Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
RevenueBase identified 92 company matches for green energy investment funds associated with Switzerland as of October 2026 and tracks 2,054 professional contacts across them, including 968 with verified work emails. Zurich is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for green energy investment funds associated with Switzerland, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 736 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unsere Erfolgsgeschichte begann mit einer aufsehenerregenden Pioniertat: Im Jahr 1892 floss in der Stadt Zürich erstmals elektrischer Strom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Capital Dynamics is an independent global asset management firm focusing on private assets, including private equity (primaries, secondaries and direct investments) and clean…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energy Infrastructure Partners invests in energy infrastructure for decades to create exceptional value for our clients and partners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Galileo, we are delivering long-term green power solutions to energy-hungry customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ad Terra Group is the umbrella organisation regrouping Ad Terra’s consulting, investment and operational activities dedicated to the future of energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2003, ThomasLloyd is a vertically integrated sustainable energy and technology solutions provider, integrating development, investment, operations, and technology on a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soleol SA est une entreprise fribourgeoise basée à Estavayer-le-Lac, spécialisée dans les énergies renouvelables et parmi les leaders en Suisse dans la réalisation et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUSI Partners is a Gresham House company specialising in mid-market energy transition infrastructure investments for institutional investors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “re:cap global investors is an independent, internationally-oriented M&A advisor and asset manager for renewable energies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pala is an investment company focused on the raw materials value chain critical to building a sustainable and decarbonised future economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “White Summit Capital is an investor and asset manager specialising in sustainable energy infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fu-Gen is an independent power producer that develops, owns and operates renewable energy sources.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Infrastructure solutions are our business and our passion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leader in clean renewable energy, meeco™ has provided clients with services and solutions for over 423 MW across three continents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “aventron is a well established green power producer based in Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forma Futura is an independent asset management company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asset manager indépendant, nous répondons aux attentes des investisseurs à travers des projets ancrés dans l'économie réelle : concrets, durables, mesurables, produisant des…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1990 by Olivier Ferrari, CONINCO Explorers in finance SA is, a financial company specialized in institutional, private and philanthropic asset management as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We realise and finance building concepts in the field of CO2-neutral technologies with a focus on solar contracting (On-Site Power Purchase Agreement, PPA).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to EBG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carnot Capital is a leading impact investment management company, focusing on listed equity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Frigg is the operating system for renewable energy finance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Climartis AG is building in Switzerland the most attractive and customer-friendly portfolio of SME companies for the implementation and acceleration of the Energy Strategy 2050…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenue chez EnergiQ SA, où l'énergie renouvelable est notre passion et votre avenir!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cime Capital is an investment fund company, founded in 2013 and managing funds for institutional investors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “green energy investment funds”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 92 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 968 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Green energy investment funds based in Switzerland at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 92 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Switzerland whose business descriptions match “green energy investment funds” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 968 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “green energy investment funds”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many green energy investment funds are there based in Switzerland?
RevenueBase identified 92 company matches for green energy investment funds associated with Switzerland as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EWZ tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most green energy investment funds?
Zurich leads with 17 company records, followed by Zug (13) and Lausanne (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 968 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 92 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 92 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 92 matching company records for green energy investment funds based in Switzerland, with 2,054 tracked contacts and 968 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Unsere Erfolgsgeschichte begann mit einer aufsehenerregenden Pioniertat: Im Jahr 1892 floss in der Stadt Zürich erstmals elektrischer Strom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zug, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Capital Dynamics is an independent global asset management firm focusing on private assets, including private equity (primaries, secondaries and direct investments) and clean…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Energy Infrastructure Partners invests in energy infrastructure for decades to create exceptional value for our clients and partners.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Galileo, we are delivering long-term green power solutions to energy-hungry customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Geneva, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Ad Terra Group is the umbrella organisation regrouping Ad Terra’s consulting, investment and operational activities dedicated to the future of energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stadtkreis 2, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stadtkreis 2, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, ThomasLloyd is a vertically integrated sustainable energy and technology solutions provider, integrating development, investment, operations, and technology on a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Estavayer-le-lac, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Estavayer-le-lac, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Soleol SA est une entreprise fribourgeoise basée à Estavayer-le-Lac, spécialisée dans les énergies renouvelables et parmi les leaders en Suisse dans la réalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Susi Partnerssusi-partners.com HQ: Stadtkreis 2, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stadtkreis 2, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“SUSI Partners is a Gresham House company specialising in mid-market energy transition infrastructure investments for institutional investors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“re:cap global investors is an independent, internationally-oriented M&A advisor and asset manager for renewable energies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: 6300 Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | 6300 Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Pala is an investment company focused on the raw materials value chain critical to building a sustainable and decarbonised future economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“White Summit Capital is an investor and asset manager specialising in sustainable energy infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zurich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Fu-Gen is an independent power producer that develops, owns and operates renewable energy sources.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lucerne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lucerne, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Infrastructure solutions are our business and our passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zug, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“As a leader in clean renewable energy, meeco™ has provided clients with services and solutions for over 423 MW across three continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Münchenstein, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Münchenstein, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“aventron is a well established green power producer based in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zurich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Forma Futura is an independent asset management company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lausanne, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Asset manager indépendant, nous répondons aux attentes des investisseurs à travers des projets ancrés dans l'économie réelle : concrets, durables, mesurables, produisant des…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Coninco Explorers In Finance SAconinco.ch HQ: Vevey, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Vevey, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1990 by Olivier Ferrari, CONINCO Explorers in finance SA is, a financial company specialized in institutional, private and philanthropic asset management as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Baar, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“We realise and finance building concepts in the field of CO2-neutral technologies with a focus on solar contracting (On-Site Power Purchase Agreement, PPA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Welcome to EBG.