Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for heavy haul logistics providers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 4,635 professional contacts across them, including 1,718 with verified work emails. Antwerp is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy haul logistics providers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,741 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sarens has been providing heavy lift, engineered transport and specialized rigging services for 60 years, building a thriving global enterprise that today operates in over 60…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aertssen Group is a multidisciplinary group with decades of expertise in the most demanding civil, industrial and logistical projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MB Groupe, votre partenaire depuis plus de 35 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Transport Van de Poel, driving your way als betrouwbare partner in logistieke dienstverlening!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transport bedrijf Van Egdom Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “When you think of moving your fragile supplies to most difficult locations around the world, Global Liner Agencies has been performing magic since 2010.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Alders Transport Group has a long and beautiful history of more than 80 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seafreight or Airfreight, import or export, containers or consolidation, breakbulk or heavy lifts, warehousing or order picking … if you are looking for one of these or other…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transport, manutention, levage et entreposage : Havart propose des solutions complètes adaptées à chaque mission.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “All Exeptional is een dynamische onderneming die al meer dan 25 jaar actief is in de transportwereld.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vedrova NV is a logistic service provider, located in BE – 2200 Herentals and specialized in international transport to and from Eastern, Central and Western Europe, the CIS…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Providing you the best solution for national and international transports, for full & partial loads, including work to subcontractors and chartering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Transport De Rese is a future-oriented company specialised in the transportation of (bulk) containers, mega trailers and ADR-tank containers all over Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GOBO International NV is a full logistics services provider est.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TRANSPORT DENECKER: AL JAREN DÉ REFERENTIE IN TRANSPORT Transport Denecker nv is in de jaren 50 ontsproten uit een bouwmaterialenhandel en producent van betonproducten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jacobs Logistics is a package/freight delivery company based out of 5 Heersterveldweg, Tongeren, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Keyser Expeditions N.V.(DKE) was created in 1948 as a subsidiary of De Keyser Thornton nv.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1966 Belgo-Iberian Maritime has been growing steadily and is now one of the leading independent shipping agencies in Antwerp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Celebrating 40 years of excellence in transport and logistics, MACOTRUCK NV is your trusted partner for all your transportation needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Itterbeek is een transportbedrijf met meer dan 140 vrachtwagens; van kiepwagens voor zand, grind en grond tot zelflossers (walking floors) voor recyclage en afval.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meer dan 40 jaar toonaangevend in machine transport en industriele verhuizingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy haul logistics providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 127 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,718 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 127 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “heavy haul logistics providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,718 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy haul logistics providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy haul logistics providers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 127 company matches for heavy haul logistics providers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sarens tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most heavy haul logistics providers?
Antwerp leads with 19 company records, followed by Genk (3) and Lanaken (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,718 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 127 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 127 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Heavy haul logistics providers by geography
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Surrey, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Bremen, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mumbai, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in New Delhi, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium, with 4,635 tracked contacts and 1,718 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarenssarens.com HQ: Wolvertem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolvertem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,741 contacts → |
“Sarens has been providing heavy lift, engineered transport and specialized rigging services for 60 years, building a thriving global enterprise that today operates in over 60…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“Aertssen Group is a multidisciplinary group with decades of expertise in the most demanding civil, industrial and logistical projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houthalen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leuze-en-hainaut, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leuze-en-hainaut, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MB Groupembgroupe.be HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Thimister, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MB Groupe, votre partenaire depuis plus de 35 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Herenthout, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herenthout, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Transport Van de Poel, driving your way als betrouwbare partner in logistieke dienstverlening!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Transport VAN Egdom Groupvanegdom.be HQ: Heist-op-den-berg, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Heist-op-den-berg, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Transport bedrijf Van Egdom Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“When you think of moving your fragile supplies to most difficult locations around the world, Global Liner Agencies has been performing magic since 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pelt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Pelt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“The Alders Transport Group has a long and beautiful history of more than 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Seafreight or Airfreight, import or export, containers or consolidation, breakbulk or heavy lifts, warehousing or order picking … if you are looking for one of these or other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Havart S.Ahavart.be HQ: Soumagne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Soumagne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Transport, manutention, levage et entreposage : Havart propose des solutions complètes adaptées à chaque mission.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Drogenbos, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drogenbos, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“All Exeptional is een dynamische onderneming die al meer dan 25 jaar actief is in de transportwereld.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Vedrova NV is a logistic service provider, located in BE – 2200 Herentals and specialized in international transport to and from Eastern, Central and Western Europe, the CIS…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Withofs Bulk Logisticswithofs.be HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lanaken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mollem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Mollem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Providing you the best solution for national and international transports, for full & partial loads, including work to subcontractors and chartering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Transport DE Resetpt-derese.be HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Transport De Rese is a future-oriented company specialised in the transportation of (bulk) containers, mega trailers and ADR-tank containers all over Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lanaken, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“GOBO International NV is a full logistics services provider est.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Veurne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“TRANSPORT DENECKER: AL JAREN DÉ REFERENTIE IN TRANSPORT Transport Denecker nv is in de jaren 50 ontsproten uit een bouwmaterialenhandel en producent van betonproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Tongeren, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tongeren, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Jacobs Logistics is a package/freight delivery company based out of 5 Heersterveldweg, Tongeren, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sotramar & DE Keyserdkt.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“De Keyser Expeditions N.V.(DKE) was created in 1948 as a subsidiary of De Keyser Thornton nv.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Since 1966 Belgo-Iberian Maritime has been growing steadily and is now one of the leading independent shipping agencies in Antwerp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Celebrating 40 years of excellence in transport and logistics, MACOTRUCK NV is your trusted partner for all your transportation needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Itterbeek Transportitterbeek.eu HQ: Huizingen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Huizingen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Itterbeek is een transportbedrijf met meer dan 140 vrachtwagens; van kiepwagens voor zand, grind en grond tot zelflossers (walking floors) voor recyclage en afval.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vandendorpe Machine Handlersvandendorpemachinehandlers.com HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Meer dan 40 jaar toonaangevend in machine transport en industriele verhuizingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy haul logistics providers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy haul logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy haul logistics providers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 4,635 tracked contacts and 1,718 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy haul logistics providers by geography
