Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase identified 162 company matches for flavor and ingredient suppliers associated with Spain as of September 2026 and tracks 3,190 professional contacts across them, including 674 with verified work emails. Barcelona is the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for flavor and ingredient suppliers associated with Spain, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vidara Iberia es su socio local de confianza en el mercado de productos químicos e ingredientes para la vida, que suministra materias primas, aditivos e ingredientes de alta…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In Zukán, we are specialized in sweetener solutions, mainly from a natural source.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “More than 100 years of history dedicated to the production, processing and marketing of natural ingredients.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Europe's largest fruit & vegetable processor, with a capacity of over tons per year.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Walking towards excellence since 1982.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BDF Natural Ingredients is a biotech company specialised in the research, manufacture and commercialisation of innovative ingredients and additives used in the food sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En TRADES, tenemos la fórmula para ser tu mejor partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Especialista en la fabricación, importación, exportación y distribución de Aditivos e ingredientes para la industria de la alimentación desde 1983.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Merging innovation and tradition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “flavor and ingredient suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 162 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 674 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 162 companies.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- What qualifies
- Company records associated with Spain whose business descriptions match “flavor and ingredient suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Where headquarters information is recorded, preview rows are also filtered to this page’s location. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 674 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “flavor and ingredient suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many flavor and ingredient suppliers are there based in Spain?
RevenueBase identified 162 company matches for flavor and ingredient suppliers associated with Spain as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LUCTA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which city has the most flavor and ingredient suppliers?
Barcelona leads with 13 company records, followed by Murcia (12) and Madrid (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 674 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 162 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 162 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Flavor and ingredient suppliers by geography
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Brazil
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Canada
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Chile
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in China
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Colombia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Denmark
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 162 matching company records for flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain, with 3,190 tracked contacts and 674 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCTAlucta.com HQ: Montornès Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montornès Del Vallès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Vidara Iberia es su socio local de confianza en el mercado de productos químicos e ingredientes para la vida, que suministra materias primas, aditivos e ingredientes de alta…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scentium Flavoursscentium.com HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZUKÁNzukan.es HQ: Molina De Segura, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Molina De Segura, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“In Zukán, we are specialized in sweetener solutions, mainly from a natural source.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sosa Ingredientssosa.cat HQ: Navarcles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Navarcles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dallantdallant.com HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Murcia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“More than 100 years of history dedicated to the production, processing and marketing of natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Murcia, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Europe's largest fruit & vegetable processor, with a capacity of over tons per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Vegenatvegenat.es HQ: Pueblonuevo Del Guadiana, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pueblonuevo Del Guadiana, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Walking towards excellence since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Daimiel, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Daimiel, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Grupo Carinsacarinsa.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hausmann Aromatichausmann.es HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Abrera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Girona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Girona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“BDF Natural Ingredients is a biotech company specialised in the research, manufacture and commercialisation of innovative ingredients and additives used in the food sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ceylanceylan.es HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trades S.Atrades-sa.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En TRADES, tenemos la fórmula para ser tu mejor partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Productos Pilaricapilarica.es HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Paterna, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tabernertaberner.es HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | EPSAepsa.net HQ: SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Especialista en la fabricación, importación, exportación y distribución de Aditivos e ingredientes para la industria de la alimentación desde 1983.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mollerussa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mollerussa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Patatas Fritas Torres S.Lpatatastorres.com HQ: Montmeló, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Montmeló, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Merging innovation and tradition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Algemesí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 162 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flavor and ingredient suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
161 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 162 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flavor and ingredient suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flavor and ingredient suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 162 matching company records, 3,190 tracked contacts and 674 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flavor and ingredient suppliers by geography
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Brazil
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Canada
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Chile
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in China
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Colombia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Denmark
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flavor-and-ingredient-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
