Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 1,020 company matches for food processing supply chain companies associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 22,711 professional contacts across them, including 1,932 with verified work emails. Madrid is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food processing supply chain companies associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,611 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “bonÀrea Agrupa cuenta con una amplia experiencia en el sector agroalimentario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Casa Tarradellas hemos heredado de nuestros predecesores el más absoluto respeto por la tradición artesanal y el afán de superación; por este motivo, día a día, intentamos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,065 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Primafrio es el operador logístico líder europeo en transporte de mercancías a temperatura controlada, especializado en transporte por carretera de productos hortofrutícolas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 885 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ametller Origen som una empresa familiar, líder a Catalunya en alimentació saludable i transformació agroalimentària que factura més de 800 M€ i compta amb una plantilla de més de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 643 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo Uvesa es uno de los principales productores de pollo en España.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 552 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JCARRION is a family-owned group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 517 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BERGÉ es el operador de referencia en servicios y soluciones logísticas que integra toda la cadena de suministro para facilitar el transporte global de mercancías.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 491 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your partner along the way, all the way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 443 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Argal Alimentación es, con más de 100 años de historia, una compañía de referencia del sector de la alimentación y la tercera en cuota de mercado en el sector de los elaborados…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 431 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo Vall Companys es un grupo líder y sólido en el sector agroalimentario cuya trayectoria profesional se inició en 1956.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El grupo Bonnysa Agroalimentaria es referente en España y Europa en producción y comercialización de hortalizas, fruta fresca y productos de innovación en 4ª y 5ª Gama.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo G´s España es un líder europeo en producción y comercialización de una amplia gama de frutas y hortalizas frescas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mercados de abastecimientos de Barcelona, SA es la sociedad gestora que administra el polígono alimentario Mercabarna.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “European leading company, one of the world’s largest fully integrated frozen IQF vegetable supplier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Juver we have been manufacturing, producing, distributing, delivering, storing and marketing our products for 60 years, selecting only the best quality raw materials, to offer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “COSTA BRAVA MEDITERRANEAN FOODS, A BRAND OF CAÑIGUERAL GROUP Founded around 60 years ago, the Cañigueral Group Holding, through all its companies and 17 specialized plants, has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CONGALSA comenzó su actividad a principio de los años 90, especializándose desde entonces en la elaboración de productos precocinados a base de pescado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Frigorífics Ferrer S.A.U.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formamos parte de Lerøy Seafood Group, uno de los principales exportadores de productos del Mar de Noruega con historia desde 1899.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food processing supply chain companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,020 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,932 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food processing supply chain companies based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 1,020 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “food processing supply chain companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,932 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Food processing supply chain companies by metro
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food processing supply chain companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food processing supply chain companies are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 1,020 company matches for food processing supply chain companies associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Bonàrea Agrupa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most food processing supply chain companies?
