Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 1,294 company matches for food processing staffing associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 17,847 professional contacts across them, including 4,520 with verified work emails and 1,176 with mobile numbers. Amsterdam is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food processing staffing associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 3, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,018 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan vijfendertig jaar verbindt Start People mens en werk.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 991 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We vallen misschien niet altijd op, toch zijn we overal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fruitsalades, roerbaxmixen, rauwkost, pizza’s, soepgroenten.… Vezet maakt het allemaal!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carrière helpt u vooruit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abiant Uitzendgroep is een van de grootste uitzendorganisaties van Noord-Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Workstead is een uitzendbureau dat al meer dan 25 jaar bedrijven in tal van sectoren voorziet van uitzendkrachten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recruitment solutions voor arbeidsintensieve organisaties Een flexibele schil van medewerkers zorgt voor een optimale bedrijfsvoering.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexspecialisten zorgt al 30 jaar voor nieuwe kansen!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Het bedienend personeel van AENF is als het hoofdgerecht van je partij.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DB Work begrijpt de industrieën waarin we werken als geen ander, en terecht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al meer dan 17 jaar brengen we in Zuid-Holland ambitieuze werkgevers en getalenteerde medewerkers samen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intro brengt mensen bij elkaar om werk gedaan te krijgen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexible Human Services is al meer dan 20 jaar partner in internationale arbeidsbemiddeling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1997 hebben wij De Flextra-Groep opgericht, met in ons achterhoofd dat "echte" vaklieden schaars zullen worden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Er gaat heel wat tijd op aan werken.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wat SBA Flex beweegt Dankzij onze ruime 28 jaar ervaring en gedegen marktonderzoek weten we wat u daarbij belangrijk vindt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stipt Uitzendbureau B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Detaconcept Uitzendgroep bv is een familiebedrijf wat is opgericht in 2004 door de twee broers Hayri en Zulkuf Dogan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De juiste mensen op de juiste plek Wanneer u op korte termijn betrouwbare vakkrachten nodig heeft, kunt u op The Wiendels Group (TWG) rekenen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 15 years IFC B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heb je zelf een duidelijke visie op het werven van je personeel, maar besteed je personeelsdiensten liever uit?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met meer dan 21 jaar ervaring zijn wij uitgegroeid tot een betrouwbare partner in het uitzenden en begeleiden van Oost-Europees flex-personeel voor veel bedrijven.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “U de opdracht, wij de professional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ruigrok Productie B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 3, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food processing staffing”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,294 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,520 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food processing staffing based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 3, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “food processing staffing” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,520 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 3, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food processing staffing”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food processing staffing are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 1,294 company matches for food processing staffing associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Start People tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most food processing staffing?
Amsterdam leads with 47 company records, followed by Rotterdam (43) and Eindhoven (21).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,520 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,294 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 3, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,294 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Food processing staffing by geography
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland
- Food processing staffing based in Australia
- Food processing staffing based in Brazil
- Food processing staffing based in Italy
- Food processing staffing based in Sweden
- Food processing staffing based in Spain
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,294 matching company records for food processing staffing based in the Netherlands, with 17,847 tracked contacts and 4,520 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ck, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Ck, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,018 contacts → |
“Al meer dan vijfendertig jaar verbindt Start People mens en werk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Amersfoort, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“We vallen misschien niet altijd op, toch zijn we overal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Warmenhuizen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Warmenhuizen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Fruitsalades, roerbaxmixen, rauwkost, pizza’s, soepgroenten.… Vezet maakt het allemaal!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vlissingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vlissingen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Carrière helpt u vooruit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Cz, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Cz, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Abiant Uitzendgroep is een van de grootste uitzendorganisaties van Noord-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Workstead is een uitzendbureau dat al meer dan 25 jaar bedrijven in tal van sectoren voorziet van uitzendkrachten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hw, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hw, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Recruitment solutions voor arbeidsintensieve organisaties Een flexibele schil van medewerkers zorgt voor een optimale bedrijfsvoering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Gm, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Gm, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Flexspecialisten zorgt al 30 jaar voor nieuwe kansen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Het bedienend personeel van AENF is als het hoofdgerecht van je partij.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Lv, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Lv, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“DB Work begrijpt de industrieën waarin we werken als geen ander, en terecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Schiedam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 17 jaar brengen we in Zuid-Holland ambitieuze werkgevers en getalenteerde medewerkers samen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: The Hague, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Intro brengt mensen bij elkaar om werk gedaan te krijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: A.B, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: A.B, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Flexible Human Services is al meer dan 20 jaar partner in internationale arbeidsbemiddeling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Xc, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Xc, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“In 1997 hebben wij De Flextra-Groep opgericht, met in ons achterhoofd dat "echte" vaklieden schaars zullen worden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vorden, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vorden, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Er gaat heel wat tijd op aan werken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bx, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Bx, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Wat SBA Flex beweegt Dankzij onze ruime 28 jaar ervaring en gedegen marktonderzoek weten we wat u daarbij belangrijk vindt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Stipt Uitzendbureau B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Wateringen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Wateringen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Detaconcept Uitzendgroep bv is een familiebedrijf wat is opgericht in 2004 door de twee broers Hayri en Zulkuf Dogan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: S-Heerenberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: S-Heerenberg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“De juiste mensen op de juiste plek Wanneer u op korte termijn betrouwbare vakkrachten nodig heeft, kunt u op The Wiendels Group (TWG) rekenen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zwijndrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Zwijndrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“For more than 15 years IFC B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vj, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vj, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Heb je zelf een duidelijke visie op het werven van je personeel, maar besteed je personeelsdiensten liever uit?” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Maasland, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Maasland, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 21 jaar ervaring zijn wij uitgegroeid tot een betrouwbare partner in het uitzenden en begeleiden van Oost-Europees flex-personeel voor veel bedrijven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ridderkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Ridderkerk, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“U de opdracht, wij de professional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hillegom, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hillegom, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ruigrok Productie B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,294 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing staffing: dataset insights
September 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,287 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing staffing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing staffing did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 1,294 matching company records, 17,847 tracked contacts and 4,520 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing staffing by geography
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland
- Food processing staffing based in Australia
- Food processing staffing based in Brazil
- Food processing staffing based in Italy
- Food processing staffing based in Sweden
- Food processing staffing based in Spain
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-staffing/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 1,294 matching company records for food processing staffing based in the Netherlands, with 17,847 tracked contacts and 4,520 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ck, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Ck, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,018 contacts → |
“Al meer dan vijfendertig jaar verbindt Start People mens en werk.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Amersfoort, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 991 contacts → |
“We vallen misschien niet altijd op, toch zijn we overal.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Warmenhuizen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Warmenhuizen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Fruitsalades, roerbaxmixen, rauwkost, pizza’s, soepgroenten.… Vezet maakt het allemaal!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vlissingen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vlissingen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Carrière helpt u vooruit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Cz, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Cz, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Abiant Uitzendgroep is een van de grootste uitzendorganisaties van Noord-Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Alphen Aan Den Rijn, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Workstead is een uitzendbureau dat al meer dan 25 jaar bedrijven in tal van sectoren voorziet van uitzendkrachten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hw, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hw, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Recruitment solutions voor arbeidsintensieve organisaties Een flexibele schil van medewerkers zorgt voor een optimale bedrijfsvoering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Gm, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Gm, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Flexspecialisten zorgt al 30 jaar voor nieuwe kansen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Rotterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Het bedienend personeel van AENF is als het hoofdgerecht van je partij.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Lv, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Lv, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“DB Work begrijpt de industrieën waarin we werken als geen ander, en terecht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Schiedam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Schiedam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Al meer dan 17 jaar brengen we in Zuid-Holland ambitieuze werkgevers en getalenteerde medewerkers samen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: The Hague, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: The Hague, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Intro brengt mensen bij elkaar om werk gedaan te krijgen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: A.B, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: A.B, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Flexible Human Services is al meer dan 20 jaar partner in internationale arbeidsbemiddeling.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Xc, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Xc, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“In 1997 hebben wij De Flextra-Groep opgericht, met in ons achterhoofd dat "echte" vaklieden schaars zullen worden.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vorden, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vorden, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Er gaat heel wat tijd op aan werken.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Bx, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Bx, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Wat SBA Flex beweegt Dankzij onze ruime 28 jaar ervaring en gedegen marktonderzoek weten we wat u daarbij belangrijk vindt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Stipt Uitzendbureau B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Wateringen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Wateringen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Detaconcept Uitzendgroep bv is een familiebedrijf wat is opgericht in 2004 door de twee broers Hayri en Zulkuf Dogan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: S-Heerenberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: S-Heerenberg, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“De juiste mensen op de juiste plek Wanneer u op korte termijn betrouwbare vakkrachten nodig heeft, kunt u op The Wiendels Group (TWG) rekenen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Zwijndrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Zwijndrecht, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“For more than 15 years IFC B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Vj, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Vj, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Heb je zelf een duidelijke visie op het werven van je personeel, maar besteed je personeelsdiensten liever uit?” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Maasland, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Maasland, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 21 jaar ervaring zijn wij uitgegroeid tot een betrouwbare partner in het uitzenden en begeleiden van Oost-Europees flex-personeel voor veel bedrijven.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Ridderkerk, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Ridderkerk, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“U de opdracht, wij de professional.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: HQ not recorded; location: Hillegom, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | HQ not recorded; location: Hillegom, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ruigrok Productie B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · September 3, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,294 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing staffing: dataset insights
September 3, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
1,287 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 3, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing staffing?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing staffing did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 1,294 matching company records, 17,847 tracked contacts and 4,520 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 3, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing staffing by geography
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland
- Food processing staffing based in Australia
- Food processing staffing based in Brazil
- Food processing staffing based in Italy
- Food processing staffing based in Sweden
- Food processing staffing based in Spain
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing staffing based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 3, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-staffing/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing staffing based in the United States
- Food processing staffing based in Germany
- Food processing staffing based in Canada
- Food processing staffing based in the United Kingdom
- Food processing staffing based in France
- Food processing staffing based in Poland