Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for heavy industrial construction firms associated with Malaysia as of October 2026 and tracks 10,694 professional contacts across them, including 702 with verified work emails. Kuala Lumpur is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy industrial construction firms associated with Malaysia, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 566 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Don't Settle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 429 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TUAH established in 2014 by a team of experienced and ambitious Malaysian Professionals, building a business pipeline in Engineering, Project Consulting, Construction & Asset…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 342 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serba Dinamik Holdings Berhad and its group of companies are international energy services group that provide multitude of engineering services & solutions ranging from Operation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading in Oil, Gas and Petrochemical Plant Maintenance and Construction” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in IAQ Group has grown from a modest domestic engineering firm to a leading Malaysian group that delivers engineering, procurement, construction, maintenance and project…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Originally founded in Kelington Group Berhad [Registration No.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meinhardt EPCM provides fully integrated end-to-end engineering, procurement and construction management (EPCM) services for major clients such as Oil & Gas, F&B, FMCG, Mining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “1961 : Incorporated Euco Iron Limited 1966 : Commenced fabrication of window louvers 1985 : Set up Bentong manufacturing facility including galvanising facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECHNO MECH (M) Sdn Bhd is a privately owned Company incorporated on 12 Dec 2012.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Toyo Engineering & Construction Sdn Bhd is a leading and experienced EPCC contractor providing total solutions to meet the demands of our clients in the areas of petrochemicals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Equator Engineering Sdn Bhd is a company based out of F-6-21, IOI Boulevard, Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kajima Malaysia is a leading construction and engineering company that offers innovative solutions for projects of all sizes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TECHNOFIT Group of Companies is a Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Provider for Construction and Plant Maintenance for Power Generation, Petrochemical, Oil & Gas and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MTC Group is a solutions provider and a low-cost asset operator.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shimizu Corporation () is an Japanese international architectural, civil engineering and general contracting firm.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bina Puri Construction Sdn Bhd is a Civil Engineering company located in 14 & 15, Jalan Bukit Idaman 8/1, Taman Bukit Idaman, Selayang, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1994, AMAL is a Bumiputera-operated oil and gas contractor based in Bintulu, Sarawak.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TMM Engineering Services Sdn Bhd was incorporated on 7th January 1994, under Malaysian Company Act with 100% owned by Bumiputra.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Haskell delivers more than $2± billion annually in Architecture, Engineering, Construction (AEC) and Consulting solutions to assure certainty of outcome for complex capital…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eversendai is one of Asia’s premier structural steel specialist contractors, with interests in the oil & gas industry, general construction, consultancy and power plant…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synerlitz (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd [Registration No: 199801007785 (463912K)] was established in 1998.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LARICO INFRASTRUCTURE SDN BHD was incorporated in July 2007 to undertake turnkey contracts within the power industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The MKRS Group of Companies first commenced operations as MKRS Enterprise in 1990 and in 2003, as part of the Company’s restructuring and evolvement process; it was reconstituted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICE Petroleum is an integrated service provider for the global markets of energy and utilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Principle Perspective Engineering is a dynamic and innovative engineering firm that specializes in providing comprehensive solutions for a wide range of projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy industrial construction firms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 262 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 702 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 262 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Malaysia whose business descriptions match “heavy industrial construction firms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 702 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy industrial construction firms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy industrial construction firms are there based in Malaysia?
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for heavy industrial construction firms associated with Malaysia as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
VME tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most heavy industrial construction firms?