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Surrey, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Bremen, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mumbai, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in New Delhi, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-haul-logistics-providers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 127 matching company records for heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium, with 4,635 tracked contacts and 1,718 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarenssarens.com HQ: Wolvertem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolvertem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,741 contacts → |
“Sarens has been providing heavy lift, engineered transport and specialized rigging services for 60 years, building a thriving global enterprise that today operates in over 60…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Antwerp, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“Aertssen Group is a multidisciplinary group with decades of expertise in the most demanding civil, industrial and logistical projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Houthalen, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houthalen, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“TDL Group is een dynamisch logistiek bedrijf met 800 goed opgeleide medewerkers verspreid over 5 vestigingen (Houthalen, Lummen, Willebroek (2) en Doornik).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Antwerp, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Aprojects started in Antwerp and has grown into a global organisation active in 18 countries across 4 continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Leuze-en-hainaut, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | Leuze-en-hainaut, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“A transport company carried out by staff who is efficient, multilingual and backed by state-of-the-art IT that meets all your needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MB Groupembgroupe.be HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Thimister, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MB Groupe, votre partenaire depuis plus de 35 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Herenthout, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Herenthout, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Transport Van de Poel, driving your way als betrouwbare partner in logistieke dienstverlening!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Transport VAN Egdom Groupvanegdom.be HQ: Heist-op-den-berg, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Heist-op-den-berg, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Transport bedrijf Van Egdom Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“When you think of moving your fragile supplies to most difficult locations around the world, Global Liner Agencies has been performing magic since 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pelt, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Pelt, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“The Alders Transport Group has a long and beautiful history of more than 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Seafreight or Airfreight, import or export, containers or consolidation, breakbulk or heavy lifts, warehousing or order picking … if you are looking for one of these or other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Havart S.Ahavart.be HQ: Soumagne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Soumagne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Transport, manutention, levage et entreposage : Havart propose des solutions complètes adaptées à chaque mission.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Drogenbos, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Drogenbos, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“All Exeptional is een dynamische onderneming die al meer dan 25 jaar actief is in de transportwereld.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Vedrova NV is a logistic service provider, located in BE – 2200 Herentals and specialized in international transport to and from Eastern, Central and Western Europe, the CIS…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Withofs Bulk Logisticswithofs.be HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Lanaken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“De term "industributie" vat in één woord de missie van Withofs Transport samen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mollem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Mollem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Providing you the best solution for national and international transports, for full & partial loads, including work to subcontractors and chartering.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Transport DE Resetpt-derese.be HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Transport De Rese is a future-oriented company specialised in the transportation of (bulk) containers, mega trailers and ADR-tank containers all over Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lanaken, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lanaken, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“GOBO International NV is a full logistics services provider est.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Veurne, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Veurne, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“TRANSPORT DENECKER: AL JAREN DÉ REFERENTIE IN TRANSPORT Transport Denecker nv is in de jaren 50 ontsproten uit een bouwmaterialenhandel en producent van betonproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Tongeren, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tongeren, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Jacobs Logistics is a package/freight delivery company based out of 5 Heersterveldweg, Tongeren, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sotramar & DE Keyserdkt.be HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“De Keyser Expeditions N.V.(DKE) was created in 1948 as a subsidiary of De Keyser Thornton nv.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Antwerp, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Antwerp, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Since 1966 Belgo-Iberian Maritime has been growing steadily and is now one of the leading independent shipping agencies in Antwerp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Brugge, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Celebrating 40 years of excellence in transport and logistics, MACOTRUCK NV is your trusted partner for all your transportation needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Itterbeek Transportitterbeek.eu HQ: Huizingen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Huizingen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Itterbeek is een transportbedrijf met meer dan 140 vrachtwagens; van kiepwagens voor zand, grind en grond tot zelflossers (walking floors) voor recyclage en afval.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Vandendorpe Machine Handlersvandendorpemachinehandlers.com HQ: Zwevegem, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Zwevegem, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Meer dan 40 jaar toonaangevend in machine transport en industriele verhuizingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 127 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy haul logistics providers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
126 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 127 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy haul logistics providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy haul logistics providers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 127 matching company records, 4,635 tracked contacts and 1,718 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Heavy haul logistics providers by geography
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Surrey, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Bremen, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mumbai, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in New Delhi, India
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Rotterdam, Netherlands
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy haul logistics providers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/heavy-haul-logistics-providers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Brampton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Calgary, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Edmonton, Canada
- Heavy haul logistics providers based in Mississauga, Canada