Madrid leads with 55 company records, followed by Barcelona (51) and Murcia (32).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,932 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,020 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,020 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Food processing supply chain companies by geography
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Alexandria, Egypt
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,020 matching company records for food processing supply chain companies based in Spain, with 22,711 tracked contacts and 1,932 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Guissona, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Guissona, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,611 contacts → |
“bonÀrea Agrupa cuenta con una amplia experiencia en el sector agroalimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Casa Tarradellascasatarradellas.es HQ: Gurb, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurb, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“En Casa Tarradellas hemos heredado de nuestros predecesores el más absoluto respeto por la tradición artesanal y el afán de superación; por este motivo, día a día, intentamos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,065 contacts → |
“Grupo Primafrio es el operador logístico líder europeo en transporte de mercancías a temperatura controlada, especializado en transporte por carretera de productos hortofrutícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Olèrdola, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Olèrdola, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 885 contacts → |
“Ametller Origen som una empresa familiar, líder a Catalunya en alimentació saludable i transformació agroalimentària que factura més de 800 M€ i compta amb una plantilla de més de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tudela, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 643 contacts → |
“El Grupo Uvesa es uno de los principales productores de pollo en España.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almería, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“JCARRION is a family-owned group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 517 contacts → |
“BERGÉ es el operador de referencia en servicios y soluciones logísticas que integra toda la cadena de suministro para facilitar el transporte global de mercancías.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sant Andreu De La Barca, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Andreu De La Barca, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 491 contacts → |
“Your partner along the way, all the way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Miralcamp, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miralcamp, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“Argal Alimentación es, con más de 100 años de historia, una compañía de referencia del sector de la alimentación y la tercera en cuota de mercado en el sector de los elaborados…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lleida, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Lleida, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“El Grupo Vall Companys es un grupo líder y sólido en el sector agroalimentario cuya trayectoria profesional se inició en 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bonnysa Agroalimentariabonnysa.es HQ: San Juan, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Juan, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“El grupo Bonnysa Agroalimentaria es referente en España y Europa en producción y comercialización de hortalizas, fruta fresca y productos de innovación en 4ª y 5ª Gama.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo G's Españagsgrupo.com HQ: Torre-pacheco, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torre-pacheco, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“El Grupo G´s España es un líder europeo en producción y comercialización de una amplia gama de frutas y hortalizas frescas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mercabarnamercabarna.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Mercados de abastecimientos de Barcelona, SA es la sociedad gestora que administra el polígono alimentario Mercabarna.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Virto Groupvirto.es HQ: 31560 Azagra (navarra), SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 31560 Azagra (navarra), Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“European leading company, one of the world’s largest fully integrated frozen IQF vegetable supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Valencia, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Churra, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Churra, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“At Juver we have been manufacturing, producing, distributing, delivering, storing and marketing our products for 60 years, selecting only the best quality raw materials, to offer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Costa Brava Mediterranean Foodscostabravafoods.com HQ: Girona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Girona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“COSTA BRAVA MEDITERRANEAN FOODS, A BRAND OF CAÑIGUERAL GROUP Founded around 60 years ago, the Cañigueral Group Holding, through all its companies and 17 specialized plants, has…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Congalsa, S.Lcongalsa.com HQ: Puebla Del Caramiñal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla Del Caramiñal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“CONGALSA comenzó su actividad a principio de los años 90, especializándose desde entonces en la elaboración de productos precocinados a base de pescado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Frigorifics Ferrer S. A.Ufferrer.com HQ: Vic, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vic, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“A Frigorífics Ferrer S.A.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leroy Processing Spainleroyps.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pinto, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Formamos parte de Lerøy Seafood Group, uno de los principales exportadores de productos del Mar de Noruega con historia desde 1899.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Massalfassar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massalfassar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,020 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing supply chain companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,015 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 1,020 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food processing supply chain companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing supply chain companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing supply chain companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 1,020 matching company records, 22,711 tracked contacts and 1,932 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing supply chain companies by geography
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Alexandria, Egypt
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-supply-chain-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
RevenueBase records 1,020 matching company records for food processing supply chain companies based in Spain, with 22,711 tracked contacts and 1,932 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Guissona, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Guissona, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,611 contacts → |
“bonÀrea Agrupa cuenta con una amplia experiencia en el sector agroalimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Casa Tarradellascasatarradellas.es HQ: Gurb, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurb, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“En Casa Tarradellas hemos heredado de nuestros predecesores el más absoluto respeto por la tradición artesanal y el afán de superación; por este motivo, día a día, intentamos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,065 contacts → |
