Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 16 Grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 34 company matches for grain packaging companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 869 professional contacts across them, including 359 with verified work emails. Waddinxveen is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grain packaging companies associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 16 largest grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The world’s most valuable products travel safely across the globe in FPS Flexible Packaging Solutions’ industrial packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 283 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal LC Packaging is a family-owned producer and distributor of flexible transportation packaging, founded in 1923.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verpakkingsindustrie Stempher, opgericht in 1890, onderdeel van de Oerlemans Packaging Group, is met circa 120 medewerkers een Europese producent van klantspecifieke papieren open…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ebro Foods Nederland, bekend van de merken Lassie en Tilda, is al jarenlang de onbetwiste marktleider op het gebied van rijst en granen in Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Karpack is de verpakkingsspecialist voor de AGF sector, de industriële sector en de detailhandel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Zakkencentrale Groep BV, where we have been practicing our craft with passion and dedication for over 107 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Havelaar Verpakking BV te Almere is groot in het leveren van verpakkingsmaterialen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Graaco is sinds 2023 onderdeel van Kooiker Logistiek (Grou, Friesland).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ons bedrijf koopt en verkoopt verpakkingsmachines en verpakkingsmaterialen voor bedrijven die werkzaam zijn in de Food en Non-Food industrie en voornamelijk in de Aardappel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LogiFour is het innovatieve verpakkingsbedrijf van Duijvestijn Tomaten, een dienstverlenende afdeling voor de retail, supermarkten, foodservice bedrijven en groothandels op het…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DAFCO stands for Dutch Allergy Friendly Concepts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DLB Inpakbedrijf BV has 15 years of experience with repacking of fruit and vegetables.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tulppack is a supplier of packing machines and materials for tea and herbs, based in Opmeer, The Netherlands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verpakking nodig?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grain packaging companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 16 of 34 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 359 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 34 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “grain packaging companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 359 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grain packaging companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grain packaging companies are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 34 company matches for grain packaging companies associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
FPS Flexible Packaging Solutions tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most grain packaging companies?
Waddinxveen leads with 2 company records, followed by Ar (1) and Ba (1).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 359 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 34 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 34 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Grain packaging companies by geography
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France
- Grain packaging companies based in Germany
- Grain packaging companies based in India
- Grain packaging companies based in Italy
- Grain packaging companies based in Mexico
- Grain packaging companies based in Spain
- Grain packaging companies based in Türkiye
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 34 matching company records for grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands, with 869 tracked contacts and 359 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 16 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“The world’s most valuable products travel safely across the globe in FPS Flexible Packaging Solutions’ industrial packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Waddinxveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waddinxveen, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Royal LC Packaging is a family-owned producer and distributor of flexible transportation packaging, founded in 1923.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Verpakkingsindustrie Stempher B.Vstempher.nl HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Verpakkingsindustrie Stempher, opgericht in 1890, onderdeel van de Oerlemans Packaging Group, is met circa 120 medewerkers een Europese producent van klantspecifieke papieren open…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ebro Foods Netherlandsebrobenelux.com HQ: Wormer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Wormer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Ebro Foods Nederland, bekend van de merken Lassie en Tilda, is al jarenlang de onbetwiste marktleider op het gebied van rijst en granen in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Karpack is de verpakkingsspecialist voor de AGF sector, de industriële sector en de detailhandel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Zakkencentrale-Eximzakkencentrale.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Welcome to Zakkencentrale Groep BV, where we have been practicing our craft with passion and dedication for over 107 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Havelaar Verpakkingen BVhavelaar-verpakkingen.nl HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Havelaar Verpakking BV te Almere is groot in het leveren van verpakkingsmaterialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Graacograaco.nl HQ: Coevorden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Coevorden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Graaco is sinds 2023 onderdeel van Kooiker Logistiek (Grou, Friesland).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sarco Packagingsarcopackaging.com HQ: Gameren, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gameren, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Ons bedrijf koopt en verkoopt verpakkingsmachines en verpakkingsmaterialen voor bedrijven die werkzaam zijn in de Food en Non-Food industrie en voornamelijk in de Aardappel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Logifourlogifour.nl HQ: Pijnacker, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Pijnacker, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“LogiFour is het innovatieve verpakkingsbedrijf van Duijvestijn Tomaten, een dienstverlenende afdeling voor de retail, supermarkten, foodservice bedrijven en groothandels op het…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bakker Seedsbakkerseeds.com HQ: Moerkapelle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Moerkapelle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DAFCOdafco.nl HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DAFCO stands for Dutch Allergy Friendly Concepts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | DLB Inpakbedrijf BVdlbgroep.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DLB Inpakbedrijf BV has 15 years of experience with repacking of fruit and vegetables.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tulppack B.Vtulppack.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Tulppack is a supplier of packing machines and materials for tea and herbs, based in Opmeer, The Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Niverplast B.Vniverplast.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Blok Packagingblokpackaging.com HQ: Hoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Hoorn, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Verpakking nodig?” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 16 of 34 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain packaging companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
34 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 34 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain packaging companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain packaging companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 34 matching company records, 869 tracked contacts and 359 verified emails. The public preview displays 16 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Grain packaging companies by geography
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France
- Grain packaging companies based in Germany
- Grain packaging companies based in India
- Grain packaging companies based in Italy
- Grain packaging companies based in Mexico
- Grain packaging companies based in Spain
- Grain packaging companies based in Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/grain-packaging-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 34 matching company records for grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands, with 869 tracked contacts and 359 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 16 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Amstelveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amstelveen, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“The world’s most valuable products travel safely across the globe in FPS Flexible Packaging Solutions’ industrial packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Waddinxveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waddinxveen, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 283 contacts → |
“Royal LC Packaging is a family-owned producer and distributor of flexible transportation packaging, founded in 1923.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Verpakkingsindustrie Stempher B.Vstempher.nl HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Verpakkingsindustrie Stempher, opgericht in 1890, onderdeel van de Oerlemans Packaging Group, is met circa 120 medewerkers een Europese producent van klantspecifieke papieren open…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ebro Foods Netherlandsebrobenelux.com HQ: Wormer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Wormer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Ebro Foods Nederland, bekend van de merken Lassie en Tilda, is al jarenlang de onbetwiste marktleider op het gebied van rijst en granen in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Karpack is de verpakkingsspecialist voor de AGF sector, de industriële sector en de detailhandel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Zakkencentrale-Eximzakkencentrale.nl HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Welcome to Zakkencentrale Groep BV, where we have been practicing our craft with passion and dedication for over 107 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Havelaar Verpakkingen BVhavelaar-verpakkingen.nl HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Havelaar Verpakking BV te Almere is groot in het leveren van verpakkingsmaterialen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Graacograaco.nl HQ: Coevorden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Coevorden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Graaco is sinds 2023 onderdeel van Kooiker Logistiek (Grou, Friesland).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sarco Packagingsarcopackaging.com HQ: Gameren, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Gameren, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Ons bedrijf koopt en verkoopt verpakkingsmachines en verpakkingsmaterialen voor bedrijven die werkzaam zijn in de Food en Non-Food industrie en voornamelijk in de Aardappel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Logifourlogifour.nl HQ: Pijnacker, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Pijnacker, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“LogiFour is het innovatieve verpakkingsbedrijf van Duijvestijn Tomaten, een dienstverlenende afdeling voor de retail, supermarkten, foodservice bedrijven en groothandels op het…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bakker Seedsbakkerseeds.com HQ: Moerkapelle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Moerkapelle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“Bakker seeds is a versatile partner in the world of grains, kernels and seeds.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | DAFCOdafco.nl HQ: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Schiedam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DAFCO stands for Dutch Allergy Friendly Concepts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | DLB Inpakbedrijf BVdlbgroep.nl HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Breda, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“DLB Inpakbedrijf BV has 15 years of experience with repacking of fruit and vegetables.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Tulppack B.Vtulppack.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Tulppack is a supplier of packing machines and materials for tea and herbs, based in Opmeer, The Netherlands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Niverplast B.Vniverplast.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Blok Packagingblokpackaging.com HQ: Hoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Hoorn, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 1 contacts → |
“Verpakking nodig?” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 16 of 34 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain packaging companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
34 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 34 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain packaging companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain packaging companies did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 34 matching company records, 869 tracked contacts and 359 verified emails. The public preview displays 16 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Grain packaging companies by geography
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France
- Grain packaging companies based in Germany
- Grain packaging companies based in India
- Grain packaging companies based in Italy
- Grain packaging companies based in Mexico
- Grain packaging companies based in Spain
- Grain packaging companies based in Türkiye
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 16 grain packaging companies based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/grain-packaging-companies/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Grain packaging companies based in Ahmedabad, India
- Grain packaging companies based in Argentina
- Grain packaging companies based in Australia
- Grain packaging companies based in Brazil
- Grain packaging companies based in Canada
- Grain packaging companies based in France