Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase identified 100 company matches for high-performance polymer manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 4,033 professional contacts across them, including 942 with verified work emails. Colomiers is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high-performance polymer manufacturers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clayens is a global leader in contract development and manufacturing with a specific expertise in polymer-based solutions, composites, and precision metals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 550 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Safic-Alcan is an independent French distributor of specialty chemicals, headquartered in Paris La Défense.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Porcher Industries, a world leader in technical textiles and thermoplastic composite solutions with a global platform delivering unique chemistries, technologies and innovations…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lebronze alloys Group is a world leader in the development and fully integrated production of performance materials for critical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International producer of strong added value coatings and polymers, the Mäder group offers its customers global and innovative solutions for the most demanding sectors like…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cray Valley is a leading manufacturer of low-molecular-weight butadiene homopolymers and copolymers and specialty monomer products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lighter, Smarter, Greener For more than 70 years, DEMGY's DNA has incorporated a willingness, a spirit of entrepreneurship, success and innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From idea to design & production, the company 3P - Performance Plastics Products develops critical solutions in high performance plastics and composites (PTFE, PFA, FEP, PEEK…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We enhance the performance of polymers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L’évolution de l’humanité et son développement ont toujours été conduits par l’utilisation de procédés et de technologies de plus en plus sophistiqués afin de faciliter notre vie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1989, nous sommes spécialisés dans le développement de solutions innovantes en matériaux et procédés et la transformation industrielle des plastiques, composites, et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westlake Plastics is a leading manufacturer specializing in the conversion of high-performance polymers into semi-finished products and in the machining of these materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Isola Composite, the original manufacturer of thermosets materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We produce Polypropylene homopolymers, a highly versatile polymeric material known for its unique combination of properties and adaptability across a wide range of industry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALTHEORA est le leader de la transformation des matériaux composites et polymères.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INVOLVE develops and manufactures your parts and products in technical polymers, from prototype to mass production, and from small to large dimensions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in PolymerExpert is a French company specialized in the field of polymers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ensinger est une multinationale familiale, spécialisée dans les plastiques hautes performances.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COP is the European leader in the manufacturing of polymers in the external orthopedic device field and is a precursor of a sustainable chemistry for Human and Environment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASTIC INJECTION INDUSTRIELLE SA is a plastics company based out of 48 chemin de chauffonde, 26400 CREST, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création en 1987, Alençon Plastic est une entreprise à taille humaine, réactive et engagée pour apporter les meilleurs services à ses clients Européen dans la conception…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INNOVATIVE CHEMISTRY FOR DESIGNERS Telene® DCPD (Dicyclopentadiene) resins are highly engineered thermosets widely used around the world for the production of body panels for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riche d'une équipe compétente, SOJEP est depuis plus de 30 ans le spécialiste de l'étanchéité industrielle et des plastiques techniques sous toutes leurs formes - Joints découpés…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1965, avec un héritage dans le groupe Shell Chimie, RAIGI est avant tout une entreprise familiale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high-performance polymer manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 100 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 942 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High-performance polymer manufacturers based in France at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 100 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “high-performance polymer manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 942 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high-performance polymer manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high-performance polymer manufacturers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 100 company matches for high-performance polymer manufacturers associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Clayens tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most high-performance polymer manufacturers?
Colomiers leads with 2 company records, followed by Decines Charpieu (2) and Genas (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 942 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 100 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 100 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
High-performance polymer manufacturers by geography
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Germany
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Italy
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mexico
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Poland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 100 matching company records for high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France, with 4,033 tracked contacts and 942 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Genas, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Clayens is a global leader in contract development and manufacturing with a specific expertise in polymer-based solutions, composites, and precision metals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Puteaux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Puteaux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Safic-Alcan is an independent French distributor of specialty chemicals, headquartered in Paris La Défense.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Porcher Industries, a world leader in technical textiles and thermoplastic composite solutions with a global platform delivering unique chemistries, technologies and innovations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Suippes, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Suippes, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Lebronze alloys Group is a world leader in the development and fully integrated production of performance materials for critical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Villeneuve-d’ascq, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villeneuve-d’ascq, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“International producer of strong added value coatings and polymers, the Mäder group offers its customers global and innovative solutions for the most demanding sectors like…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saint-avold, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-avold, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Cray Valley is a leading manufacturer of low-molecular-weight butadiene homopolymers and copolymers and specialty monomer products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Saint Aubin Sur Gaillon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Aubin Sur Gaillon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Lighter, Smarter, Greener For more than 70 years, DEMGY's DNA has incorporated a willingness, a spirit of entrepreneurship, success and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Langres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Langres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“From idea to design & production, the company 3P - Performance Plastics Products develops critical solutions in high performance plastics and composites (PTFE, PFA, FEP, PEEK…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mulhouse, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mulhouse, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“We enhance the performance of polymers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Thomas Tontecthomas-tontec.com HQ: Moirans En Montagne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Moirans En Montagne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | Groupe Courbisgroupe-courbis.com HQ: Romans Sur Isère, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Romans Sur Isère, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“L’évolution de l’humanité et son développement ont toujours été conduits par l’utilisation de procédés et de technologies de plus en plus sophistiqués afin de faciliter notre vie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sauvagnon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sauvagnon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Depuis 1989, nous sommes spécialisés dans le développement de solutions innovantes en matériaux et procédés et la transformation industrielle des plastiques, composites, et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Westlake Plastics Europewestlakeplastics.com HQ: Tourcoing, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tourcoing, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Westlake Plastics is a leading manufacturer specializing in the conversion of high-performance polymers into semi-finished products and in the machining of these materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Isola Composite Franceisolacomposite.com HQ: Delle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Delle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Isola Composite, the original manufacturer of thermosets materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Loon Plage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Loon Plage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We produce Polypropylene homopolymers, a highly versatile polymeric material known for its unique combination of properties and adaptability across a wide range of industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mauves, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauves, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“ALTHEORA est le leader de la transformation des matériaux composites et polymères.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Involve Groupinvolve-group.com HQ: Frontonas, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Frontonas, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“INVOLVE develops and manufactures your parts and products in technical polymers, from prototype to mass production, and from small to large dimensions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Polymerexpertpolymerexpert.fr HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pessac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Founded in PolymerExpert is a French company specialized in the field of polymers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Beynost, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beynost, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Ensinger est une multinationale familiale, spécialisée dans les plastiques hautes performances.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | COP Chimiecop-chimie.com HQ: Saint Nazaire En Royans, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint Nazaire En Royans, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“COP is the European leader in the manufacturing of polymers in the external orthopedic device field and is a precursor of a sustainable chemistry for Human and Environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Crest, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Crest, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ASTIC INJECTION INDUSTRIELLE SA is a plastics company based out of 48 chemin de chauffonde, 26400 CREST, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Alençon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Alençon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1987, Alençon Plastic est une entreprise à taille humaine, réactive et engagée pour apporter les meilleurs services à ses clients Européen dans la conception…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Telene SAStelene.com HQ: Bondues, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bondues, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“INNOVATIVE CHEMISTRY FOR DESIGNERS Telene® DCPD (Dicyclopentadiene) resins are highly engineered thermosets widely used around the world for the production of body panels for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Grand-couronne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Grand-couronne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Riche d'une équipe compétente, SOJEP est depuis plus de 30 ans le spécialiste de l'étanchéité industrielle et des plastiques techniques sous toutes leurs formes - Joints découpés…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | RAIGIraigi.com HQ: Rouvray-saint-denis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouvray-saint-denis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1965, avec un héritage dans le groupe Shell Chimie, RAIGI est avant tout une entreprise familiale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-performance polymer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
100 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-performance polymer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-performance polymer manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 100 matching company records, 4,033 tracked contacts and 942 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High-performance polymer manufacturers by geography
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Germany
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Italy
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mexico
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-performance-polymer-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
