanitaire…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“For almost a century, Usocore is providing a broad range of petrochemical and (bio)chemical specialties to industries around the globe: from white oils to pure paraffin waxes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Matco NVmatco.be HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Chemical trading company, collector waste, production compunds” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Milliken Europe B.V.B.Amillikenchemical.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Neochim SAneochim.bg HQ: Seneffe, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Seneffe, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 66 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial chemicals producers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
66 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 66 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial chemicals producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial chemicals producers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 66 matching company records, 17,707 tracked contacts and 3,809 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial chemicals producers by geography
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Pune, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Argentina
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Australia
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Bangladesh
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-chemicals-producers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 66 matching company records for industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium, with 17,707 tracked contacts and 3,809 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Brussels, BelgiumReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Brussels, Belgium | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 14,439 contacts → |
“For over 160 years, Solvay has been a pioneer in science and innovation, mastering the essential chemistry that powers progress across generations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Manuchar is a leading distributor in high-growth markets, supplying both base and specialty chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Vynova Groupvynova-group.com HQ: Tessenderlo-ham, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tessenderlo-ham, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Vynova is a leading European PVC and chlor-alkali company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Sustainable chemistry since 1948 - Because we care The EOC Group is a family-owned producer of chemical products with headquarters located in Oudenaarde, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Westerlo-oevel, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Westerlo-oevel, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Kaneka Belgium NV is an affiliate of the Kaneka Corporation group of companies, headquartered in Osaka and Tokyo, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Oostende, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Oostende, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“is a global chemical company manufacturing innovative ‘in-between’ products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Zele, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“CRC Industries is a global leader in the production of specialty chemicals for maintenance, repair and operational professionals and do-it-yourselfers, serving the automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“The History of Transmare is one of an internationally successful company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kraainem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Kraainem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“BUILDING BRIDGES IN A COMPLEX WORLD Novasol Chemicals is an independent, 100% privately owned, Chemical Distribution company, established in Belgium in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Drongen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drongen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Govi is a chemicals manufacturer that has made it its mission to provide your business with high-quality process chemicals, combining top performance with full flexibility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lessines, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Benechim (part of MOEHS group) is a chemical company producing Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Engis, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Engis, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Silox group manufactures specialty chemicals for various markets (e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Korachemkorachem.com HQ: Wommelgem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wommelgem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Korachem manufactures chemical products for the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hautrage, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Hautrage, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“ADVACHEM is a chemical company based in Hautrage (Belgium), specialized in the production of formaldehyde based solutions such as resin for particle boards (MDF, OSB, plywood…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Zele, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zele, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Flamaway is a group of four companies: N.V.(headquarters in Belgium), Texchem (UK), Flamaway GmbH (Germany), and Flamaway China.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ostend Basic Chemicalsobc-europe.be HQ: Ostend, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ostend, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Ostend Basic Chemicals is a leading player in the European Phthalic Anhydride market with a world-scale plant located close to the petrochemical triangle in the center of Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Kontich, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kontich, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Mavom is a distributor of specialty chemicals and fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forever Productsforever-products.be HQ: Courcelles, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Courcelles, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Tout le monde connaît Forever Products, créé en 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Convergent Group SAconvergent-group.com HQ: Mariembourg, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Mariembourg, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Convergent Group SA is a Chemicals company located in Belgium (Europe) that specializes in manufacturing chemical concrete treatments such as hardeners, sealers and densifiers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Stockmeier Chemicals Beluxstockmeierchemicalsbelux.com HQ: Limal, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Limal, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“ABOUT US AND OUR BUSINESS DIVISIONS STOCKMEIER Chemicals Belux is a Belgian commercial company with over 40 years of experience in the import, export and distribution of chemicals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orbi Chemicalsorbichemicals.be HQ: Grobbendonk, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Grobbendonk, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Sinds de oprichting in 1985 heeft Orbi Chemicals gaandeweg een reputatie opgebouwd als fabrikant en toeleverancier van gespecialiseerde chemicaliën voor zowel de bouw, sanitaire…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Wijnegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Wijnegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“For almost a century, Usocore is providing a broad range of petrochemical and (bio)chemical specialties to industries around the globe: from white oils to pure paraffin waxes…” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Matco NVmatco.be HQ: Waregem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waregem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Chemical trading company, collector waste, production compunds” Recorded description excerpt · September 17, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Milliken Europe B.V.B.Amillikenchemical.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Ghent, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Neochim SAneochim.bg HQ: Seneffe, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Seneffe, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 66 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial chemicals producers: dataset insights
September 17, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
66 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 66 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 17, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial chemicals producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial chemicals producers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 66 matching company records, 17,707 tracked contacts and 3,809 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 17, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial chemicals producers by geography
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in New Delhi, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Pune, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Argentina
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Australia
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Bangladesh
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial chemicals producers based in Belgium. Snapshot: September 17, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-chemicals-producers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Chennai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Hyderabad, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Kolkata, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Mumbai, India
- Industrial chemicals producers based in Navi Mumbai, India