Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 23 Grain processors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 46 company matches for grain processors associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 12,654 professional contacts across them, including 4,146 with verified work emails. Helmond is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grain processors associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 23 largest grain processors based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11,720 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Louis Dreyfus Company is a leading merchant and processor of agricultural goods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The ambition of Cosun Beet Company is to be the greenest, most innovative and most successful sugar beet processor in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 50 years of experience, Codrico is a leader in advanced extrusion processing, creating cutting-edge ingredients from heat-treated flours to textured plant proteins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Poeth specialises in high-quality machines and production lines for processing a broad range of dry materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sweere offers a wide range of high quality solutions to harvest, as well as process your products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHO WE ARE For more than 20 years, ECP has been one of the leading manufacturers of extruded cereal and protein products for the food industry, pet food industry, and its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al 60 jaar importeert Jonas bv gedroogde peulvruchten, granen, zaden en pitten uit gebieden over de wereld.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your partner for pulses and speciality grains from the field to your silo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Origin Amsterdam, we specialise in sourcing and supplying high-quality organic pulses, grains, seeds, dried fruits, and juices to food producers, processors, and brands across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We connect originators, shippers, trading houses, and industrial buyers with the information and opportunities they need to market and procure key raw materials primarily wheat…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bravo Foods is your partner for conventional and organic grains, cereals, pasta, seeds and pulses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Having our roots in Friesland - The Netherlands, Mr.FARMER bv supplies ingredients to the food, petfood and feed industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In onze winkel kun je terecht voor ons duurzaam en ambachtelijk gemalen volkorenmeel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Supplier of organic raw materials like cereals, seeds and derivatives (sweeteners, proteins and flours) for feed and food purposes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buseman Granen en Meststoffen houdt zich bezig met in- en verkoop van granen, enkelvoudige grondstoffen en meststoffen, op- en overslag, transport en bewerkingen van producten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REFIX COMMODITIES SUPPLIES HIGH QUALITY CEREALS AND NUTS TO PROCESSORS, MANUFACTURERS, AND PACKERS AROUND THE WORLD Refix Commodities is one of the leading commodities traders in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grain processors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 23 of 46 grain processors based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,146 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain processors based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 46 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “grain processors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,146 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grain processors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grain processors are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 46 company matches for grain processors associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Louis Dreyfus Company tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most grain processors?
Helmond leads with 2 company records, followed by Rotterdam (2) and Aa (1).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,146 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 46 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 46 grain processors based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Grain processors by geography
- Grain processors based in Argentina
- Grain processors based in Australia
- Grain processors based in Belgium
- Grain processors based in Brazil
- Grain processors based in Canada
- Grain processors based in France
- Grain processors based in Germany
- Grain processors based in India
- Grain processors based in Italy
- Grain processors based in Mexico
- Grain processors based in Poland
- Grain processors based in South Africa
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 46 matching company records for grain processors based in the Netherlands, with 12,654 tracked contacts and 4,146 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,720 contacts → |
“Louis Dreyfus Company is a leading merchant and processor of agricultural goods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cosun Beet Companycosunbeetcompany.com HQ: Dinteloord, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dinteloord, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“The ambition of Cosun Beet Company is to be the greenest, most innovative and most successful sugar beet processor in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aj, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aj, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience, Codrico is a leader in advanced extrusion processing, creating cutting-edge ingredients from heat-treated flours to textured plant proteins.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Poeth Solids Processingpoeth.nl HQ: Tegelen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tegelen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Poeth specialises in high-quality machines and production lines for processing a broad range of dry materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oudenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oudenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Sweere offers a wide range of high quality solutions to harvest, as well as process your products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Extruded Cereal Products B.Vecpbv.nl HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Helmond, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE For more than 20 years, ECP has been one of the leading manufacturers of extruded cereal and protein products for the food industry, pet food industry, and its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Jonas Peulvruchtenjonasbv.nl HQ: Heinenoord, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heinenoord, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Al 60 jaar importeert Jonas bv gedroogde peulvruchten, granen, zaden en pitten uit gebieden over de wereld.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bakker Seedsbakkerseeds.com HQ: Moerkapelle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Moerkapelle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nutrimexnutrimex.com HQ: Etten Leur, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Etten Leur, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“We are your partner for pulses and speciality grains from the field to your silo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Origin & Amsterdamorigin-amsterdam.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“At Origin Amsterdam, we specialise in sourcing and supplying high-quality organic pulses, grains, seeds, dried fruits, and juices to food producers, processors, and brands across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“We connect originators, shippers, trading houses, and industrial buyers with the information and opportunities they need to market and procure key raw materials primarily wheat…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bravo Foods B.Vbravofoods.nl HQ: Poortugaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Poortugaal, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bravo Foods is your partner for conventional and organic grains, cereals, pasta, seeds and pulses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rijnzate B.Vrijnzate.nl HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Mr.Farmer BVmrfarmer.eu HQ: Joure, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Joure, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Having our roots in Friesland - The Netherlands, Mr.FARMER bv supplies ingredients to the food, petfood and feed industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Graan & ZOgraanenzo.nl HQ: Oud-alblas, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Oud-alblas, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“In onze winkel kun je terecht voor ons duurzaam en ambachtelijk gemalen volkorenmeel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Metsit Ingredients B.Vmetsit.com HQ: Schagen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Schagen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Supplier of organic raw materials like cereals, seeds and derivatives (sweeteners, proteins and flours) for feed and food purposes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | DE Commandeursmolen B.Vcommandeursmolen.nl HQ: Heerlen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Heerlen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Buseman Granen BVbusemangranen.nl HQ: Scheemda, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Scheemda, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Buseman Granen en Meststoffen houdt zich bezig met in- en verkoop van granen, enkelvoudige grondstoffen en meststoffen, op- en overslag, transport en bewerkingen van producten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Refix Commoditiesrefixcommodities.com HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Almere, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“REFIX COMMODITIES SUPPLIES HIGH QUALITY CEREALS AND NUTS TO PROCESSORS, MANUFACTURERS, AND PACKERS AROUND THE WORLD Refix Commodities is one of the leading commodities traders in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 23 of 46 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain processors: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
