Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase identified 55 company matches for food processing engineering companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026 and tracks 2,423 professional contacts across them, including 1,325 with verified work emails. Ieper is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food processing engineering companies associated with Belgium, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We design and manufacture sensor-based sorting machines and integrated post-harvest solutions for the food industry, using the world’s most advanced grading, sorting, peeling, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading global provider of custom-engineered plants and equipment for the food, feed and biofuels industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 70 years of experience and a deep passion for innovation, Pattyn has grown from a small family business into a global leader in automated packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MARELEC Food Technologies a leading manufacturer of intelligent portioning and customized weighing and grading solutions headquartered in Nieuwpoort, Belgium who is now acquired…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Belgium and located in the Liège Science Park, Cilyx is a recognized engineering and industrial automation company specialized in the design, development, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thinking about industrial automation?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Constructie Bruynooghe NV is a well-known name when it comes to vegetable processing machines for the processing of fresh, canned and frozen vegetables.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Castle Ingredients® is an expert in a broad range of services such as toasting, roasting, drying, saccharification, pasteurization, and sterilization, all of which enhance the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IntOCon has the mission to be a partner for engineering, stainless steel constructions and custom made machinery for the food industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1925, Sabemaf stands as a prominent national player specializing in the design, supply and upkeep of professional food equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Machinebouwer voor de groenteverwerkende industrie en aardappelverwerking.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MACHINEBOUW OP MAAT Concept, engineering en productie van innovatieve machines voor de food en non-food sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cretel by ATS, manufacturer of high quality machines a subsidiary of ATS Group, produces innovative quality products and equipment with focus on food, pharmaceutical and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STEEN, a well known name in the food processing industry, was established in 1960.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 40 years of experience, Technic One designs and manufactures industrial solutions tailored to specific operational constraints, combining reliability, performance and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gernal is a leading Belgian manufacturer of food processing machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grading & Packing” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SysmaTec (tot 01-01-2015 Poly-clip System) is al meer dan 20 jaar een bewezen partner van voedselproducerende bedrijven in België.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 6 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Belmatic is ontstaan uit de passie voor automatisering en de goesting tot ondernemen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DD Automation is an automation company Onledebeeksteaat 2 8800 Roeselare Belgium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NESKO Engineering is an engineering firm with several engineers and product designers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 4 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De bedrijfsfilosofie van ALAX is heel eenvoudig: Als je de behoeften van je klanten begrijpt, de kennis in huis hebt, de ervaring om hun problemen op te lossen en gemotiveerd…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verkoop en herstel van industriële voedingsmachines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food processing engineering companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 55 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,325 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food processing engineering companies based in Belgium at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 55 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Belgium whose business descriptions match “food processing engineering companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,325 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food processing engineering companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food processing engineering companies are there based in Belgium?
RevenueBase identified 55 company matches for food processing engineering companies associated with Belgium as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tomra Food tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most food processing engineering companies?
Ieper leads with 3 company records, followed by Kapellen (2) and Moorslede (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,325 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 55 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 55 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Food processing engineering companies by geography
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil
- Food processing engineering companies based in Canada
- Food processing engineering companies based in Chile
- Food processing engineering companies based in Colombia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Czechia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Denmark
- Food processing engineering companies based in Finland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 55 matching company records for food processing engineering companies based in Belgium, with 2,423 tracked contacts and 1,325 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leuven, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture sensor-based sorting machines and integrated post-harvest solutions for the food industry, using the world’s most advanced grading, sorting, peeling, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Diegem (brussels), BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Diegem (brussels), Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“Leading global provider of custom-engineered plants and equipment for the food, feed and biofuels industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brugge, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“With over 70 years of experience and a deep passion for innovation, Pattyn has grown from a small family business into a global leader in automated packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | J-Tec Material Handlingj-tec.com HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kapellen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Marelec, A Duravant Companymarelec.com HQ: Nieuwpoort, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwpoort, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“MARELEC Food Technologies a leading manufacturer of intelligent portioning and customized weighing and grading solutions headquartered in Nieuwpoort, Belgium who is now acquired…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seraing, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Seraing, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Founded in Belgium and located in the Liège Science Park, Cilyx is a recognized engineering and industrial automation company specialized in the design, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Eeklo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Thinking about industrial automation?” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Staden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Staden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Constructie Bruynooghe NV is a well-known name when it comes to vegetable processing machines for the processing of fresh, canned and frozen vegetables.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Plombières, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Plombières, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Castle Ingredients® is an expert in a broad range of services such as toasting, roasting, drying, saccharification, pasteurization, and sterilization, all of which enhance the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intocon NVintocon.be HQ: Ieper, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ieper, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“IntOCon has the mission to be a partner for engineering, stainless steel constructions and custom made machinery for the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wavre, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Established in 1925, Sabemaf stands as a prominent national player specializing in the design, supply and upkeep of professional food equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ieper, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ieper, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Machinebouwer voor de groenteverwerkende industrie en aardappelverwerking.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | D-Ensod-enso.be HQ: Tielt, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tielt, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“MACHINEBOUW OP MAAT Concept, engineering en productie van innovatieve machines voor de food en non-food sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cretel By ATScretel.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Cretel by ATS, manufacturer of high quality machines a subsidiary of ATS Group, produces innovative quality products and equipment with focus on food, pharmaceutical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steen F.P.M. Internationalsteen.be HQ: Kalmthout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kalmthout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STEEN, a well known name in the food processing industry, was established in 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Technic ONE Engineeringtechnic-one.com HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Thimister, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience, Technic One designs and manufactures industrial solutions tailored to specific operational constraints, combining reliability, performance and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gernalgernal.be HQ: Komen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Komen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Gernal is a leading Belgian manufacturer of food processing machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stas NVstasbelgium.eu HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Grading & Packing” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sysmatec BVsysmatec.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Turnhout, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“SysmaTec (tot 01-01-2015 Poly-clip System) is al meer dan 20 jaar een bewezen partner van voedselproducerende bedrijven in België.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Verca Procestechniekvercaprocestechniek.be HQ: Moorslede, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Moorslede, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Meulebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Meulebeke, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Belmatic is ontstaan uit de passie voor automatisering en de goesting tot ondernemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Beveren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beveren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“DD Automation is an automation company Onledebeeksteaat 2 8800 Roeselare Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nesko Engineeringneskoengineering.be HQ: Brasschaat, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brasschaat, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“NESKO Engineering is an engineering firm with several engineers and product designers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Alax-Automationalax-automation.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“De bedrijfsfilosofie van ALAX is heel eenvoudig: Als je de behoeften van je klanten begrijpt, de kennis in huis hebt, de ervaring om hun problemen op te lossen en gemotiveerd…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Latré BVlatre.be HQ: Diksmuide, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Diksmuide, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Verkoop en herstel van industriële voedingsmachines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 55 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing engineering companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
55 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 55 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing engineering companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing engineering companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 55 matching company records, 2,423 tracked contacts and 1,325 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing engineering companies by geography
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil
- Food processing engineering companies based in Canada
- Food processing engineering companies based in Chile
- Food processing engineering companies based in Colombia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Czechia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Denmark
- Food processing engineering companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-engineering-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
RevenueBase records 55 matching company records for food processing engineering companies based in Belgium, with 2,423 tracked contacts and 1,325 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Leuven, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Leuven, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“We design and manufacture sensor-based sorting machines and integrated post-harvest solutions for the food industry, using the world’s most advanced grading, sorting, peeling, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Diegem (brussels), BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Diegem (brussels), Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“Leading global provider of custom-engineered plants and equipment for the food, feed and biofuels industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Brugge, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Brugge, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“With over 70 years of experience and a deep passion for innovation, Pattyn has grown from a small family business into a global leader in automated packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | J-Tec Material Handlingj-tec.com HQ: Kapellen, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Kapellen, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“J-Tec Material Handling is your process partner for solids and liquids handling.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Marelec, A Duravant Companymarelec.com HQ: Nieuwpoort, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwpoort, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“MARELEC Food Technologies a leading manufacturer of intelligent portioning and customized weighing and grading solutions headquartered in Nieuwpoort, Belgium who is now acquired…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seraing, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Seraing, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Founded in Belgium and located in the Liège Science Park, Cilyx is a recognized engineering and industrial automation company specialized in the design, development, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Eeklo, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Eeklo, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Thinking about industrial automation?” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Staden, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Staden, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Constructie Bruynooghe NV is a well-known name when it comes to vegetable processing machines for the processing of fresh, canned and frozen vegetables.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Plombières, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Plombières, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Castle Ingredients® is an expert in a broad range of services such as toasting, roasting, drying, saccharification, pasteurization, and sterilization, all of which enhance the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Intocon NVintocon.be HQ: Ieper, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ieper, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“IntOCon has the mission to be a partner for engineering, stainless steel constructions and custom made machinery for the food industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Wavre, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Wavre, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Established in 1925, Sabemaf stands as a prominent national player specializing in the design, supply and upkeep of professional food equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Ieper, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ieper, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Machinebouwer voor de groenteverwerkende industrie en aardappelverwerking.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | D-Ensod-enso.be HQ: Tielt, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Tielt, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“MACHINEBOUW OP MAAT Concept, engineering en productie van innovatieve machines voor de food en non-food sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Cretel By ATScretel.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Ghent, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Cretel by ATS, manufacturer of high quality machines a subsidiary of ATS Group, produces innovative quality products and equipment with focus on food, pharmaceutical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steen F.P.M. Internationalsteen.be HQ: Kalmthout, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Kalmthout, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“STEEN, a well known name in the food processing industry, was established in 1960.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Technic ONE Engineeringtechnic-one.com HQ: Thimister, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Thimister, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“With over 40 years of experience, Technic One designs and manufactures industrial solutions tailored to specific operational constraints, combining reliability, performance and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gernalgernal.be HQ: Komen, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Komen, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Gernal is a leading Belgian manufacturer of food processing machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Stas NVstasbelgium.eu HQ: BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Grading & Packing” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sysmatec BVsysmatec.be HQ: Turnhout, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Turnhout, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“SysmaTec (tot 01-01-2015 Poly-clip System) is al meer dan 20 jaar een bewezen partner van voedselproducerende bedrijven in België.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Verca Procestechniekvercaprocestechniek.be HQ: Moorslede, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Moorslede, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 6 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Meulebeke, BelgiumReported employees: 1-10 | Meulebeke, Belgium | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Belmatic is ontstaan uit de passie voor automatisering en de goesting tot ondernemen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Beveren, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Beveren, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“DD Automation is an automation company Onledebeeksteaat 2 8800 Roeselare Belgium.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nesko Engineeringneskoengineering.be HQ: Brasschaat, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Brasschaat, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“NESKO Engineering is an engineering firm with several engineers and product designers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Alax-Automationalax-automation.be HQ: Herentals, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Herentals, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 4 contacts → |
“De bedrijfsfilosofie van ALAX is heel eenvoudig: Als je de behoeften van je klanten begrijpt, de kennis in huis hebt, de ervaring om hun problemen op te lossen en gemotiveerd…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Latré BVlatre.be HQ: Diksmuide, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Diksmuide, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Verkoop en herstel van industriële voedingsmachines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 55 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food processing engineering companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
55 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Belgium, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Belgium, over 55 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food processing engineering companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food processing engineering companies did RevenueBase find based in Belgium?
The saved snapshot records 55 matching company records, 2,423 tracked contacts and 1,325 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food processing engineering companies by geography
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil
- Food processing engineering companies based in Canada
- Food processing engineering companies based in Chile
- Food processing engineering companies based in Colombia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Czechia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Denmark
- Food processing engineering companies based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food processing engineering companies based in Belgium. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-processing-engineering-companies/belgium.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food processing engineering companies based in Bangalore, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Pune, India
- Food processing engineering companies based in Argentina
- Food processing engineering companies based in Australia
- Food processing engineering companies based in Austria
- Food processing engineering companies based in Brazil