Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Green construction management companies based in Canada
RevenueBase identified 1,079 company matches for green construction management companies associated with Canada as of October 2026 and tracks 13,129 professional contacts across them, including 5,866 with verified work emails. Toronto is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for green construction management companies associated with Canada, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest green construction management companies based in Canada
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 925 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMPACTFUL ENGINEERING At BPA, it’s simple: we are building experts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 630 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1980, Chandos Construction is one of North America’s most collaborative and innovative national technical builders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 627 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ISL, we share an enthusiasm for community infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 478 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting with a single-axle dump truck in 1952, R.W.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CANA Group of Companies has been a respected and trusted service provider in Alberta for more than 80 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shared Objectives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Société de développement en immobilier durable / Bâtir sur parole pour demain / Leader dans le développement immobilier au Québec, MONTONI compte à son actif près de 450 projets…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re Scott Construction – a people-first construction partner built to think differently.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The mission of HB Construction Company Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MARANT Construction Limited offers full construction management and general contracting services across the Greater Toronto Area (GTA), Ottawa, and Kitchener-Waterloo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2015, ETRO Construction is one of Vancouver’s fastest-growing construction management and general contracting firms.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our team of professionals remains client-focused to deliver an outstanding finished product, never losing sight of the project objectives and always striving to exceed…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building on a foundation of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gillam is a progressive construction management company established with a view to raising the bar in the planning, management and delivery of construction projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Les Entreprises QMD est une firme de construction qui réalise des projets privés et publics, dans les secteurs commercial, institutionnel et industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vestacon is a full-service construction management firm specializing in leasehold improvement projects and also provides project management and general contracting services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From design and management services focused on finding efficient solutions to pioneering new methods and ways of working, we generate the knowledge, the ingenuity and the drive to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wales McLelland Construction has been operating in Vancouver for 50 years with professional expertise in General Contracting, Design-Build, Construction Management, sustainable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our objective is to mitigate client’s risks, maximize client’s value and exceed client’s expectations through Collaborative Construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a privately owned family business incorporated in 1951, Farmer continues to actively conduct its operations in the Greater Victoria area, on Vancouver Island and throughout…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Offering over 40 years of construction service and project management experience, Greyback Construction Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1976, Lear Construction has been a leader in the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specializing in providing full-service professional construction, project management and general contracting within the commercial interior, hospitality, retail, healthcare and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “green construction management companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,079 green construction management companies based in Canada
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,866 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Green construction management companies based in Canada at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 1,079 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Canada whose business descriptions match “green construction management companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,866 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Green construction management companies by metro
- Green construction management companies in Toronto138
- Green construction management companies in Vancouver67
- Green construction management companies in Montreal62
- Green construction management companies in Calgary54
- Green construction management companies in Edmonton43
- Green construction management companies in Mississauga41
- Green construction management companies in Ottawa40
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “green construction management companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many green construction management companies are there based in Canada?
RevenueBase identified 1,079 company matches for green construction management companies associated with Canada as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BPA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most green construction management companies?
Toronto leads with 138 company records, followed by Vancouver (67) and Montreal (62).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,866 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,079 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,079 green construction management companies based in Canada. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Green construction management companies by geography
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Toronto, Canada
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,079 matching company records for green construction management companies based in Canada, with 13,129 tracked contacts and 5,866 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 925 contacts → |
“IMPACTFUL ENGINEERING At BPA, it’s simple: we are building experts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Established in 1980, Chandos Construction is one of North America’s most collaborative and innovative national technical builders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“At ISL, we share an enthusiasm for community infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“Starting with a single-axle dump truck in 1952, R.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“CANA Group of Companies has been a respected and trusted service provider in Alberta for more than 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Shared Objectives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Laval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Société de développement en immobilier durable / Bâtir sur parole pour demain / Leader dans le développement immobilier au Québec, MONTONI compte à son actif près de 450 projets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“We’re Scott Construction – a people-first construction partner built to think differently.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The mission of HB Construction Company Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MARANT Construction Limited offers full construction management and general contracting services across the Greater Toronto Area (GTA), Ottawa, and Kitchener-Waterloo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 2015, ETRO Construction is one of Vancouver’s fastest-growing construction management and general contracting firms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Our team of professionals remains client-focused to deliver an outstanding finished product, never losing sight of the project objectives and always striving to exceed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | TMG Builderstmgbuilders.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Building on a foundation of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Gillam is a progressive construction management company established with a view to raising the bar in the planning, management and delivery of construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Les Entreprises QMD est une firme de construction qui réalise des projets privés et publics, dans les secteurs commercial, institutionnel et industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Vestacon is a full-service construction management firm specializing in leasehold improvement projects and also provides project management and general contracting services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“From design and management services focused on finding efficient solutions to pioneering new methods and ways of working, we generate the knowledge, the ingenuity and the drive to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Wales McLelland Construction has been operating in Vancouver for 50 years with professional expertise in General Contracting, Design-Build, Construction Management, sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Delta, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Delta, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Our objective is to mitigate client’s risks, maximize client’s value and exceed client’s expectations through Collaborative Construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Victoria, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoria, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“As a privately owned family business incorporated in 1951, Farmer continues to actively conduct its operations in the Greater Victoria area, on Vancouver Island and throughout…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Penticton, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Penticton, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Offering over 40 years of construction service and project management experience, Greyback Construction Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Lear Construction has been a leader in the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Specializing in providing full-service professional construction, project management and general contracting within the commercial interior, hospitality, retail, healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,079 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green construction management companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,076 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 1,079 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green construction management companies by metro
- Green construction management companies in Toronto138
- Green construction management companies in Vancouver67
- Green construction management companies in Montreal62
- Green construction management companies in Calgary54
- Green construction management companies in Edmonton43
- Green construction management companies in Mississauga41
- Green construction management companies in Ottawa40
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green construction management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green construction management companies did RevenueBase find based in Canada?
The saved snapshot records 1,079 matching company records, 13,129 tracked contacts and 5,866 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green construction management companies by geography
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Toronto, Canada
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-construction-management-companies/canada.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada
RevenueBase records 1,079 matching company records for green construction management companies based in Canada, with 13,129 tracked contacts and 5,866 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Montréal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montréal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 925 contacts → |
“IMPACTFUL ENGINEERING At BPA, it’s simple: we are building experts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 630 contacts → |
“Established in 1980, Chandos Construction is one of North America’s most collaborative and innovative national technical builders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 627 contacts → |
“At ISL, we share an enthusiasm for community infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“Starting with a single-axle dump truck in 1952, R.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“CANA Group of Companies has been a respected and trusted service provider in Alberta for more than 80 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cambridge, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Cambridge, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Shared Objectives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Laval, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Laval, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Société de développement en immobilier durable / Bâtir sur parole pour demain / Leader dans le développement immobilier au Québec, MONTONI compte à son actif près de 450 projets…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“We’re Scott Construction – a people-first construction partner built to think differently.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The mission of HB Construction Company Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MARANT Construction Limited offers full construction management and general contracting services across the Greater Toronto Area (GTA), Ottawa, and Kitchener-Waterloo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 2015, ETRO Construction is one of Vancouver’s fastest-growing construction management and general contracting firms.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Our team of professionals remains client-focused to deliver an outstanding finished product, never losing sight of the project objectives and always striving to exceed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | TMG Builderstmgbuilders.ca HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Building on a foundation of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Gillam is a progressive construction management company established with a view to raising the bar in the planning, management and delivery of construction projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Les Entreprises QMD est une firme de construction qui réalise des projets privés et publics, dans les secteurs commercial, institutionnel et industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Vestacon is a full-service construction management firm specializing in leasehold improvement projects and also provides project management and general contracting services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“From design and management services focused on finding efficient solutions to pioneering new methods and ways of working, we generate the knowledge, the ingenuity and the drive to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Wales McLelland Construction has been operating in Vancouver for 50 years with professional expertise in General Contracting, Design-Build, Construction Management, sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Delta, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Delta, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Our objective is to mitigate client’s risks, maximize client’s value and exceed client’s expectations through Collaborative Construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Victoria, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Victoria, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“As a privately owned family business incorporated in 1951, Farmer continues to actively conduct its operations in the Greater Victoria area, on Vancouver Island and throughout…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Penticton, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Penticton, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Offering over 40 years of construction service and project management experience, Greyback Construction Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Lear Construction has been a leader in the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Specializing in providing full-service professional construction, project management and general contracting within the commercial interior, hospitality, retail, healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,079 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green construction management companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,076 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Canada, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Canada, over 1,079 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green construction management companies by metro
- Green construction management companies in Toronto138
- Green construction management companies in Vancouver67
- Green construction management companies in Montreal62
- Green construction management companies in Calgary54
- Green construction management companies in Edmonton43
- Green construction management companies in Mississauga41
- Green construction management companies in Ottawa40
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green construction management companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green construction management companies did RevenueBase find based in Canada?
The saved snapshot records 1,079 matching company records, 13,129 tracked contacts and 5,866 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green construction management companies by geography
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Calgary, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Edmonton, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Ottawa, Canada
- Green construction management companies based in Toronto, Canada
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green construction management companies based in Canada. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-construction-management-companies/canada.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green construction management companies based in Melbourne, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Sydney, Australia
- Green construction management companies based in Vienna, Austria
- Green construction management companies based in Curitiba, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Green construction management companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil