Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase identified 568 company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 38,118 professional contacts across them, including 3,055 with verified work emails. Pune is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brakes India is a leading supplier of braking systems and ferrous castings, catering to passenger, commercial vehicles, and tractors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,643 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,909 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 922 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASK Automotive is the leading manufacturer of Advanced Braking Systems including brake panel assemblies, brake shoes, and disc brake pads for 2-wheeler applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 906 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jamna Auto Industries Limited is India's largest, and amongst world's third largest, manufacturer of tapered leaf springs and parabolic springs for automobiles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 560 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 560 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 499 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPM AUTOCOMP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a manufacturing company of auto parts like exhaust manifold, turbo knuckles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L&T Hydraulics Works, a division of L&T Construction Equipment Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro Limited, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 256 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunmax Auto Engineering Pvt Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy vehicle component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 568 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,055 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 568 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “heavy vehicle component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,055 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy vehicle component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 568 company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Brakes India tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most heavy vehicle component suppliers?
Pune leads with 43 company records, followed by Delhi (42) and New Delhi (30).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,055 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 568 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 568 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 568 matching company records for heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India, with 38,118 tracked contacts and 3,055 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Chennai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,100 contacts → |
“Brakes India is a leading supplier of braking systems and ferrous castings, catering to passenger, commercial vehicles, and tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Wheels India Limitedwheelsindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,643 contacts → |
“Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 922 contacts → |
“ASK Automotive is the leading manufacturer of Advanced Braking Systems including brake panel assemblies, brake shoes, and disc brake pads for 2-wheeler applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jamna Auto Industries LTDjaispring.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“Jamna Auto Industries Limited is India's largest, and amongst world's third largest, manufacturer of tapered leaf springs and parabolic springs for automobiles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Munjal Showa LTDmunjalshowa.net HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SPM Autocomp Systems Private Limitedspmauto.com HQ: Pithampur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pithampur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SPM AUTOCOMP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a manufacturing company of auto parts like exhaust manifold, turbo knuckles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | L&t Construction Equipment Limitedlnt-hydraulics.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“L&T Hydraulics Works, a division of L&T Construction Equipment Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro Limited, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ballabgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ballabgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sigma Corporation India LTDsigmacorporation.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Axles India Limitedaxlesindia.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mansons International Pvt. LTDmansons.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sunmax Auto Engineering Pvt. LTDsunmaxauto.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Sunmax Auto Engineering Pvt Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 568 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
565 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 568 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 568 matching company records, 38,118 tracked contacts and 3,055 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-vehicle-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
RevenueBase records 568 matching company records for heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India, with 38,118 tracked contacts and 3,055 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Chennai, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,100 contacts → |
“Brakes India is a leading supplier of braking systems and ferrous castings, catering to passenger, commercial vehicles, and tractors.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,353 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Wheels India Limitedwheelsindia.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,643 contacts → |
“Wheels India Limited (established in 1962) is one of the largest steel wheel manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,190 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,885 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,358 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 922 contacts → |
“ASK Automotive is the leading manufacturer of Advanced Braking Systems including brake panel assemblies, brake shoes, and disc brake pads for 2-wheeler applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jamna Auto Industries LTDjaispring.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“Jamna Auto Industries Limited is India's largest, and amongst world's third largest, manufacturer of tapered leaf springs and parabolic springs for automobiles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Uniparts India LTDunipartsgroup.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“UNIPARTS Group is a leading international manufacturer of components, assemblies and hydraulic systems for agricultural and construction equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Munjal Showa LTDmunjalshowa.net HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“Established in 1985, in technical and financial collaboration with Showa Corporation of Japan, the pioneering global leaders in the manufacture of shock absorbers, Munjal Showa…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 560 contacts → |
“In September 1986, Bajaj Motors initially started as a machining unit with backward integration of forging and casting for auto Components and started its commercial production in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 499 contacts → |
“DANA ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SPM Autocomp Systems Private Limitedspmauto.com HQ: Pithampur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pithampur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“SPM AUTOCOMP SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED is a manufacturing company of auto parts like exhaust manifold, turbo knuckles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | L&t Construction Equipment Limitedlnt-hydraulics.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“L&T Hydraulics Works, a division of L&T Construction Equipment Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro Limited, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ballabgarh, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ballabgarh, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“VeeGee Industrial Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Happy Forgings Limitedhappyforgingsltd.com HQ: Ludhiana, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ludhiana, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Happy Forgings Ltd is a leading Indian manufacturer with over 40 years of expertise in producing complex and safety-critical heavy forged and high-precision machined components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sigma Corporation India LTDsigmacorporation.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Sigma Group is a global manufacturer of automotive NVH and suspension components, serving OEMs and the international aftermarket for over 60 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Axles India Limitedaxlesindia.com HQ: Sriperumbudur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sriperumbudur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 256 contacts → |
“Axles India is a joint venture of Wheels India, Sundaram Finance and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Mansons International Pvt. LTDmansons.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Mumbai India, Mansons is a leading global components manufacturer and supplier for OEM, Tier 1 and independent aftermarket trucks, trailers, buses and vans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sunmax Auto Engineering Pvt. LTDsunmaxauto.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Sunmax Auto Engineering Pvt Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 568 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
565 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 568 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 568 matching company records, 38,118 tracked contacts and 3,055 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-vehicle-component-suppliers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada