Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Gear machining companies based in France
RevenueBase identified 224 company matches for gear machining companies associated with France as of October 2026 and tracks 1,926 professional contacts across them, including 285 with verified work emails. Marnaz is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gear machining companies associated with France, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gear machining companies based in France
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMD Decolletage clients are worldwide leading manufacturers and OEMs from the Connector, Interconnection, e-Mobility, Automotive & Truck, Sensors, Embedded electronics, Aerospace…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En octobre 1982, la reprise des activités de l’ex-société RDM a été réalisée par quelques personnes fortement expérimentées dans le domaine de l’engrenage, et éprouvant la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MicroTechnic développe son expertise dans l’usinage de précision, de la pièce unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fidemeca est une entreprise française d'usinage de précision et de décolletage de précision, implantée en Vendée depuis 1979 et membre du groupe FIDEIP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MECASOKA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 785 Boulevard Jules César, 6223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Malouvis, situé dans la vallée de l'Arve depuis plus de 40 ans, est une entreprise familiale de décolletage spécialisée dans la production de pièces techniques pour tous les…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En combinant nos savoir-faire en usinage, assemblage et procédés spéciaux, Cenats réalise des pièces et des ensembles mécaniques de précision de l’unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1990, PEPIN SAS vous offre son SAVOIR-FAIRE dans les domaines de la Mécanique de précision et de haute précision ainsi que la RECTIFICATION.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNT, your partner for the forming and machining of high precision components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Installée à Frontenex, au cœur des Alpes, PSI INDUSTRIES se distingue par son expertise dans la transformation de pièces mécaniques, offrant des prestations de pointe en usinage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOUVEAUTES : SPIROTEC AERO Depuis janvier 2022, SPIROTEC a ouvert, à Obernai, un nouveau site de production dédié à la fabrication d'engrenages de haute precision et de petites…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MECADAQ Marignier est une des 5 sociétés de MECADAQ GROUP, acteur dans le secteur aéronautique et plus particulièrement dans l’usinage « Detail part » de moyenne complexité…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOVOUTILS is specialized in the supply of global solutions for machining Our first know how is the design and production of custom cutting tools - Reamers, drills, mills - Punches…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2021 in Chaumontel (France), Grimonprez Production Gears (GPG) is a leading expert in manufacturing high-performance gears and gearboxes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spring has specialised in machining and precision mechanics for more than 20 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1974, reconnue et référencée depuis de nombreuses années par des groupes européens et mondiaux, SMP BAUDRY est spécialisée dans l’usinage de haute précision, à l’unité ou…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Usinage de series usinage de pieces unitaires taillage engrenage de grandes dimensions jusqu a 6 metres” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEMECA est une société spécialisée dans la sous traitance de pièce mécanique de précision et générale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialistes dans la mécanique de haute précision, nous proposons notre expertise dans les domaines de l'usinage grande vitesse, de la rectification et de l'électroérosion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Créée en 1997, la société Ouest Décolletage n'a cessé de se développer et de progresser dans son coeur de métier : le décolletage (spécialisée dans la fabrication de pièces…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre équipe experte, du bureau d’études aux ateliers de production, maîtrise l’ensemble de la chaîne de valeur et accompagne nos clients depuis l’idée initiale jusqu’à la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gear machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 224 gear machining companies based in France
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 285 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gear machining companies based in France at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 224 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with France whose business descriptions match “gear machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 285 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gear machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gear machining companies are there based in France?
RevenueBase identified 224 company matches for gear machining companies associated with France as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécanique tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most gear machining companies?
Marnaz leads with 4 company records, followed by Vougy (4) and Scionzier (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 285 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 224 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 224 gear machining companies based in France. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Gear machining companies by geography
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy
- Gear machining companies based in the Netherlands
- Gear machining companies based in Spain
- Gear machining companies based in Switzerland
- Gear machining companies based in Türkiye
- Gear machining companies based in the United Kingdom
- Gear machining companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gear machining companies based in France
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 224 matching company records for gear machining companies based in France, with 1,926 tracked contacts and 285 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gear machining companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Marnaz, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Marnaz, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“AMD Decolletage clients are worldwide leading manufacturers and OEMs from the Connector, Interconnection, e-Mobility, Automotive & Truck, Sensors, Embedded electronics, Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Jogam Composantsjogam-composants.fr HQ: Chemille En Anjou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chemille En Anjou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | CORDMcordm.com HQ: Verdun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Verdun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“En octobre 1982, la reprise des activités de l’ex-société RDM a été réalisée par quelques personnes fortement expérimentées dans le domaine de l’engrenage, et éprouvant la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Micro-Technicmicro-technic.fr HQ: Crolles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Crolles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“MicroTechnic développe son expertise dans l’usinage de précision, de la pièce unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fidemecafidemeca.com HQ: Essarts En Bocage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Essarts En Bocage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fidemeca est une entreprise française d'usinage de précision et de décolletage de précision, implantée en Vendée depuis 1979 et membre du groupe FIDEIP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mecasokamecasoka.fr HQ: Saint-laurent-blangy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-laurent-blangy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“MECASOKA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 785 Boulevard Jules César, 6223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Malouvis SASmalouvis.com HQ: Sallanches, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sallanches, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Malouvis, situé dans la vallée de l'Arve depuis plus de 40 ans, est une entreprise familiale de décolletage spécialisée dans la production de pièces techniques pour tous les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Cenatscenats.com HQ: Châtillon-le-duc, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Châtillon-le-duc, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“En combinant nos savoir-faire en usinage, assemblage et procédés spéciaux, Cenats réalise des pièces et des ensembles mécaniques de précision de l’unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pepin SASpepin.fr HQ: Méry (aix Les Bains), FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Méry (aix Les Bains), France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Depuis 1990, PEPIN SAS vous offre son SAVOIR-FAIRE dans les domaines de la Mécanique de précision et de haute précision ainsi que la RECTIFICATION.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | UNTunt.fr HQ: Morbier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Morbier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“UNT, your partner for the forming and machining of high precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Perform Spirit Industry - P.S.Ipsi-industries.fr HQ: Frontenex, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Frontenex, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Installée à Frontenex, au cœur des Alpes, PSI INDUSTRIES se distingue par son expertise dans la transformation de pièces mécaniques, offrant des prestations de pointe en usinage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Spirotecspirotec.fr HQ: Valff, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valff, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NOUVEAUTES : SPIROTEC AERO Depuis janvier 2022, SPIROTEC a ouvert, à Obernai, un nouveau site de production dédié à la fabrication d'engrenages de haute precision et de petites…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Precis Mecanicprecis-mecanic.fr HQ: Sassenage, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sassenage, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Marignier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marignier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MECADAQ Marignier est une des 5 sociétés de MECADAQ GROUP, acteur dans le secteur aéronautique et plus particulièrement dans l’usinage « Detail part » de moyenne complexité…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Novoutilsnovoutils.com HQ: Thyez, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Thyez, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“NOVOUTILS is specialized in the supply of global solutions for machining Our first know how is the design and production of custom cutting tools - Reamers, drills, mills - Punches…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grimonprez Production Gearsgrimonprez.com HQ: Chaumontel, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumontel, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Founded in 2021 in Chaumontel (France), Grimonprez Production Gears (GPG) is a leading expert in manufacturing high-performance gears and gearboxes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Springspring-group.fr HQ: Baule, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Baule, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Spring has specialised in machining and precision mechanics for more than 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | SMP Baudrysmpbaudry.com HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Luçon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Créée en 1974, reconnue et référencée depuis de nombreuses années par des groupes européens et mondiaux, SMP BAUDRY est spécialisée dans l’usinage de haute précision, à l’unité ou…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Etablissement Gattefingattefin.fr HQ: Mehun Sur Yevre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mehun Sur Yevre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Mecagearmecagear.fr HQ: Les Ponts-de-cé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ponts-de-cé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Usinage de series usinage de pieces unitaires taillage engrenage de grandes dimensions jusqu a 6 metres” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cemeca Industriecemeca-industrie.fr HQ: Tiercé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Tiercé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“CEMECA est une société spécialisée dans la sous traitance de pièce mécanique de précision et générale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Preci 3d Lorrainepreci3d.fr HQ: Ennery, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ennery, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Spécialistes dans la mécanique de haute précision, nous proposons notre expertise dans les domaines de l'usinage grande vitesse, de la rectification et de l'électroérosion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Groupe Arbmgroupe-arbm.com HQ: Chemillé-en-anjou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chemillé-en-anjou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Créée en 1997, la société Ouest Décolletage n'a cessé de se développer et de progresser dans son coeur de métier : le décolletage (spécialisée dans la fabrication de pièces…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Isère Mold Usinageiseremold.com HQ: Saint-jean-de-soudain, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-jean-de-soudain, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Notre équipe experte, du bureau d’études aux ateliers de production, maîtrise l’ensemble de la chaîne de valeur et accompagne nos clients depuis l’idée initiale jusqu’à la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 224 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gear machining companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
223 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 224 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gear machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gear machining companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 224 matching company records, 1,926 tracked contacts and 285 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Gear machining companies by geography
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy
- Gear machining companies based in the Netherlands
- Gear machining companies based in Spain
- Gear machining companies based in Switzerland
- Gear machining companies based in Türkiye
- Gear machining companies based in the United Kingdom
- Gear machining companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gear machining companies based in France. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/gear-machining-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gear machining companies based in France
RevenueBase records 224 matching company records for gear machining companies based in France, with 1,926 tracked contacts and 285 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gear machining companies based in France
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Marnaz, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Marnaz, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“AMD Decolletage clients are worldwide leading manufacturers and OEMs from the Connector, Interconnection, e-Mobility, Automotive & Truck, Sensors, Embedded electronics, Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Jogam Composantsjogam-composants.fr HQ: Chemille En Anjou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chemille En Anjou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | CORDMcordm.com HQ: Verdun, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Verdun, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“En octobre 1982, la reprise des activités de l’ex-société RDM a été réalisée par quelques personnes fortement expérimentées dans le domaine de l’engrenage, et éprouvant la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Micro-Technicmicro-technic.fr HQ: Crolles, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Crolles, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“MicroTechnic développe son expertise dans l’usinage de précision, de la pièce unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fidemecafidemeca.com HQ: Essarts En Bocage, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Essarts En Bocage, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Fidemeca est une entreprise française d'usinage de précision et de décolletage de précision, implantée en Vendée depuis 1979 et membre du groupe FIDEIP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mecasokamecasoka.fr HQ: Saint-laurent-blangy, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-laurent-blangy, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“MECASOKA is a mechanical or industrial engineering company based out of 785 Boulevard Jules César, 6223 Saint-Laurent-Blangy, France.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Malouvis SASmalouvis.com HQ: Sallanches, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sallanches, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Malouvis, situé dans la vallée de l'Arve depuis plus de 40 ans, est une entreprise familiale de décolletage spécialisée dans la production de pièces techniques pour tous les…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Cenatscenats.com HQ: Châtillon-le-duc, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Châtillon-le-duc, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“En combinant nos savoir-faire en usinage, assemblage et procédés spéciaux, Cenats réalise des pièces et des ensembles mécaniques de précision de l’unitaire à la moyenne série.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pepin SASpepin.fr HQ: Méry (aix Les Bains), FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Méry (aix Les Bains), France | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Depuis 1990, PEPIN SAS vous offre son SAVOIR-FAIRE dans les domaines de la Mécanique de précision et de haute précision ainsi que la RECTIFICATION.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | UNTunt.fr HQ: Morbier, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Morbier, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“UNT, your partner for the forming and machining of high precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Perform Spirit Industry - P.S.Ipsi-industries.fr HQ: Frontenex, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Frontenex, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Installée à Frontenex, au cœur des Alpes, PSI INDUSTRIES se distingue par son expertise dans la transformation de pièces mécaniques, offrant des prestations de pointe en usinage…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Spirotecspirotec.fr HQ: Valff, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Valff, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“NOUVEAUTES : SPIROTEC AERO Depuis janvier 2022, SPIROTEC a ouvert, à Obernai, un nouveau site de production dédié à la fabrication d'engrenages de haute precision et de petites…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Precis Mecanicprecis-mecanic.fr HQ: Sassenage, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Sassenage, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Marignier, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Marignier, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“MECADAQ Marignier est une des 5 sociétés de MECADAQ GROUP, acteur dans le secteur aéronautique et plus particulièrement dans l’usinage « Detail part » de moyenne complexité…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Novoutilsnovoutils.com HQ: Thyez, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Thyez, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“NOVOUTILS is specialized in the supply of global solutions for machining Our first know how is the design and production of custom cutting tools - Reamers, drills, mills - Punches…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grimonprez Production Gearsgrimonprez.com HQ: Chaumontel, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Chaumontel, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Founded in 2021 in Chaumontel (France), Grimonprez Production Gears (GPG) is a leading expert in manufacturing high-performance gears and gearboxes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Springspring-group.fr HQ: Baule, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Baule, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Spring has specialised in machining and precision mechanics for more than 20 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | SMP Baudrysmpbaudry.com HQ: Luçon, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Luçon, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Créée en 1974, reconnue et référencée depuis de nombreuses années par des groupes européens et mondiaux, SMP BAUDRY est spécialisée dans l’usinage de haute précision, à l’unité ou…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Etablissement Gattefingattefin.fr HQ: Mehun Sur Yevre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Mehun Sur Yevre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Mecagearmecagear.fr HQ: Les Ponts-de-cé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ponts-de-cé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Usinage de series usinage de pieces unitaires taillage engrenage de grandes dimensions jusqu a 6 metres” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cemeca Industriecemeca-industrie.fr HQ: Tiercé, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Tiercé, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“CEMECA est une société spécialisée dans la sous traitance de pièce mécanique de précision et générale.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Preci 3d Lorrainepreci3d.fr HQ: Ennery, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Ennery, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Spécialistes dans la mécanique de haute précision, nous proposons notre expertise dans les domaines de l'usinage grande vitesse, de la rectification et de l'électroérosion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Groupe Arbmgroupe-arbm.com HQ: Chemillé-en-anjou, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Chemillé-en-anjou, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Créée en 1997, la société Ouest Décolletage n'a cessé de se développer et de progresser dans son coeur de métier : le décolletage (spécialisée dans la fabrication de pièces…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Isère Mold Usinageiseremold.com HQ: Saint-jean-de-soudain, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Saint-jean-de-soudain, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Notre équipe experte, du bureau d’études aux ateliers de production, maîtrise l’ensemble de la chaîne de valeur et accompagne nos clients depuis l’idée initiale jusqu’à la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 224 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gear machining companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
223 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for France, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for France, over 224 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gear machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gear machining companies did RevenueBase find based in France?
The saved snapshot records 224 matching company records, 1,926 tracked contacts and 285 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Gear machining companies by geography
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy
- Gear machining companies based in the Netherlands
- Gear machining companies based in Spain
- Gear machining companies based in Switzerland
- Gear machining companies based in Türkiye
- Gear machining companies based in the United Kingdom
- Gear machining companies based in the United States
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gear machining companies based in France. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/gear-machining-companies/france.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Gear machining companies based in Australia
- Gear machining companies based in Brazil
- Gear machining companies based in Canada
- Gear machining companies based in Germany
- Gear machining companies based in India
- Gear machining companies based in Italy