46 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 46 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain processors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain processors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 46 matching company records, 12,654 tracked contacts and 4,146 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Grain processors by geography
- Grain processors based in Argentina
- Grain processors based in Australia
- Grain processors based in Belgium
- Grain processors based in Brazil
- Grain processors based in Canada
- Grain processors based in France
- Grain processors based in Germany
- Grain processors based in India
- Grain processors based in Italy
- Grain processors based in Mexico
- Grain processors based in Poland
- Grain processors based in South Africa
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/grain-processors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 46 matching company records for grain processors based in the Netherlands, with 12,654 tracked contacts and 4,146 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 23 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,720 contacts → |
“Louis Dreyfus Company is a leading merchant and processor of agricultural goods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cosun Beet Companycosunbeetcompany.com HQ: Dinteloord, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dinteloord, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“The ambition of Cosun Beet Company is to be the greenest, most innovative and most successful sugar beet processor in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Helmond, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Huijbregts Groep excels at processing powder ingredients for the food industry in a high-quality manner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Wat ooit in 1846 begon met een bakkerszoon die een kleine rosmolen kocht, is anno nu uitgegroeid tot een modern bedrijf: Koopmans Meel in Leeuwarden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aj, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aj, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of experience, Codrico is a leader in advanced extrusion processing, creating cutting-edge ingredients from heat-treated flours to textured plant proteins.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Poeth Solids Processingpoeth.nl HQ: Tegelen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tegelen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Poeth specialises in high-quality machines and production lines for processing a broad range of dry materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Oudenbosch, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Oudenbosch, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Sweere offers a wide range of high quality solutions to harvest, as well as process your products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Extruded Cereal Products B.Vecpbv.nl HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Helmond, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE For more than 20 years, ECP has been one of the leading manufacturers of extruded cereal and protein products for the food industry, pet food industry, and its…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Jonas Peulvruchtenjonasbv.nl HQ: Heinenoord, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Heinenoord, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Al 60 jaar importeert Jonas bv gedroogde peulvruchten, granen, zaden en pitten uit gebieden over de wereld.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bakker Seedsbakkerseeds.com HQ: Moerkapelle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Moerkapelle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nutrimexnutrimex.com HQ: Etten Leur, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Etten Leur, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“We are your partner for pulses and speciality grains from the field to your silo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Origin & Amsterdamorigin-amsterdam.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“At Origin Amsterdam, we specialise in sourcing and supplying high-quality organic pulses, grains, seeds, dried fruits, and juices to food producers, processors, and brands across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“We connect originators, shippers, trading houses, and industrial buyers with the information and opportunities they need to market and procure key raw materials primarily wheat…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Bravo Foods B.Vbravofoods.nl HQ: Poortugaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Poortugaal, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bravo Foods is your partner for conventional and organic grains, cereals, pasta, seeds and pulses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rijnzate B.Vrijnzate.nl HQ: Wageningen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Wageningen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Mr.Farmer BVmrfarmer.eu HQ: Joure, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Joure, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Having our roots in Friesland - The Netherlands, Mr.FARMER bv supplies ingredients to the food, petfood and feed industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Graan & ZOgraanenzo.nl HQ: Oud-alblas, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Oud-alblas, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“In onze winkel kun je terecht voor ons duurzaam en ambachtelijk gemalen volkorenmeel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Metsit Ingredients B.Vmetsit.com HQ: Schagen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Schagen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Supplier of organic raw materials like cereals, seeds and derivatives (sweeteners, proteins and flours) for feed and food purposes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | DE Commandeursmolen B.Vcommandeursmolen.nl HQ: Heerlen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Heerlen, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Buseman Granen BVbusemangranen.nl HQ: Scheemda, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Scheemda, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Buseman Granen en Meststoffen houdt zich bezig met in- en verkoop van granen, enkelvoudige grondstoffen en meststoffen, op- en overslag, transport en bewerkingen van producten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Refix Commoditiesrefixcommodities.com HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Almere, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“REFIX COMMODITIES SUPPLIES HIGH QUALITY CEREALS AND NUTS TO PROCESSORS, MANUFACTURERS, AND PACKERS AROUND THE WORLD Refix Commodities is one of the leading commodities traders in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 23 of 46 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain processors: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
46 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 46 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain processors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain processors did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 46 matching company records, 12,654 tracked contacts and 4,146 verified emails. The public preview displays 23 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Grain processors by geography
- Grain processors based in Argentina
- Grain processors based in Australia
- Grain processors based in Belgium
- Grain processors based in Brazil
- Grain processors based in Canada
- Grain processors based in France
- Grain processors based in Germany
- Grain processors based in India
- Grain processors based in Italy
- Grain processors based in Mexico
- Grain processors based in Poland
- Grain processors based in South Africa
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 23 grain processors based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/grain-processors/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