Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Gmp manufacturers based in Italy
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for gmp manufacturers associated with Italy as of October 2026 and tracks 10,605 professional contacts across them, including 3,527 with verified work emails. Milan is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gmp manufacturers associated with Italy, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gmp manufacturers based in Italy
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BSP Pharmaceuticals S.p.a is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 785 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a privately held Italian company founded in 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 574 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 409 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flamma is a global, trusted CDMO partner delivering chemistry driven excellence across the small molecule development and manufacturing spectrum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Dipharma Group is a global CDMO and one of the leading family-owned manufacturers of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates, having a portfolio of more than 40…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROCOS S.P.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Special Product’s Line è un’azienda proiettata verso il futuro, sempre avanti rispetto ai cambiamenti e all’avanguardia nel campo farmaceutico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mipharm S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Newchem is an Italian company, founded in 1998.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1990 AM has been at the forefront of the contamination control industry, with a focus on the quality needs of the Life Sciences market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ReiThera Srl is a CDMO company dedicated to technology and process development and GMP manufacturing, providing support for the clinical translation of genetic vaccines and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharma Line srl is a pharmaceutical company focused on high quality and innovative solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ourvita is the largest Europe-based food supplements CDMO, with a global footprint.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farmabios is a leading global manufacturer of highly potent active pharmaceutical ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, ICROM is specialized in the manufacturing and contract manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and GMP intermediates.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situato a pochi chilometri da Firenze, è un sito produttivo farmaceutico attivo dal 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading Italian active pharmaceutical ingredients manufacturer for both Human and Veterinary use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biodue, an italian CDMO with a global vocation Founded in 1986, in the working heart of Italy, Biodue is a manufacturing company, in the field of health-care products focused from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LUPI – Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals Italy – is an Italian manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and cGMP Intermediates, provider of API development and production services…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an international and independent Group with the Mission to develop, manufacture and supply worldwide high quality APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) to the global…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gmp manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 153 gmp manufacturers based in Italy
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,527 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gmp manufacturers based in Italy at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 153 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Italy whose business descriptions match “gmp manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,527 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gmp manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gmp manufacturers are there based in Italy?
RevenueBase identified 153 company matches for gmp manufacturers associated with Italy as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BSP Pharmaceuticals S.P.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most gmp manufacturers?
Milan leads with 14 company records, followed by Rome (8) and Turin (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,527 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 153 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 153 gmp manufacturers based in Italy. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Gmp manufacturers by geography
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Karachi, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Lahore, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Argentina
- Gmp manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for gmp manufacturers based in Italy, with 10,605 tracked contacts and 3,527 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Latina Scalo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Latina Scalo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,273 contacts → |
“BSP Pharmaceuticals S.p.a is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tribiano (mi), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tribiano (mi), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 785 contacts → |
“We are a privately held Italian company founded in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mereto Di Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mereto Di Tomba, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chignolo D'isola, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chignolo D'isola, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Flamma is a global, trusted CDMO partner delivering chemistry driven excellence across the small molecule development and manufacturing spectrum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Baranzate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baranzate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“The Dipharma Group is a global CDMO and one of the leading family-owned manufacturers of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates, having a portfolio of more than 40…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cameri (no), ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cameri (no), Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“PROCOS S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Anagni, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Anagni, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Special Product’s Line è un’azienda proiettata verso il futuro, sempre avanti rispetto ai cambiamenti e all’avanguardia nel campo farmaceutico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Mipharm S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Newchem is an Italian company, founded in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Limbiate, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Limbiate, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Since 1990 AM has been at the forefront of the contamination control industry, with a focus on the quality needs of the Life Sciences market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rome, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“ReiThera Srl is a CDMO company dedicated to technology and process development and GMP manufacturing, providing support for the clinical translation of genetic vaccines and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Milan, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Pharma Line srl is a pharmaceutical company focused on high quality and innovative solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ourvitaourvita.com HQ: Nichelino, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nichelino, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Ourvita is the largest Europe-based food supplements CDMO, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lomagna, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lomagna, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Canosa Di Puglia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canosa Di Puglia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gropello Cairoli, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gropello Cairoli, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Farmabios is a leading global manufacturer of highly potent active pharmaceutical ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Concorezzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Concorezzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Since 1969, ICROM is specialized in the manufacturing and contract manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and GMP intermediates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Reggello, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Reggello, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Situato a pochi chilometri da Firenze, è un sito produttivo farmaceutico attivo dal 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Paolo D'argon, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | San Paolo D'argon, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading Italian active pharmaceutical ingredients manufacturer for both Human and Veterinary use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bioduebiodue.com HQ: Barberino Tavarnelle, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barberino Tavarnelle, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Biodue, an italian CDMO with a global vocation Founded in 1986, in the working heart of Italy, Biodue is a manufacturing company, in the field of health-care products focused from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals Italy S.P.Alundbeck.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padua, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“LUPI – Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals Italy – is an Italian manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and cGMP Intermediates, provider of API development and production services…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Trifarmatrifarma.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We are an international and independent Group with the Mission to develop, manufacture and supply worldwide high quality APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) to the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gmp manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
152 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gmp manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gmp manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 10,605 tracked contacts and 3,527 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Gmp manufacturers by geography
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Karachi, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Lahore, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Argentina
- Gmp manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/gmp-manufacturers/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy
RevenueBase records 153 matching company records for gmp manufacturers based in Italy, with 10,605 tracked contacts and 3,527 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Latina Scalo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Latina Scalo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,273 contacts → |
“BSP Pharmaceuticals S.p.a is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tribiano (mi), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tribiano (mi), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 785 contacts → |
“We are a privately held Italian company founded in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mereto Di Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mereto Di Tomba, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chignolo D'isola, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chignolo D'isola, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Flamma is a global, trusted CDMO partner delivering chemistry driven excellence across the small molecule development and manufacturing spectrum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Baranzate, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baranzate, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“The Dipharma Group is a global CDMO and one of the leading family-owned manufacturers of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Intermediates, having a portfolio of more than 40…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Cameri (no), ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Cameri (no), Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“PROCOS S.P.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Anagni, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Anagni, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Special Product’s Line è un’azienda proiettata verso il futuro, sempre avanti rispetto ai cambiamenti e all’avanguardia nel campo farmaceutico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Mipharm S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Newchem is an Italian company, founded in 1998.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“ICE Pharma is a multinational company providing products and services to the pharmaceutical and healthcare markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Limbiate, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Limbiate, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Since 1990 AM has been at the forefront of the contamination control industry, with a focus on the quality needs of the Life Sciences market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rome, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“ReiThera Srl is a CDMO company dedicated to technology and process development and GMP manufacturing, providing support for the clinical translation of genetic vaccines and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Milan, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Pharma Line srl is a pharmaceutical company focused on high quality and innovative solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Ourvitaourvita.com HQ: Nichelino, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nichelino, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Ourvita is the largest Europe-based food supplements CDMO, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lomagna, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Lomagna, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Pianoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“MG2 was founded in 1966, when the first continuous-motion capsule filler (Mod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Canosa Di Puglia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canosa Di Puglia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Farmalabor è un'azienda di farmacisti, nata per rispondere in modo puntuale alle necessità più particolari del mondo della Famacia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gropello Cairoli, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gropello Cairoli, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Farmabios is a leading global manufacturer of highly potent active pharmaceutical ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Concorezzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Concorezzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Since 1969, ICROM is specialized in the manufacturing and contract manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and GMP intermediates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sant Agata Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Agata Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Serving major Italian pharmaceutical companies since 1990, we produce pharmaceutical products for ophthalmic use and inhalation, plus cosmetic products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Reggello, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Reggello, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Situato a pochi chilometri da Firenze, è un sito produttivo farmaceutico attivo dal 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: San Paolo D'argon, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | San Paolo D'argon, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading Italian active pharmaceutical ingredients manufacturer for both Human and Veterinary use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Bioduebiodue.com HQ: Barberino Tavarnelle, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barberino Tavarnelle, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Biodue, an italian CDMO with a global vocation Founded in 1986, in the working heart of Italy, Biodue is a manufacturing company, in the field of health-care products focused from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals Italy S.P.Alundbeck.com HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Padua, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“LUPI – Lundbeck Pharmaceuticals Italy – is an Italian manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and cGMP Intermediates, provider of API development and production services…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Trifarmatrifarma.it HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Milan, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“We are an international and independent Group with the Mission to develop, manufacture and supply worldwide high quality APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) to the global…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 153 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gmp manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
152 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Italy, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Italy, over 153 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gmp manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gmp manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Italy?
The saved snapshot records 153 matching company records, 10,605 tracked contacts and 3,527 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Gmp manufacturers by geography
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in New Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Vadodara, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Karachi, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Lahore, Pakistan
- Gmp manufacturers based in Argentina
- Gmp manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gmp manufacturers based in Italy. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/gmp-manufacturers/italy.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gmp manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Chennai, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Delhi, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Hyderabad, India
- Gmp manufacturers based in Mumbai, India