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bäch Sz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Bäch Sz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Carnot Capital is a leading impact investment management company, focusing on listed equity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | FRIGGfrigg.eco HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zug, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Frigg is the operating system for renewable energy finance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rotkreuz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Rotkreuz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Climartis AG is building in Switzerland the most attractive and customer-friendly portfolio of SME companies for the implementation and acceleration of the Energy Strategy 2050…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sion, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Sion, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez EnergiQ SA, où l'énergie renouvelable est notre passion et votre avenir!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pfäffikon Sz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Pfäffikon Sz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Cime Capital is an investment fund company, founded in 2013 and managing funds for institutional investors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 92 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy investment funds: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
92 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 92 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy investment funds?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy investment funds did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 92 matching company records, 2,054 tracked contacts and 968 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-energy-investment-funds/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
RevenueBase records 92 matching company records for green energy investment funds based in Switzerland, with 2,054 tracked contacts and 968 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Unsere Erfolgsgeschichte begann mit einer aufsehenerregenden Pioniertat: Im Jahr 1892 floss in der Stadt Zürich erstmals elektrischer Strom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zug, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Capital Dynamics is an independent global asset management firm focusing on private assets, including private equity (primaries, secondaries and direct investments) and clean…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Energy Infrastructure Partners invests in energy infrastructure for decades to create exceptional value for our clients and partners.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Galileo, we are delivering long-term green power solutions to energy-hungry customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Geneva, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Ad Terra Group is the umbrella organisation regrouping Ad Terra’s consulting, investment and operational activities dedicated to the future of energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stadtkreis 2, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stadtkreis 2, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Founded in 2003, ThomasLloyd is a vertically integrated sustainable energy and technology solutions provider, integrating development, investment, operations, and technology on a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Estavayer-le-lac, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Estavayer-le-lac, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Soleol SA est une entreprise fribourgeoise basée à Estavayer-le-Lac, spécialisée dans les énergies renouvelables et parmi les leaders en Suisse dans la réalisation et…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Susi Partnerssusi-partners.com HQ: Stadtkreis 2, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stadtkreis 2, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“SUSI Partners is a Gresham House company specialising in mid-market energy transition infrastructure investments for institutional investors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“re:cap global investors is an independent, internationally-oriented M&A advisor and asset manager for renewable energies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: 6300 Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | 6300 Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Pala is an investment company focused on the raw materials value chain critical to building a sustainable and decarbonised future economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zug, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“White Summit Capital is an investor and asset manager specialising in sustainable energy infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zurich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Fu-Gen is an independent power producer that develops, owns and operates renewable energy sources.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lucerne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lucerne, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Infrastructure solutions are our business and our passion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zug, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“As a leader in clean renewable energy, meeco™ has provided clients with services and solutions for over 423 MW across three continents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Münchenstein, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Münchenstein, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“aventron is a well established green power producer based in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Zurich, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Forma Futura is an independent asset management company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lausanne, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Asset manager indépendant, nous répondons aux attentes des investisseurs à travers des projets ancrés dans l'économie réelle : concrets, durables, mesurables, produisant des…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Coninco Explorers In Finance SAconinco.ch HQ: Vevey, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Vevey, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Founded in 1990 by Olivier Ferrari, CONINCO Explorers in finance SA is, a financial company specialized in institutional, private and philanthropic asset management as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Baar, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“We realise and finance building concepts in the field of CO2-neutral technologies with a focus on solar contracting (On-Site Power Purchase Agreement, PPA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zurich, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Welcome to EBG.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bäch Sz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Bäch Sz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Carnot Capital is a leading impact investment management company, focusing on listed equity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | FRIGGfrigg.eco HQ: Zug, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Zug, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Frigg is the operating system for renewable energy finance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Rotkreuz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Rotkreuz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Climartis AG is building in Switzerland the most attractive and customer-friendly portfolio of SME companies for the implementation and acceleration of the Energy Strategy 2050…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sion, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Sion, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Bienvenue chez EnergiQ SA, où l'énergie renouvelable est notre passion et votre avenir!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pfäffikon Sz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1-10 | Pfäffikon Sz, Switzerland | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Cime Capital is an investment fund company, founded in 2013 and managing funds for institutional investors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 92 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy investment funds: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
92 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Switzerland, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Switzerland, over 92 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy investment funds?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy investment funds did RevenueBase find based in Switzerland?
The saved snapshot records 92 matching company records, 2,054 tracked contacts and 968 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy investment funds based in Switzerland. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-energy-investment-funds/switzerland.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany