Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 261 company matches for fulfillment and packaging providers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026 and tracks 5,926 professional contacts across them, including 2,123 with verified work emails. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fulfillment and packaging providers associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,909 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We proudly partner with both well established brands as well as the new hypergrowers, offering our 160+ years of expertise, managing worldwide end-to-end logistics operations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 406 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sendcloud is Europe’s leading shipping platform that empowers e-commerce merchants to scale their shipping operations effortlessly and deliver a customer-first experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CB staat voor ruim 150 jaar ervaring in logistieke dienstverlening van het voor het boekenvak, nationaal en internationaal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Monta we want to make logistics even more fun and better every day; for our customers, consumers, and our own employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We, Seabourne Logistics, have developed into one of the industry’s leading independent logistics service providers with offices across the Netherlands, UK, France, and South…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1985 as a hanging garment transporter, Modexpress has grown into a leading international logistics and fulfilment partner for fashion and footwear brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our vision is driven by the wish to fully relieve our customers as far as their supply chain is concerned.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QLS Pakketdienst & Fulfilment is dertig jaar geleden in Dordrecht opgericht en is van origine een familiebedrijf wat met veel passie en zorg haar intrede heeft gemaakt in de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salesupply enables online retailers and brands to achieve the optimal customer experience with its global efulfillment - and call centre services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We offer reliable delivery solutions to e-commerce businesses worldwide!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The shipping service for webshops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Active Ants is an e-fulfilment company specializing in cross border e-fulfilment for webshops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sparck Technologies, a Packsize Company, is transforming e-commerce with cutting-edge packaging automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Rapid Logistics Group provides global fulfilment, warehousing and logistics solutions to a large range of local and globally operating companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Everything revolves around a satisfied consumer; with our unique fulfilment solutions, we make it happen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nic.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BTS logistics, we move more than cargo - we move businesses forward.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stuwadoorsbedrijf van Rooij B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Green Logistics Groningen is a full-service third-party logistics company (3PL).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YCC - Your E-commerce Logistics Powerhouse Your Cargo Contact (YCC) fuels e-commerce growth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “All-in fulfilment voor webshops.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TLogistics is a privately held company specialized in warehousing and E-fulfillment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dimass is specialized in cross European fulfillment providing a seamless service from creating webshops, landing pages and marketing activities, order processing and management of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “B2C Europe is the largest independent full service provider of fulfilment, distribution and return solutions in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Fulfilment Achterhoek: dé toegewijde dienstverlener met een kenmerkende ‘no-nonse’ aanpak.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fulfillment and packaging providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 261 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,123 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 261 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “fulfillment and packaging providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,123 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fulfillment and packaging providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fulfillment and packaging providers are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 261 company matches for fulfillment and packaging providers associated with the Netherlands as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bleckmann tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fulfillment and packaging providers?
Amsterdam leads with 6 company records, followed by Ah (4) and Dordrecht (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,123 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 261 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 261 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fulfillment and packaging providers by geography
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mumbai, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in London, United Kingdom
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Houston, United States
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 261 matching company records for fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands, with 5,926 tracked contacts and 2,123 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“We proudly partner with both well established brands as well as the new hypergrowers, offering our 160+ years of expertise, managing worldwide end-to-end logistics operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Sendcloud is Europe’s leading shipping platform that empowers e-commerce merchants to scale their shipping operations effortlessly and deliver a customer-first experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Culemborg, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Culemborg, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“CB staat voor ruim 150 jaar ervaring in logistieke dienstverlening van het voor het boekenvak, nationaal en internationaal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Molenaarsgraaf, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Molenaarsgraaf, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“At Monta we want to make logistics even more fun and better every day; for our customers, consumers, and our own employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We, Seabourne Logistics, have developed into one of the industry’s leading independent logistics service providers with offices across the Netherlands, UK, France, and South…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Helmond, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Established in 1985 as a hanging garment transporter, Modexpress has grown into a leading international logistics and fulfilment partner for fashion and footwear brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Our vision is driven by the wish to fully relieve our customers as far as their supply chain is concerned.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“QLS Pakketdienst & Fulfilment is dertig jaar geleden in Dordrecht opgericht en is van origine een familiebedrijf wat met veel passie en zorg haar intrede heeft gemaakt in de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Salesupply enables online retailers and brands to achieve the optimal customer experience with its global efulfillment - and call centre services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | The Hague, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“We offer reliable delivery solutions to e-commerce businesses worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“The shipping service for webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Active Ants B.Vactiveants.nl HQ: Pl, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Pl, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Active Ants is an e-fulfilment company specializing in cross border e-fulfilment for webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Drachten, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Sparck Technologies, a Packsize Company, is transforming e-commerce with cutting-edge packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“The Rapid Logistics Group provides global fulfilment, warehousing and logistics solutions to a large range of local and globally operating companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vianen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Everything revolves around a satisfied consumer; with our unique fulfilment solutions, we make it happen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nic. OUDnicoud.nl HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Nic.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“At BTS logistics, we move more than cargo - we move businesses forward.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stuwadoorsbedrijf van Rooij B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Aduard (groningen), NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aduard (groningen), Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Green Logistics Groningen is a full-service third-party logistics company (3PL).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Aalsmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aalsmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“YCC - Your E-commerce Logistics Powerhouse Your Cargo Contact (YCC) fuels e-commerce growth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“All-in fulfilment voor webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tlogisticstlogistics.eu HQ: Rijen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rijen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TLogistics is a privately held company specialized in warehousing and E-fulfillment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Leudal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leudal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dimass is specialized in cross European fulfillment providing a seamless service from creating webshops, landing pages and marketing activities, order processing and management of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almere, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“B2C Europe is the largest independent full service provider of fulfilment, distribution and return solutions in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Zevenaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zevenaar, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Fulfilment Achterhoek: dé toegewijde dienstverlener met een kenmerkende ‘no-nonse’ aanpak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 261 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fulfillment and packaging providers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
259 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 261 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fulfillment and packaging providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fulfillment and packaging providers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 261 matching company records, 5,926 tracked contacts and 2,123 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fulfillment and packaging providers by geography
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mumbai, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in London, United Kingdom
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Houston, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fulfillment-and-packaging-providers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 261 matching company records for fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands, with 5,926 tracked contacts and 2,123 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,909 contacts → |
“We proudly partner with both well established brands as well as the new hypergrowers, offering our 160+ years of expertise, managing worldwide end-to-end logistics operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 406 contacts → |
“Sendcloud is Europe’s leading shipping platform that empowers e-commerce merchants to scale their shipping operations effortlessly and deliver a customer-first experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Culemborg, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Culemborg, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“CB staat voor ruim 150 jaar ervaring in logistieke dienstverlening van het voor het boekenvak, nationaal en internationaal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Molenaarsgraaf, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Molenaarsgraaf, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“At Monta we want to make logistics even more fun and better every day; for our customers, consumers, and our own employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“We, Seabourne Logistics, have developed into one of the industry’s leading independent logistics service providers with offices across the Netherlands, UK, France, and South…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Helmond, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Helmond, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Established in 1985 as a hanging garment transporter, Modexpress has grown into a leading international logistics and fulfilment partner for fashion and footwear brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Our vision is driven by the wish to fully relieve our customers as far as their supply chain is concerned.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“QLS Pakketdienst & Fulfilment is dertig jaar geleden in Dordrecht opgericht en is van origine een familiebedrijf wat met veel passie en zorg haar intrede heeft gemaakt in de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Salesupply enables online retailers and brands to achieve the optimal customer experience with its global efulfillment - and call centre services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | The Hague, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“We offer reliable delivery solutions to e-commerce businesses worldwide!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“The shipping service for webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Active Ants B.Vactiveants.nl HQ: Pl, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Pl, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Active Ants is an e-fulfilment company specializing in cross border e-fulfilment for webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Drachten, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Drachten, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Sparck Technologies, a Packsize Company, is transforming e-commerce with cutting-edge packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Hoofddorp, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Hoofddorp, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“The Rapid Logistics Group provides global fulfilment, warehousing and logistics solutions to a large range of local and globally operating companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vianen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Everything revolves around a satisfied consumer; with our unique fulfilment solutions, we make it happen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nic. OUDnicoud.nl HQ: Heerhugowaard, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Heerhugowaard, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Nic.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“At BTS logistics, we move more than cargo - we move businesses forward.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zaltbommel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Zaltbommel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stuwadoorsbedrijf van Rooij B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Aduard (groningen), NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aduard (groningen), Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Green Logistics Groningen is a full-service third-party logistics company (3PL).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Aalsmeer, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Aalsmeer, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“YCC - Your E-commerce Logistics Powerhouse Your Cargo Contact (YCC) fuels e-commerce growth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“All-in fulfilment voor webshops.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tlogisticstlogistics.eu HQ: Rijen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rijen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“TLogistics is a privately held company specialized in warehousing and E-fulfillment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Leudal, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Leudal, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Dimass is specialized in cross European fulfillment providing a seamless service from creating webshops, landing pages and marketing activities, order processing and management of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Almere, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“B2C Europe is the largest independent full service provider of fulfilment, distribution and return solutions in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Zevenaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zevenaar, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Fulfilment Achterhoek: dé toegewijde dienstverlener met een kenmerkende ‘no-nonse’ aanpak.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 261 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fulfillment and packaging providers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
259 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 261 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fulfillment and packaging providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fulfillment and packaging providers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 261 matching company records, 5,926 tracked contacts and 2,123 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fulfillment and packaging providers by geography
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mumbai, India
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Singapore, Singapore
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in London, United Kingdom
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Houston, United States
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fulfillment and packaging providers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fulfillment-and-packaging-providers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Mississauga, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Toronto, Canada
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Shenzhen, China
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Hamburg, Germany
- Fulfillment and packaging providers based in Gurgaon, India