Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 High performance doors suppliers based in France
RevenueBase identified 190 company matches for high performance doors suppliers associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 3,201 professional contacts across them, including 1,041 with verified work emails. Lyon is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high performance doors suppliers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high performance doors suppliers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 574 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis bientôt 60 ans PORTALP conçoit et développe des automatismes d'ouverture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les portes automatiques : c'est record!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riche de + de 60 ans d’expertise et d’innovation Novoferm® est LE spécialiste de la fermeture avec la gamme la plus complète du marché.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fort de plus de 40 ans d’expertise, Maviflex développe et fabrique en France des portes souples rapides qui améliorent les performances énergétiques des bâtiments en optimisant…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MANUREGION est une société spécialisée dans les fermetures industrielles, les équipements de quai, les tables élévatrices et les monte-charges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METAL est spécialisée dans les fermetures résidentielles et industrielles : rideaux métalliques, portes sectionnelles, volets roulants et portes de garage.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenue dans notre univers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société FERMATIC est spécialisée dans la fermeture automatique depuis près de 40 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEFI est spécialisé dans le docking et les fermetures industrielles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to DOORTAL, a specialized steel door manufacturer since 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chez Boon Edam, nos Experts en solutions d’accès sont engagés au quotidien pour créer des environnements où les personnes se sentent les bienvenus et en sécurité.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création en 1990, PORTIS assure la maintenance, le dépannage, la réparation et l'installation de tous types de fermetures automatiques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chez, l'innovation et l'humain sont au cœur de notre métier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SDA-BFT est fabricant de portes de garage en acier et portes industrielles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1992, nous concevons et fabriquons, en Normandie, des ouvrants extérieurs en acier et aluminium personnalisables.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAFIR est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication sur-mesure de portes automatiques pour le collectif, l’industrie et le résidentiel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricant, installateur, dépanneur et mainteneur de fermetures industrielles et commerciales” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOTRE MÉTIER Fabrication de menuiserie acier vitrée et de porte métallique, prêt à poser sur-mesure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SCBH, créée en 1973, est une entreprise spécialisée dans les portes de garage et les portails automatiques.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en par Jean-Marc Gelin et Gilles Jonquières, avec pour objet la fabrication de volets roulants et de portes de garages la société FUTUROL' INDUSTRIES vient de fêter ses 10…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PORTEMETAL est une entreprise française présente sur l’ensemble du territoire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au fil des années ACORA, fabricant français, a acquis une grande réputation dans le domaine des portes destinées aux milieux difficiles et sensibles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Celtek, membre du Groupe Celsium, est un fabricant français de portes isothermes et semi-isothermes pour de nombreux secteurs d'activités (agro alimentaire, CHR.) Avec une…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ba2i Technologies est spécialiste des portes souples techniques : Salle blanche Atex Agroalimentaire Nous proposons également des portes standards intérieures et extérieures pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high performance doors suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 190 high performance doors suppliers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,041 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High performance doors suppliers based in France at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 190 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “high performance doors suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,041 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high performance doors suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high performance doors suppliers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 190 company matches for high performance doors suppliers associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Portalp tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most high performance doors suppliers?
Lyon leads with 3 company records, followed by Marseille (3) and Reims (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,041 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 190 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 190 high performance doors suppliers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
High performance doors suppliers by geography
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany
- High performance doors suppliers based in India
- High performance doors suppliers based in Italy
- High performance doors suppliers based in the Netherlands
- High performance doors suppliers based in New Zealand
- High performance doors suppliers based in Spain
- High performance doors suppliers based in Sweden
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 190 matching company records for high performance doors suppliers based in France, with 3,201 tracked contacts and 1,041 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Domont, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Domont, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Depuis bientôt 60 ans PORTALP conçoit et développe des automatismes d'ouverture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Record Portes Automatiquesrecord.fr HQ: Champlan, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Champlan, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Les portes automatiques : c'est record!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Novoferm Francenovoferm.fr HQ: Machecoul, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Machecoul, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Riche de + de 60 ans d’expertise et d’innovation Novoferm® est LE spécialiste de la fermeture avec la gamme la plus complète du marché.