Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Fly ash cement producers based in India
RevenueBase identified 152 company matches for fly ash cement producers associated with India as of September 2026 and tracks 30,386 professional contacts across them, including 3,452 with verified work emails. Kolkata is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fly ash cement producers associated with India, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fly ash cement producers based in India
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,093 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 971 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 901 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 897 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ashtech is an ISO 9001:2008 certified organisation and India's leading Processor, Manufacturer, Distributor and Exporter of Fly Ash and other infrastructure related products with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Priya Cement, from Rain Cements Limited, brings a proud 40-year legacy of strength and reliability to the construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ultrafine Mineral & Admixtures Private Limited is a company based out of 76/in, Mouza Donargaon Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aerogreen has been started by young and dynamic professionals to contribute to the construction sector by providing an environment-friendly construction solution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Boosted by strong professionalism and experience,Kankaria Properties Pvt Ltd the parent company of Consistent Group is the shining example of innovation and honest business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED has state-of-the-art manufacturing, processing and distribution facilities of Fly Ash, Fly Ash Bricks, AAC Blocks, Interlocking Bricks/Blocks, Ready…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the leading distributors / Wholesalers of cement in Chennai and North of Nadu, dealing with most of the major brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2011, KJS Concrete is a green venture of KJS Group and one of the largest concrete plants in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Phenix Enterprise is a mining and a trading company located in Gandhidham started way back in 2010.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Royal Mineral is one of the many esteemed organisations owned by the royal group of companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 3 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nouka group, young at heart, a premier processing and exporting venture for supplementary cementitious materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 2 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conash Infrastructure is a fast-growing cementitious building material solutions provider set up with the mission of satisfying the needs of real estate, infrastructure, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fly ash cement producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 152 fly ash cement producers based in India
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,452 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fly ash cement producers based in India at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 152 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with India whose business descriptions match “fly ash cement producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,452 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fly ash cement producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fly ash cement producers are there based in India?
RevenueBase identified 152 company matches for fly ash cement producers associated with India as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Shree Cement LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fly ash cement producers?
Kolkata leads with 10 company records, followed by Mumbai (6) and Ahmedabad (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,452 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 152 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 152 fly ash cement producers based in India. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fly ash cement producers by geography
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fly ash cement producers based in Brazil
- Fly ash cement producers based in Türkiye
- Fly ash cement producers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 152 matching company records for fly ash cement producers based in India, with 30,386 tracked contacts and 3,452 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Cement LTDshreecement.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 8,334 contacts → |
“One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,487 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,093 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Satna, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sagar Cements LTDsagarcements.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Ashtech is an ISO 9001:2008 certified organisation and India's leading Processor, Manufacturer, Distributor and Exporter of Fly Ash and other infrastructure related products with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | NS Arcusnsarcus.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Unity Cementunitycement.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Banjara Hills, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Banjara Hills, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Priya Cement, from Rain Cements Limited, brings a proud 40-year legacy of strength and reliability to the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Burnpur Cement Limitedburnpurcement.com HQ: Asansol, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Asansol, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ultrafine Mineral & Admixtures Private Limitedultrafine.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nagpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ultrafine Mineral & Admixtures Private Limited is a company based out of 76/in, Mouza Donargaon Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chryso India Pvt. LTDchryso.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aerogreen has been started by young and dynamic professionals to contribute to the construction sector by providing an environment-friendly construction solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kankaria Properties PVT LTDprecastultracore.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Boosted by strong professionalism and experience,Kankaria Properties Pvt Ltd the parent company of Consistent Group is the shining example of innovation and honest business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | UNR Infratech Private Limitedunrinfratech.com HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Lucknow, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“UNR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED has state-of-the-art manufacturing, processing and distribution facilities of Fly Ash, Fly Ash Bricks, AAC Blocks, Interlocking Bricks/Blocks, Ready…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Srmpr Cementssrmprcements.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading distributors / Wholesalers of cement in Chennai and North of Nadu, dealing with most of the major brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | KJS Concrete PVT LTDkjsconcrete.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Established in 2011, KJS Concrete is a green venture of KJS Group and one of the largest concrete plants in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Phenix Enterprisephenixenterprise.com HQ: Gandhidham, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Gandhidham, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Phenix Enterprise is a mining and a trading company located in Gandhidham started way back in 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Royal Mineralroyalmineral.in HQ: Mundra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mundra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Royal Mineral is one of the many esteemed organisations owned by the royal group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nouka Built Solutions Pvt. LTDnoukagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Nouka group, young at heart, a premier processing and exporting venture for supplementary cementitious materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Conash Infrastructureconash.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Conash Infrastructure is a fast-growing cementitious building material solutions provider set up with the mission of satisfying the needs of real estate, infrastructure, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 152 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fly ash cement producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
151 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 152 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fly ash cement producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fly ash cement producers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 152 matching company records, 30,386 tracked contacts and 3,452 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fly ash cement producers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fly-ash-cement-producers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fly ash cement producers based in Brazil
- Fly ash cement producers based in Türkiye
- Fly ash cement producers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India
RevenueBase records 152 matching company records for fly ash cement producers based in India, with 30,386 tracked contacts and 3,452 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Cement LTDshreecement.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Gurgaon, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 8,334 contacts → |
“One of the top 3 cement groups in India with a cement production capacity of 57.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,487 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,093 contacts → |
“Orient Cement Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 971 contacts → |
“Penna Cement is part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group – the largest and fastest growing portfolio of diversified sustainable businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 901 contacts → |
“Sanghi Industries Limited, part of Ambuja Cements Limited and the diversified Adani Group, is among India's leading cement companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 897 contacts → |
“Amrit Cement, a leading name in the North East Cement Industry committed to building a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Satna, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Satna, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 506 contacts → |
“KJS Cement (I) Limited is a part of KJS Group of Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Secunderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“The Genesis of NCL Industries Limited can be traced to the Golden Era of entrepreneurial development in Andhra Pradesh (pre-bifurcation) of the early 1980’s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sagar Cements LTDsagarcements.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“Ashtech is an ISO 9001:2008 certified organisation and India's leading Processor, Manufacturer, Distributor and Exporter of Fly Ash and other infrastructure related products with…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | NS Arcusnsarcus.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Since 1972, NS ARCUS has been serving the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Unity Cementunitycement.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading manufacturers of premium-quality cement in Gujarat.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Banjara Hills, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Banjara Hills, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Priya Cement, from Rain Cements Limited, brings a proud 40-year legacy of strength and reliability to the construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Burnpur Cement Limitedburnpurcement.com HQ: Asansol, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Asansol, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Under the dynamic leadership and vision of the Founder CMD Late Ramawatar Gutgutia, the first Cement Plant with an initial modest capacity of 30 TPD was set up in Asansol to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ultrafine Mineral & Admixtures Private Limitedultrafine.in HQ: Nagpur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nagpur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ultrafine Mineral & Admixtures Private Limited is a company based out of 76/in, Mouza Donargaon Wardha Road, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chryso India Pvt. LTDchryso.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aerogreen has been started by young and dynamic professionals to contribute to the construction sector by providing an environment-friendly construction solution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kankaria Properties PVT LTDprecastultracore.in HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“Boosted by strong professionalism and experience,Kankaria Properties Pvt Ltd the parent company of Consistent Group is the shining example of innovation and honest business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | UNR Infratech Private Limitedunrinfratech.com HQ: Lucknow, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Lucknow, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“UNR INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED has state-of-the-art manufacturing, processing and distribution facilities of Fly Ash, Fly Ash Bricks, AAC Blocks, Interlocking Bricks/Blocks, Ready…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Srmpr Cementssrmprcements.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are one of the leading distributors / Wholesalers of cement in Chennai and North of Nadu, dealing with most of the major brands.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | KJS Concrete PVT LTDkjsconcrete.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Established in 2011, KJS Concrete is a green venture of KJS Group and one of the largest concrete plants in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Phenix Enterprisephenixenterprise.com HQ: Gandhidham, IndiaReported employees: 1-10 | Gandhidham, India | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Phenix Enterprise is a mining and a trading company located in Gandhidham started way back in 2010.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Royal Mineralroyalmineral.in HQ: Mundra, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mundra, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Royal Mineral is one of the many esteemed organisations owned by the royal group of companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nouka Built Solutions Pvt. LTDnoukagroup.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Mumbai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 3 contacts → |
“Nouka group, young at heart, a premier processing and exporting venture for supplementary cementitious materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Conash Infrastructureconash.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vadodara, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 2 contacts → |
“Conash Infrastructure is a fast-growing cementitious building material solutions provider set up with the mission of satisfying the needs of real estate, infrastructure, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 152 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fly ash cement producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
151 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for India, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for India, over 152 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fly ash cement producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fly ash cement producers did RevenueBase find based in India?
The saved snapshot records 152 matching company records, 30,386 tracked contacts and 3,452 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fly ash cement producers by geography
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fly ash cement producers based in India. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fly-ash-cement-producers/india.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fly ash cement producers based in Brazil
- Fly ash cement producers based in Türkiye
- Fly ash cement producers based in the United States
- 18k gold manufacturers based in India
- 24/7 call center operators based in India
- 24/7 call center services based in India