Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 21 Green catalyst manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase identified 68 company matches for green catalyst manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026 and tracks 3,513 professional contacts across them, including 731 with verified work emails. Mumbai is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for green catalyst manufacturers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 21 largest green catalyst manufacturers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,022 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dorf Ketal, a specialty chemicals manufacturer and services provider with a global presence, offers customers innovative chemical solutions and quick, decisive response to solve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leader in the performance chemical industry, Süd-Chemie India (A Clariant Group Company) provides catalysts for clients across industry segments including petrochemicals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gencrest started in November 2016.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZST is a speciality chemical manufacturing company which is committed to offer clean, green & sustainable solutions to all its clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NICHEM Solutions, established in 2014 by seasoned industry experts with over a century of combined experience, is a leading specialty chemical manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atvantic Finechem Pvt Ltd (AFPL) is a greenfield company incorporated and registered under the Indian Companies Act,2013; having CIN NO: U24239GJ2020PTC113886, dated 10-06-2020…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Newreka is a company founded by technocrats from IIT- Bombay as an expression of their passion for Nature.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Apna Organics Private Limited, we are committed to delivering innovative, sustainable, and intelligent solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EURECAT INDIA CATALYST SERVICES Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victory Polychem Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovassynth is a Custom Development & Manufacturing organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emco Engineering is a part of “EMCO GROUP” and we have an experience of serving the chemical & pharma industry for more than 50 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maldeep Catalysts Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vineeth Precious Catalysts Private Limited is a Hydrogenation Catalyst manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemelyne Sppecialities established in the year 2016 is one of the distinguished manufacturers and exporters of drying catalysts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Vineeth Chemicals!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specsyn Laboratories Pvt Ltd is a research and development company that is dedicated to the development of Specialty Chemicals Molecules, Environmental and Sustainability…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shaastra Life Sciences is a trusted name in the chemical manufacturing industry, with the management team bringing over 25 years of experience in the chemical business to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “green catalyst manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 21 of 68 green catalyst manufacturers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 731 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Green catalyst manufacturers based in India at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 68 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “green catalyst manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 731 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “green catalyst manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many green catalyst manufacturers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 68 company matches for green catalyst manufacturers associated with India as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Dorf Ketal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most green catalyst manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 10 company records, followed by Hyderabad (5) and Pune (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 731 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 68 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 68 green catalyst manufacturers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Green catalyst manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Brazil
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Germany
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 68 matching company records for green catalyst manufacturers based in India, with 3,513 tracked contacts and 731 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorf Ketaldorfketal.com HQ: Orlem, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orlem, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“Dorf Ketal, a specialty chemicals manufacturer and services provider with a global presence, offers customers innovative chemical solutions and quick, decisive response to solve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Clean Science And Technology LTDcleanscience.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Süd-Chemie Indiasud-chemie-india.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As a leader in the performance chemical industry, Süd-Chemie India (A Clariant Group Company) provides catalysts for clients across industry segments including petrochemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Gencrest started in November 2016.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ZST is a speciality chemical manufacturing company which is committed to offer clean, green & sustainable solutions to all its clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nichem Solutionsnichem.solutions HQ: Thane (w), IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane (w), India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“NICHEM Solutions, established in 2014 by seasoned industry experts with over a century of combined experience, is a leading specialty chemical manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Atvantic Finechem Pvt Ltd (AFPL) is a greenfield company incorporated and registered under the Indian Companies Act,2013; having CIN NO: U24239GJ2020PTC113886, dated 10-06-2020…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Newreka Green Synth Technologies PVT LTDnewreka.co.in HQ: Goregaon ( East) Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Goregaon ( East) Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Newreka is a company founded by technocrats from IIT- Bombay as an expression of their passion for Nature.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“At Apna Organics Private Limited, we are committed to delivering innovative, sustainable, and intelligent solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Eurecat India Catalyst Services PVT LTDeurecat.in HQ: Bharuch, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bharuch, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“EURECAT INDIA CATALYST SERVICES Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Victory Polychem Pvt. LTDvictorypolychem.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Victory Polychem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Innovassynthinnovassynth.com HQ: Khopoli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Khopoli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Innovassynth is a Custom Development & Manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Emco Engineering is a part of “EMCO GROUP” and we have an experience of serving the chemical & pharma industry for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Maldeep Catalysts PVT LTDmaldeepindia.com HQ: Ankleswar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ankleswar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Maldeep Catalysts Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Proadcat India Limitedproadcat.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Kolhapur, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Vineeth Precious Catalysts Pvt. LTDvineethprecious.com HQ: Vasai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vasai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Vineeth Precious Catalysts Private Limited is a Hydrogenation Catalyst manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Chemelyne Sppecialitieschemelynesppecialities.com HQ: Bahadurgarh, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bahadurgarh, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Chemelyne Sppecialities established in the year 2016 is one of the distinguished manufacturers and exporters of drying catalysts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vineeth Chemicalsvineethchemicals.com HQ: Vasai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vasai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Welcome to Vineeth Chemicals!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Specsyn Laboratories Private Limitedspecsynlab.com HQ: Hubballi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hubballi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Specsyn Laboratories Pvt Ltd is a research and development company that is dedicated to the development of Specialty Chemicals Molecules, Environmental and Sustainability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Shaastra Life Sciences is a trusted name in the chemical manufacturing industry, with the management team bringing over 25 years of experience in the chemical business to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 68 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green catalyst manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 68 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green catalyst manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green catalyst manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 68 matching company records, 3,513 tracked contacts and 731 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green catalyst manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-catalyst-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Brazil
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Germany
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India
RevenueBase records 68 matching company records for green catalyst manufacturers based in India, with 3,513 tracked contacts and 731 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 21 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorf Ketaldorfketal.com HQ: Orlem, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orlem, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“Dorf Ketal, a specialty chemicals manufacturer and services provider with a global presence, offers customers innovative chemical solutions and quick, decisive response to solve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Clean Science And Technology LTDcleanscience.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“Clean Science and Technology Limited [NSE: CLEAN; BSE: 543318] delivers innovative and sustainable solutions with unique performance ingredients, meeting the demands of both…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Süd-Chemie Indiasud-chemie-india.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As a leader in the performance chemical industry, Süd-Chemie India (A Clariant Group Company) provides catalysts for clients across industry segments including petrochemicals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“At Abhitech Energycon Ltd, we specialise in advanced combustion catalysts, specialty chemicals and technologies that support decarbonisation and energy optimisation across Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Gencrest started in November 2016.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ZST is a speciality chemical manufacturing company which is committed to offer clean, green & sustainable solutions to all its clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nichem Solutionsnichem.solutions HQ: Thane (w), IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane (w), India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“NICHEM Solutions, established in 2014 by seasoned industry experts with over a century of combined experience, is a leading specialty chemical manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Atvantic Finechem Pvt Ltd (AFPL) is a greenfield company incorporated and registered under the Indian Companies Act,2013; having CIN NO: U24239GJ2020PTC113886, dated 10-06-2020…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Newreka Green Synth Technologies PVT LTDnewreka.co.in HQ: Goregaon ( East) Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Goregaon ( East) Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Newreka is a company founded by technocrats from IIT- Bombay as an expression of their passion for Nature.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“At Apna Organics Private Limited, we are committed to delivering innovative, sustainable, and intelligent solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Eurecat India Catalyst Services PVT LTDeurecat.in HQ: Bharuch, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bharuch, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“EURECAT INDIA CATALYST SERVICES Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Victory Polychem Pvt. LTDvictorypolychem.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Victory Polychem Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Innovassynthinnovassynth.com HQ: Khopoli, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Khopoli, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Innovassynth is a Custom Development & Manufacturing organization.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Emco Engineering is a part of “EMCO GROUP” and we have an experience of serving the chemical & pharma industry for more than 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Maldeep Catalysts PVT LTDmaldeepindia.com HQ: Ankleswar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ankleswar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Maldeep Catalysts Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Proadcat India Limitedproadcat.com HQ: Kolhapur, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Kolhapur, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Vineeth Precious Catalysts Pvt. LTDvineethprecious.com HQ: Vasai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vasai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Vineeth Precious Catalysts Private Limited is a Hydrogenation Catalyst manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Chemelyne Sppecialitieschemelynesppecialities.com HQ: Bahadurgarh, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bahadurgarh, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Chemelyne Sppecialities established in the year 2016 is one of the distinguished manufacturers and exporters of drying catalysts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Vineeth Chemicalsvineethchemicals.com HQ: Vasai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vasai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Welcome to Vineeth Chemicals!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Specsyn Laboratories Private Limitedspecsynlab.com HQ: Hubballi, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Hubballi, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
“Specsyn Laboratories Pvt Ltd is a research and development company that is dedicated to the development of Specialty Chemicals Molecules, Environmental and Sustainability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Shaastra Life Sciences is a trusted name in the chemical manufacturing industry, with the management team bringing over 25 years of experience in the chemical business to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 21 of 68 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green catalyst manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
67 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 68 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green catalyst manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green catalyst manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 68 matching company records, 3,513 tracked contacts and 731 verified emails. The public preview displays 21 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Green catalyst manufacturers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 21 green catalyst manufacturers based in India. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/green-catalyst-manufacturers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Brazil
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in Germany
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United Kingdom
- Green catalyst manufacturers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India