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Maviflexmaviflex.com HQ: Décines-charpieu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Décines-charpieu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Fort de plus de 40 ans d’expertise, Maviflex développe et fabrique en France des portes souples rapides qui améliorent les performances énergétiques des bâtiments en optimisant…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Manuregionmanuregion.fr HQ: Reims, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Reims, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“MANUREGION est une société spécialisée dans les fermetures industrielles, les équipements de quai, les tables élévatrices et les monte-charges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metal 2000 Groupmetal2000.fr HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“METAL est spécialisée dans les fermetures résidentielles et industrielles : rideaux métalliques, portes sectionnelles, volets roulants et portes de garage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bel'mbelm.fr HQ: Machecoul, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Machecoul, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Bienvenue dans notre univers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fermaticfermatic.fr HQ: Guitrancourt, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guitrancourt, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“La société FERMATIC est spécialisée dans la fermeture automatique depuis près de 40 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | DEFIdefi-fermetures.fr HQ: Legé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Legé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“DEFI est spécialisé dans le docking et les fermetures industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Doortal Francedoortal.fr HQ: Miribel - Les Echets, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Miribel - Les Echets, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Welcome to DOORTAL, a specialized steel door manufacturer since 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Boon Edam SAS Franceboonedam.fr HQ: Région Parisienne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Région Parisienne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Chez Boon Edam, nos Experts en solutions d’accès sont engagés au quotidien pour créer des environnements où les personnes se sentent les bienvenus et en sécurité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Portis Grand Ouest Nordportis.fr HQ: Grand Ouest Nord, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Grand Ouest Nord, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1990, PORTIS assure la maintenance, le dépannage, la réparation et l'installation de tous types de fermetures automatiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Polytech BPpolytech-bp.fr HQ: Eyrein, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Eyrein, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Chez, l'innovation et l'humain sont au cœur de notre métier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SDAsda-gm.com HQ: Fretin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fretin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SDA-BFT est fabricant de portes de garage en acier et portes industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gypassgypass.fr HQ: Envermeu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Envermeu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Depuis 1992, nous concevons et fabriquons, en Normandie, des ouvrants extérieurs en acier et aluminium personnalisables.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | SAFIRportesafir.com HQ: Buchelay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Buchelay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“SAFIR est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication sur-mesure de portes automatiques pour le collectif, l’industrie et le résidentiel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Atelier DES Fermetures Seferssefers.fr HQ: Dammartin En Goele, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dammartin En Goele, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Fabricant, installateur, dépanneur et mainteneur de fermetures industrielles et commerciales” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Oxium Portes Techniquesoxium.fr HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lyon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“NOTRE MÉTIER Fabrication de menuiserie acier vitrée et de porte métallique, prêt à poser sur-mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SCBHscbh.fr HQ: Freneuse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Freneuse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SCBH, créée en 1973, est une entreprise spécialisée dans les portes de garage et les portails automatiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Futurol Industriesfuturol.com HQ: Valence D'agen, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Valence D'agen, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Créée en par Jean-Marc Gelin et Gilles Jonquières, avec pour objet la fabrication de volets roulants et de portes de garages la société FUTUROL' INDUSTRIES vient de fêter ses 10…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Portemetalportemetal.com HQ: Montpellier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montpellier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“PORTEMETAL est une entreprise française présente sur l’ensemble du territoire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-priest, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-priest, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Au fil des années ACORA, fabricant français, a acquis une grande réputation dans le domaine des portes destinées aux milieux difficiles et sensibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Celtekcoldkitportiso.com HQ: Saint Carne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Carne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Celtek, membre du Groupe Celsium, est un fabricant français de portes isothermes et semi-isothermes pour de nombreux secteurs d'activités (agro alimentaire, CHR.) Avec une…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ba2i Technologiesba2i.fr HQ: L'aigle, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | L'aigle, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Ba2i Technologies est spécialiste des portes souples techniques : Salle blanche Atex Agroalimentaire Nous proposons également des portes standards intérieures et extérieures pour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 190 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High performance doors suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 190 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high performance doors suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high performance doors suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 190 matching company records, 3,201 tracked contacts and 1,041 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High performance doors suppliers by geography
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany
- High performance doors suppliers based in India
- High performance doors suppliers based in Italy
- High performance doors suppliers based in the Netherlands
- High performance doors suppliers based in New Zealand
- High performance doors suppliers based in Spain
- High performance doors suppliers based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-performance-doors-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France
