Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
RevenueBase identified 485 company matches for fluid power component manufacturers associated with Germany as of October 2026 and tracks 23,829 professional contacts across them, including 9,495 with verified work emails. Werdohl is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fluid power component manufacturers associated with Germany, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,990 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Festo is a global player and an independent family-owned company with headquarters in Esslingen am Neckar, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,935 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT KSB KSB is one of the world’s leading suppliers of pumps, valves and related systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYDAC is a global technology partner for mobile machinery, industrial equipment, energy and process industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 987 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bucher Hydraulics is a worldwide, innovative provider of hydraulic components and systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 891 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAMSON, a market leader in control valves for industrial processes, has been successful in instrumentation and controls for over 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “An aerial ladder for the fire brigade that transports the fireman to dizzying heights in seconds and in a stable manner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bühler Motor is synonymous with sophisticated electromechanical and electrohydraulic drive solutions tailored to customer requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Made for motion – KTR has been developing power transmission components for mechanical and plant engineering under this slogan for more than fifty years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HYDRAULIC SYSTEM SOLUTIONS We are a leading international specialist in customized and reliable hydraulic solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are ERIKS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LHY is a global developer and supplier of modular drive systems consisting of hydraulics, electrical engineering and electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gebr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RAPA is a globally recognized engineering and technology partner and first-choice system supplier for the automotive industry and numerous customers in the healthcare and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading global development and manufacturing company for hydraulic and electrohydraulic pumps in the passenger car and commercial vehicle segment for steering and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Montanhydraulik – Raising the Bar in Hydraulics Montanhydraulik is an international industrial engineering and manufacturing group with a globally connected production and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAXIMATOR entwickelt, konstruiert und fertigt Komponenten wie Ventile, Rohre, Armaturen, Hochdruckpumpen, Hochdruckkompressoren und Druckbehälter bis hin zu komplexen Systemen wie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Part of your Success: AVS Römer entwickelt und produziert Komponenten zum Verbinden von Schläuchen und Rohren oder zum Durchleiten, Verteilen und Absperren von gasförmigen und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “deltaVision delivers fluidic systems and interoperable orbital systems for a dynamic and sustainable space economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HORA is a trusted name in control technology, known for delivering high-quality solutions across a range of industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als international führendes, mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit über 90 Jahren Erfahrung entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Unternehmensgruppe elektromagnetische…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAHLE Industrial Thermal Systems GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovative Leistungen haben RINGSPANN zu einem führenden Hersteller von Antriebskomponenten, Spannzeugen und Fernbetätigungen gemacht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ortlinghaus is leading specialist for the supply of clutches, brakes and plates including hydraulic power packages and control units.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Schuck Group ist in über 50 Ländern mit 5 internationalen Niederlassungen vertreten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fluid power component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 485 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,495 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 485 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Germany whose business descriptions match “fluid power component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,495 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fluid power component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fluid power component manufacturers are there based in Germany?
RevenueBase identified 485 company matches for fluid power component manufacturers associated with Germany as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
FESTO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most fluid power component manufacturers?
