Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 432 company matches for glazing manufacturers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 2,590 professional contacts across them, including 1,109 with verified work emails. Enschede is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for glazing manufacturers associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verweij Houttechniek is strategisch partner voor de vastgoedonderhoudsbranche.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alkuplus is producent van het eigen Alkuplus kozijn, een degelijk en betrouwbaar kozijn wat aan alle tegenwoodige eisen voldoet, verkrijgbaar in veel verschillende kleurstellingen…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Martin Glas voorziet Nederland en België al ruim twee eeuwen lang van hoogwaardige glasoplossingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kunststof kozijnen specialist - Al meer dan 35 jaar Wij heten u van harte welkom in de wereld van onze kunststof kwaliteitsproducten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maatwerk deuren en wanden van glas en aluminium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinds 1969 is Holonite dé naam op het gebied van composietsteen in Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jonkers Bouwmetaal is opgericht in 1986 door Frederik Jonkers en is door de jaren uitgegroeid van een klein constructiebedrijf tot een serieuze partner in ontwikkeling en levering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sales 3D design, engineering, production and mounting of wooden windows and frames for the Dutch business to business market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In het uiterste zuidoostelijke puntje van Groningen, in de plaats Ter Apel, vind je onze Aluminium Ramenfabriek: Alraf.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Hermans Groep biedt uitgebreide glasoplossingen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Er bestaat brede variatie timmerfabrieken waarin u uw keuze kunt maken, alleen wij maken het verschil door als totaal leveracier onze opdrachtgever kompleet te ontzorgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Alhra Groep bestaat uit drie bedrijven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “glazing manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 432 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,109 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 432 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “glazing manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,109 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “glazing manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many glazing manufacturers are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 432 company matches for glazing manufacturers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Vandaglas B.V tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most glazing manufacturers?
Enschede leads with 6 company records, followed by Amsterdam (5) and Bg (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,109 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 432 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 432 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Glazing manufacturers by geography
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in Chicago, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Miami, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 432 matching company records for glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands, with 2,590 tracked contacts and 1,109 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vandaglas B.Vvandaglas.com HQ: Arnhem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Arnhem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | Europrovyl BVeuroprovyl.nl HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intal BVintal.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Verweij Houttechniekverweij-ht.nl HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Woerden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Verweij Houttechniek is strategisch partner voor de vastgoedonderhoudsbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cura Glasscura-glass.nl HQ: Lopik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lopik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metaglas Groupmetaglas.nl HQ: Tiel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tiel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Alkuplus is producent van het eigen Alkuplus kozijn, een degelijk en betrouwbaar kozijn wat aan alle tegenwoodige eisen voldoet, verkrijgbaar in veel verschillende kleurstellingen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Martin Glasmartinglas.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Martin Glas voorziet Nederland en België al ruim twee eeuwen lang van hoogwaardige glasoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Deventer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Kunststof kozijnen specialist - Al meer dan 35 jaar Wij heten u van harte welkom in de wereld van onze kunststof kwaliteitsproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Steinfort Glassteinfort.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Gewoongersgewoongers.nl HQ: Vlaardingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vlaardingen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Maatwerk deuren en wanden van glas en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Holoniteholonite.nl HQ: Tholen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tholen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Sinds 1969 is Holonite dé naam op het gebied van composietsteen in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kkfh Méér DAN Kozijnenkkfh.nl HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Goemaatgoemaat.nl HQ: Goedereede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goedereede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Urk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Urk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Jonkers Bouwmetaal is opgericht in 1986 door Frederik Jonkers en is door de jaren uitgegroeid van een klein constructiebedrijf tot een serieuze partner in ontwikkeling en levering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | VAN DE VIN Ramen EN Kozijnen BVvandevin.nl HQ: Heeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sales 3D design, engineering, production and mounting of wooden windows and frames for the Dutch business to business market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Solarlux Nederland BVsolarlux.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Schüco Nederlandschueco.com HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pilkington Nederland B.Vpilkington.nl HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lieftink Geveltechnieklieftink.nl HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ter Apel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ter Apel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In het uiterste zuidoostelijke puntje van Groningen, in de plaats Ter Apel, vind je onze Aluminium Ramenfabriek: Alraf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hermans Groephermans.com HQ: Amsterdam-zwanenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam-zwanenburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“De Hermans Groep biedt uitgebreide glasoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Timmerfabriek DE Brug B.Vdebrug.eu HQ: Son En Breugel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Son En Breugel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Er bestaat brede variatie timmerfabrieken waarin u uw keuze kunt maken, alleen wij maken het verschil door als totaal leveracier onze opdrachtgever kompleet te ontzorgen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“De Alhra Groep bestaat uit drie bedrijven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 432 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glazing manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
430 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 432 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glazing manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glazing manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 432 matching company records, 2,590 tracked contacts and 1,109 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Glazing manufacturers by geography