RevenueBase records 190 matching company records for high performance doors suppliers based in France, with 3,201 tracked contacts and 1,041 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Domont, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Domont, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Depuis bientôt 60 ans PORTALP conçoit et développe des automatismes d'ouverture.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Record Portes Automatiquesrecord.fr HQ: Champlan, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Champlan, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“Les portes automatiques : c'est record!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Novoferm Francenovoferm.fr HQ: Machecoul, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Machecoul, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Riche de + de 60 ans d’expertise et d’innovation Novoferm® est LE spécialiste de la fermeture avec la gamme la plus complète du marché.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Maviflexmaviflex.com HQ: Décines-charpieu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Décines-charpieu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Fort de plus de 40 ans d’expertise, Maviflex développe et fabrique en France des portes souples rapides qui améliorent les performances énergétiques des bâtiments en optimisant…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Manuregionmanuregion.fr HQ: Reims, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Reims, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“MANUREGION est une société spécialisée dans les fermetures industrielles, les équipements de quai, les tables élévatrices et les monte-charges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metal 2000 Groupmetal2000.fr HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“METAL est spécialisée dans les fermetures résidentielles et industrielles : rideaux métalliques, portes sectionnelles, volets roulants et portes de garage.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bel'mbelm.fr HQ: Machecoul, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Machecoul, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Bienvenue dans notre univers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Fermaticfermatic.fr HQ: Guitrancourt, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Guitrancourt, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“La société FERMATIC est spécialisée dans la fermeture automatique depuis près de 40 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | DEFIdefi-fermetures.fr HQ: Legé, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Legé, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“DEFI est spécialisé dans le docking et les fermetures industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Doortal Francedoortal.fr HQ: Miribel - Les Echets, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Miribel - Les Echets, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Welcome to DOORTAL, a specialized steel door manufacturer since 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Boon Edam SAS Franceboonedam.fr HQ: Région Parisienne, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Région Parisienne, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Chez Boon Edam, nos Experts en solutions d’accès sont engagés au quotidien pour créer des environnements où les personnes se sentent les bienvenus et en sécurité.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Portis Grand Ouest Nordportis.fr HQ: Grand Ouest Nord, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Grand Ouest Nord, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 1990, PORTIS assure la maintenance, le dépannage, la réparation et l'installation de tous types de fermetures automatiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Polytech BPpolytech-bp.fr HQ: Eyrein, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Eyrein, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Chez, l'innovation et l'humain sont au cœur de notre métier.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | SDAsda-gm.com HQ: Fretin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Fretin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SDA-BFT est fabricant de portes de garage en acier et portes industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gypassgypass.fr HQ: Envermeu, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Envermeu, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Depuis 1992, nous concevons et fabriquons, en Normandie, des ouvrants extérieurs en acier et aluminium personnalisables.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Noyal-pontivy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Noyal-pontivy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | SAFIRportesafir.com HQ: Buchelay, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Buchelay, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“SAFIR est spécialisé dans la conception et la fabrication sur-mesure de portes automatiques pour le collectif, l’industrie et le résidentiel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Atelier DES Fermetures Seferssefers.fr HQ: Dammartin En Goele, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dammartin En Goele, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Fabricant, installateur, dépanneur et mainteneur de fermetures industrielles et commerciales” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Oxium Portes Techniquesoxium.fr HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lyon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“NOTRE MÉTIER Fabrication de menuiserie acier vitrée et de porte métallique, prêt à poser sur-mesure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SCBHscbh.fr HQ: Freneuse, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Freneuse, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“SCBH, créée en 1973, est une entreprise spécialisée dans les portes de garage et les portails automatiques.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Futurol Industriesfuturol.com HQ: Valence D'agen, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Valence D'agen, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Créée en par Jean-Marc Gelin et Gilles Jonquières, avec pour objet la fabrication de volets roulants et de portes de garages la société FUTUROL' INDUSTRIES vient de fêter ses 10…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Portemetalportemetal.com HQ: Montpellier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Montpellier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“PORTEMETAL est une entreprise française présente sur l’ensemble du territoire.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Saint-priest, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-priest, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Au fil des années ACORA, fabricant français, a acquis une grande réputation dans le domaine des portes destinées aux milieux difficiles et sensibles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Celtekcoldkitportiso.com HQ: Saint Carne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Carne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Celtek, membre du Groupe Celsium, est un fabricant français de portes isothermes et semi-isothermes pour de nombreux secteurs d'activités (agro alimentaire, CHR.) Avec une…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ba2i Technologiesba2i.fr HQ: L'aigle, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | L'aigle, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Ba2i Technologies est spécialiste des portes souples techniques : Salle blanche Atex Agroalimentaire Nous proposons également des portes standards intérieures et extérieures pour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 190 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High performance doors suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 190 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high performance doors suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high performance doors suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 190 matching company records, 3,201 tracked contacts and 1,041 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
High performance doors suppliers by geography
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany
- High performance doors suppliers based in India
- High performance doors suppliers based in Italy
- High performance doors suppliers based in the Netherlands
- High performance doors suppliers based in New Zealand
- High performance doors suppliers based in Spain
- High performance doors suppliers based in Sweden
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high performance doors suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/high-performance-doors-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- High performance doors suppliers based in Australia
- High performance doors suppliers based in Belgium
- High performance doors suppliers based in Brazil
- High performance doors suppliers based in Canada
- High performance doors suppliers based in Denmark
- High performance doors suppliers based in Germany