“Grupo Primafrio es el operador logístico líder europeo en transporte de mercancías a temperatura controlada, especializado en transporte por carretera de productos hortofrutícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Olèrdola, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Olèrdola, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 885 contacts → |
“Ametller Origen som una empresa familiar, líder a Catalunya en alimentació saludable i transformació agroalimentària que factura més de 800 M€ i compta amb una plantilla de més de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tudela, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tudela, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 643 contacts → |
“El Grupo Uvesa es uno de los principales productores de pollo en España.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“Salvesen Logística is an Iberian multi-temperature food operator that provides logistics solutions to manufacturers / producers as well as to distributors and the restaurant /…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Almería, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Almería, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 552 contacts → |
“JCARRION is a family-owned group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alcobendas, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alcobendas, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 517 contacts → |
“BERGÉ es el operador de referencia en servicios y soluciones logísticas que integra toda la cadena de suministro para facilitar el transporte global de mercancías.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sant Andreu De La Barca, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sant Andreu De La Barca, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 491 contacts → |
“Your partner along the way, all the way.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Miralcamp, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miralcamp, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 443 contacts → |
“Argal Alimentación es, con más de 100 años de historia, una compañía de referencia del sector de la alimentación y la tercera en cuota de mercado en el sector de los elaborados…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Lleida, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Lleida, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“El Grupo Vall Companys es un grupo líder y sólido en el sector agroalimentario cuya trayectoria profesional se inició en 1956.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bonnysa Agroalimentariabonnysa.es HQ: San Juan, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Juan, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“El grupo Bonnysa Agroalimentaria es referente en España y Europa en producción y comercialización de hortalizas, fruta fresca y productos de innovación en 4ª y 5ª Gama.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Grupo G's Españagsgrupo.com HQ: Torre-pacheco, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Torre-pacheco, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“El Grupo G´s España es un líder europeo en producción y comercialización de una amplia gama de frutas y hortalizas frescas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mercabarnamercabarna.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“Mercados de abastecimientos de Barcelona, SA es la sociedad gestora que administra el polígono alimentario Mercabarna.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Virto Groupvirto.es HQ: 31560 Azagra (navarra), SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 31560 Azagra (navarra), Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“European leading company, one of the world’s largest fully integrated frozen IQF vegetable supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Valencia, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Somos la unión de la experiencia de varias empresas familiares líderes, con arraigo en el territorio y con presencia consolidada en la gran distribución de frutas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Esteve De Sesrovires, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Somos un operador líder en servicios de logística de temperatura controlada en España y Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Churra, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Churra, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“At Juver we have been manufacturing, producing, distributing, delivering, storing and marketing our products for 60 years, selecting only the best quality raw materials, to offer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Costa Brava Mediterranean Foodscostabravafoods.com HQ: Girona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Girona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“COSTA BRAVA MEDITERRANEAN FOODS, A BRAND OF CAÑIGUERAL GROUP Founded around 60 years ago, the Cañigueral Group Holding, through all its companies and 17 specialized plants, has…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Congalsa, S.Lcongalsa.com HQ: Puebla Del Caramiñal, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Puebla Del Caramiñal, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“CONGALSA comenzó su actividad a principio de los años 90, especializándose desde entonces en la elaboración de productos precocinados a base de pescado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Paterna, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía logística especializada en almacenamiento, manipulados y transporte que se distingue por su capacidad para agregar valor a los clientes en cada uno de sus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Frigorifics Ferrer S. A.Ufferrer.com HQ: Vic, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Vic, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“A Frigorífics Ferrer S.A.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leroy Processing Spainleroyps.es HQ: Pinto, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pinto, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Formamos parte de Lerøy Seafood Group, uno de los principales exportadores de productos del Mar de Noruega con historia desde 1899.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Valencia/valència, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Valencia/valència, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“MPG Logistics has been providing customers with international logistics solutions for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Massalfassar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massalfassar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“DELGO OPERADOR DE TRANSPORTE, SL Conectamos Europa con eficiencia y sostenibilidad desde 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,020 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing supply chain companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,015 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 1,020 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Food processing supply chain companies by metro
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing supply chain companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing supply chain companies did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 1,020 matching company records, 22,711 tracked contacts and 1,932 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing supply chain companies by geography
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Mississauga, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Montreal, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Toronto, Canada
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Santiago, Chile
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Alexandria, Egypt
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing supply chain companies based in Spain. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-supply-chain-companies/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Barueri, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Contagem, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Guarulhos, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Porto Alegre, Brazil
- Food processing supply chain companies based in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil