Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
RevenueBase identified 625 company matches for good manufacturing practice consultants associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 14,523 professional contacts across them, including 1,930 with verified work emails. Ahmedabad is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for good manufacturing practice consultants associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,882 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984 with headquarters in Hyderabad, India, VIMTA LABS LTD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 874 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Popularly known as 'The Protein People', British Biologicals was founded in 1988 by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 448 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stallion Laboratories incorporated in 1988 as an integrated private sector Pharmaceutical Formulation Manufacturer, has acquired an unmatched record of managing niche product in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharmazone is a leading Consulting company with a strong legacy of trust amongst the global Pharmaceutical & Life Sciences industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the leading WHO-GMP Certified pharmaceutical formulation manufacturers in India, Started its manufacturing activity in 1979 with the aim of manufacturing and marketing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mac-Chem is a NMM group company, we are a successful & diversified pharma group with footprint in specialized segments like Oncology, General APIs and Bulk Sterile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A WHO GMP,ISO 9001-2008 and ISO certified company, Shodhana Laboratories is considered to be one of the most dynamic Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the largest manufacture of Dry Powder Injections in India, We manufacture under strict WHO GMP norms.Our clients include Pfizer Ltd, Alembic Ltd, Unique Pharmaceutics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DDReg Pharma is a trusted global partner in the life sciences industry, delivering specialized consulting solutions across Regulatory Affairs, Pharmacovigilance, Quality, IPR, GMP…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jeev” is a Sanskrit word that essentially means “the vital energy of life” or “Life” itself.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IncepBio is a specialized biotech consulting and engineering company helping organizations build inspection-ready CAR-T and GMP facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INVITRON Advanced Analytics is a full-fledged c-GLP compliant, analytical laboratory that provides full range of testing services for products targeting global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sushen is a Building Partner for Global Pharma companies.(EU-GMP Certified) 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gratisol Labs is a leading Resource Consulting Services organization for the Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Device industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASolution Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qualitus Pharma Solutions is a company engaged in designing of a complete facility along with Automation and Customised equipment manufacturing activity for all Life Science…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ValSyner is a life science consulting and service provider company that provides Information Technology, Compliances, and Quality Management services for the life sciences…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maya Biotech Private Limited is a renowned third-party manufacturing and pharmaceutical contract manufacturing company recognized for its WHO, GMP-GLP & ISO 9001-2015…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “good manufacturing practice consultants”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 625 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,930 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Good manufacturing practice consultants based in India at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 625 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “good manufacturing practice consultants” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,930 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Good manufacturing practice consultants by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “good manufacturing practice consultants”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many good manufacturing practice consultants are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 625 company matches for good manufacturing practice consultants associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jubilant Biosys Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most good manufacturing practice consultants?
Ahmedabad leads with 61 company records, followed by Hyderabad (58) and Mumbai (48).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,930 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 625 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 625 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Good manufacturing practice consultants by geography
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in San Diego, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Argentina
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Australia
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Austria
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Belgium
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Brazil
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 625 matching company records for good manufacturing practice consultants based in India, with 14,523 tracked contacts and 1,930 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,882 contacts → |
“Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 with headquarters in Hyderabad, India, VIMTA LABS LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“Popularly known as 'The Protein People', British Biologicals was founded in 1988 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ciron Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDcironpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Punchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Punchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Geno Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDgenopharma.com HQ: Mapusa, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mapusa, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Ahmedabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Stallion Laboratories incorporated in 1988 as an integrated private sector Pharmaceutical Formulation Manufacturer, has acquired an unmatched record of managing niche product in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Pharmazone is a leading Consulting company with a strong legacy of trust amongst the global Pharmaceutical & Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Madras Pharmamadraspharma.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“One of the leading WHO-GMP Certified pharmaceutical formulation manufacturers in India, Started its manufacturing activity in 1979 with the aim of manufacturing and marketing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Mac-Chem is a NMM group company, we are a successful & diversified pharma group with footprint in specialized segments like Oncology, General APIs and Bulk Sterile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A WHO GMP,ISO 9001-2008 and ISO certified company, Shodhana Laboratories is considered to be one of the most dynamic Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Inject Care Parenterals Pvt.Ltdinjectcare.com HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vapi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We are the largest manufacture of Dry Powder Injections in India, We manufacture under strict WHO GMP norms.Our clients include Pfizer Ltd, Alembic Ltd, Unique Pharmaceutics…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“DDReg Pharma is a trusted global partner in the life sciences industry, delivering specialized consulting solutions across Regulatory Affairs, Pharmacovigilance, Quality, IPR, GMP…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Jeev” is a Sanskrit word that essentially means “the vital energy of life” or “Life” itself.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“IncepBio is a specialized biotech consulting and engineering company helping organizations build inspection-ready CAR-T and GMP facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Invitron Advanced Analyticsinvitron.co.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“INVITRON Advanced Analytics is a full-fledged c-GLP compliant, analytical laboratory that provides full range of testing services for products targeting global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Sushen is a Building Partner for Global Pharma companies.(EU-GMP Certified) 1.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Telangana, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Telangana, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Gratisol Labs is a leading Resource Consulting Services organization for the Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Device industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“ASolution Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Qualitus Pharma Solutionsqualituspharmasolutions.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Qualitus Pharma Solutions is a company engaged in designing of a complete facility along with Automation and Customised equipment manufacturing activity for all Life Science…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“ValSyner is a life science consulting and service provider company that provides Information Technology, Compliances, and Quality Management services for the life sciences…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Maya Biotech Private Limitedmayabiotechindia.com HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chandigarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Maya Biotech Private Limited is a renowned third-party manufacturing and pharmaceutical contract manufacturing company recognized for its WHO, GMP-GLP & ISO 9001-2015…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 625 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Good manufacturing practice consultants: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
620 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 625 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Good manufacturing practice consultants by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for good manufacturing practice consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many good manufacturing practice consultants did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 625 matching company records, 14,523 tracked contacts and 1,930 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Good manufacturing practice consultants by geography
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in San Diego, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Argentina
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Australia
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Austria
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Belgium
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/good-manufacturing-practice-consultants/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
RevenueBase records 625 matching company records for good manufacturing practice consultants based in India, with 14,523 tracked contacts and 1,930 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,882 contacts → |
“Jubilant Biosys is an integrated Contract Research, Development and Manufacturing Organization (CRDMO) providing drug discovery, development, and GMP manufacturing services to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 with headquarters in Hyderabad, India, VIMTA LABS LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 874 contacts → |
“Popularly known as 'The Protein People', British Biologicals was founded in 1988 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ciron Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt. LTDcironpharma.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“Ciron is reputed WHO GMP and ISO 9001:2008 Company manufacturing pharmaceutical formulations in form of injectables, eye drops, tablets, capsules, liquid orals, dry syrups, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Punchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Punchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Geno Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDgenopharma.com HQ: Mapusa, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mapusa, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 440 contacts → |
“Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Driven by innovation and backed by over 85 years of expertise, Alchem International is a globally recognized leader in manufacturing high-quality, plant-derived active ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Ahmedabad, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Stallion Laboratories incorporated in 1988 as an integrated private sector Pharmaceutical Formulation Manufacturer, has acquired an unmatched record of managing niche product in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Pharmazone is a leading Consulting company with a strong legacy of trust amongst the global Pharmaceutical & Life Sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Madras Pharmamadraspharma.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“One of the leading WHO-GMP Certified pharmaceutical formulation manufacturers in India, Started its manufacturing activity in 1979 with the aim of manufacturing and marketing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Mac-Chem is a NMM group company, we are a successful & diversified pharma group with footprint in specialized segments like Oncology, General APIs and Bulk Sterile.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“A WHO GMP,ISO 9001-2008 and ISO certified company, Shodhana Laboratories is considered to be one of the most dynamic Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Inject Care Parenterals Pvt.Ltdinjectcare.com HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vapi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We are the largest manufacture of Dry Powder Injections in India, We manufacture under strict WHO GMP norms.Our clients include Pfizer Ltd, Alembic Ltd, Unique Pharmaceutics…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“DDReg Pharma is a trusted global partner in the life sciences industry, delivering specialized consulting solutions across Regulatory Affairs, Pharmacovigilance, Quality, IPR, GMP…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Jeev” is a Sanskrit word that essentially means “the vital energy of life” or “Life” itself.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“IncepBio is a specialized biotech consulting and engineering company helping organizations build inspection-ready CAR-T and GMP facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Invitron Advanced Analyticsinvitron.co.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“INVITRON Advanced Analytics is a full-fledged c-GLP compliant, analytical laboratory that provides full range of testing services for products targeting global market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Sushen is a Building Partner for Global Pharma companies.(EU-GMP Certified) 1.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Telangana, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Telangana, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Gratisol Labs is a leading Resource Consulting Services organization for the Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Medical Device industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“ASolution Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Qualitus Pharma Solutionsqualituspharmasolutions.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Qualitus Pharma Solutions is a company engaged in designing of a complete facility along with Automation and Customised equipment manufacturing activity for all Life Science…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“ValSyner is a life science consulting and service provider company that provides Information Technology, Compliances, and Quality Management services for the life sciences…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Maya Biotech Private Limitedmayabiotechindia.com HQ: Chandigarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chandigarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Maya Biotech Private Limited is a renowned third-party manufacturing and pharmaceutical contract manufacturing company recognized for its WHO, GMP-GLP & ISO 9001-2015…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 625 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Good manufacturing practice consultants: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
620 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 625 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Good manufacturing practice consultants by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for good manufacturing practice consultants?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many good manufacturing practice consultants did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 625 matching company records, 14,523 tracked contacts and 1,930 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Good manufacturing practice consultants by geography
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in San Diego, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Argentina
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Australia
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Austria
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Belgium
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Brazil
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 good manufacturing practice consultants based in India. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/good-manufacturing-practice-consultants/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Ahmedabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Hyderabad, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Mumbai, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Pune, India
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Boston, United States
- Good manufacturing practice consultants based in Raleigh, United States