Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for glazing system manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 3,543 professional contacts across them, including 1,194 with verified work emails. Zonhoven is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for glazing system manufacturers associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 818 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AGP Group is one of the world’s leading glazing manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 739 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1965, Group Ceyssens has been an expert in glass products that create space and openness.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over the years, Lootens has developed a distinctive expertise in the design and manufacture of high-end joinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Polypane Glasindustrie is a Belgian company with more than 80 years of experience in glass and glazing, We are highly involved in the supply of glass on major building projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reynaers Group is a leading European specialist in the development and marketing of innovative and sustainable aluminium and steel solutions for windows, doors, curtain walls…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pauwels verandas, windows and doors is an authorized Reynaers Aluminium Partner with over 60 years of experience in veranda technology and over 20 years of experience in windows…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Schiffeleers Glas Reeds 50 jaar begeleidt Schiffeleers Glas uw bouwproject.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “THIELEMANS en Co is a construction company based out of 307 Brusselsesteenweg, Merchtem, Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aluminium ramen en deuren zijn ons vak en onze passie.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Werbrouck ALU-PVC is een familiebedrijf dat instaat voor het maken en plaatsen van uw veranda in aluminium, het creeëren van stijlvolle outdoorruimtes en het maken en plaatsen van…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom op onze pagina!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “glazing system manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 195 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,194 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 195 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “glazing system manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,194 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “glazing system manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many glazing system manufacturers are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 195 company matches for glazing system manufacturers associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AGP Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most glazing system manufacturers?
Zonhoven leads with 4 company records, followed by Brussels (3) and Duffel (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,194 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 195 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 195 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Glazing system manufacturers by geography
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in New York, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium, with 3,543 tracked contacts and 1,194 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“AGP Group is one of the world’s leading glazing manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Reynaers Aluminiumreynaers.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vorsselmans NVvorsselmans.be HQ: Wuustwezel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wuustwezel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Group Ceyssensgroupceyssens.com HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Since 1965, Group Ceyssens has been an expert in glass products that create space and openness.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lootenslootens.com HQ: Drongen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Drongen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Over the years, Lootens has developed a distinctive expertise in the design and manufacture of high-end joinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Polypane Glasindustrie NVpolypane.be HQ: Temse, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Temse, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Polypane Glasindustrie is a Belgian company with more than 80 years of experience in glass and glazing, We are highly involved in the supply of glass on major building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HANINhanin.be HQ: Marche-en-famenne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Marche-en-famenne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Fabribois & Fabrialufabribois.be HQ: Waimes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waimes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Corialis Groupcorialis-group.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lokeren, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Perwez, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Perwez, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Reynaers Groupreynaersgroup.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Reynaers Group is a leading European specialist in the development and marketing of innovative and sustainable aluminium and steel solutions for windows, doors, curtain walls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Building Windows NVbuildingwindows.be HQ: Anzegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Anzegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pauwels Veranda's Ramen Deurenpauwelsaluminium.be HQ: Ninove, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ninove, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Pauwels verandas, windows and doors is an authorized Reynaers Aluminium Partner with over 60 years of experience in veranda technology and over 20 years of experience in windows…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schiffeleers Glasschiffeleersnv.be HQ: Alken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Alken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Schiffeleers Glas Reeds 50 jaar begeleidt Schiffeleers Glas uw bouwproject.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-truiden, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hasmetal Sprlhasmetal.be HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lessines, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | vistaz.bevistaz.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Opglabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Opglabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Thielemans EN COthielemans.be HQ: Merchtem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Merchtem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“THIELEMANS en Co is a construction company based out of 307 Brusselsesteenweg, Merchtem, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Aluminium ramen en deuren zijn ons vak en onze passie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Izegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Werbrouck ALU-PVC is een familiebedrijf dat instaat voor het maken en plaatsen van uw veranda in aluminium, het creeëren van stijlvolle outdoorruimtes en het maken en plaatsen van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | PGLASpglas.be HQ: Tielen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tielen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Welkom op onze pagina!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glazing system manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glazing system manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glazing system manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 3,543 tracked contacts and 1,194 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Glazing system manufacturers by geography
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in New York, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/glazing-system-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 195 matching company records for glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium, with 3,543 tracked contacts and 1,194 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghent, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 818 contacts → |