Kuala Lumpur leads with 35 company records, followed by Petaling Jaya (21) and Shah Alam (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 702 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 262 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 262 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Heavy industrial construction firms by geography
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Campinas, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Recife, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia, with 10,694 tracked contacts and 702 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Puchong, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Don't Settle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“TUAH established in 2014 by a team of experienced and ambitious Malaysian Professionals, building a business pipeline in Engineering, Project Consulting, Construction & Asset…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Serba Dinamike-serbadk.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Serba Dinamik Holdings Berhad and its group of companies are international energy services group that provide multitude of engineering services & solutions ranging from Operation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kemaman, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kemaman, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Leading in Oil, Gas and Petrochemical Plant Maintenance and Construction” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IAQ Groupiaqtechnology.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Founded in IAQ Group has grown from a modest domestic engineering firm to a leading Malaysian group that delivers engineering, procurement, construction, maintenance and project…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kelington Group Berhadkelington-group.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Originally founded in Kelington Group Berhad [Registration No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Meinhardt EPCM provides fully integrated end-to-end engineering, procurement and construction management (EPCM) services for major clients such as Oil & Gas, F&B, FMCG, Mining…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rohas-Euco Industries BHDrohaseuco.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“1961 : Incorporated Euco Iron Limited 1966 : Commenced fabrication of window louvers 1985 : Set up Bentong manufacturing facility including galvanising facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Puchong, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“TECHNO MECH (M) Sdn Bhd is a privately owned Company incorporated on 12 Dec 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Toyo Engineering & Construction Sdn Bhd is a leading and experienced EPCC contractor providing total solutions to meet the demands of our clients in the areas of petrochemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Equator Engineering SDN BHDequatorengineering.com HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Puchong, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Equator Engineering Sdn Bhd is a company based out of F-6-21, IOI Boulevard, Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kajima Malaysia Sdn. BHDkajima.com.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur Sentral, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Kajima Malaysia is a leading construction and engineering company that offers innovative solutions for projects of all sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technofittechnofit.com.my HQ: Batu Caves, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Batu Caves, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“TECHNOFIT Group of Companies is a Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Provider for Construction and Plant Maintenance for Power Generation, Petrochemical, Oil & Gas and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MTC Groupmtcgroup.com.my HQ: Cyberjaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cyberjaya, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“MTC Group is a solutions provider and a low-cost asset operator.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 10001+ | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Shimizu Corporation () is an Japanese international architectural, civil engineering and general contracting firm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Selayang, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Selayang, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Bina Puri Construction Sdn Bhd is a Civil Engineering company located in 14 & 15, Jalan Bukit Idaman 8/1, Taman Bukit Idaman, Selayang, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bintulu, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bintulu, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, AMAL is a Bumiputera-operated oil and gas contractor based in Bintulu, Sarawak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kemaman, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kemaman, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“TMM Engineering Services Sdn Bhd was incorporated on 7th January 1994, under Malaysian Company Act with 100% owned by Bumiputra.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Jalan Dutamas 1, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalan Dutamas 1, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Haskell delivers more than $2± billion annually in Architecture, Engineering, Construction (AEC) and Consulting solutions to assure certainty of outcome for complex capital…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Eversendai Corporation Berhadeversendai.com HQ: Rawang, MalaysiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rawang, Malaysia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Eversendai is one of Asia’s premier structural steel specialist contractors, with interests in the oil & gas industry, general construction, consultancy and power plant…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Synerlitz Malaysia SDN BHDsynerlitz.com.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Synerlitz (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd [Registration No: 199801007785 (463912K)] was established in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Larico Infrastructure SDN BHDlarico.com.my HQ: Petaling Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“LARICO INFRASTRUCTURE SDN BHD was incorporated in July 2007 to undertake turnkey contracts within the power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mkrs Group Of Companiesmkrs.com.my HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kajang, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“The MKRS Group of Companies first commenced operations as MKRS Enterprise in 1990 and in 2003, as part of the Company’s restructuring and evolvement process; it was reconstituted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ICE Petroleumicepetroleum.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ICE Petroleum is an integrated service provider for the global markets of energy and utilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kuala Langat, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Langat, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Principle Perspective Engineering is a dynamic and innovative engineering firm that specializes in providing comprehensive solutions for a wide range of projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy industrial construction firms: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
258 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy industrial construction firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy industrial construction firms did RevenueBase find based in Malaysia?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 10,694 tracked contacts and 702 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy industrial construction firms by geography