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in Chicago, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Miami, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/glazing-manufacturers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 432 matching company records for glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands, with 2,590 tracked contacts and 1,109 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vandaglas B.Vvandaglas.com HQ: Arnhem, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Arnhem, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | Europrovyl BVeuroprovyl.nl HQ: Leeuwarden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leeuwarden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Europrovyl is met 125 medewerkers een van de grootste fabrikanten van kunststof kozijnen in ons land.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Intal BVintal.nl HQ: Opmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Opmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Wij zijn de inspirerende producent en leverancier van circulaire aluminium ramen, deuren en vliesgevels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Verweij Houttechniekverweij-ht.nl HQ: Woerden, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Woerden, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Verweij Houttechniek is strategisch partner voor de vastgoedonderhoudsbranche.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cura Glasscura-glass.nl HQ: Lopik, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Lopik, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“CURA Glass: Your go-to glass company With 180 employees and 48 million euros in turnover in 2017, we are proud to be one of the biggest suppliers of flat glass in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Metaglas Groupmetaglas.nl HQ: Tiel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tiel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Metaglas is an innovative Dutch company, which is specialized in slim façade elements and interior solutions for new and renovated buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tilburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tilburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Alkuplus is producent van het eigen Alkuplus kozijn, een degelijk en betrouwbaar kozijn wat aan alle tegenwoodige eisen voldoet, verkrijgbaar in veel verschillende kleurstellingen…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Martin Glasmartinglas.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Martin Glas voorziet Nederland en België al ruim twee eeuwen lang van hoogwaardige glasoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Deventer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Deventer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Kunststof kozijnen specialist - Al meer dan 35 jaar Wij heten u van harte welkom in de wereld van onze kunststof kwaliteitsproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Steinfort Glassteinfort.nl HQ: Franeker, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Franeker, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Steinfort is expert in het bewerken van glas en denkt in toepassingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Gewoongersgewoongers.nl HQ: Vlaardingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Vlaardingen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Maatwerk deuren en wanden van glas en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Holoniteholonite.nl HQ: Tholen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Tholen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Sinds 1969 is Holonite dé naam op het gebied van composietsteen in Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kkfh Méér DAN Kozijnenkkfh.nl HQ: Heerenveen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerenveen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Kunststof Kozijnen Fabriek Heerenveen (KKFH) is uw adres voor kozijnen, deuren, gevels en dakkapellen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Goemaatgoemaat.nl HQ: Goedereede, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Goedereede, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Goemaat heeft zich gespecialiseerd in het produceren, leveren en monteren van alle soorten glas en kozijnen van kunststof en aluminium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Urk, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Urk, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Jonkers Bouwmetaal is opgericht in 1986 door Frederik Jonkers en is door de jaren uitgegroeid van een klein constructiebedrijf tot een serieuze partner in ontwikkeling en levering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | VAN DE VIN Ramen EN Kozijnen BVvandevin.nl HQ: Heeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Sales 3D design, engineering, production and mounting of wooden windows and frames for the Dutch business to business market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Solarlux Nederland BVsolarlux.nl HQ: Nijverdal, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Nijverdal, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Solarlux biedt fascinerende oplossingen voor gevelopeningen: glazen vouwwanden, balkonbeglazing, terrasoverkappingen en serres.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Schüco Nederlandschueco.com HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Schüco Nederland ontwikkelt en verkoopt aluminium systeemoplossingen voor de gebouwschil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pilkington Nederland B.Vpilkington.nl HQ: Enschede, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Enschede, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“De Hermitage Amsterdam, de Ziggo Dome, de Algemene Rekenkamer en het nieuwe MST ziekenhuis in Enschede.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lieftink Geveltechnieklieftink.nl HQ: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Lieftink Geveltechniek is een gerenommeerd fabrikant en leverancier van ramen, deuren, kozijnen, schuifpuien, vliesgevels, lichtdak constructies en brandwerende puien van…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ter Apel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Ter Apel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“In het uiterste zuidoostelijke puntje van Groningen, in de plaats Ter Apel, vind je onze Aluminium Ramenfabriek: Alraf.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Hermans Groephermans.com HQ: Amsterdam-zwanenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amsterdam-zwanenburg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“De Hermans Groep biedt uitgebreide glasoplossingen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Raamsdonksveer, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Raamsdonksveer, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Timmerfabriek DE Brug B.Vdebrug.eu HQ: Son En Breugel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Son En Breugel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Er bestaat brede variatie timmerfabrieken waarin u uw keuze kunt maken, alleen wij maken het verschil door als totaal leveracier onze opdrachtgever kompleet te ontzorgen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“De Alhra Groep bestaat uit drie bedrijven.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 432 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glazing manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
430 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 432 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glazing manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glazing manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 432 matching company records, 2,590 tracked contacts and 1,109 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Glazing manufacturers by geography
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Glazing manufacturers based in Chicago, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Miami, United States
- Glazing manufacturers based in Argentina
- Glazing manufacturers based in Australia
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glazing manufacturers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/glazing-manufacturers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Glazing manufacturers based in Calgary, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Toronto, Canada
- Glazing manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Glazing manufacturers based in Auckland, New Zealand
- Glazing manufacturers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Glazing manufacturers based in Birmingham, United Kingdom