Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
RevenueBase identified 146 company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with France as of September 2026 and tracks 4,829 professional contacts across them, including 1,601 with verified work emails. Blavozy is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 563 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978, SECODI is a Nantes-based company that supplies parts and components for engines, hydraulics, transmissions and integrates power solutions for machines in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Groupe industriel international, MAT développe, fabrique et distribue des équipements principalement pour le secteur de l'automobile (60% de son activité).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “POIDS LOURD UTILITAIRE SERVICES is a Machinery company located in METZ NORD, Metz, Lorraine, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A BRAKE WORLD LEADER With over 80 years of history in the brake industry, AKEBONO has been bringing its expertise to the most demanding brake applications: automotive, Formula 1…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1984, RESMA est un acteur majeur et indépendant du domaine de l'équipementier et des accessoires pour les véhicules industriels : poids-lourds et véhicules utilitaires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le groupe NIORT a vu le jour il y a plus de 75 ans, au détour d’une petite rue du centre-ville de Rouen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société CODIMATRA, fondée en 1979, est spécialisée dans l’achat et la vente de matériels et de pièces détachées d’occasion pour machines de Travaux Publics de plus de 10 tonnes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DIESEL ENGINES- GEARBOXES-DIFFERENTIAL TRUCKS- BUSES-INDUSTRIAL-MARINE ORGANES DE LA CHAINE CINEMATIQUE -ECHANGE RECONDITIONNES ( alternative à l'echange standard) VEHICULES…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leroux Brochard est un acteur historique de la distribution de pièces détachées pour l’automobile et le Poids Lourd en région caennaise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AKWEL est un équipementier systémier de rang 1 pour l’industrie automobile et poids lourds, offrant un savoir-faire mondialement reconnu dans deux domaines d’expertise : le…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cojali France est une entreprise créée en 1994 à Bordeaux.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondée en 1923, Robert Lye est un acteur majeur, indépendant, du domaine de l’éclairage, de l’électricité, de l’électronique embarquée et est un fournisseur équipementier leader…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste en hydraulique embarquée sur véhicules poids lourds et utilitaires, nous apportons des réponses à chacune de vos problématiques de transports, de levages et de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1964, fabrication, développement, importation et distribution d'équipement pour VL/VU/PL, engins agricoles et TP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy vehicle component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 146 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,601 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 146 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “heavy vehicle component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,601 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy vehicle component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 146 company matches for heavy vehicle component suppliers associated with France as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Snop - Groupe FSD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most heavy vehicle component suppliers?
Blavozy leads with 2 company records, followed by Celles-Sur-Belle (2) and La Loupe (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,601 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 146 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 146 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 146 matching company records for heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France, with 4,829 tracked contacts and 1,601 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MAN Truck & BUS Franceman.eu HQ: Evry Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Evry Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pommierpommier.eu HQ: Beauchamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beauchamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mmt-Bordeauxmmt-b.com HQ: Blanquefort, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blanquefort, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Secodisecodi.fr HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nantes, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, SECODI is a Nantes-based company that supplies parts and components for engines, hydraulics, transmissions and integrates power solutions for machines in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | MAT Frictionmatholdingsinc.com HQ: Noyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Noyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Groupe industriel international, MAT développe, fabrique et distribue des équipements principalement pour le secteur de l'automobile (60% de son activité).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Poids Lourd Utilitaire Servicesgroupe-plus.fr HQ: Metz, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Metz, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“POIDS LOURD UTILITAIRE SERVICES is a Machinery company located in METZ NORD, Metz, Lorraine, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gonesse, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gonesse, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“A BRAKE WORLD LEADER With over 80 years of history in the brake industry, AKEBONO has been bringing its expertise to the most demanding brake applications: automotive, Formula 1…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Libnerlibner.com HQ: St Maixent L'ecole, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Maixent L'ecole, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Neotec Développementneotec-france.com HQ: Bressols, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bressols, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RESMAresma.com HQ: Gallargues-le-montueux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gallargues-le-montueux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1984, RESMA est un acteur majeur et indépendant du domaine de l'équipementier et des accessoires pour les véhicules industriels : poids-lourds et véhicules utilitaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rouen, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rouen, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Le