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Campinas, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Recife, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-industrial-construction-firms/malaysia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia, with 10,694 tracked contacts and 702 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Puchong, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“Don't Settle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“TUAH established in 2014 by a team of experienced and ambitious Malaysian Professionals, building a business pipeline in Engineering, Project Consulting, Construction & Asset…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Serba Dinamike-serbadk.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 342 contacts → |
“Serba Dinamik Holdings Berhad and its group of companies are international energy services group that provide multitude of engineering services & solutions ranging from Operation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Kemaman, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kemaman, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Leading in Oil, Gas and Petrochemical Plant Maintenance and Construction” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | IAQ Groupiaqtechnology.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Founded in IAQ Group has grown from a modest domestic engineering firm to a leading Malaysian group that delivers engineering, procurement, construction, maintenance and project…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Kelington Group Berhadkelington-group.com HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Originally founded in Kelington Group Berhad [Registration No.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Meinhardt EPCM provides fully integrated end-to-end engineering, procurement and construction management (EPCM) services for major clients such as Oil & Gas, F&B, FMCG, Mining…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Rohas-Euco Industries BHDrohaseuco.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“1961 : Incorporated Euco Iron Limited 1966 : Commenced fabrication of window louvers 1985 : Set up Bentong manufacturing facility including galvanising facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Puchong, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“TECHNO MECH (M) Sdn Bhd is a privately owned Company incorporated on 12 Dec 2012.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Toyo Engineering & Construction Sdn Bhd is a leading and experienced EPCC contractor providing total solutions to meet the demands of our clients in the areas of petrochemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Equator Engineering SDN BHDequatorengineering.com HQ: Puchong, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Puchong, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Equator Engineering Sdn Bhd is a company based out of F-6-21, IOI Boulevard, Jalan Kenari 5, Bandar Puchong Jaya, Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kajima Malaysia Sdn. BHDkajima.com.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur Sentral, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur Sentral, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Kajima Malaysia is a leading construction and engineering company that offers innovative solutions for projects of all sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technofittechnofit.com.my HQ: Batu Caves, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Batu Caves, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“TECHNOFIT Group of Companies is a Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Provider for Construction and Plant Maintenance for Power Generation, Petrochemical, Oil & Gas and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MTC Groupmtcgroup.com.my HQ: Cyberjaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cyberjaya, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“MTC Group is a solutions provider and a low-cost asset operator.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 10001+ | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 10001+ | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Shimizu Corporation () is an Japanese international architectural, civil engineering and general contracting firm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Selayang, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Selayang, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Bina Puri Construction Sdn Bhd is a Civil Engineering company located in 14 & 15, Jalan Bukit Idaman 8/1, Taman Bukit Idaman, Selayang, Selangor, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bintulu, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bintulu, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, AMAL is a Bumiputera-operated oil and gas contractor based in Bintulu, Sarawak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Kemaman, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kemaman, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“TMM Engineering Services Sdn Bhd was incorporated on 7th January 1994, under Malaysian Company Act with 100% owned by Bumiputra.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Jalan Dutamas 1, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jalan Dutamas 1, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Haskell delivers more than $2± billion annually in Architecture, Engineering, Construction (AEC) and Consulting solutions to assure certainty of outcome for complex capital…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Eversendai Corporation Berhadeversendai.com HQ: Rawang, MalaysiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rawang, Malaysia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Eversendai is one of Asia’s premier structural steel specialist contractors, with interests in the oil & gas industry, general construction, consultancy and power plant…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Synerlitz Malaysia SDN BHDsynerlitz.com.my HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Synerlitz (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd [Registration No: 199801007785 (463912K)] was established in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Larico Infrastructure SDN BHDlarico.com.my HQ: Petaling Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“LARICO INFRASTRUCTURE SDN BHD was incorporated in July 2007 to undertake turnkey contracts within the power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mkrs Group Of Companiesmkrs.com.my HQ: Kajang, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kajang, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“The MKRS Group of Companies first commenced operations as MKRS Enterprise in 1990 and in 2003, as part of the Company’s restructuring and evolvement process; it was reconstituted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ICE Petroleumicepetroleum.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“ICE Petroleum is an integrated service provider for the global markets of energy and utilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kuala Langat, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kuala Langat, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Principle Perspective Engineering is a dynamic and innovative engineering firm that specializes in providing comprehensive solutions for a wide range of projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy industrial construction firms: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
258 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Malaysia, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Malaysia, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy industrial construction firms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy industrial construction firms did RevenueBase find based in Malaysia?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 10,694 tracked contacts and 702 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy industrial construction firms by geography
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Campinas, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Fortaleza, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Recife, Brazil
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy industrial construction firms based in Malaysia. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-industrial-construction-firms/malaysia.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Brisbane, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Melbourne, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Perth, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Sydney, Australia
- Heavy industrial construction firms based in Belo Horizonte, Brazil