RevenueBase records 100 matching company records for high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France, with 4,033 tracked contacts and 942 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Genas, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Genas, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Clayens is a global leader in contract development and manufacturing with a specific expertise in polymer-based solutions, composites, and precision metals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Puteaux, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Puteaux, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 550 contacts → |
“Safic-Alcan is an independent French distributor of specialty chemicals, headquartered in Paris La Défense.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Porcher Industries, a world leader in technical textiles and thermoplastic composite solutions with a global platform delivering unique chemistries, technologies and innovations…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Suippes, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Suippes, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Lebronze alloys Group is a world leader in the development and fully integrated production of performance materials for critical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Villeneuve-d’ascq, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villeneuve-d’ascq, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“International producer of strong added value coatings and polymers, the Mäder group offers its customers global and innovative solutions for the most demanding sectors like…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Saint-avold, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-avold, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Cray Valley is a leading manufacturer of low-molecular-weight butadiene homopolymers and copolymers and specialty monomer products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Saint Aubin Sur Gaillon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Aubin Sur Gaillon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Lighter, Smarter, Greener For more than 70 years, DEMGY's DNA has incorporated a willingness, a spirit of entrepreneurship, success and innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Langres, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Langres, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“From idea to design & production, the company 3P - Performance Plastics Products develops critical solutions in high performance plastics and composites (PTFE, PFA, FEP, PEEK…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mulhouse, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mulhouse, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“We enhance the performance of polymers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Thomas Tontecthomas-tontec.com HQ: Moirans En Montagne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Moirans En Montagne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | Groupe Courbisgroupe-courbis.com HQ: Romans Sur Isère, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Romans Sur Isère, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“L’évolution de l’humanité et son développement ont toujours été conduits par l’utilisation de procédés et de technologies de plus en plus sophistiqués afin de faciliter notre vie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sauvagnon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Sauvagnon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Depuis 1989, nous sommes spécialisés dans le développement de solutions innovantes en matériaux et procédés et la transformation industrielle des plastiques, composites, et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Westlake Plastics Europewestlakeplastics.com HQ: Tourcoing, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Tourcoing, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Westlake Plastics is a leading manufacturer specializing in the conversion of high-performance polymers into semi-finished products and in the machining of these materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Isola Composite Franceisolacomposite.com HQ: Delle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Delle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Isola Composite, the original manufacturer of thermosets materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Loon Plage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Loon Plage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“We produce Polypropylene homopolymers, a highly versatile polymeric material known for its unique combination of properties and adaptability across a wide range of industry…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mauves, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauves, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“ALTHEORA est le leader de la transformation des matériaux composites et polymères.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Involve Groupinvolve-group.com HQ: Frontonas, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Frontonas, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“INVOLVE develops and manufactures your parts and products in technical polymers, from prototype to mass production, and from small to large dimensions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Polymerexpertpolymerexpert.fr HQ: Pessac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Pessac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Founded in PolymerExpert is a French company specialized in the field of polymers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Beynost, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Beynost, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Ensinger est une multinationale familiale, spécialisée dans les plastiques hautes performances.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | COP Chimiecop-chimie.com HQ: Saint Nazaire En Royans, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint Nazaire En Royans, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“COP is the European leader in the manufacturing of polymers in the external orthopedic device field and is a precursor of a sustainable chemistry for Human and Environment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Crest, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Crest, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ASTIC INJECTION INDUSTRIELLE SA is a plastics company based out of 48 chemin de chauffonde, 26400 CREST, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Alençon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Alençon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1987, Alençon Plastic est une entreprise à taille humaine, réactive et engagée pour apporter les meilleurs services à ses clients Européen dans la conception…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Telene SAStelene.com HQ: Bondues, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bondues, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“INNOVATIVE CHEMISTRY FOR DESIGNERS Telene® DCPD (Dicyclopentadiene) resins are highly engineered thermosets widely used around the world for the production of body panels for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Grand-couronne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Grand-couronne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Riche d'une équipe compétente, SOJEP est depuis plus de 30 ans le spécialiste de l'étanchéité industrielle et des plastiques techniques sous toutes leurs formes - Joints découpés…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | RAIGIraigi.com HQ: Rouvray-saint-denis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouvray-saint-denis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1965, avec un héritage dans le groupe Shell Chimie, RAIGI est avant tout une entreprise familiale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 100 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-performance polymer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
100 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 100 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-performance polymer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-performance polymer manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 100 matching company records, 4,033 tracked contacts and 942 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High-performance polymer manufacturers by geography
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Germany
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Italy
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mexico
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in the Netherlands
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Poland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-performance polymer manufacturers based in France. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-performance-polymer-manufacturers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Argentina
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Belgium
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Brazil
- High-performance polymer manufacturers based in Canada