Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Flavor manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 134 company matches for flavor manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026 and tracks 3,204 professional contacts across them, including 683 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flavor manufacturers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 12, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flavor manufacturers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 585 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ventós, distributor of aroma chemicals and essential oils for fragrance and flavours industries all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lluch Essence is a leader in the sales and distribution of essential oils, aromatic chemicals, as well as manufacturing flavours and fragrances for our clients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1932 RAVETLLAT AROMATICS has been designing a creative range of fragrances to meet all our customer's needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En La Pila Food hacemos que la comida sea tan sabrosa como divertida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The sole European producer of saccharin and cyclamate, being the preferred partner for a large number of companies in the high-end of the food market and the pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez’s journey started over 80 years ago in Murcia (Spain) as a small family business devoted to the distilling and exportation of aromatic plants and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Caramelos Cerdán is a confectionery company founded in 1914 by the Cerdán family.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Vidara F&F we focus on the development, manufacture and distribution of raw materials to cover the needs of the fragrances,(food/feed) flavors and cosmetic industries, with a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Snacks el Valle somos una empresa de fabricación de patatas fritas y snacks de aperitivo con 20 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since the foundation of the company (Spain 1972), the objective of Extractos Vegetales S.A.(EVESA) has been to improve the products provided by nature and to make them useful and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 12, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flavor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 134 flavor manufacturers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 683 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flavor manufacturers based in Spain at a glance
As of Oct 12, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 134 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “flavor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 683 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 12, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flavor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flavor manufacturers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 134 company matches for flavor manufacturers associated with Spain as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LUCTA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most flavor manufacturers?
Barcelona leads with 9 company records, followed by Murcia (9) and Madrid (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 683 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 134 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 12, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 134 flavor manufacturers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Flavor manufacturers by geography
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium
- Flavor manufacturers based in Brazil
- Flavor manufacturers based in Canada
- Flavor manufacturers based in Colombia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Denmark
- Flavor manufacturers based in Egypt
- Flavor manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 134 matching company records for flavor manufacturers based in Spain, with 3,204 tracked contacts and 683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCTAlucta.com HQ: Montornès Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montornès Del Vallès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ernesto Ventósventos.com HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Ventós, distributor of aroma chemicals and essential oils for fragrance and flavours industries all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Lluch Essencelluche.com HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Lluch Essence is a leader in the sales and distribution of essential oils, aromatic chemicals, as well as manufacturing flavours and fragrances for our clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Scentium Flavoursscentium.com HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sosa Ingredientssosa.cat HQ: Navarcles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Navarcles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dallantdallant.com HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupo Carinsacarinsa.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ravetllat Aromaticsravetllat.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Since 1932 RAVETLLAT AROMATICS has been designing a creative range of fragrances to meet all our customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | LA Pila Foodlapilafood.com HQ: Loeches, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Loeches, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“En La Pila Food hacemos que la comida sea tan sabrosa como divertida.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hausmann Aromatichausmann.es HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Abrera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Productos Aditivos Kemtia Qfine-Synthesisproductosaditivos.com HQ: Montcada I Reixac, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Montcada I Reixac, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“The sole European producer of saccharin and cyclamate, being the preferred partner for a large number of companies in the high-end of the food market and the pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez’s journey started over 80 years ago in Murcia (Spain) as a small family business devoted to the distilling and exportation of aromatic plants and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Torre-pacheco, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torre-pacheco, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Caramelos Cerdán is a confectionery company founded in 1914 by the Cerdán family.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Productos Pilaricapilarica.es HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Paterna, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Vidara F&F we focus on the development, manufacture and distribution of raw materials to cover the needs of the fragrances,(food/feed) flavors and cosmetic industries, with a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ceylanceylan.es HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tabernertaberner.es HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mollerussa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mollerussa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Snacks EL Vallesnackselvalle.com HQ: Villena, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Villena, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Snacks el Valle somos una empresa de fabricación de patatas fritas y snacks de aperitivo con 20 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Algemesí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Evesa, Extractos Vegetales, S.Aevesa.com HQ: La Linea De La Concepcion, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Linea De La Concepcion, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Since the foundation of the company (Spain 1972), the objective of Extractos Vegetales S.A.(EVESA) has been to improve the products provided by nature and to make them useful and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 134 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flavor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 134 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flavor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flavor manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 134 matching company records, 3,204 tracked contacts and 683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flavor manufacturers by geography
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium
- Flavor manufacturers based in Brazil
- Flavor manufacturers based in Canada
- Flavor manufacturers based in Colombia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Denmark
- Flavor manufacturers based in Egypt
- Flavor manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flavor-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 134 matching company records for flavor manufacturers based in Spain, with 3,204 tracked contacts and 683 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCTAlucta.com HQ: Montornès Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montornès Del Vallès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 585 contacts → |
“We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ernesto Ventósventos.com HQ: Sant Just Desvern, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Just Desvern, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Ventós, distributor of aroma chemicals and essential oils for fragrance and flavours industries all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Lluch Essencelluche.com HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Lluch Essence is a leader in the sales and distribution of essential oils, aromatic chemicals, as well as manufacturing flavours and fragrances for our clients.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Scentium Flavoursscentium.com HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sosa Ingredientssosa.cat HQ: Navarcles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Navarcles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dallantdallant.com HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupo Carinsacarinsa.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ravetllat Aromaticsravetllat.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Since 1932 RAVETLLAT AROMATICS has been designing a creative range of fragrances to meet all our customer's needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | LA Pila Foodlapilafood.com HQ: Loeches, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Loeches, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“En La Pila Food hacemos que la comida sea tan sabrosa como divertida.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hausmann Aromatichausmann.es HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Abrera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Productos Aditivos Kemtia Qfine-Synthesisproductosaditivos.com HQ: Montcada I Reixac, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Montcada I Reixac, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“The sole European producer of saccharin and cyclamate, being the preferred partner for a large number of companies in the high-end of the food market and the pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Destilerías Muñoz Gálvez’s journey started over 80 years ago in Murcia (Spain) as a small family business devoted to the distilling and exportation of aromatic plants and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Torre-pacheco, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Torre-pacheco, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Caramelos Cerdán is a confectionery company founded in 1914 by the Cerdán family.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Productos Pilaricapilarica.es HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Paterna, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Vidara F&F we focus on the development, manufacture and distribution of raw materials to cover the needs of the fragrances,(food/feed) flavors and cosmetic industries, with a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ceylanceylan.es HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tabernertaberner.es HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mollerussa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mollerussa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Snacks EL Vallesnackselvalle.com HQ: Villena, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Villena, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Snacks el Valle somos una empresa de fabricación de patatas fritas y snacks de aperitivo con 20 años de experiencia en el sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Algemesí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Evesa, Extractos Vegetales, S.Aevesa.com HQ: La Linea De La Concepcion, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | La Linea De La Concepcion, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Since the foundation of the company (Spain 1972), the objective of Extractos Vegetales S.A.(EVESA) has been to improve the products provided by nature and to make them useful and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 12, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 134 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flavor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 12, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
134 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 134 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 12, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flavor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flavor manufacturers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 134 matching company records, 3,204 tracked contacts and 683 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 12, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flavor manufacturers by geography
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium
- Flavor manufacturers based in Brazil
- Flavor manufacturers based in Canada
- Flavor manufacturers based in Colombia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Denmark
- Flavor manufacturers based in Egypt
- Flavor manufacturers based in France
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flavor manufacturers based in Spain. Snapshot: October 12, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flavor-manufacturers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor manufacturers based in Bangalore, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor manufacturers based in London, United Kingdom
- Flavor manufacturers based in Argentina
- Flavor manufacturers based in Australia
- Flavor manufacturers based in Belgium