Werdohl leads with 6 company records, followed by Aschaffenburg (5) and Berlin (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,495 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 485 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 485 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Fluid power component manufacturers by geography
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Australia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Canada
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Czechia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Finland
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 485 matching company records for fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany, with 23,829 tracked contacts and 9,495 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Esslingen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Esslingen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,990 contacts → |
“Festo is a global player and an independent family-owned company with headquarters in Esslingen am Neckar, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Frankenthal, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankenthal, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,935 contacts → |
“ABOUT KSB KSB is one of the world’s leading suppliers of pumps, valves and related systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hydac Grouphydac.com HQ: Sulzbach/saar, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sulzbach/saar, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,407 contacts → |
“HYDAC is a global technology partner for mobile machinery, industrial equipment, energy and process industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bucher Hydraulicsbucherhydraulics.com HQ: Klettgau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Klettgau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 987 contacts → |
“Bucher Hydraulics is a worldwide, innovative provider of hydraulic components and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 891 contacts → |
“SAMSON, a market leader in control valves for industrial processes, has been successful in instrumentation and controls for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aschheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aschheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“An aerial ladder for the fire brigade that transports the fireman to dizzying heights in seconds and in a stable manner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bühler Motor Buehler Motorbuehlermotor.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nuremberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“Bühler Motor is synonymous with sophisticated electromechanical and electrohydraulic drive solutions tailored to customer requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | KTR Systems Gmbhktr.com HQ: Rheine, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rheine, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Made for motion – KTR has been developing power transmission components for mechanical and plant engineering under this slogan for more than fifty years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Weber-Hydraulik Gmbhweber-hydraulik.com HQ: Güglingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Güglingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“HYDRAULIC SYSTEM SOLUTIONS We are a leading international specialist in customized and reliable hydraulic solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stauffstauff.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Halle (westfalen), GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle (westfalen), Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We are ERIKS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | LHYlhy.com HQ: Aschaffenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aschaffenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“LHY is a global developer and supplier of modular drive systems consisting of hydraulics, electrical engineering and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wuppertal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wuppertal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Gebr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rapa Grouprapa.com HQ: Selb, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Selb, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“RAPA is a globally recognized engineering and technology partner and first-choice system supplier for the automotive industry and numerous customers in the healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | EVAMOevamo.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berlin, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are a leading global development and manufacturing company for hydraulic and electrohydraulic pumps in the passenger car and commercial vehicle segment for steering and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Montanhydraulik Gmbhmontanhydraulik.com HQ: Holzwickede, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Holzwickede, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Montanhydraulik – Raising the Bar in Hydraulics Montanhydraulik is an international industrial engineering and manufacturing group with a globally connected production and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maximator Gmbhmaximator.de HQ: Nordhausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nordhausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“MAXIMATOR entwickelt, konstruiert und fertigt Komponenten wie Ventile, Rohre, Armaturen, Hochdruckpumpen, Hochdruckkompressoren und Druckbehälter bis hin zu komplexen Systemen wie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | AVS Römeravs-roemer.de HQ: Grafenau, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grafenau, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Part of your Success: AVS Römer entwickelt und produziert Komponenten zum Verbinden von Schläuchen und Rohren oder zum Durchleiten, Verteilen und Absperren von gasförmigen und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Deltavisiondeltavision.space HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“deltaVision delivers fluidic systems and interoperable orbital systems for a dynamic and sustainable space economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Schloß Holte-stukenbrock, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schloß Holte-stukenbrock, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“HORA is a trusted name in control technology, known for delivering high-quality solutions across a range of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nass Magnetnassmagnet.de HQ: Hanover, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanover, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Als international führendes, mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit über 90 Jahren Erfahrung entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Unternehmensgruppe elektromagnetische…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mahle Industrial Thermal Systems Gmbh & Co. KGthermalsystems-services.mahle.com HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Stuttgart, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MAHLE Industrial Thermal Systems GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ringspann Gmbhringspann.de HQ: Bad Homburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Homburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Innovative Leistungen haben RINGSPANN zu einem führenden Hersteller von Antriebskomponenten, Spannzeugen und Fernbetätigungen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ortlinghaus-Werke Gmbhortlinghaus.com HQ: Wermelskirchen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wermelskirchen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Ortlinghaus is leading specialist for the supply of clutches, brakes and plates including hydraulic power packages and control units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Schuck Group Gmbhschuck-group.com HQ: Steinheim Am Albuch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Steinheim Am Albuch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Die Schuck Group ist in über 50 Ländern mit 5 internationalen Niederlassungen vertreten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 485 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fluid power component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
479 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 485 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fluid power component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fluid power component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 485 matching company records, 23,829 tracked contacts and 9,495 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fluid power component manufacturers by geography
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Australia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Canada
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Czechia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fluid-power-component-manufacturers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
RevenueBase records 485 matching company records for fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany, with 23,829 tracked contacts and 9,495 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Esslingen, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Esslingen, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,990 contacts → |
“Festo is a global player and an independent family-owned company with headquarters in Esslingen am Neckar, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Frankenthal, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Frankenthal, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,935 contacts → |
“ABOUT KSB KSB is one of the world’s leading suppliers of pumps, valves and related systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Hydac Grouphydac.com HQ: Sulzbach/saar, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sulzbach/saar, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,407 contacts → |
“HYDAC is a global technology partner for mobile machinery, industrial equipment, energy and process industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bucher Hydraulicsbucherhydraulics.com HQ: Klettgau, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Klettgau, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 987 contacts → |
“Bucher Hydraulics is a worldwide, innovative provider of hydraulic components and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 891 contacts → |
“SAMSON, a market leader in control valves for industrial processes, has been successful in instrumentation and controls for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Aschheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aschheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 532 contacts → |
“An aerial ladder for the fire brigade that transports the fireman to dizzying heights in seconds and in a stable manner.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bühler Motor Buehler Motorbuehlermotor.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nuremberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“Bühler Motor is synonymous with sophisticated electromechanical and electrohydraulic drive solutions tailored to customer requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | KTR Systems Gmbhktr.com HQ: Rheine, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rheine, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Made for motion – KTR has been developing power transmission components for mechanical and plant engineering under this slogan for more than fifty years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Weber-Hydraulik Gmbhweber-hydraulik.com HQ: Güglingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Güglingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“HYDRAULIC SYSTEM SOLUTIONS We are a leading international specialist in customized and reliable hydraulic solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stauffstauff.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Halle (westfalen), GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halle (westfalen), Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“We are ERIKS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | LHYlhy.com HQ: Aschaffenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aschaffenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“LHY is a global developer and supplier of modular drive systems consisting of hydraulics, electrical engineering and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wuppertal, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wuppertal, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Gebr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rapa Grouprapa.com HQ: Selb, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Selb, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“RAPA is a globally recognized engineering and technology partner and first-choice system supplier for the automotive industry and numerous customers in the healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | EVAMOevamo.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berlin, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are a leading global development and manufacturing company for hydraulic and electrohydraulic pumps in the passenger car and commercial vehicle segment for steering and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Montanhydraulik Gmbhmontanhydraulik.com HQ: Holzwickede, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Holzwickede, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Montanhydraulik – Raising the Bar in Hydraulics Montanhydraulik is an international industrial engineering and manufacturing group with a globally connected production and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Maximator Gmbhmaximator.de HQ: Nordhausen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nordhausen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“MAXIMATOR entwickelt, konstruiert und fertigt Komponenten wie Ventile, Rohre, Armaturen, Hochdruckpumpen, Hochdruckkompressoren und Druckbehälter bis hin zu komplexen Systemen wie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | AVS Römeravs-roemer.de HQ: Grafenau, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Grafenau, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Part of your Success: AVS Römer entwickelt und produziert Komponenten zum Verbinden von Schläuchen und Rohren oder zum Durchleiten, Verteilen und Absperren von gasförmigen und…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Deltavisiondeltavision.space HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Munich, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“deltaVision delivers fluidic systems and interoperable orbital systems for a dynamic and sustainable space economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Schloß Holte-stukenbrock, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Schloß Holte-stukenbrock, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“HORA is a trusted name in control technology, known for delivering high-quality solutions across a range of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nass Magnetnassmagnet.de HQ: Hanover, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanover, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Als international führendes, mittelständisches Familienunternehmen mit über 90 Jahren Erfahrung entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Unternehmensgruppe elektromagnetische…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mahle Industrial Thermal Systems Gmbh & Co. KGthermalsystems-services.mahle.com HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Stuttgart, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“MAHLE Industrial Thermal Systems GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ringspann Gmbhringspann.de HQ: Bad Homburg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Bad Homburg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Innovative Leistungen haben RINGSPANN zu einem führenden Hersteller von Antriebskomponenten, Spannzeugen und Fernbetätigungen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ortlinghaus-Werke Gmbhortlinghaus.com HQ: Wermelskirchen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wermelskirchen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Ortlinghaus is leading specialist for the supply of clutches, brakes and plates including hydraulic power packages and control units.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Schuck Group Gmbhschuck-group.com HQ: Steinheim Am Albuch, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Steinheim Am Albuch, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Die Schuck Group ist in über 50 Ländern mit 5 internationalen Niederlassungen vertreten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 485 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fluid power component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
479 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Germany, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Germany, over 485 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fluid power component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fluid power component manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Germany?
The saved snapshot records 485 matching company records, 23,829 tracked contacts and 9,495 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Fluid power component manufacturers by geography
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Australia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Belgium
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Canada
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Czechia
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Finland
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fluid power component manufacturers based in Germany. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/fluid-power-component-manufacturers/germany.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Houston, United States
- Fluid power component manufacturers based in Argentina