Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
RevenueBase identified 191 company matches for industrial assembly companies associated with Switzerland as of October 2026 and tracks 2,669 professional contacts across them, including 809 with verified work emails. Solothurn is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial assembly companies associated with Switzerland, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mikron is the leading partner for high performance production systems to manufacture complex and precise components in high volumes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Afag is part of the Emerson's Discrete Automation Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Certified ISO 9001 and IATF 16949, Lemco Précision SA has specialized in the precision turning of high-precision contacts since 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BBC Cellpack Technology ist ein führender Gesamtanbieter in der Bearbeitung von Metallen und Kunststoffen sowie der Montage, Reinigung und Verpackung – auf Wunsch im Reinraum…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laubscher Precision AG, the leading manufacturer for turning parts with highest precision in outstanding quality and on time delivery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Oskar Rüegg Group is a leading manufacturer of innovative and state-of-the-art metal stamping parts and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höchste Präzision vom Werkzeugbau bis zur Baugruppe Vom Engineering über die Entwicklung bis zur Konstruktion entstehen bei Jehle Stanzwerkzeuge und Umformwerkzeuge sowie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IAR Group is an Swiss-based international group leading the automation transformation of industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polymeca, part of Leica Geosystems AG produces in the eastern part of Switzerland sophisticated, mechanical parts of the highest precision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LCA Automation AG - Alles aus einer Hand!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Confectronic is an industrial outsourcing specialist in the field of Electronic, Cabling, Overmolding, Technical Assembly & Enginering Electrical/Electronic Design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1986, CLOOS electronic has been synonymous with excellence in electronic manufacturing, based in the innovative canton of Neuchâtel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Customised input systems, fronts, casings, industrial signs, electronics and device assembly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Trunz Gruppe ist Ihr Partner für die Entwicklung und Fertigung anspruchsvoller Baugruppen und kundenspezifischer Systemlösungen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts in machining and sheet metal processing For more than 50 years, we have been proving day after day that we support our customers with advice and deed, even in a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die BLECHTECH AG bietet ihnen die Möglichkeit mit vielseitigen, modernsten und leistungsfähigen Fertigungstechniken, hoher Flexibilität, gut geschulten Mitarbeitern und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Decker SA – your preferred partner for all your industrial sheet-metalwork and structural steelwork projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial assembly companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 191 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 809 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 191 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Switzerland whose business descriptions match “industrial assembly companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 809 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial assembly companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial assembly companies are there based in Switzerland?
RevenueBase identified 191 company matches for industrial assembly companies associated with Switzerland as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Mikron Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most industrial assembly companies?
Solothurn leads with 4 company records, followed by Freienstein (3) and La Chaux-De-Fonds (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 809 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 191 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 191 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Industrial assembly companies by geography
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Jamnagar, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Industrial assembly companies based in Singapore, Singapore
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bursa, Türkiye
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 191 matching company records for industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland, with 2,669 tracked contacts and 809 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boudry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boudry, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Mikron is the leading partner for high performance production systems to manufacture complex and precise components in high volumes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zell (lu), SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Zell (lu), Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Afag is part of the Emerson's Discrete Automation Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Lemco Precision SAlemco-precision.ch HQ: Vionnaz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vionnaz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Certified ISO 9001 and IATF 16949, Lemco Précision SA has specialized in the precision turning of high-precision contacts since 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | BBC Cellpack Technologytechnology.cellpack.com HQ: Villmergen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Villmergen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“BBC Cellpack Technology ist ein führender Gesamtanbieter in der Bearbeitung von Metallen und Kunststoffen sowie der Montage, Reinigung und Verpackung – auf Wunsch im Reinraum…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Laubscher Precision AGlaubscher.swiss HQ: Täuffelen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Täuffelen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Laubscher Precision AG, the leading manufacturer for turning parts with highest precision in outstanding quality and on time delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jona, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Jona, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“The Oskar Rüegg Group is a leading manufacturer of innovative and state-of-the-art metal stamping parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Casramcasram.com HQ: Mezzovico, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Mezzovico, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Etzgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Etzgen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Höchste Präzision vom Werkzeugbau bis zur Baugruppe Vom Engineering über die Entwicklung bis zur Konstruktion entstehen bei Jehle Stanzwerkzeuge und Umformwerkzeuge sowie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Zofingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zofingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“IAR Group is an Swiss-based international group leading the automation transformation of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Grosswangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Grosswangen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Holderbank, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Holderbank, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Heerbrugg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Heerbrugg, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Polymeca, part of Leica Geosystems AG produces in the eastern part of Switzerland sophisticated, mechanical parts of the highest precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Küssnacht Am Rigi, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Küssnacht Am Rigi, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“LCA Automation AG - Alles aus einer Hand!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Confectronic SAconfectronic.ch HQ: Yvonand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Yvonand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Confectronic is an industrial outsourcing specialist in the field of Electronic, Cabling, Overmolding, Technical Assembly & Enginering Electrical/Electronic Design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Aarwangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Aarwangen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Since 1986, CLOOS electronic has been synonymous with excellence in electronic manufacturing, based in the innovative canton of Neuchâtel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Enney, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Enney, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Schmiedrued, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Schmiedrued, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Merenschwand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Merenschwand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Customised input systems, fronts, casings, industrial signs, electronics and device assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Trunz Gruppetrunz.ch HQ: Steinach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Steinach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Die Trunz Gruppe ist Ihr Partner für die Entwicklung und Fertigung anspruchsvoller Baugruppen und kundenspezifischer Systemlösungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kleindöttingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Kleindöttingen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Experts in machining and sheet metal processing For more than 50 years, we have been proving day after day that we support our customers with advice and deed, even in a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dachsen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Dachsen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Die BLECHTECH AG bietet ihnen die Möglichkeit mit vielseitigen, modernsten und leistungsfähigen Fertigungstechniken, hoher Flexibilität, gut geschulten Mitarbeitern und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cornaux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Cornaux, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Decker SA – your preferred partner for all your industrial sheet-metalwork and structural steelwork projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 191 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial assembly companies: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
189 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 191 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial assembly companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial assembly companies did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 191 matching company records, 2,669 tracked contacts and 809 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial assembly companies by geography
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Jamnagar, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Industrial assembly companies based in Singapore, Singapore
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bursa, Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-assembly-companies/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
RevenueBase records 191 matching company records for industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland, with 2,669 tracked contacts and 809 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Boudry, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Boudry, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Mikron is the leading partner for high performance production systems to manufacture complex and precise components in high volumes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Langenthal, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Langenthal, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“The Güdel Group is a manufacturer of high-precision machine components and provider of sophisticated automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zell (lu), SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Zell (lu), Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Afag is part of the Emerson's Discrete Automation Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Lemco Precision SAlemco-precision.ch HQ: Vionnaz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vionnaz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Certified ISO 9001 and IATF 16949, Lemco Précision SA has specialized in the precision turning of high-precision contacts since 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | BBC Cellpack Technologytechnology.cellpack.com HQ: Villmergen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Villmergen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“BBC Cellpack Technology ist ein führender Gesamtanbieter in der Bearbeitung von Metallen und Kunststoffen sowie der Montage, Reinigung und Verpackung – auf Wunsch im Reinraum…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Laubscher Precision AGlaubscher.swiss HQ: Täuffelen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Täuffelen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Laubscher Precision AG, the leading manufacturer for turning parts with highest precision in outstanding quality and on time delivery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jona, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Jona, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“The Oskar Rüegg Group is a leading manufacturer of innovative and state-of-the-art metal stamping parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Casramcasram.com HQ: Mezzovico, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Mezzovico, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Casram stands for highest quality, precision and punctuality in the manufacturing of various metals and components in the field of Railway, Aerospace and Defence Industries, High…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Etzgen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Etzgen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Höchste Präzision vom Werkzeugbau bis zur Baugruppe Vom Engineering über die Entwicklung bis zur Konstruktion entstehen bei Jehle Stanzwerkzeuge und Umformwerkzeuge sowie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Zofingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zofingen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“IAR Group is an Swiss-based international group leading the automation transformation of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Grosswangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Grosswangen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Auf unseren modernsten Blechverarbeitungsmaschinen fertigen wir Teile in Lohnarbeit sowie diverse Eigenprodukte für die Industrie und Landwirtschaft.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Holderbank, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Holderbank, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Nachbur AG – Perfekt in Präzision seit 1947 Seit über 75 Jahren steht die Nachbur AG für höchste Qualität in der Herstellung von Präzisionsdrehteilen und Baugruppenmontage, bei…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Heerbrugg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Heerbrugg, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Polymeca, part of Leica Geosystems AG produces in the eastern part of Switzerland sophisticated, mechanical parts of the highest precision.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Küssnacht Am Rigi, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Küssnacht Am Rigi, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“LCA Automation AG - Alles aus einer Hand!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Confectronic SAconfectronic.ch HQ: Yvonand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Yvonand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Confectronic is an industrial outsourcing specialist in the field of Electronic, Cabling, Overmolding, Technical Assembly & Enginering Electrical/Electronic Design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Aarwangen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Aarwangen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Mit uns als Partner, haben Sie die Möglichkeit kleine und grosse Einzelteile, Kleinserien sowie komplette Baugruppen und Anlagen von einem einzigen Lieferanten zu beziehen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Le Locle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Le Locle, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Since 1986, CLOOS electronic has been synonymous with excellence in electronic manufacturing, based in the innovative canton of Neuchâtel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Enney, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Enney, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“PRESTATIONS Nous sommes une entreprise capable de fournir vos pièces mécaniques de précision et vos sous-ensembles par tournage, décolletage, fraisage, rectifiage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Schmiedrued, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Schmiedrued, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“For nearly a century, ADRIAN MICHEL has been producing demanding and precise metal parts with the highest quality standards, SWISS made.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Frutigen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Frutigen, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Wandfluh Produktions AG is one of the leading manufacturers of mechanical precision parts and assemblies in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Merenschwand, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Merenschwand, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Customised input systems, fronts, casings, industrial signs, electronics and device assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Trunz Gruppetrunz.ch HQ: Steinach, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Steinach, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Die Trunz Gruppe ist Ihr Partner für die Entwicklung und Fertigung anspruchsvoller Baugruppen und kundenspezifischer Systemlösungen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Kleindöttingen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Kleindöttingen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Experts in machining and sheet metal processing For more than 50 years, we have been proving day after day that we support our customers with advice and deed, even in a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dachsen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Dachsen, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Die BLECHTECH AG bietet ihnen die Möglichkeit mit vielseitigen, modernsten und leistungsfähigen Fertigungstechniken, hoher Flexibilität, gut geschulten Mitarbeitern und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cornaux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Cornaux, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Decker SA – your preferred partner for all your industrial sheet-metalwork and structural steelwork projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 191 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial assembly companies: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
189 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 191 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial assembly companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial assembly companies did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 191 matching company records, 2,669 tracked contacts and 809 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Industrial assembly companies by geography
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Jamnagar, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Pune, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Vadodara, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Monterrey, Mexico
- Industrial assembly companies based in Singapore, Singapore
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bursa, Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial assembly companies based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/industrial-assembly-companies/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Industrial assembly companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Industrial assembly companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Industrial assembly companies based in Bangalore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Chennai, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Coimbatore, India
- Industrial assembly companies based in Faridabad, India