RevenueBase records 162 matching company records for flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain, with 3,190 tracked contacts and 674 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUCTAlucta.com HQ: Montornès Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montornès Del Vallès, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“We believe that what’s essential in life is invisible to the eye.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: El Prat De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | El Prat De Llobregat, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Vidara Iberia es su socio local de confianza en el mercado de productos químicos e ingredientes para la vida, que suministra materias primas, aditivos e ingredientes de alta…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Scentium Flavoursscentium.com HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Scentium is the flavour division of the Iberchem Group founded in 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Dos Hermanas, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Dos Hermanas, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Unveil the potential | Bordas transforma la salud y el bienestar de las personas, de los animales y del planeta a través del poder de la naturaleza.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ZUKÁNzukan.es HQ: Molina De Segura, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Molina De Segura, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“In Zukán, we are specialized in sweetener solutions, mainly from a natural source.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Sosa Ingredientssosa.cat HQ: Navarcles, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Navarcles, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Sosa Ingredients, S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dallantdallant.com HQ: Sant Feliu De Llobregat, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Feliu De Llobregat, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“At Dallant, we deliver unique flavourings and ingredients of the highest quality to leading food and beverage companies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Murcia, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“More than 100 years of history dedicated to the production, processing and marketing of natural ingredients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Murcia, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Murcia, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Europe's largest fruit & vegetable processor, with a capacity of over tons per year.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Alhama De Murcia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Alhama De Murcia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“At IGH Group, we've been flavouring life since 1957, meeting the diverse needs of the food and beverage industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Vegenatvegenat.es HQ: Pueblonuevo Del Guadiana, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pueblonuevo Del Guadiana, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Walking towards excellence since 1982.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Reus, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Since 1988, we provide ingredients and solutions to manufacturers in all sectors of the food industry: Meat and ready meal Dairy Bakery and pastry Fruit, juice and beverage Ice…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Daimiel, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Daimiel, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Alvinesa Natural Ingredients teams are passionate about grapes and olives!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Grupo Carinsacarinsa.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Grupo CARINSA es un grupo industrial catalán de compañías dedicado al desarrollo, fabricación y comercialización de aromas, ingredientes funcionales y soluciones tecnológicas para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hausmann Aromatichausmann.es HQ: Abrera, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Abrera, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Hausmann Aromatic is a company with over 75 years of experience in the industry, positioned as one of the leading Spanish aroma companies with international projection.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Girona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Girona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“BDF Natural Ingredients is a biotech company specialised in the research, manufacture and commercialisation of innovative ingredients and additives used in the food sector.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ceylanceylan.es HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“En Ceylan siempre hemos creído que poseer las infraestructuras más modernas, las últimas tecnologías y los procesos más eficientes son puntos fundamentales para dar un valor…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trades S.Atrades-sa.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“En TRADES, tenemos la fórmula para ser tu mejor partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Productos Pilaricapilarica.es HQ: Paterna, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Paterna, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Proveemos la industria alimentaria y al canal horeca de soluciones que, mediante la investigación, el diseño y el desarrollo de fórmulas con especias, aditivos y todo tipo de…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rubí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Rubí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Arogreen provides solutions for companies and organisations in the Flavours and Fragrance industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Tabernertaberner.es HQ: Ribarroja Del Turia, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Ribarroja Del Turia, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Since 1953 we have been thinking up and creating blends of ingredients for each product, application and manufacturing process, supporting the meat industry with something more…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | EPSAepsa.net HQ: SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Especialista en la fabricación, importación, exportación y distribución de Aditivos e ingredientes para la industria de la alimentación desde 1983.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Mollerussa, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Mollerussa, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“MANUFRI offers all-in, simple, and smart beverage solutions by combining the in-depth knowledge and control of raw materials with the flavour expertise for creating unique…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Patatas Fritas Torres S.Lpatatastorres.com HQ: Montmeló, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Montmeló, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Merging innovation and tradition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Algemesí, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Algemesí, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“OXEFRUIT is a company dedicated to national and international sales for the HORECA channel, as well as for the food channel.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 162 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Flavor and ingredient suppliers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
161 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured worldwide rather than for Spain, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Spain, over 162 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for flavor and ingredient suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many flavor and ingredient suppliers did RevenueBase find based in Spain?
The saved snapshot records 162 matching company records, 3,190 tracked contacts and 674 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Flavor and ingredient suppliers by geography
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Brazil
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Canada
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Chile
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in China
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Colombia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Denmark
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Spain. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/flavor-and-ingredient-suppliers/spain.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
- All company lists
- Lists by location
- Lists A-Z
- New lists
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Mumbai, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in New Delhi, India
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Argentina
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Australia
- Flavor and ingredient suppliers based in Belgium