groupe NIORT a vu le jour il y a plus de 75 ans, au détour d’une petite rue du centre-ville de Rouen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Codimatracodimatra.com HQ: Bon-encontre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bon-encontre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“La société CODIMATRA, fondée en 1979, est spécialisée dans l’achat et la vente de matériels et de pièces détachées d’occasion pour machines de Travaux Publics de plus de 10 tonnes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Monroc The Axlemonroc.com HQ: Saint Etienne Du Bois, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne Du Bois, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Graffeuillegraffeuille.com HQ: Rouillac, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouillac, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“DIESEL ENGINES- GEARBOXES-DIFFERENTIAL TRUCKS- BUSES-INDUSTRIAL-MARINE ORGANES DE LA CHAINE CINEMATIQUE -ECHANGE RECONDITIONNES ( alternative à l'echange standard) VEHICULES…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hérouville-saint-clair, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Hérouville-saint-clair, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Leroux Brochard est un acteur historique de la distribution de pièces détachées pour l’automobile et le Poids Lourd en région caennaise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vannes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vannes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“AKWEL est un équipementier systémier de rang 1 pour l’industrie automobile et poids lourds, offrant un savoir-faire mondialement reconnu dans deux domaines d’expertise : le…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Martillac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Martillac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Cojali France est une entreprise créée en 1994 à Bordeaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Coulommiers, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Coulommiers, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1923, Robert Lye est un acteur majeur, indépendant, du domaine de l’éclairage, de l’électricité, de l’électronique embarquée et est un fournisseur équipementier leader…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lerouge Hydrauliquehydrauliquelerouge.com HQ: Bois-grenier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bois-grenier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Spécialiste en hydraulique embarquée sur véhicules poids lourds et utilitaires, nous apportons des réponses à chacune de vos problématiques de transports, de levages et de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | BPW Francebpwfrance.fr HQ: Roissy-en-france, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Roissy-en-france, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dpia Colaertdpia.fr HQ: Valence, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valence, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Casteels Francecasteels.fr HQ: Doudeville, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Doudeville, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Depuis 1964, fabrication, développement, importation et distribution d'équipement pour VL/VU/PL, engins agricoles et TP.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Electro Maintenance S.Aelectromaintenance.fr HQ: Chateaurenard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chateaurenard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 146 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
144 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 146 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 146 matching company records, 4,829 tracked contacts and 1,601 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-vehicle-component-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
RevenueBase records 146 matching company records for heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France, with 4,829 tracked contacts and 1,601 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | MAN Truck & BUS Franceman.eu HQ: Evry Cedex, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Evry Cedex, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Le Groupe MAN est l’une des entreprises européennes leaders dans le secteur de l’ingénierie liée aux transports avec un chiffre d’affaires annuel d’environ 14,3 milliards d’euros…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Laval, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laval, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“Le groupe WALOR (11 sites de production dans 6 pays, 1500 collaborateurs) est leader européen du marché des pièces mécaniques spécialisé dans la conception et la production de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pommierpommier.eu HQ: Beauchamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Beauchamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Présent sur le marché des véhicules industriels depuis 1945, POMMIER est aujourd'hui un leader, reconnu comme spécialiste dans son métier d'équipementier pour la carrosserie…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mmt-Bordeauxmmt-b.com HQ: Blanquefort, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blanquefort, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“MMT-Bordeaux est un fournisseur et fabricant de premier rang de solutions de transmissions pour l'industrie automobile et la mobilité de demain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Secodisecodi.fr HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nantes, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, SECODI is a Nantes-based company that supplies parts and components for engines, hydraulics, transmissions and integrates power solutions for machines in the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | MAT Frictionmatholdingsinc.com HQ: Noyon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Noyon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“Groupe industriel international, MAT développe, fabrique et distribue des équipements principalement pour le secteur de l'automobile (60% de son activité).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Poids Lourd Utilitaire Servicesgroupe-plus.fr HQ: Metz, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Metz, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“POIDS LOURD UTILITAIRE SERVICES is a Machinery company located in METZ NORD, Metz, Lorraine, France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Gonesse, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gonesse, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“A BRAKE WORLD LEADER With over 80 years of history in the brake industry, AKEBONO has been bringing its expertise to the most demanding brake applications: automotive, Formula 1…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Libnerlibner.com HQ: St Maixent L'ecole, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Maixent L'ecole, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Constructeur de carrosseries industrielles spécialisées dans le transport de marchandises.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Neotec Développementneotec-france.com HQ: Bressols, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bressols, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“La société NEOTEC a été fondée en 1991 en Midi-Pyrénées, région traditionnellement tournée vers les Hautes Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RESMAresma.com HQ: Gallargues-le-montueux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gallargues-le-montueux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1984, RESMA est un acteur majeur et indépendant du domaine de l'équipementier et des accessoires pour les véhicules industriels : poids-lourds et véhicules utilitaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Rouen, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rouen, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Le groupe NIORT a vu le jour il y a plus de 75 ans, au détour d’une petite rue du centre-ville de Rouen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Codimatracodimatra.com HQ: Bon-encontre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bon-encontre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“La société CODIMATRA, fondée en 1979, est spécialisée dans l’achat et la vente de matériels et de pièces détachées d’occasion pour machines de Travaux Publics de plus de 10 tonnes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Monroc The Axlemonroc.com HQ: Saint Etienne Du Bois, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Etienne Du Bois, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Axles Brakes Suspensions Rolling gear Design and production Wide range From kg to kg load capacity Up to 60 km/h steering axles special design Our customers are manufacturers for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Graffeuillegraffeuille.com HQ: Rouillac, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Rouillac, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“DIESEL ENGINES- GEARBOXES-DIFFERENTIAL TRUCKS- BUSES-INDUSTRIAL-MARINE ORGANES DE LA CHAINE CINEMATIQUE -ECHANGE RECONDITIONNES ( alternative à l'echange standard) VEHICULES…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hérouville-saint-clair, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Hérouville-saint-clair, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Leroux Brochard est un acteur historique de la distribution de pièces détachées pour l’automobile et le Poids Lourd en région caennaise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vannes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Vannes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“AKWEL est un équipementier systémier de rang 1 pour l’industrie automobile et poids lourds, offrant un savoir-faire mondialement reconnu dans deux domaines d’expertise : le…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Martillac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Martillac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Cojali France est une entreprise créée en 1994 à Bordeaux.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Coulommiers, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Coulommiers, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Fondée en 1923, Robert Lye est un acteur majeur, indépendant, du domaine de l’éclairage, de l’électricité, de l’électronique embarquée et est un fournisseur équipementier leader…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Lerouge Hydrauliquehydrauliquelerouge.com HQ: Bois-grenier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Bois-grenier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Spécialiste en hydraulique embarquée sur véhicules poids lourds et utilitaires, nous apportons des réponses à chacune de vos problématiques de transports, de levages et de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | BPW Francebpwfrance.fr HQ: Roissy-en-france, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Roissy-en-france, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“BPW France est une filiale à 100% de la BPW Bergische Achsen KG, leader européen dans le développement, la fabrication et la commercialisation d'essieux et de suspensions pour…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dpia Colaertdpia.fr HQ: Valence, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valence, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Au fil de ses 60 années d’expérience DPIA-Colaert est devenu un fournisseur référent de solutions de suspension et de liaison au sol.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Casteels Francecasteels.fr HQ: Doudeville, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Doudeville, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Depuis 1964, fabrication, développement, importation et distribution d'équipement pour VL/VU/PL, engins agricoles et TP.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Electro Maintenance S.Aelectromaintenance.fr HQ: Chateaurenard, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chateaurenard, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“THE "ONE STOP SHOP" FOR THE PRO!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 146 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy vehicle component suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
144 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 146 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy vehicle component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy vehicle component suppliers did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 146 matching company records, 4,829 tracked contacts and 1,601 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy vehicle component suppliers by geography
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Germany
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Italy
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Japan
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Mexico
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in the Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy vehicle component suppliers based in France. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-vehicle-component-suppliers/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Pune, India
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Bursa, Türkiye
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Australia
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Belgium
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Brazil
- Heavy vehicle component suppliers based in Canada