“AGP Group is one of the world’s leading glazing manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Reynaers Aluminiumreynaers.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 739 contacts → |
“Reynaers Aluminium is a leading specialist in the development and marketing of innovative, sustainable aluminium solutions for windows, doors and façades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Lokeren, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984, Aliplast Aluminium Systems Belgium has through the years grown into one of the leading players on the international market for developing and producing aluminium…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vorsselmans NVvorsselmans.be HQ: Wuustwezel, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wuustwezel, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 45 jaar is Vorsselmans specialist in aluminium ramen en gevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Group Ceyssensgroupceyssens.com HQ: Heusden-zolder, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Heusden-zolder, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Since 1965, Group Ceyssens has been an expert in glass products that create space and openness.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lootenslootens.com HQ: Drongen, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Drongen, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Over the years, Lootens has developed a distinctive expertise in the design and manufacture of high-end joinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Polypane Glasindustrie NVpolypane.be HQ: Temse, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Temse, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Polypane Glasindustrie is a Belgian company with more than 80 years of experience in glass and glazing, We are highly involved in the supply of glass on major building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HANINhanin.be HQ: Marche-en-famenne, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Marche-en-famenne, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Fabribois & Fabrialufabribois.be HQ: Waimes, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Waimes, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“FABRIBOIS crée et produit des gammes de châssis, des portes et des murs-rideaux sur mesure de très haute performance en aluminium, bois, bois-aluminium et résistant au feu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Corialis Groupcorialis-group.com HQ: Lokeren, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lokeren, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Corialis Group (Core Innovative Aluminium Integrated Solutions) is a leading player in the design and manufacturing of high quality, technologically-advanced aluminium systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Zonhoven, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Zonhoven, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“ALUZON is a mining & metals company based out of 7 Boddenveldweg, Zonhoven, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Perwez, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Perwez, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Depuis plus de 40 ans, notre société, orientée vers une clientèle professionnelle, est en évolution constante et doit son succès non seulement à la qualité de ses matériaux mais…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Reynaers Groupreynaersgroup.com HQ: Duffel, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Duffel, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Reynaers Group is a leading European specialist in the development and marketing of innovative and sustainable aluminium and steel solutions for windows, doors, curtain walls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Building Windows NVbuildingwindows.be HQ: Anzegem, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Anzegem, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Building Windows is a fast growing company that specialises in the building of PVC and Aluminium windows, doors and varandas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Pauwels Veranda's Ramen Deurenpauwelsaluminium.be HQ: Ninove, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ninove, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Pauwels verandas, windows and doors is an authorized Reynaers Aluminium Partner with over 60 years of experience in veranda technology and over 20 years of experience in windows…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | EOSOLeosol.be HQ: Schoten, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Schoten, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Eosol - Innovatieve aluminium oplossingen voor raam, gevel en outdoor living.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Schiffeleers Glasschiffeleersnv.be HQ: Alken, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Alken, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Schiffeleers Glas Reeds 50 jaar begeleidt Schiffeleers Glas uw bouwproject.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | St-truiden, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“ALU2+ ontwerpt, produceert en installeert aluminium buitenschrijnwerk voor nieuwbouw- en renovatieprojecten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Hasmetal Sprlhasmetal.be HQ: Lessines, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Lessines, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Hasmetal is a facade company providing clients with solutions for building envelopes to their specific needs and requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | vistaz.bevistaz.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit op maat door duurzame samenwerking”.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Opglabbeek, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Opglabbeek, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Alulim staat voor kwaliteit, innovatie en veiligheid.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Thielemans EN COthielemans.be HQ: Merchtem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Merchtem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“THIELEMANS en Co is a construction company based out of 307 Brusselsesteenweg, Merchtem, Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oudenaarde, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Oudenaarde, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Aluminium ramen en deuren zijn ons vak en onze passie.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Izegem, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Izegem, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Werbrouck ALU-PVC is een familiebedrijf dat instaat voor het maken en plaatsen van uw veranda in aluminium, het creeëren van stijlvolle outdoorruimtes en het maken en plaatsen van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | PGLASpglas.be HQ: Tielen, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tielen, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“Welkom op onze pagina!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 195 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glazing system manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 195 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glazing system manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glazing system manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 195 matching company records, 3,543 tracked contacts and 1,194 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Glazing system manufacturers by geography
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing system manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in New York, United States
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glazing system manufacturers based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/glazing-system-manufacturers/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Pune, India
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing system manufacturers based in Istanbul, Türkiye