Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Green energy investment funds based in India
RevenueBase identified 396 company matches for green energy investment funds associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 25,581 professional contacts across them, including 5,956 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for green energy investment funds associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest green energy investment funds based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tata Power Renewable Energy Limited (TPREL) is one of India’s leading renewable energy companies, driving the transition towards a cleaner, more resilient and sustainable energy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greenko, is one of the World’s leading Energy Transition and Decarbonization solutions company, with an installed Renewable Energy capacity of ~7.5 GW across Wind, Solar and Hydro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACME Group is one of the leading global sustainable and renewable energy companies and a beacon of innovation in the sustainable energy landscape for the past 2 decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,880 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Avaada Group is a diversified clean energy conglomerate focused on the global energy transition, providing solutions in renewable power generation, solar PV manufacturing, green…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Juniper Green Energy is an independent renewable energy power producer in India, focused on the development, construction, and operation of utility-scale solar, wind, hybrid, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RMZ is a diversified, global alternative asset owner, committed to making strategic investments in high-growth opportunities that support the development of a sustainable global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 356 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amplus is Asia's leading distributed clean energy company providing energy solutions to commercial and industrial customers by setting up on-site solar projects (rooftop and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the ones by your side on your journey to going green.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At KOSOL Energie, a core team of experienced engineers and trained professionals collaborate seamlessly to generate innovative solutions aimed at replacing fossil fuels with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “POWERCON - an IndoGerman JV is a Renewable Energy Asset Creation & Management company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O2 Power Private Limited is a renewable energy platform that develops and executes renewable energy projects for distribution utilities and C&I customers in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kshema Power India Private Limited was founded by Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BluPine Energy Private Limited is a renewable energy platform established by private equity funding partners Actis UK to develop and execute 4 GW of utility & C&I scale renewable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ecoren is a premier developer and owner of renewable projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hexa Climate is a climate solutions IPP platform focused on Renewable Energy and decarbonization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Watch out for India's first ever diversified renewable "green" energy IPO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atria Power is one of India's leading renewable energy companies, with our headquarters located in Bangalore, Karnataka.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “green energy investment funds”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 396 green energy investment funds based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,956 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Green energy investment funds based in India at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 396 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “green energy investment funds” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,956 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Green energy investment funds by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “green energy investment funds”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many green energy investment funds are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 396 company matches for green energy investment funds associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
RENEW tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most green energy investment funds?
Mumbai leads with 38 company records, followed by New Delhi (27) and Bangalore (25).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,956 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 396 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 396 green energy investment funds based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 396 matching company records for green energy investment funds based in India, with 25,581 tracked contacts and 5,956 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,430 contacts → |
“ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 2,696 contacts → |
“Tata Power Renewable Energy Limited (TPREL) is one of India’s leading renewable energy companies, driving the transition towards a cleaner, more resilient and sustainable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,621 contacts → |
“Greenko, is one of the World’s leading Energy Transition and Decarbonization solutions company, with an installed Renewable Energy capacity of ~7.5 GW across Wind, Solar and Hydro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,348 contacts → |
“ACME Group is one of the leading global sustainable and renewable energy companies and a beacon of innovation in the sustainable energy landscape for the past 2 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“Avaada Group is a diversified clean energy conglomerate focused on the global energy transition, providing solutions in renewable power generation, solar PV manufacturing, green…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“Juniper Green Energy is an independent renewable energy power producer in India, focused on the development, construction, and operation of utility-scale solar, wind, hybrid, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“RMZ is a diversified, global alternative asset owner, committed to making strategic investments in high-growth opportunities that support the development of a sustainable global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Amplus is Asia's leading distributed clean energy company providing energy solutions to commercial and industrial customers by setting up on-site solar projects (rooftop and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Worli, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Worli, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“We are the ones by your side on your journey to going green.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“At KOSOL Energie, a core team of experienced engineers and trained professionals collaborate seamlessly to generate innovative solutions aimed at replacing fossil fuels with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“POWERCON - an IndoGerman JV is a Renewable Energy Asset Creation & Management company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“O2 Power Private Limited is a renewable energy platform that develops and executes renewable energy projects for distribution utilities and C&I customers in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Kshema Power India Private Limited was founded by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“BluPine Energy Private Limited is a renewable energy platform established by private equity funding partners Actis UK to develop and execute 4 GW of utility & C&I scale renewable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Ecoren is a premier developer and owner of renewable projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Hexa Climate is a climate solutions IPP platform focused on Renewable Energy and decarbonization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orient Green Power Company LTDorientgreenpower.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Watch out for India's first ever diversified renewable "green" energy IPO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Atria Power is one of India's leading renewable energy companies, with our headquarters located in Bangalore, Karnataka.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 396 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy investment funds: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
395 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 396 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green energy investment funds by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy investment funds?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy investment funds did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 396 matching company records, 25,581 tracked contacts and 5,956 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-energy-investment-funds/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India
RevenueBase records 396 matching company records for green energy investment funds based in India, with 25,581 tracked contacts and 5,956 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,430 contacts → |
“ReNew is a leading decarbonisation solutions provider and the first Indian clean energy company to list on Nasdaq (Nasdaq: RNW).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 2,696 contacts → |
“Tata Power Renewable Energy Limited (TPREL) is one of India’s leading renewable energy companies, driving the transition towards a cleaner, more resilient and sustainable energy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,621 contacts → |
“Greenko, is one of the World’s leading Energy Transition and Decarbonization solutions company, with an installed Renewable Energy capacity of ~7.5 GW across Wind, Solar and Hydro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,348 contacts → |
“ACME Group is one of the leading global sustainable and renewable energy companies and a beacon of innovation in the sustainable energy landscape for the past 2 decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,880 contacts → |
“Avaada Group is a diversified clean energy conglomerate focused on the global energy transition, providing solutions in renewable power generation, solar PV manufacturing, green…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“Juniper Green Energy is an independent renewable energy power producer in India, focused on the development, construction, and operation of utility-scale solar, wind, hybrid, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Hero Future Energies (An ISO 27001:2022 Certified Company) is a leading global renewable energy company and part of the illustrious Hero Group, one of the most respected business…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 600 contacts → |
“RMZ is a diversified, global alternative asset owner, committed to making strategic investments in high-growth opportunities that support the development of a sustainable global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 356 contacts → |
“Amplus is Asia's leading distributed clean energy company providing energy solutions to commercial and industrial customers by setting up on-site solar projects (rooftop and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Worli, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Worli, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“We are the ones by your side on your journey to going green.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“At KOSOL Energie, a core team of experienced engineers and trained professionals collaborate seamlessly to generate innovative solutions aimed at replacing fossil fuels with…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“POWERCON - an IndoGerman JV is a Renewable Energy Asset Creation & Management company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“O2 Power Private Limited is a renewable energy platform that develops and executes renewable energy projects for distribution utilities and C&I customers in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Kshema Power India Private Limited was founded by Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“BluPine Energy Private Limited is a renewable energy platform established by private equity funding partners Actis UK to develop and execute 4 GW of utility & C&I scale renewable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“SORIGIN GROUP is a comprehensive and bespoke 360° services provider that empowers its partners to achieve long-term success through collaboration and technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“ENGIE India plays a pivotal role in advancing ENGIE’s global ambition to accelerate the transition to a carbon-neutral economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“Ecoren is a premier developer and owner of renewable projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Hexa Climate is a climate solutions IPP platform focused on Renewable Energy and decarbonization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Orient Green Power Company LTDorientgreenpower.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Watch out for India's first ever diversified renewable "green" energy IPO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Radiance Renewables, backed by Eversource Capital, specialises in delivering comprehensive green solutions tailored for commercial and industrial clients (C&I).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ahmedabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Opera Energy (Opera Group) is a leading renewable energy developer committed to providing customized solutions for independent power producers and commercial and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“SunSource Energy is a leading provider of solar-based energy and storage solutions to commercial, industrial and institutional customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Atria Power is one of India's leading renewable energy companies, with our headquarters located in Bangalore, Karnataka.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 396 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy investment funds: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
395 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 396 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green energy investment funds by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy investment funds?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy investment funds did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 396 matching company records, 25,581 tracked contacts and 5,956 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green energy investment funds by geography
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Hamburg, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Munich, Germany
- Green energy investment funds based in Bangalore, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Gurgaon, India
- Green energy investment funds based in Mumbai, India
- Green energy investment funds based in New Delhi, India
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy investment funds based in India. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-energy-investment-funds/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green energy investment funds based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sydney, Australia
- Green energy investment funds based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green energy investment funds based in Toronto, Canada
- Green energy investment funds based in Paris, France
- Green energy investment funds based in Berlin, Germany