Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 325 company matches for food manufacturing suppliers associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 4,046 professional contacts across them, including 243 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food manufacturing suppliers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 420 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MONBAKE constituye una de las mayores compañías de masas congeladas y Bakery Coffee de España, que fabrica, distribuye y comercializa productos de panadería, bollería, pastelería…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bienvenidos a Fripozo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SERHS Food es la división del Grupo SERHS que ofrece un servicio integral en el ámbito de la alimentación basado en la producción y venta de productos alimenticios de 5ª gama y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Rincón es una compañía del sector retail que lleva más de 40 años ofreciendo productos de alimentación de impulso y conveniencia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HOTELSA is a group of companies dedicated to the production and commercialisation of food and beverage products for hotels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sediasa Alimentación es una empresa líder en el fraccionamiento y envasado de alimentos para la distribución, que pertenece al holding empresarial Grupo Fuertes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El Grupo Planes, está formado por compuesto por tres divisiones: Grupo Planes Distribución, Casa Planes e Italian Dough.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foodibev International is a company that creates, promotes and sells beverages and food products for all ages.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coseralsa hereda en 1986 la actividad desarrollada desde los años setenta por Distribuciones Milián.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Más de setenta años de experiencia suministrando equipamiento industrial, avalan a Vaessen Schoemaker como uno de los líderes en el mercado nacional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa pública alicantina garante del aprovisionamiento, comercialización y distribución alimentaria responsable y eficaz, que cuenta con unas instalaciones y unos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ayudamos a maximizar las ventas en la Pastelería y bollería -Apoyamos en una gestión conjunta de la categoría -Contamos con todo tipo de soluciones logísticas -Adaptamos nuestro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amb més de 15 anys d’experiència en la distribució d’alimentació per a professionals, oferim productes de valor afegit, adaptats a les necessitats de cada client i en diversos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Distribución de Alimentos para cocina profesional.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIGFREDO MELCHOR SL Distribuye productos de alimentación y materias primas para pastelerías, Panaderías y Horeca.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde hace más de 50 años somos lideres en el sector de los ingredientes para sectores enológico, bebidas y alimentario.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1928, Espècies Teixidor S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delisur Europa, Food & Health Delisur Europa es una empresa distribuidora de productos de gran consumo, en la que prima su vocación internacional y la selección de productos de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gemüsering Gastronomía, S.L es una empresa que tiene su centro de operaciones en Mercabarna y que pertenece al grupo alemán Gemüsering, fundado en 1991 en Stuttgart (Alemania).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con más de 50 años de historia, hoy es una de las compañías de distribución de ingredientes y complementos para la industria de la alimentación, con mayor trayectoria en el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Servicio como vocación” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IMPORTACIONES CUESTA SL is a food production company based out of POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LAS NIEVES, CALLE PUERTO GUADARRAMA, 28, MÓSTOLES, Madrid, Spain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food manufacturing suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 325 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 243 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 325 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “food manufacturing suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 243 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food manufacturing suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food manufacturing suppliers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 325 company matches for food manufacturing suppliers associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Monbake tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most food manufacturing suppliers?
Barcelona leads with 19 company records, followed by Madrid (19) and Cordoba (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 243 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 325 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 325 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Food manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 325 matching company records for food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain, with 4,046 tracked contacts and 243 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mutilva, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“MONBAKE constituye una de las mayores compañías de masas congeladas y Bakery Coffee de España, que fabrica, distribuye y comercializa productos de panadería, bollería, pastelería…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Las Torres De Cotillas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Torres De Cotillas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Bienvenidos a Fripozo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Serhs Foodserhsfood.com HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“SERHS Food es la división del Grupo SERHS que ofrece un servicio integral en el ámbito de la alimentación basado en la producción y venta de productos alimenticios de 5ª gama y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zaragoza, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“El Rincón es una compañía del sector retail que lleva más de 40 años ofreciendo productos de alimentación de impulso y conveniencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hotelsahotelsa.es HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“HOTELSA is a group of companies dedicated to the production and commercialisation of food and beverage products for hotels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rivas-vaciamadrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rivas-vaciamadrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Sediasa Alimentación es una empresa líder en el fraccionamiento y envasado de alimentos para la distribución, que pertenece al holding empresarial Grupo Fuertes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Massamagrell, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Massamagrell, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“El Grupo Planes, está formado por compuesto por tres divisiones: Grupo Planes Distribución, Casa Planes e Italian Dough.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Iberfruta S.Aiberfruta.es HQ: Azagra, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Azagra, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zaragoza, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Foodibev International is a company that creates, promotes and sells beverages and food products for all ages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Coseralsa hereda en 1986 la actividad desarrollada desde los años setenta por Distribuciones Milián.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Vaessen-Schoemaker Industrial S.Auvaessen-schoemaker.com HQ: Castelldefels (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castelldefels (barcelona), Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Más de setenta años de experiencia suministrando equipamiento industrial, avalan a Vaessen Schoemaker como uno de los líderes en el mercado nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alicante, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa pública alicantina garante del aprovisionamiento, comercialización y distribución alimentaria responsable y eficaz, que cuenta con unas instalaciones y unos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a maximizar las ventas en la Pastelería y bollería -Apoyamos en una gestión conjunta de la categoría -Contamos con todo tipo de soluciones logísticas -Adaptamos nuestro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cornellà De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cornellà De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Amb més de 15 anys d’experiència en la distribució d’alimentació per a professionals, oferim productes de valor afegit, adaptats a les necessitats de cada client i en diversos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Finestrat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Finestrat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Distribución de Alimentos para cocina profesional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sigfredo Melchor SLsigfredomelchor.com HQ: Icod De Los Vinos, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Icod De Los Vinos, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SIGFREDO MELCHOR SL Distribuye productos de alimentación y materias primas para pastelerías, Panaderías y Horeca.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Desde hace más de 50 años somos lideres en el sector de los ingredientes para sectores enológico, bebidas y alimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sant Salvador De Guardiola, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Salvador De Guardiola, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Since 1928, Espècies Teixidor S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Delisur Europa Food Groupdelisureuropa.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Delisur Europa, Food & Health Delisur Europa es una empresa distribuidora de productos de gran consumo, en la que prima su vocación internacional y la selección de productos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Gemüsering Gastronomía, S.L es una empresa que tiene su centro de operaciones en Mercabarna y que pertenece al grupo alemán Gemüsering, fundado en 1991 en Stuttgart (Alemania).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vicorquimiavicorquimia.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Con más de 50 años de historia, hoy es una de las compañías de distribución de ingredientes y complementos para la industria de la alimentación, con mayor trayectoria en el…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Gestion Comercial Codile SLcodile.es HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alicante, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Sasa Alimentaciosasaalimentacio.com HQ: Sant Cugat Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Cugat Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Servicio como vocación” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Importaciones Cuesta SLimportacionescuesta.com HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Móstoles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“IMPORTACIONES CUESTA SL is a food production company based out of POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LAS NIEVES, CALLE PUERTO GUADARRAMA, 28, MÓSTOLES, Madrid, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 325 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food manufacturing suppliers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
319 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 325 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food manufacturing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food manufacturing suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 325 matching company records, 4,046 tracked contacts and 243 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-manufacturing-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 325 matching company records for food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain, with 4,046 tracked contacts and 243 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mutilva, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mutilva, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 420 contacts → |
“MONBAKE constituye una de las mayores compañías de masas congeladas y Bakery Coffee de España, que fabrica, distribuye y comercializa productos de panadería, bollería, pastelería…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Las Torres De Cotillas, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Torres De Cotillas, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Bienvenidos a Fripozo.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Serhs Foodserhsfood.com HQ: Mataró, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mataró, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“SERHS Food es la división del Grupo SERHS que ofrece un servicio integral en el ámbito de la alimentación basado en la producción y venta de productos alimenticios de 5ª gama y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Zaragoza, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“El Rincón es una compañía del sector retail que lleva más de 40 años ofreciendo productos de alimentación de impulso y conveniencia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hotelsahotelsa.es HQ: Palma De Mallorca, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Palma De Mallorca, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“HOTELSA is a group of companies dedicated to the production and commercialisation of food and beverage products for hotels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rivas-vaciamadrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Rivas-vaciamadrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Sediasa Alimentación es una empresa líder en el fraccionamiento y envasado de alimentos para la distribución, que pertenece al holding empresarial Grupo Fuertes.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Massamagrell, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Massamagrell, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“El Grupo Planes, está formado por compuesto por tres divisiones: Grupo Planes Distribución, Casa Planes e Italian Dough.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Iberfruta S.Aiberfruta.es HQ: Azagra, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Azagra, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Zaragoza, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Zaragoza, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Foodibev International is a company that creates, promotes and sells beverages and food products for all ages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Coseralsa hereda en 1986 la actividad desarrollada desde los años setenta por Distribuciones Milián.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Vaessen-Schoemaker Industrial S.Auvaessen-schoemaker.com HQ: Castelldefels (barcelona), SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castelldefels (barcelona), Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Más de setenta años de experiencia suministrando equipamiento industrial, avalan a Vaessen Schoemaker como uno de los líderes en el mercado nacional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alicante, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa pública alicantina garante del aprovisionamiento, comercialización y distribución alimentaria responsable y eficaz, que cuenta con unas instalaciones y unos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Ayudamos a maximizar las ventas en la Pastelería y bollería -Apoyamos en una gestión conjunta de la categoría -Contamos con todo tipo de soluciones logísticas -Adaptamos nuestro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cornellà De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Cornellà De Llobregat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Amb més de 15 anys d’experiència en la distribució d’alimentació per a professionals, oferim productes de valor afegit, adaptats a les necessitats de cada client i en diversos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Finestrat, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Finestrat, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Distribución de Alimentos para cocina profesional.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Sigfredo Melchor SLsigfredomelchor.com HQ: Icod De Los Vinos, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Icod De Los Vinos, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“SIGFREDO MELCHOR SL Distribuye productos de alimentación y materias primas para pastelerías, Panaderías y Horeca.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Desde hace más de 50 años somos lideres en el sector de los ingredientes para sectores enológico, bebidas y alimentario.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sant Salvador De Guardiola, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Sant Salvador De Guardiola, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Since 1928, Espècies Teixidor S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Delisur Europa Food Groupdelisureuropa.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Delisur Europa, Food & Health Delisur Europa es una empresa distribuidora de productos de gran consumo, en la que prima su vocación internacional y la selección de productos de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Gemüsering Gastronomía, S.L es una empresa que tiene su centro de operaciones en Mercabarna y que pertenece al grupo alemán Gemüsering, fundado en 1991 en Stuttgart (Alemania).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Vicorquimiavicorquimia.com HQ: Badalona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Badalona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Con más de 50 años de historia, hoy es una de las compañías de distribución de ingredientes y complementos para la industria de la alimentación, con mayor trayectoria en el…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Gestion Comercial Codile SLcodile.es HQ: Alicante, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alicante, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Sasa Alimentaciosasaalimentacio.com HQ: Sant Cugat Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Cugat Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“Servicio como vocación” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Importaciones Cuesta SLimportacionescuesta.com HQ: Móstoles, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Móstoles, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“IMPORTACIONES CUESTA SL is a food production company based out of POLÍGONO INDUSTRIAL LAS NIEVES, CALLE PUERTO GUADARRAMA, 28, MÓSTOLES, Madrid, Spain.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 325 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food manufacturing suppliers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
319 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 325 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food manufacturing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food manufacturing suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 325 matching company records, 4,046 tracked contacts and 243 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food manufacturing suppliers by geography
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Australia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Canada
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chile
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food manufacturing suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-manufacturing-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in London, United Kingdom
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Chicago, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Los Angeles, United States
- Food manufacturing suppliers based in Miami, United States