Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase identified 187 company matches for food manufacturers and producers associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026 and tracks 4,296 professional contacts across them, including 884 with verified work emails. Breda is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for food manufacturers and producers associated with the Netherlands, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 16, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plukon is an innovative European producer of foods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bekend van onze merken voor consumenten: Johma, Delio, Westland, Heks'nkaas, Vlammetjes en KaasTengels En onze merken voor professionals: Hamal, Johma professional, Le Cobourg, VH…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sonneveld is an international company that develops innovative customer-specific solutions for the bakery sector and the closely-related food industry, for and with our customers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Growing better together.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steensma is large producer of an extensive product range of tailor-made bakery solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cérélia is growing internationally, exports to 50 countries worldwide and has international sales offices and production locations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Synerlogic develops, produces and distributes ingredients,(feed) additives, basic chemicals and detergents and disinfectants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Initially emerging as the purchasing office for the Dutch Dairy Cooperative, In2Food has grown into a full-scale producer and distributor or a complete range of products for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fruity Pack is a young and flexible company specialising in cut vegetables and fruit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al 50 jaar is de Menken keuken een begrip in de regio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Machandel has produced organic and biodynamic jarred goods for almost 50 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Convenience, Gemaksvoeding, vers èn gezond Conveni heeft jarenlange ervaring in convenience food.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The SanoRice Group is an innovative, reliable, 100% private label manufacturer of cakes & snacks based on a popping process.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proud of its rich history, which dates back more than 150 years, de kroes never seized to be a specialist in making tasty bakery products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From a small village bakery Bakery Fuite has grown into a modern, great bread and pastry plant, where innovation is highly valued.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bakkerij Dam is een productiebedrijf van dagverse gebaksproducten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “People, processes and products have shaped the identity of NorthSeafood, and these three elements remain central to our organisation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MixMasters is your partner in the development and production of powdered food and supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1907 richtte Karel Voncken een bakkerij aan de Sittarderweg op.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berrico started as a berry specialist.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bake Five is sinds 1997 een collectief van zes familiebakkerijen dat op grote schaal een compleet brood, koek en gebaksassortiment maakt voor foodservice en retail.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als verpakkingspartner voor gerenommeerde A-merkfabrikanten in de food sector doen we geen concessies aan kwaliteit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 16, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “food manufacturers and producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 187 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 884 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 187 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with the Netherlands whose business descriptions match “food manufacturers and producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 884 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “food manufacturers and producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many food manufacturers and producers are there based in the Netherlands?
RevenueBase identified 187 company matches for food manufacturers and producers associated with the Netherlands as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Plukon Food Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most food manufacturers and producers?
Breda leads with 5 company records, followed by Amsterdam (4) and Ax (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 884 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 187 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 187 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Food manufacturers and producers by geography
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Chile
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Colombia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Egypt
- Food manufacturers and producers based in France
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Germany
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Greece
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 187 matching company records for food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands, with 4,296 tracked contacts and 884 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plukon Food Groupplukon.com HQ: Wezep, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Wezep, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,268 contacts → |
“Plukon is an innovative European producer of foods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Bekend van onze merken voor consumenten: Johma, Delio, Westland, Heks'nkaas, Vlammetjes en KaasTengels En onze merken voor professionals: Hamal, Johma professional, Le Cobourg, VH…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Papendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Papendrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Sonneveld is an international company that develops innovative customer-specific solutions for the bakery sector and the closely-related food industry, for and with our customers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Growing better together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Steensma B.Vsteensma.com HQ: Ax, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ax, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Steensma is large producer of an extensive product range of tailor-made bakery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Cérélia is growing internationally, exports to 50 countries worldwide and has international sales offices and production locations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Synerlogic B.Vsynerlogic.nl HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Duiven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Synerlogic develops, produces and distributes ingredients,(feed) additives, basic chemicals and detergents and disinfectants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Duiven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Initially emerging as the purchasing office for the Dutch Dairy Cooperative, In2Food has grown into a full-scale producer and distributor or a complete range of products for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Fruity Pack is a young and flexible company specialising in cut vegetables and fruit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sassenheim, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Sassenheim, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Al 50 jaar is de Menken keuken een begrip in de regio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Machandelmachandel.com HQ: Haulerwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Haulerwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Machandel has produced organic and biodynamic jarred goods for almost 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Liessel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Liessel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Convenience, Gemaksvoeding, vers èn gezond Conveni heeft jarenlange ervaring in convenience food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sanorice Holding B.Vsanorice.com HQ: La, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | La, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“The SanoRice Group is an innovative, reliable, 100% private label manufacturer of cakes & snacks based on a popping process.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Proud of its rich history, which dates back more than 150 years, de kroes never seized to be a specialist in making tasty bakery products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Woudenberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Woudenberg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Bakkerij Fuite B.Vbakkerijfuite.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“From a small village bakery Bakery Fuite has grown into a modern, great bread and pastry plant, where innovation is highly valued.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bakkerij DAM B.Vbakkerijdam.nl HQ: Nieuw-beijerland, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuw-beijerland, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bakkerij Dam is een productiebedrijf van dagverse gebaksproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Northseafood Holland B.Vnorthseafood.com HQ: Urk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Urk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“People, processes and products have shaped the identity of NorthSeafood, and these three elements remain central to our organisation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SAN Miguel Foods B.Vsanmiguel-international.com HQ: Borger, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Borger, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“MixMasters is your partner in the development and production of powdered food and supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Spekholzerheide, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Spekholzerheide, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“In 1907 richtte Karel Voncken een bakkerij aan de Sittarderweg op.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Lelystad, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lelystad, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Berrico started as a berry specialist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stoutenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Stoutenburg, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Bake Five is sinds 1997 een collectief van zes familiebakkerijen dat op grote schaal een compleet brood, koek en gebaksassortiment maakt voor foodservice en retail.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nomi Co-Packingnomi.nl HQ: Etten-leur, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Als verpakkingspartner voor gerenommeerde A-merkfabrikanten in de food sector doen we geen concessies aan kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food manufacturers and producers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food manufacturers and producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food manufacturers and producers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 187 matching company records, 4,296 tracked contacts and 884 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food manufacturers and producers by geography
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Chile
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Colombia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Egypt
- Food manufacturers and producers based in France
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Germany
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Greece
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-manufacturers-and-producers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
RevenueBase records 187 matching company records for food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands, with 4,296 tracked contacts and 884 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plukon Food Groupplukon.com HQ: Wezep, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Wezep, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,268 contacts → |
“Plukon is an innovative European producer of foods.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Bekend van onze merken voor consumenten: Johma, Delio, Westland, Heks'nkaas, Vlammetjes en KaasTengels En onze merken voor professionals: Hamal, Johma professional, Le Cobourg, VH…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Papendrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Papendrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“Sonneveld is an international company that develops innovative customer-specific solutions for the bakery sector and the closely-related food industry, for and with our customers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Breda, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Breda, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Growing better together.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Steensma B.Vsteensma.com HQ: Ax, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ax, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Steensma is large producer of an extensive product range of tailor-made bakery solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sliedrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Sliedrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Cérélia is growing internationally, exports to 50 countries worldwide and has international sales offices and production locations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Synerlogic B.Vsynerlogic.nl HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Duiven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Synerlogic develops, produces and distributes ingredients,(feed) additives, basic chemicals and detergents and disinfectants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Amersfoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Amersfoort, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Dr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Duiven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Initially emerging as the purchasing office for the Dutch Dairy Cooperative, In2Food has grown into a full-scale producer and distributor or a complete range of products for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Fruity Pack is a young and flexible company specialising in cut vegetables and fruit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Sassenheim, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Sassenheim, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Al 50 jaar is de Menken keuken een begrip in de regio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Machandelmachandel.com HQ: Haulerwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Haulerwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Machandel has produced organic and biodynamic jarred goods for almost 50 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Liessel, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Liessel, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Convenience, Gemaksvoeding, vers èn gezond Conveni heeft jarenlange ervaring in convenience food.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sanorice Holding B.Vsanorice.com HQ: La, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | La, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“The SanoRice Group is an innovative, reliable, 100% private label manufacturer of cakes & snacks based on a popping process.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Oosterhout, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oosterhout, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Proud of its rich history, which dates back more than 150 years, de kroes never seized to be a specialist in making tasty bakery products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Woudenberg, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Woudenberg, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Bakkerij Fuite B.Vbakkerijfuite.nl HQ: Apeldoorn, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Apeldoorn, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“From a small village bakery Bakery Fuite has grown into a modern, great bread and pastry plant, where innovation is highly valued.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bakkerij DAM B.Vbakkerijdam.nl HQ: Nieuw-beijerland, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuw-beijerland, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Bakkerij Dam is een productiebedrijf van dagverse gebaksproducten.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Northseafood Holland B.Vnorthseafood.com HQ: Urk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Urk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“People, processes and products have shaped the identity of NorthSeafood, and these three elements remain central to our organisation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | SAN Miguel Foods B.Vsanmiguel-international.com HQ: Borger, NetherlandsReported employees: 1-10 | Borger, Netherlands | 1-10 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Duiven, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Duiven, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“MixMasters is your partner in the development and production of powdered food and supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Spekholzerheide, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Spekholzerheide, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“In 1907 richtte Karel Voncken een bakkerij aan de Sittarderweg op.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Lelystad, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Lelystad, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Berrico started as a berry specialist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stoutenburg, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Stoutenburg, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Bake Five is sinds 1997 een collectief van zes familiebakkerijen dat op grote schaal een compleet brood, koek en gebaksassortiment maakt voor foodservice en retail.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nomi Co-Packingnomi.nl HQ: Etten-leur, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Etten-leur, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Als verpakkingspartner voor gerenommeerde A-merkfabrikanten in de food sector doen we geen concessies aan kwaliteit.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Food manufacturers and producers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Netherlands, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Netherlands, over 187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for food manufacturers and producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many food manufacturers and producers did RevenueBase find based in the Netherlands?
The saved snapshot records 187 matching company records, 4,296 tracked contacts and 884 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Food manufacturers and producers by geography
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Chile
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Colombia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Egypt
- Food manufacturers and producers based in France
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Germany
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Greece
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 food manufacturers and producers based in the Netherlands. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/food-manufacturers-and-producers/netherlands.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Mumbai, India
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Argentina
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Australia
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Belgium
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Brazil
- Food manufacturers and producers based in Canada